Heinz Schulz-Neudamm Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1898 - d. 1969

      • Original 1920s Student Prince in Old Heidelberg Poster
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Original 1920s Student Prince in Old Heidelberg Poster

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Alt Heidelberg / The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg Offset 1928 55.5 x 37.7 in. (141 x 96 cm) Printer: August Scherl, Berlin Condition Details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, small tears and tape stains at the edges, tiny paper losses in the left margin, plastic strip adhered to the back of the poster along the right edge, browning from tape in the right margin#Germany #Film

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • 52" Heinz Schulz-Neudamm, Metropolis, Poster
        Aug. 05, 2023

        52" Heinz Schulz-Neudamm, Metropolis, Poster

        Est: $600 - $900

        52" Heinz Schulz-Neudamm, Metropolis, Poster. This 1926 art-deco poster by German graphic artist and painter Heinz Schulz-Neudamm (1899--1969) was originally created for the premiere. Although to scale it seems to be smaller than the original. Overall Size: 52 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. Sight Size: 47 1/2 x21 1/2 in. #1897 #38 Location P/Q

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Poster by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm - Movie: Alida Valli and Carlo Ninchi in "Unsichtbare Ketten"
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Poster by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm - Movie: Alida Valli and Carlo Ninchi in "Unsichtbare Ketten"

        Est: €280 - €600

        Movie: Alida Valli and Carlo Ninchi in "Unsichtbare Ketten" - 61x87, 1942, on linen by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm (1898-1969)

        Van Sabben Auctions
        Oct. 12, 2020

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969. Alt Heidelberg (D). Offset 1928. Printer: August Scherl, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, small tears and tape stains at the edges, tiny paper losses in the left margin, plastic strip adhered to the back of the poster along the right edge, browning from tape in the right margin

        PosterConnection Inc.
        Sep. 26, 2020

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz (1899 Debno - Wiesbaden 1969), nach
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz (1899 Debno - Wiesbaden 1969), nach

        Est: €1,800 - €2,100

        Großes, limitiertes Filmplakat zum Film "Metropolis" von Fritz Lang, UFA. Dreiteilige Serigraphie/Papier (Altersspuren, Randmängel), mittig re. im Druck bez. sowie li. u. oberhalb des UFA-Logos bez., Ex. 71 und dat. (19)98 ("RÉ A. Bergin 71 IMP.S2 98"). Gesamtmaß inkl. Rahmen ca. 216x 99 cm. Produziert von der S2 Art Group in den Jahren 1997-2003. Das Unternehmen verwendet überholte 100 Jahre alte Lithographiepressen und stellt Steinplatten her, um nahezu perfekte Kopien von klassischen Filmplakaten zu drucken, auf die gleiche Art und Weise wie die Originalplakate.

      • Anna Karenina. 1935
        Sep. 21, 2014

        Anna Karenina. 1935

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Artist: HEINZ SCHULZ-NEUDAMM (1898-1969) Size: 37 1/2 x 55 7/8 in./95.2 x 142 cm Lindemann & Ludecke, Berlin Starring the incomparable Greta Garbo, this poster promotes the German release of an early cinematic adaptation of Tolstoy's Anna Karenina. Schulz-Neudamm is perhaps best known for having created the iconic Metropolis poster in 1926, which also featured his signature use of gold metallic ink.

        Poster Auctions International Inc
      • RARE ORIG 1949 Jekyll & Hyde Film Poster BERGMAN TRACY
        Nov. 05, 2011

        RARE ORIG 1949 Jekyll & Hyde Film Poster BERGMAN TRACY

        Est: $800 - $1,500

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969. Arzt und Dämon (D) / Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (P: USA-1940). Offset 1949. Size 33 x 24 in. (84 x 61 cm). Printer: Lindemann & Lüdecke, Berlin. Condition details: (A-) was folded, small tears, minimal staining and tiny holes at the edges and folds.

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Original R1950 German GARBO Poster Anna Karenina
        Nov. 05, 2011

        Original R1950 German GARBO Poster Anna Karenina

        Est: $260 - $400

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969. Anna Karenina (D) / (P: USA-1935). Offset 1950. Size 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Winterdruck, Heidelberg. Condition details: (A-) was folded, on Japan, small tears and needle holes at the edges and folds, tiny loss in the bottom right corner.

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • RARE Original 1950 DODGE CITY Poster Eroll Flynn
        Nov. 05, 2011

        RARE Original 1950 DODGE CITY Poster Eroll Flynn

        Est: $390 - $700

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969. Herr des Wilden Westens (D) / Dodge City (P: USA-1939). Offset 1950. Size 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Lindemann & Lüdecke, Berlin. Condition details: (B+) was folded, small tears, needle holes and one small loss at the edges and folds, minor wear at the folds.

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Old Original 1920s Student Prince Old Heidelberg Poster
        Nov. 05, 2011

        Old Original 1920s Student Prince Old Heidelberg Poster

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969. Alt Heidelberg (D) / The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg (P: USA-1928). Offset 1928. Size 55.5 x 37.7 in. (141 x 96 cm). Printer: August Scherl, Berlin. Condition details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, small tears and tape stains at the edges, tiny paper losses in the left margin, PS and browning from tape in the right margin.

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Original 1920s THE LAST COMMAND Film Program JANNINGS
        Nov. 05, 2011

        Original 1920s THE LAST COMMAND Film Program JANNINGS

        Est: $80 - $150

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969. Der letzte Befehl (D) (Program) / The Last Command (P USA-1928). Program 1929. Size 10.2 x 7.8 in. (26 x 20 cm). Printer: no information. Condition details: (A-) was folded.

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Heinz Schulz-Neudamm, Damenportrait
        Aug. 26, 2010

        Heinz Schulz-Neudamm, Damenportrait

        Est: - €120

      • Set of 2 Western Film Posters PANHANDLE + EASTWOOD
        May. 01, 2010

        Set of 2 Western Film Posters PANHANDLE + EASTWOOD

        Est: $130 - $200

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Der Rächer von Texas (D) (2 Posters) / Panhandle (P: USA-1948) Offset 1949 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Printer: Lindemann & Lüdecke, Berlin Description / Details: (B+) was folded, tears and tiny holes at the folds, added: -A Fistful of Dollars- (D, 1964) by Hillmann

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Two Modern Lithographs: Metropolis and La Maison Moderne printed after the originals by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm and Manuel Orazi
        Dec. 09, 2009

        Two Modern Lithographs: Metropolis and La Maison Moderne printed after the originals by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm and Manuel Orazi

        Est: $700 - $900

        printed after the originals by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm and Manuel Orazi each framed. dimensions 6ft 11in x 36in (211cm x 91.4cm) and 20 3/4in x 30in (52.6cm x 72.1cm)

      • Rare Original 1920s Film Poster Underworlds Clive Brook
        Nov. 07, 2009

        Rare Original 1920s Film Poster Underworlds Clive Brook

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Unterwelt (D) / Underworld (P: USA-1927) Offset 1928 55.1 x 37.4 in. (140 x 95 cm) Printer: August Scherl, Berlin Description / Details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, small tears and tape stains at the edges, PS and browning from tape at the right edge

        PosterConnection Inc.
        Nov. 07, 2009

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Alt Heidelberg (D) / The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg (P: USA-1928) Offset 1928 55.5 x 37.7 in. (141 x 96 cm) Printer: August Scherl, Berlin Description / Details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, small tears and tape stains at the edges, tiny paper losses in the left margin, PS and browning from tape in the right margin

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • 3 Original Western Film Plakate Posters 1955/60
        Sep. 19, 2009

        3 Original Western Film Plakate Posters 1955/60

        Est: €150 - €220

        Diverse Künstler, Western (3 Plakate) Offset 1955 - 1960 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Drucker / Printer: Beschreibung / Details:(B+) war gefaltet, kleine Einrisse und Nadellöcher, dabei: -denen man nicht vergibt- und -Im Tal der Apachen-, sign. Schulz-Neudamm

        Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
      • Original Piraten Film Plakat Poster 1960
        Sep. 19, 2009

        Original Piraten Film Plakat Poster 1960

        Est: €150 - €220

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Jimmy und die Piraten Offset 1960 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Drucker / Printer: Fotopress, Heidelberg Beschreibung / Details:(B+) war gefaltet, klein Einrisse, dabei: -Lady Rotkopf-, FO 1953, sign. Schubert

        Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
      • 3 Alte Original Film Plakate Posters Abenteuer
        Sep. 19, 2009

        3 Alte Original Film Plakate Posters Abenteuer

        Est: €150 - €220

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Abenteuer (3 Plakate) Offset 1955 - 1958 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Drucker / Printer: Beschreibung / Details:(B+) war gefaltet, mit kleinen Einrissen, Abb. mit zwei Tesastreifen im Blatt, dabei: -Verschwörer- und-Der Cornet-, sign. Rehak

        Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
      • Original 1941 Filmplakat Vorbestraft
        Sep. 19, 2009

        Original 1941 Filmplakat Vorbestraft

        Est: €150 - €220

        Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz 1898 - 1969 Vorbestraft Offset 1941 33.8 x 24 in. (86 x 61 cm) Drucker / Printer: Grasnick, Berlin Beschreibung / Details:(B+) war gefaltet, Einrisse und winzige Verluste an den Rändern und Faltstellen, dabei: -Lady Windermeres Fächer-, FO 1941, A-, war gefaltet

        Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
      • Lang, Fritz Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz Metropolis, 1926
        Apr. 15, 2008

        Lang, Fritz Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz Metropolis, 1926

        Est: - €360

        Lang, Fritz Schulz-Neudamm, Heinz Metropolis, 1926 Reich illustriertes Programmheft zum Film 'Metropolis' der Ufa, Berlin, 1926. Entwurf: Heinz Schulz-Neudamm; Kupfertiefdruck von August Scherl G.m.b. H. [Berlin]. 8 S., mit Liste der Schauspieler, 22,4 x 14,5 cm, Abb. in violettblauem Druck, Klammerheftung., untere rechte Ecke mit kurzer Knickstelle, sonst tadellos erhalten.

        Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
      • Schulz-Neudamm Heinz (1898-1969) Movie: David
        Dec. 02, 2007

        Schulz-Neudamm Heinz (1898-1969) Movie: David

        Est: €300 - €750

        Schulz-Neudamm Heinz (1898-1969) Movie: David Niven & Shirley MacLane in in 80 Tagen um die Welt 119x85, 1957, pr. Fotopress Heidelberg, on japan

        Van Sabben Auctions
      • Film Movie Memorabilia Movie Posters Conflict (Warner Brothers, Post War 1949). German (23in x 33in). Pretty German post-war poster by artist Heinz Schulz-Neudamm. This was the first release in Germany for this Humphrey Bogart film. This poster is
        Jul. 12, 2006

        Film Movie Memorabilia Movie Posters Conflict (Warner Brothers, Post War 1949). German (23in x 33in). Pretty German post-war poster by artist Heinz Schulz-Neudamm. This was the first release in Germany for this Humphrey Bogart film. This poster is

        Film Movie Memorabilia Movie Posters Conflict (Warner Brothers, Post War 1949). German (23in x 33in). Pretty German post-war poster by artist Heinz Schulz-Neudamm. This was the first release in Germany for this Humphrey Bogart film. This poster is folded in fourths and has a minor edge tear. This poster is in excellent condition. Very Fine.

        Heritage Auctions
      • The Adventures Of Robin Hood Robin Hood König Der Vagabunden
        Mar. 15, 2006

        The Adventures Of Robin Hood Robin Hood König Der Vagabunden

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        1938, Warner Bros., German -- 33x23in. (84x58cm.), (A-) Art by Heinz Schulz-Neudamm