Hermann Seeger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, b. 1857 - d. 1920

    • Seeger Hermann - STILL LIFE WITH LILACS
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Seeger Hermann - STILL LIFE WITH LILACS

      Est: zł8,000 - zł15,000

      Seeger Hermann - STILL LIFE WITH LILACS, - 81,0 x 63,0cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Hermann Seeger
      Apr. 28, 2024

      Hermann Seeger

      Est: €3,300 - €6,600

      (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Krössinsee) Lesendes Mädchen in den Ostseedünen Wohl Darstellung einer der Töchter des Künstlers, bei der er realistische und impressionistische Stilelemente verbindet. In seiner überaus heiteren, sommerlichen Stimmung besonders reizvolles Hauptwerk Seegers, dessen Motiv für das Oeuvre des Künstlers charakteristisch ist. Seeger studierte bis 1885 an der Berliner Akademie bei Paul Thurmann und Karl Gussow, 1895 bekam er eine Direktionsassistentenstelle bei Anton v. Werner. Bekannt wurde Seeger vor allem durch seine nach 1900 entstandenen Strandbilder mit Darstellungen traumverloren sinnierender Mädchen. Diese zeigen insbesondere seine Töchter Hildegard (1899-1983) und Ilse (1904-1994) in den Dünen der Ostseeküste, durch die Darstellung im Profil verstärkte er hierbei den poetischen Eindruck. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 70 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Bushes by the wayside, 1942, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Bushes by the wayside, 1942, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Bushes by the wayside, lush shrubs, 1942, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper, mounted on Plywood Inscription: Lower right signed: "HSeeger". Lower right dated: "1942". Date: 1942 Description: A picture dominated by lush natural vegetation along a track or unpaved road, leading over a hill into the depths of the picture. Keywords: Nature, tree, trees, shrub, bushes, shrubbery, greenery, 20th century, Realism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View over the beach landscape, 1938, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View over the beach landscape, 1938, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): View over beach landscape Presumably Baltic Sea, 1938, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper, mounted on MDF-Board Inscription: Lower right signed: "H. Seeger 38". Date: 1938 Keywords: Beach, sea, forest, nature, lake view, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Baltic Sea dune, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Baltic Sea dune, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Baltic Sea dune with grass cover, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper, mounted on Plywood Inscription: Lower right signed: "HSeeger". Date: 20th century Description: Close-up nature piece of a sand dune with typical grass growth under a blue sky in atmospheric light. Keywords: Nature; Coast; North Sea; Baltic Sea; Baltic States; Dune; Beach landscape; Summer, 20th century, Realism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Floral still life with magnificent bouquets in vases, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Floral still life with magnificent bouquets in vases, Oil

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Floral still life with magnificent summer bouquets in vases on a table With dahlias, strawflowers and lilies, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Wood Inscription: Lower right signed: "H Seeger". Date: 20th century Keywords: flowers; summer; bouquet; vase; floral splendour; summer flowers, 20th century, Modern, Still Life, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Vegetation-rich natural area with trees and bushes, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Vegetation-rich natural area with trees and bushes, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Wild piece of nature with trees and bushes, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper Date: 20th century Keywords: Wilderness, tree, tree trunk, green, rich vegetation, bush, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a child reading. Breast piece, around 1910, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a child reading. Breast piece, around 1910, Oil

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Portrait of a reading child with an open book in his hands Bust portrait in three-quarter profile to the left, c. 1910, Oil Technique: Oil on Canvas, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "A Seeger". Date: c. 1910 Keywords: child portrait, sketch, oil sketch, book, reading, reading, girl, domesticity, 20th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Dark woodland with a sturdy tree trunk, around 1910, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Dark woodland with a sturdy tree trunk, around 1910, Oil

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Dark woodland with gnarled, sturdy tree trunk and stone wall, c. 1910, Oil Technique: Oil on Canvas, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "H Seeger". Date: c. 1910 Keywords: Forest; Nature; Tree; Tree trunk; Tree root; Age, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Seascape. View over calm waters, around 1910, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Seascape. View over calm waters, around 1910, Oil

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Lakescape View over a calm body of water with plants and bushes around the shore, c. 1910, Oil Technique: Oil on Cardboard, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "H. Seeger". Date: c. 1910 Keywords: Shore landscape, meadow, lake, water, island, vegetation, green, natural landscape, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Beach landscape with boulders, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Beach landscape with boulders, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Vegetation-rich beach with boulders, rocks and sea views, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Canvas, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "M Seeger". Date: 20th century Keywords: shore landscape; natural landscape; sea; beach; shore; Baltic Sea; flotsam; stones; walk, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View over flat green meadows on the shore, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View over flat green meadows on the shore, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): View over flat green meadows on the banks of a body of water, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Canvas, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "A Seeger". Date: 20th century Keywords: Shore landscape; Meadow; Lake; Water; Island; Vegetation; Green; Clouds; Natural landscape; Lakeland; Lake district, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Profile portrait. Daughter of the artist, around 1910, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Profile portrait. Daughter of the artist, around 1910, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Portrait of the artist's daughter Headpiece in profile, c. 1910, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "H.Seeger". Date: c. 1910 Keywords: Child Portrait, Family, Daughter, Girl, Child, Childhood, Profile Portrait, Headpiece, 20th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Young guitar player in traditional costume, around 1915, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Young guitar player in traditional costume, around 1915, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Portrait of a young woman playing the guitar in front of a sheet of music as a background, c. 1915, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: c. 1915 Keywords: musician, portrait of a woman, guitar, instrument, music, notes, song, costume, sheet music, making music, 20th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Mother with daughter on the beach, around 1915, Pen drawing
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Mother with daughter on the beach, around 1915, Pen drawing

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Mother with daughter lying on the beach, c. 1915, Pen drawing Technique: Pen drawing on Paper Date: c. 1915 Keywords: mother; girl; child; childhood; daughter; family; beach day; sand; relationship; mother-child relationship; tenderness; caressing, 20th century, Modern, Genre, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a young mandolin player, 1907, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a young mandolin player, 1907, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Portrait of a girl playing the mandolin, seated, 1907, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Middle left signed in the printing plate: "H Seegers". Date: 1907 Keywords: Music, Musical instrument, Plucked instrument, House music, Making music, Portrait of a girl, Daughter, Family, 20th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Low mountain range on a rocky slope, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Low mountain range on a rocky slope, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Low mountain range on a rocky slope with a hill, with a wide view, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper, mounted on Cardboard Date: 20th century Description: View with hill painted from an elevated position on the slope of a rock. Keywords: Nature; low mountain range; trees; bushes; climbing; view, 20th century, Realism, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Lieper Bay with sailing boats, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Lieper Bay with sailing boats, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Lieper Bay on the Havel with sailing boats and dinghies, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "HSeeger". Date: 20th century Description: Bright and open landscape on the Havel near Berlin, with a view of individual sailing boats in the water from the meadow on the bank. Keywords: Nature, Havel, Lieper Bucht, Berlin, riparian forest, riparian forest, sailing dinghy, sailing yacht, boat, sailing, 20th century, Realism, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Fruit trees at the edge of the forest, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Fruit trees at the edge of the forest, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Fenced fruit trees at the edge of the forest under a cloudy sky, 20th century, Oil Technique: Oil on Canvas, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "HSeeger". Date: 20th century Description: Bright green meadows and trees under a turbulent grey-white sky. Keywords: Cloud study; trees; orchard; forest edge; meadow; nature; green; cloud, 20th century, Realism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Stone and forest, 1924, Oil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Stone and forest, 1924, Oil

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Stone and forest Limestone rocks in front of dense forest greenery, 1924, Oil Technique: Oil on Paper, mounted on Plywood Inscription: Lower right signed: "HSeeger". Lower right dated: "24". Date: 1924 Description: Impressionistic nature piece in a clearing in the forest. Keywords: Rocks; limestone rocks; trees; shrubs; roots; clearing; sun; sand, 20th century, Realism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Back portrait of the artist's wife, around 1900, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Back portrait of the artist's wife, around 1900, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Back portrait of the artist's wife Marie with pinned-up hair and bare neck, c. 1900, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: c. 1900 Keywords: Family; Wife; Marie Seeger; Back portrait; Neck; Portrait of a woman; Dressing room; Morning toilette, 20th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Drawing boy with sketchbook, around 1900, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Drawing boy with sketchbook, around 1900, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Boy drawing with sketchbook in the garden, c. 1900, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: c. 1900 Keywords: boy; child; sketch; drawing; concentrated; concentration; retreat; garden; study; drawing lesson; open-air painting; referential, 20th century, Modern, Genre, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Sisters with flowers on the beach, around 1900, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Sisters with flowers on the beach, around 1900, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Two sisters with picked flowers on the beach, c. 1900, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "H Seeger". Date: c. 1900 Keywords: Sisters; Siblings; Girl; Children; Childhood; Bouquet of flowers; Bouquet of meadows; Beach; North Sea; Excursion, 20th century, Modern, Genre, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View from Elgersburg, around 1900, Watercolor
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View from Elgersburg, around 1900, Watercolor

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): View of the streets of Elgersburg with half-timbered houses and the castle on the hill in the background, Thuringia, c. 1900, Watercolor Technique: White heightened Watercolor and Pencil on Paper (brown) Inscription: Lower right signed: "H Seeger | Elgersburg i. Th.". Date: c. 1900 Keywords: half-timbered house; old town; town centre; picturesque; Elgersburg; municipality; Thuringia; Thuringian Forest, 20th century, Modern, Cities, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View over green, hilly landscape, around 1900, Watercolor
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), View over green, hilly landscape, around 1900, Watercolor

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Wide view over a lush green hilly landscape with a purple mountain range on the horizon, c. 1900, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Date: c. 1900 Keywords: Summer, Spring, Meadow, Field, Bushes, Panorama, 20th century, Modern, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Sketches of a rowing boat in the water, around 1900, Watercolor
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Sketches of a rowing boat in the water, around 1900, Watercolor

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Preliminary studies Repeated depiction of a rowing boat On the right with woman sitting in the boat, c. 1900, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Date: c. 1900 Keywords: boat; lake; water; sketch; preliminary study; excursion; lady; boat party, 20th century, Modern, Leisure, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Rowing boat on the shore, around 1900, Watercolor
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Rowing boat on the shore, around 1900, Watercolor

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Sketch of a rowing boat moored on the shore, c. 1900, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor and Pencil on Paper (grey) Date: c. 1900 Description: Sketch of a rowing boat on the shore of a lake. The embankment, shore and water around the boat are watercoloured in green and blue. The outlines of the lake and the horizon are indicated with a few pencil strokes. Keywords: Boat, Lake, Water, Still life, 20th century, Modern, Still Life, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Interior with two ladies in front of buffet, Watercolor
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Interior with two ladies in front of buffet, Watercolor

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Bourgeois interior with two ladies in front of a buffet, 19th century, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper Date: 19th century Description: Two women are standing in front of a buffet in a bourgeois interior. The woman on the left has opened the lower cupboard door of the buffet and is kneeling and looking into the shelf compartment. Next to her stands the maid in a white apron, waiting for an instruction. There are still pencil lines on the sheet of paper Verso: Sketch with women, children and prams Keywords: furniture; bourgeoisie; maid; sideboard; cupboard; Biedermeier, 19th century, Impressionism, Interior, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Interior with mother and child, 1898, Red chalk drawing
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Interior with mother and child, 1898, Red chalk drawing

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Interior with mother and child playing in the living room, 1898, Red chalk drawing Technique: Red chalk drawing on Paper Inscription: lower left dated: "14.4.98". Date: 1898 Description: In a bourgeois living room with a fireplace, a mother lies on the sofa and lifts up her one-year-old child. It is presumably her son Conrad, who was born a year earlier, in April 1897. Keywords: Living room; fireplace; canapé; play; mother's love; turn of the century; bourgeoisie; bourgeoisie, 19th century, Impressionism, Interior, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a man, sitting at a table, 1892, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a man, sitting at a table, 1892, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Portrait of a reading young man sitting at a table, 1892, Pencil Technique: White heightened Pencil on Paper (grey) Inscription: lower left signed: "Seeger 5/1 H. Obrists". lower left dated: "Weimar ii/io 92". Date: 1892 Keywords: Portrait of man, sitting portrait, reading, reading, man, suit, 19th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a girl, Pencil
      Feb. 17, 2024

      H. SEEGER (1857-1945), Portrait of a girl, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Hermann Seeger (1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Dramburg): Portrait of a girl with a bow in her hair Breast piece in profile, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 19th century Keywords: Child, Girl, Daughter, Family, Childhood, Hildegard Seeger, Ilse Seeger, 19th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Hermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beach of the Baltic Sea Oil on canv
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Hermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beach of the Baltic Sea Oil on canv

      Hermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beach of the Baltic Sea Oil on canvas 16 x 20-1/2 inches (40.6 x 52.1 cm) Signed lower right: Seeger PROVENANCE: Auktionshaus Weiner, Berlin, Germany, September 23, 2017, lot 265; Private collection, Chicago, Illinois, purchased from the above. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Heritage Auctions
    • Seeger, Hermann: Im Dickicht
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Im Dickicht

      Est: €400 - €600

      Im Dickicht. -- Öl auf Malkarton. 31,9 x 44,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert "H. Seeger". -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Wolkenhimmel über den Dächern eines Dorfes an der Ostsee
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Wolkenhimmel über den Dächern eines Dorfes an der Ostsee

      Est: €400 - €600

      Wolkenhimmel über den Dächern eines Dorfes an der Ostsee. -- Öl auf Leinwand, kaschiert auf Malkarton. 34 x 45,6 cm. Unten rechts signiert "H. Seeger". -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Blühende Bäume im Garten des Künstlers an der Ostsee
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Blühende Bäume im Garten des Künstlers an der Ostsee

      Est: €360 - €450

      Blühende Bäume im Garten des Künstlers an der Ostsee. -- Öl auf Papier. 33,9 x 44,6 cm. Unten rechts signiert sowie unleserlich bezeichnet "HSeeger [...]". -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Marie, die Frau des Künstlers
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Marie, die Frau des Künstlers

      Est: €600 - €800

      Marie, die Frau des Künstlers. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 40,5 cm. -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Sommerlicher Spaziergang am Strand der Insel Vilm
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Sommerlicher Spaziergang am Strand der Insel Vilm

      Est: €400 - €500

      Sommerlicher Spaziergang am Strand der Insel Vilm. -- Öl auf Papier, kaschiert auf Malkarton. 32,2 x 44,7 cm. Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert "HSeeger / Vilm 1912". -- -- Beigegeben ein weiteres Werk des Künstlers "Dünenlandschaft mit Blick auf die See" (Öl auf Papier, kaschiert auf Malkarton, 33,5 x 45,3 cm). -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DÜNEN
      Sep. 09, 2022

      HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DÜNEN

      Est: €1,800 - €3,600

      HERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection.Zeichen(10)HERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In den Dünen Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 27 x 37 cm (R. 39 x 48 cm). Signiert unten links 'H Seeger'. Part. min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Moosbewachsene Felsen
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Moosbewachsene Felsen

      Est: €600 - €800

      Moosbewachsene Felsen. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 40,2 x 32 cm. Unten rechts unleserlich datiert [?]. -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Wolken über der Landschaft
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Wolken über der Landschaft

      Est: €360 - €450

      Wolken über der Landschaft. -- Öl auf Leinwand, kaschiert auf Malkarton. 45,5 x 33 cm. Unten rechts signiert "HSeeger". -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Uferpartie am Wannsee
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Uferpartie am Wannsee

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Seenlandschaft in Brandenburg. -- Öl auf Papier, kaschiert auf Malkarton. 36 x 50,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und unleserlich datiert "H Seeger / [...]". -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers (verso mit dessen Nachlassstempel). -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Seegers Ehefrau Marie mit Töchterchen Hilde
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Seeger, Hermann: Seegers Ehefrau Marie mit Töchterchen Hilde

      Est: €400 - €600

      Seegers Ehefrau Marie mit Töchterchen Hilde. -- Öl und Gouache auf Papier, kaschiert auf Malkarton. 51 x 41,3 cm. -- -- Diese innige Darstellung diente Seeger wohl als Vorstudie für ein querformatiges Gemälde, das ebenso wie hier Mutter und Tocher, umgeben von Blumen, in einer intimen Momentaufnahme zeigt. -- -- - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Partie in den Dünen an der Ostsee
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Seeger, Hermann: Partie in den Dünen an der Ostsee

      Est: €400 - €600

      Partie in den Dünen an der Ostsee. Öl auf Papier. 33,9 x 45 cm. Unten links signiert "HSeeger". - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Studie einer liegenden, jungen Frau im blauweißen Kleid.
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Seeger, Hermann: Studie einer liegenden, jungen Frau im blauweißen Kleid.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Studie einer liegenden, jungen Frau im blauweißen Kleid. Öl auf Papier. 39,7 x 50,7 cm. - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Dec. 02, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      Blühende Bäume im Garten des Künstlers an der Ostsee. Öl auf Papier. 33,9 x 44,6 cm. Unten rechts signiert sowie unleserlich bezeichnet "HSeeger [...]". - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Seeger, Hermann: Bäume in den Dünen der Ostsee
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Seeger, Hermann: Bäume in den Dünen der Ostsee

      Est: €500 - €750

      Bäume in den Dünen der Ostsee. Öl und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 35,7 x 50,4 cm. Unten rechts signiert und unleserlich datiert "HSeeger / 19[...]2", links unten mit einem undeutlichen Trockenstempel. - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • SEEGER, HERMANN: Winterlandschaft mit Kinderpaar.
      Nov. 06, 2021

      SEEGER, HERMANN: Winterlandschaft mit Kinderpaar.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      SEEGER, HERMANN (Halberstadt 1857 - 1945 Krössinsee bei Dramburg) : Winterlandschaft mit Kinderpaar; Gouache; 37,5x28,5 cm (LM); mgr. u. dat. (18)93 u.l., a. Unterlage bez. "H. Seeger" u.r.