David Seidner Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 - d. 1999

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Celina Fisher von Czettritz, 1988 signé, daté et
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Celina Fisher von Czettritz, 1988 signé, daté et

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Celina Fisher von Czettritz, 1988 signé, daté et numéroté '1⁄3' au feutre avec étiquette de galerie et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image/feuille/montage : 100 x 80 cm. (39 3⁄8 x 31 ½ in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Adèle Lutz, 1986 signé, daté et numéroté '1⁄3' au
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Adèle Lutz, 1986 signé, daté et numéroté '1⁄3' au

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Adèle Lutz, 1986 signé, daté et numéroté '1⁄3' au feutre avec étiquette de galerie et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image/feuille/montage : 100,5 x 80,5 cm. (39 5⁄8 x 31 ¾ in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Azzedine Alaïa, Francine Howell, 1986 timbre sec
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Azzedine Alaïa, Francine Howell, 1986 timbre sec

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Azzedine Alaïa, Francine Howell, 1986 timbre sec du photographe (marge); signé, titré, daté, numéroté '1⁄12' à l'encre et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image : 58,8 x 49 cm. (23 1⁄8 x 19 ¼ in.) feuille/montage : 60 x 50,5 cm. (23 5⁄8 x 19 7⁄8 in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Jean Patou, Cynthia Anthonio, 1987 timbre sec du
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Jean Patou, Cynthia Anthonio, 1987 timbre sec du

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Jean Patou, Cynthia Anthonio, 1987 timbre sec du photographe (marge); signé, titré, daté, numéroté '1⁄12' à l'encre et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image : 59 x 49 cm. (23 ¼ x 19 ¼ in.) feuille/montage : 60 x 50,5 cm. (23 5⁄8 x 19 7⁄8 in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL Black Dress/White Card, 1994 signé, titré, da
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL Black Dress/White Card, 1994 signé, titré, da

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL Black Dress/White Card, 1994 signé, titré, daté, numéroté '1⁄2' et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image : 59 x 49 cm. (23 ¼ x 19 ¼ in.) feuille/montage : 60 x 50,5 cm. (23 5⁄8 x 19 7⁄8 in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL, Anh Duong, 1986 timbre sec du photographe (m
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL, Anh Duong, 1986 timbre sec du photographe (m

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL, Anh Duong, 1986 timbre sec du photographe (marge); signé, titré, daté, numéroté '1⁄12' à l'encre et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image : 59 x 49 cm. (23 ¼ x 19 ¼ in.) feuille/montage : 60 x 50,5 cm. (23 5⁄8 x 19 7⁄8 in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL, Lara Harris, 1985 timbre sec du photographe
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL, Lara Harris, 1985 timbre sec du photographe

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) YSL, Lara Harris, 1985 timbre sec du photographe (marge); signé, titré, daté, numéroté '1⁄12' à l'encre et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso) image : 59 x 49 cm. (23 ¼ x 19 ¼ in.) feuille/montage : 60 x 50,3 cm. (23 5⁄8 x 19 ¾ in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957–1999) Cindy Sherman, 1990 embossed photographer's credi
      Apr. 13, 2023

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957–1999) Cindy Sherman, 1990 embossed photographer's credi

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957–1999) Cindy Sherman, 1990 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled dated and numbered '1/12' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 1/4 in. (48.2 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 19 5/8 x 16 in. (49.8 x 40.6 cm.)

    • David Seidner (1957-1999): Untitled Nude B32
      Dec. 15, 2022

      David Seidner (1957-1999): Untitled Nude B32

      Gelatin silver print, 1993, signed, titled, dated and numbered 3/25 on the reverse, with label from Charles Cowles Gallery, NY. 10 x 8 in. (sheet), unframed. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre Durand

      Stair
    • David SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 William Burke - 1980
      Oct. 25, 2022

      David SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 William Burke - 1980

      Est: €600 - €800

      David SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 William Burke - 1980 Quatre épreuves argentiques d'époque dont une signée et dédicacée "For William with love...", datée et numérotée avec le tampon "David Seidner ©" au verso Édition de 3 exemplaires 10,50 x 7 cm chaque (4 x 2 3/4 in. each) - cadre (4) Provenance : Collection Robert William Burke, Paris Commentaire : Four vintage gelatin silver prints, one signed and dedicated: "For William with love...", dated and numbered with the stamp "David Seidner ©" on verso, edition of 3, framed Estimation 600 - 800 €

    • DAVID SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 Gilbert & George - Paris, 1979
      Oct. 25, 2022

      DAVID SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 Gilbert & George - Paris, 1979

      Est: €500 - €700

      DAVID SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 Gilbert & George - Paris, 1979 Deux épreuves argentiques d'époque Tampon et initiales (1) du photographe, dédicace et date aux versos Dimensions (images) : 5,80 x 8,50 cm (2 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.) Dimensions (feuilles) : 12 x 15 cm (4 3/4 x 6 in.) - cadre (2) Provenance : Collection Robert William Burke, Paris Commentaire : Two vintage gelatin silver prints, photographer's stamp and initials (1), dedication and date on versos, framed Estimation 500 - 700 €

    • David SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 Samia Saouma - 1978
      Oct. 25, 2022

      David SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 Samia Saouma - 1978

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      David SEIDNER 1957 - 1999 Samia Saouma - 1978 Cinq épreuves argentiques d'époque, montées en leporello Ensemble signé, daté, numéroté "8/12" et dédicacé "For William with love... Paris" avec le tampon "David Seidner - Mention obligatory" au verso 16,80 x 57,50 cm (6 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.) (5) Provenance : Collection Robert William Burke, Paris Commentaire : Five vintage gelatin silver prints, mounted in leporello, signed, dated, numbered and dedicated "For William with love... Paris" with the stamp "David Seidner - Mention obligatory" on verso, edition of 12 Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1937-1999) Ahn Duong, Yves Saint-Laurent, 1986 signé, titré,
      May. 24, 2022

      DAVID SEIDNER (1937-1999) Ahn Duong, Yves Saint-Laurent, 1986 signé, titré,

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1937-1999) Ahn Duong, Yves Saint-Laurent, 1986 signé, titré, daté et numéroté 3/12' au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe (montage, verso) image/feuille/montage : 59 x 49 cm. (23 1/4 x 19 1/4 in.)

    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Betty Lago, Chanel, 1985 titré et daté au crayon
      May. 24, 2022

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Betty Lago, Chanel, 1985 titré et daté au crayon

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999) Betty Lago, Chanel, 1985 titré et daté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe (verso) image : 38,3 x 28,5 cm. (15 x 11 1/4 in.) feuille : 40,4 x 30,5 cm. (15.1 7/8 x 12 in.)

    • David Seidner (1957-1999): Atelier
      May. 05, 2022

      David Seidner (1957-1999): Atelier

      Gelatin silver print, 1986, signed, dated and inscribed 'for Christopher' at bottom. 11 3/4 x 14 1/4 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (frame).

      Stair
    • David Seidner Gelatin Silver Print, Dancer Diptych
      Apr. 11, 2021

      David Seidner Gelatin Silver Print, Dancer Diptych

      David Seidner (American, 1957-1999), "Stephen Petronio (Diptych)," 1992, two gelatin silver print photographs, two images of dancers, titled, dated "1992" and signed with studio stamp on artist label to frame reverse. Image: 9.25" H x 7.5" W; frame: 11" H x 9" W x 0.75" D. Provenance: From the artist, donated to New York Live Arts.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Mode David SEIDNER (1957-1999) « Journal des Modes, Paloma Picasso » 1987. 62x42cm / 24,4x165in. Affiche originale. Offset. Cond A. Cette affiche reprend une photo de la même année, que le photograph
      Apr. 08, 2021

      Mode David SEIDNER (1957-1999) « Journal des Modes, Paloma Picasso » 1987. 62x42cm / 24,4x165in. Affiche originale. Offset. Cond A. Cette affiche reprend une photo de la même année, que le photograph

      Est: €20 - €30

      Mode David SEIDNER (1957-1999) « Journal des Modes, Paloma Picasso » 1987. 62x42cm / 24,4x165in. Affiche originale. Offset. Cond A. Cette affiche reprend une photo de la même année, que le photographe a probablement pour cette une. Avec intelligence il a décomposé de Paloma pour en faire un portrait cubiste. Chaque affiche sera mise en tube, ou regroupée dans un tube avec les autres lots du même acheteur. Original poster. Offset. Cond A. This poster uses a photo made the same year, probably dis for this magazine. With intelligence he decomposed Paloma to make a cubist portrait. Each poster will be put in a tube, or grouped together in a tube with the other lots from the same buyer.

      LIMOGES ENCHERES
    • David Seidner - Yves Saint Laurent, Paris (1983) - Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 21.5"
      Dec. 15, 2020

      David Seidner - Yves Saint Laurent, Paris (1983) - Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 21.5"

      Est: $75 - $125

      "Yves Saint Laurent, Paris (1983)" by David Seidner, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 21.5 inches, with an image size of 31.5 x 21.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details: Copyright Editions du Disastre

      DUMBO Auctions
    • David Seidner (1957-1999) - Anne Rhart in Yves Saint Laurent
      Nov. 15, 2019

      David Seidner (1957-1999) - Anne Rhart in Yves Saint Laurent

      Est: €650 - €850

      Vintage gelatin silver print Edition 3 of 25 Numbered, signed and dated in black ink on the verso Photographer's credit stamp on the verso

    • David Seidner (1957-1999) - Violetta in Yves Saint Laurent
      Oct. 30, 2019

      David Seidner (1957-1999) - Violetta in Yves Saint Laurent

      Est: €650 - €850

      Oct. 30, 2019

      Est: €650 - €850

    • David Seidner - Anne Rhart in Yves Saint Laurent
      Apr. 18, 2019

      David Seidner - Anne Rhart in Yves Saint Laurent

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Vintage gelatin silver print Edition 23 of 25 Numbered, signed and dated in black ink on the verso Photographer's credit stamp on the verso

    • David Seidner - Servizio moda. Yves Saint Laurent
      Apr. 18, 2019

      David Seidner - Servizio moda. Yves Saint Laurent

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • David Seidner - Shelley Duvall
      Apr. 18, 2019

      David Seidner - Shelley Duvall

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Vintage gelatin silver print Edition 5 of 12 Numbered, signed and dated in black ink on the verso Photographer's credit stamp on the verso

    • David Seidner - Yves Saint Laurent, Paris (1983)
      Dec. 18, 2018

      David Seidner - Yves Saint Laurent, Paris (1983)

      Est: $125 - $175

      DUMBO Auctions
    • DAVID SEIDNER | Untitled Nude B7, 1994
      Oct. 30, 2018

      DAVID SEIDNER | Untitled Nude B7, 1994

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      silver print ; edition 4/7

    • David Seidner (1957 - 1999)Untitled nude (Work Print), 1994
      Oct. 02, 2018

      David Seidner (1957 - 1999)Untitled nude (Work Print), 1994

      Est: €200 - €300

      David Seidner (1957 - 1999) Untitled nude (Work Print), 1994 Tirage argentique Signé du cachet du studio au dos 24,6 x 19,5 cm Provenance : Robert Miller Gallery, New York

    • SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Yellow Orchid with Green Leaf.
      Jun. 14, 2018

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Yellow Orchid with Green Leaf.

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Yellow Orchid with Green Leaf. Color print, likely cibachrome Fujiflex print, 24 x 20 inches (610 x 508 mm), signed by Seidner, dated 1999 and numbered 2/25 in ink on verso. Framed. With Baldwin Gallery, Aspen C Property of Christopher Walling

      Doyle New York
    • David Seidner (1957–1999) Bernadette Jurowski (The Empress), 1994 signed, titled, dated and numbered '6/12' in ink and stamped photographer's credit (flush mount, verso) image/flush mount: 23 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (60.3 x 50.2 cm.)
      Jun. 06, 2018

      David Seidner (1957–1999) Bernadette Jurowski (The Empress), 1994 signed, titled, dated and numbered '6/12' in ink and stamped photographer's credit (flush mount, verso) image/flush mount: 23 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (60.3 x 50.2 cm.)

      David Seidner (1957–1999)Bernadette Jurowski (The Empress), 1994silver dye-bleach print, flush-mounted on boardsigned, titled, dated and numbered '6/12' in ink and stamped photographer's credit (flush mount, verso)image/flush mount: 23 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (60.3 x 50.2 cm.)This work is number six from an edition of twelve.

    • David Seidner (1957–1999) Roy Lichtenstein, 1992 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)
      Jun. 06, 2018

      David Seidner (1957–1999) Roy Lichtenstein, 1992 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      David Seidner (1957–1999)Roy Lichtenstein, 1992platinum printembossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/7' in pencil (verso)image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.)sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)This work is number two from an edition of seven.

    • David Seidner (1957–1999) Philip Taaffe, 1992 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)
      Jun. 06, 2018

      David Seidner (1957–1999) Philip Taaffe, 1992 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      David Seidner (1957–1999)Philip Taaffe, 1992platinum printembossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/7' in pencil (verso)image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.)sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)This print is number two from an edition of seven.

    • David Seidner (1957–1999) Brice Marden, 1992 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)
      Jun. 06, 2018

      David Seidner (1957–1999) Brice Marden, 1992 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      David Seidner (1957–1999)Brice Marden, 1992platinum printembossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in pencil (verso)image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.)sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)This print is number three from an edition of seven.

    • David Seidner (1957–1999) Gerhard Richter, 1991 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)
      Jun. 06, 2018

      David Seidner (1957–1999) Gerhard Richter, 1991 embossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in pencil (verso) image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.) sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      David Seidner (1957–1999)Gerhard Richter, 1991platinum printembossed photographer's credit (margin); signed, titled, dated and numbered '3/7' in pencil (verso)image: 19 x 15 ¼ in. (48.3 x 38.7 cm.)sheet: 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)This print is number three from an edition of seven.

      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: $250 - $350

      "Yves Saint Laurent, Paris (1983)" by David Seidner, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 21.5 inches, with an image size of 31.5 x 21.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details:

      DUMBO Auctions
      Feb. 08, 2018

      Est: $325 - $400

      DUMBO Auctions
    • DAVID SEIDNER: TWO PORTRAITS OF ALAN WANZENBERG
      Apr. 02, 2016

      DAVID SEIDNER: TWO PORTRAITS OF ALAN WANZENBERG

      DAVID SEIDNER: TWO PORTRAITS OF ALAN WANZENBERG Two black and white photographs, unsigned. Both 8 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. (sight), 15 x 12 in. (frame). The Collection of Alan Wanzenberg

      STAIR
    • David Seidner (1957-1999) - Eliza Steinberg, 1981.
      Jun. 06, 2014

      David Seidner (1957-1999) - Eliza Steinberg, 1981.

      Est: £500 - £700

      Gelatin silver print, signed, titled and dated in ink verso, 22 x 15cm (8 5/8 x 5 7/8in) Provenance: A gift from the photographer to the present owner

      Dreweatts 1759
    • David Seidner (1957-1999) - Anne Rohart, Yves Saint Laurent, 1983
      Jun. 06, 2014

      David Seidner (1957-1999) - Anne Rohart, Yves Saint Laurent, 1983

      Est: £1,200 - £1,500

      Gelatin silver print, signed, titled and dated in ink verso, 32.2 x 22cm (12 5/8 x 8 5/8in) Provenance: A gift from the photographer to the present owner

      Dreweatts 1759
    • SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Group of six images of Hilary Clinton, one with the photographer.
      Apr. 09, 2014

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Group of six images of Hilary Clinton, one with the photographer.

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Group of six images of Hilary Clinton, one with the photographer. Gelatin silver prints, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (243 x 190 mm), unsigned, but with Seidner's annotations on the rear. A great series of images of Mrs. Clinton. C

      Doyle New York
    • SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Self-Portrait 1992.
      Nov. 25, 2013

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Self-Portrait 1992.

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Self-Portrait 1992. Toned gelatin silver print on handmade paper, 19 1/8 x 15 1/4 inches (485 x 388 mm), with Seidner's embossed blindstamp on recto and his signature, title, date and edition notations (from the edition of 7) in pencil, on verso. C

      Doyle New York
    • SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Cindy Sherman 1990.
      Nov. 25, 2013

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Cindy Sherman 1990.

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Cindy Sherman 1990. Toned gelatin silver print on handmade paper, 19 x 15 1/4 inches (483 x 387 mm), with Seidner's embossed blindstamp on recto and his signature, title, date and edition notations (from the edition of 7) in pencil, on verso. C

      Doyle New York
    • DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999): UNTITLED (NUDE B32)
      May. 19, 2012

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999): UNTITLED (NUDE B32)

      DAVID SEIDNER (1957-1999): UNTITLED (NUDE B32) Gelatin silver print, numbered 3/25, dated 1993 and signed on verso, unframed. Provenance: Property from the collection of Jan Cowles. 10 x 8 in.

      STAIR
    • David Seidner (American, b. 1957) Two works of art: Untitled
      May. 12, 2012

      David Seidner (American, b. 1957) Two works of art: Untitled

      David Seidner (American, b. 1957); Two works of art: Untitled; Gelatin silver print (framed separately); 9 3/8" x 7 1/4" (sight) each; Provenance: Private Collection, New York

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Caroline Ellen, 1985
      May. 20, 2011

      David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Caroline Ellen, 1985

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Caroline Ellen, 1985 Tirage d'époque au gélatino-bromure d'argent sur papier mat Au dos, dédicacé et signé : To Victor with loveà and thank you VI.89 David Seidner 1984 48,7 x 38,3 cm dans un cadre

    • David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Azzédine Alaïa - Betty
      May. 20, 2011

      David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Azzédine Alaïa - Betty

      Est: €600 - €800

      David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Azzédine Alaïa - Betty Largo, 1986 Tirage d'époque au gélatino-bromure d'argent sur papier brillant Au dos : titré, daté et signé 39 x 29 cm + marge

    • David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Dyptique, 1984 2 tirages
      May. 20, 2011

      David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Dyptique, 1984 2 tirages

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      David SEIDNER (1957-1999) Dyptique, 1984 2 tirages d'époque au gélatino-bromure d'argent sur papier mat Au dos : signé et numéroté 1/25 et cachet humide de l'auteur 32 x 24 cm image - 40 x 30 cm feuille

    • SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Cindy Sherman.
      Oct. 22, 2009

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Cindy Sherman.

      Est: $5,000 - $7,500

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) Cindy Sherman. Toned silver print, 19x15 1/4 inches (48.3x38.7 cm.), with Seidner's embossed blindstamp on recto and his signature, title, date and edition notations 2/7, in pencil, on verso. 1990

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) "Untitled Nude 4."
      Oct. 22, 2009

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) "Untitled Nude 4."

      Est: $3,000 - $4,500

      SEIDNER, DAVID (1957-1999) "Untitled Nude 4." Silver print, 23x19 inches (58.4x48.3 cm.), with Seidner's signature, title, date and edition notations 5/7, in pencil, and his copyright stamp on mount verso. 1994

      Swann Auction Galleries