Hermann Schubert Sold at Auction Prices

      • HERMANN SCHUBERT (1831-1917): A POLYCHROME DECORATED BISCUIT GROUP OF TWO DOGS, ROYAL DUX
        Sep. 10, 2021

        HERMANN SCHUBERT (1831-1917): A POLYCHROME DECORATED BISCUIT GROUP OF TWO DOGS, ROYAL DUX

        Est: €200 - €400

        IMPORTANT NOTICE: THIS LOT IS PART OF OUR TIMED ONLINE SALE. BIDDING IS AVAILABLE EXCLUSIVELY ON OUR WEBSITE: WWW.CORONARIAUCTIONS.COM Full title: Hermann Schubert (1831-1917): A polychrome decorated biscuit group of two dogs, Royal Dux Description: H 26,6 - L 37,2 - D 16,8 cm    The base with the pink 'Royal Dux Bohemia' seal, inscribed with the letter 'E', referring to Eduard Eichler, founder of the company.  The base also inscribed with the numbers '1570' and '4'. The number '2' as well added. High resolution images are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please address condition report requests and other questions by e-mail at [email protected]

        Coronari Auctions
      • TRES BEAU BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME PAR Hermann SCHUBERT (1831-1917) POUR ROYAL DUX Groupe en porcelaine
        Apr. 25, 2021

        TRES BEAU BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME PAR Hermann SCHUBERT (1831-1917) POUR ROYAL DUX Groupe en porcelaine

        Est: €300 - €400

        TRES BEAU BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME PAR Hermann SCHUBERT (1831-1917) POUR ROYAL DUX Groupe en porcelaine et rehauts dorés. Signé et daté 1904 au dos. H : 45,5 cm Etat d'usage et d'entretien

        Oise Encheres
      • Hermann Spielwaren Franz Schubert musical teddy
        Jul. 14, 2020

        Hermann Spielwaren Franz Schubert musical teddy

        Est: £30 - £40

        Hermann Spielwaren Franz Schubert musical teddy bear, LE 500, American Edition, golden mohair with excelsior filling, musical movement plays Heidenr”slein (Rose Among the Heather), carrying velvet book containing musical score, swing label certificate, signed on the left paw pad by Martin Hermann 2002, Good Plus to Excellent, 14"/36cm.

        Vectis Auctions Ltd
      • Céramique : Groupe en porcelaine Royal Dux Bohemia - Berger et ses moutons - daté 1916 signé SCHUBERT Hermann
        Sep. 04, 2016

        Céramique : Groupe en porcelaine Royal Dux Bohemia - Berger et ses moutons - daté 1916 signé SCHUBERT Hermann

        Est: €250 - €350

        Céramique: Groupe en porcelaine Royal Dux Bohemia -Berger et ses moutons- daté 1916 signé et de *SCHUBERT H.* (Hermann) (1831.1917) pastille rose L:46cm Ceramics: Porcelain Royal Dux Bohemia Group - Shepherd and his sheep - dated 1916 signed Hermann SCHUBERT

        Monsantic.com
      • MULTI COLOR ROYAL DUX BUST OF GIRL WITH FLOWERS
        Feb. 28, 2015

        MULTI COLOR ROYAL DUX BUST OF GIRL WITH FLOWERS

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        IN HAIR & DRESS ; SIGNED H. SCHUBERT (HERM SCHUBERT) 10 1/2" x 8" x 17" (DRILLED)

        Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
      • Hermann Schubert (1831-1917) - draft / Hermann Schubert (1831-1917) - návrh / Hermann Schubert (1831-1917) - Entwurf
        Dec. 06, 2014

        Hermann Schubert (1831-1917) - draft / Hermann Schubert (1831-1917) - návrh / Hermann Schubert (1831-1917) - Entwurf

        Est: Kč19,000 - Kč38,000

        BUST OF A GIRL. Bohemia, Duchcov, Duxer Porzellan-Manufactur, Actiengesellschaft vormals Ed. Eichler, 1912-1951. A bust of a young elegant girl dressed in richly frilled dress and noticeable hat in Art Nouveau style. Biscuit, toned in various colours. H.. 30 cm. Marked by triangular brand 'ROYAL DUX BOHEMIA' from pink material, no. 07001302 and no. of the model '489'. Condition B. BUSTA DÍVKY. Čechy, Duchcov, Duxer Porzellan-Manufactur, Actiengesellschaft vormals Ed. Eichler, 1912-1951. Poprsí elegantní mladé dívky, oděné v bohatých volánových šatech a výrazném klobouku podle secesní módy. Biskvit, barevně tónováno. V. 30 cm. Zn. trojúhelníkovou značkou z růžové hmoty „ROYAL DUX BOHEMIA" č. 07001302 a č. modelu „489". Stav B. BÜSTE EINES MÄDCHENS. Böhmen, Duchcov, Duxer Porzellan-Manufactur, Actiengesellschaft vormals EL. Eichler, 1912-1951. Elegantes junges Mädchen im reichen Kleid und ausdrucksvollem Jugendstil-Hut. Getöntes Biskuit. H. 30 cm. Rosa Dreieckmarke „ROYAL DUX BOHEMIA" N. 07001302 und Modellnummer „489". Zustand B. Hermann Schubert - německý sochař, syn sochaře Benjamina Schuberta z Desavy. V letech 1857-1873 pobýval v Římě, kde měl náležet k okruhu odstoupivšího krále Ludvíka I. Bavorského. Zbytek svého života pak strávil v Drážďanech, kde působil jako profesor na královské akademii. Zastával rovněž post anhaltského dvorního sochaře.

        Auction House Zezula