Provin Serres Sold at Auction Prices

    • SCULPTURES
      Oct. 16, 2019

      SCULPTURES

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Pan et Cérès" (?) en bronze à patine brune. Signé P. Serres. Ecole française. H.:+/-47,5cm.

    • Provin Serres
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Provin Serres

      Est: €350 - €700

      Provin Serres, born in 1840, French sculptor of Paris, Sculpture the wisdom, signed, casterstamp, metal cast, H. 70 cm . German Description: Provin Serres, geb. 1840, franz. Bildhauer aus Paris, Skulptur der Weisheit, signiert, Gießerstempel, Metallguß, H. 70 cm

      Sep. 13, 2014

      Est: €380 - €580

      Provin Serres Gaillac - Musizierende Putten - Bronze. Braun patiniert. Rötlicher Marmorsockel. H. o./m. Sockel: 19/22,5 cm. Hinten auf der Standfläche bez.: Serres. Eine Figur sowie Perlranddekor locker. Sockel leicht best. - Lit.: Benezit 7, S. 720.

    • Provin Serres (1840-?), frz. Bildhauer, 'Le Muguet
      Feb. 22, 2013

      Provin Serres (1840-?), frz. Bildhauer, 'Le Muguet

      Provin Serres (1840-?), frz. Bildhauer, 'Le Muguet des Bois', patinierter Metallguss über gekehltem Stand auf rundem Holzsockel mit Namensplakette, Ges.-H. 56 cm Mindestpreis 250,00 €

    • w - PROVIN SERRES, FRENCH, B.1840, PAN WITH A YOUNG MAIDEN
      Jun. 15, 2004

      w - PROVIN SERRES, FRENCH, B.1840, PAN WITH A YOUNG MAIDEN

      Est: £2,000 - £2,500

      signed: P Serres and inscribed with Sociètè des Bronzes, bronze, dark brown patina