Hans (Johann Baptist) Sellenati Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1861 - d. 1935

    • Hans Johann Baptist Sellenati, oil on panel
      Oct. 12, 2022

      Hans Johann Baptist Sellenati, oil on panel

      Hans Johann Baptist Sellenati (Austrian, 1861-1935), untitled oil on panel, depicting a hunter offering a maid a drink, no signature observed, illegible writing on verso, framed under glass, 8.25"h x 6"w (panel), 167.5"h x 14.5"w x 3"d (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Sellenati, Hans (1861 Villach - Mauthen 1935)
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Sellenati, Hans (1861 Villach - Mauthen 1935)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Drei junge Damen, vor dem Regen Schutz suchend. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren), re. u. sign. Ca. 100x 75 cm. R.

      Mar. 26, 2022

      Est: €600 - €720

    • Hans (Johann Baptist) Sellenati
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Hans (Johann Baptist) Sellenati

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Hans (Johann Baptist) Sellenati 1861 Villach - 1935 Mauthen - Schutz vor dem Regen - Öl/Lwd. 100 x 74,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: Sellenati. Rahmen. Etwas rest. Verso ein kl. Flicken.