Provin Serres Auction Price Results

SCULPTURES

Lot 296: SCULPTURES

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Provin Serres

Lot 5365: Provin Serres

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: €350 - €700

Description: Provin Serres, born in 1840, French sculptor of Paris, Sculpture the wisdom, signed, casterstamp, metal cast, H. 70 cm . German Description: Provin Serres, geb. 1840, franz. Bildhauer aus Paris, Skulptur der Weisheit, signiert, Gießerstempel, Metallguß, H. 70 cm ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 13, 2014

Estimate: €380 - €580

Description: Provin Serres
Gaillac - Musizierende Putten - Bronze. Braun patiniert. Rötlicher Marmorsockel. H. o./m. Sockel: 19/22,5 cm. Hinten auf der Standfläche bez.: Serres. Eine Figur sowie Perlranddekor locker. Sockel leicht best. - Lit.: Benezit 7, S. 720.
...

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Provin Serres (1840-?), frz. Bildhauer, 'Le Muguet

Lot 3729: Provin Serres (1840-?), frz. Bildhauer, 'Le Muguet

Auction Date: Feb 22, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Provin Serres (1840-?), frz. Bildhauer, 'Le Muguet des Bois', patinierter Metallguss über gekehltem Stand auf rundem Holzsockel mit Namensplakette, Ges.-H. 56 cm
Mindestpreis 250,00 €
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

w - PROVIN SERRES, FRENCH, B.1840, PAN WITH A YOUNG MAIDEN

Lot 136: w - PROVIN SERRES, FRENCH, B.1840, PAN WITH A YOUNG MAIDEN

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2004

Estimate: £2,000 - £2,500

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists