Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Olga Itasca Sears or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Olga Itasca Sears

(1906-1990)
Alias:Olga Itaska SearsOlga Ithaca SearsOlga I. Sears

Biography

Olga Sears was born on August 6, 1906 in Framingham, Massachusetts. At age 22, Sears was attending night school at the New England School of Design, and working as a silkscreen artist during the day. At age 25, she attended night classes at the Museum of Fine Arts School in Boston, earning money by posing for portrait and sculpture classes. Parallel to her working and studying as an artist, Olga Itasca Sears taught art beginning in 1939.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

125 items

Sort By:

Categories

    Sellers

    Seller Location

    Price Range

    to

    similar artists