Paul Serste Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 - d. 2000

        • A Belgian patinated bronze sculpture by Paul Serste (1910-2000)
          Feb. 28, 2024

          A Belgian patinated bronze sculpture by Paul Serste (1910-2000)

          Est: €400 - €500

          A Belgian patinated Bronze sculpture by Paul Serste (1910-2000) of a nude African beauty. Signed by the artist, first half 20th Century. Height: 61 cm

          Ostantix Auctions
        • Grote sculptuur in terra cotta - Gesigneerd - "Jonge vrouw" - H: 65 cm
          Dec. 30, 2023

          Grote sculptuur in terra cotta - Gesigneerd - "Jonge vrouw" - H: 65 cm

          Est: €30 - €80

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Madonna in geglazuurde terra cotta - Gesigneerd - H: 46 cm
          Dec. 30, 2023

          Madonna in geglazuurde terra cotta - Gesigneerd - H: 46 cm

          Est: €20 - €50

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Sculpture: Terracotta sculpture (chip) - Woman and child - signed SERSTE Paul
          Oct. 29, 2023

          Sculpture: Terracotta sculpture (chip) - Woman and child - signed SERSTE Paul

          Est: €100 - €150

          Sculpture terre cuite (écl) -Femme et enfant- signé *SERSTE P.* (Paul) (1910. 2000) H:62cm Sculpture: Terracotta sculpture (chip) - Woman and child - signed SERSTE Paul

          Monsantic.com
        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000)
          Sep. 28, 2023

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Sculpture en terre-cuite signée Sersté "Tête d'africaine". H : 23 cm H totale : 28 cm

          Hotel des vente Legros
        • Art Deco sculpture, Paul Serste, 1910-200, , Belgium
          Jul. 29, 2023

          Art Deco sculpture, Paul Serste, 1910-200, , Belgium

          Est: €320 - €640

          Art Deco sculpture, Paul Serste, 1910-200, , Belgium, painted terracotta, signed on the base, abstract representation of a young womanin sportswear, approx. 44x17x12 cm, the artisthas received numerous prizes . German Description: Art-Deco-Skulptur, Paul Serste, 1910-200, Belgien, gefasste Terrakotta, signiert auf Sockel, abstrahierte Darstellung einer jungen Frau im Sportdress, ca. 44x17x12 cm, der Künstler erhielt zahlreiche Preise

        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000)
          May. 25, 2023

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Sculpture en terre-cuite signée P. Sersté "Tête d'africain". H : 40 cm

          Hotel des vente Legros
        • PAUL SERSTE (BELGIAN, 1910-2000) - WOMAN IN HEADSCARF, TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE.
          Jan. 30, 2023

          PAUL SERSTE (BELGIAN, 1910-2000) - WOMAN IN HEADSCARF, TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE.

          Paul Serste (Belgian, 1910-2000) - Woman in Headscarf, Terracotta Sculpture. Wooden base. Signed. Height: 29cm.

          Pasarel
        • Paul Sersté (1910-2000) Inuit, terre cuite, signée, H 22 cm
          Sep. 19, 2022

          Paul Sersté (1910-2000) Inuit, terre cuite, signée, H 22 cm

          Est: CHF150 - CHF200

          Geneve Encheres
        • Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) terracotta sculpture "woman and child"
          May. 07, 2022

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) terracotta sculpture "woman and child"

          Est: €120 - €200

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) terracotta sculpture "woman and child" - Weight: 4.90 kg - Sizes: H 650mm L 300mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Paul SERSTE (1910-2000)

          Goldfield Auction
        • Paul SERSTe (1910-2000) terracotta sculpture "woman and child"
          Feb. 27, 2022

          Paul SERSTe (1910-2000) terracotta sculpture "woman and child"

          Est: €150 - €250

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) terracotta sculpture "woman and child" - Sizes: H 650mm L 300mm - Weight (K): 4,9kg - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Paul SERSTE (1910-2000)

          Goldfield Auction
        • Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) a collection of 3 glazed terracotta statues.
          Nov. 17, 2021

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) a collection of 3 glazed terracotta statues.

          Est: €100 - €200

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) a collection of 3 glazed terracotta statues. 'Jeu d'enfant', 'Denise' and Madonna with child'. (14 x 22 x 65 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000)
          Nov. 09, 2021

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000)

          Est: €50 - €60

          Statue en terre-cuite émaillée signée P. Sersté "Jeune femme en imperméable". H : 62 cm

          Hotel des vente Legros
        • Sculpture: Ceramic enamelled - Rider - signed SERSTE Paul
          Oct. 24, 2021

          Sculpture: Ceramic enamelled - Rider - signed SERSTE Paul

          Est: €100 - €150

          Sculpture: Céramique émaillée -Cavalière- signée *SERSTE P.* (Paul) (1910. 2000) H: 60cm Sculpture: Ceramic enamelled - Rider - signed SERSTE Paul

          Monsantic.com
        • Paul SERSTe (1910-2000) Ceramic head
          Oct. 03, 2021

          Paul SERSTe (1910-2000) Ceramic head

          Est: €300 - €400

          P.Serste ceramic head Period: XXth - 20th century Sizes: L: 180mm H: 380 mm Weight (K): 3,4kg

          Goldfield Auction
        • Paul SERSTE (1910-2000)., Importante terre-cuite, mère à l'enfant., Ht : 80 cm.
          Jun. 27, 2021

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000)., Importante terre-cuite, mère à l'enfant., Ht : 80 cm.

          Est: €150 - €200

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000). Importante terre-cuite, mère à l'enfant. Ht : 80 cm. Paul SERSTE (1910-2000). Important terracotta, mother and child. Height : 80 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) a Madonna with child, made of glazed earthenware, second half of 20th century. (10 x 8,5 x 53 cm)
          May. 22, 2021

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) a Madonna with child, made of glazed earthenware, second half of 20th century. (10 x 8,5 x 53 cm)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) a Madonna with child, made of glazed earthenware, the second half of 20th century. Marked on the base, and with the original sticker of the Art Gallery. (10 x 8,5 x 53 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000)
          Mar. 27, 2021

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000)

          Est: €120 - €160

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000) Lot with 2 terracotta sculptures. Signed. Een lot met 2 terracotta sculpturen, gesigneerd.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Sculpture of Paul Sersté, 1910-2000, La Campeuse
          Jan. 30, 2021

          Sculpture of Paul Sersté, 1910-2000, La Campeuse

          Est: €280 - €500

          Sculpture of Paul Sersté, 1910-2000, La Campeuse, baked clay, Alpinist, H. approx. 45cm, signed . German Description: Skulptur von Paul Sersté, 1910-2000, La Campeuse, Terrakotta, Bergsteigerin, H. ca. 45cm, signiert

        • Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) White Glazed Terra Cotta Statue
          Dec. 03, 2020

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000) White Glazed Terra Cotta Statue

          Est: €80 - €120

          Paul SERSTE (1910-2000), terra cotta statue with white glaze.

          Flanders Auctions
        • SERSTE PAUL (1910 - 2000) sculptuur in brons met een groene patine : "Vrouwelijke ruiter te paard"
          Jul. 13, 2020

          SERSTE PAUL (1910 - 2000) sculptuur in brons met een groene patine : "Vrouwelijke ruiter te paard"

          Est: €250 - €400

          SERSTE PAUL (1910 - 2000) sculptuur in brons met een groene patine : "Vrouwelijke ruiter te paard" - hoogte en breedte : 54 en 59 cm getekend en met merk||20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze - signed Paul Serste and with mark

          DVC
        • Paul Serste (1910 – 2000), mountain climber.
          Apr. 05, 2020

          Paul Serste (1910 – 2000), mountain climber.

          Paul Serste (1910 – 2000), mountain climber, Belgian terracotta statue from the mid 20th century, signed, height 44 cm.

          The Bidder
        • Sersté Paul : Sculpture Art-Déco, bronze à patine
          Dec. 16, 2019

          Sersté Paul : Sculpture Art-Déco, bronze à patine

          Est: €600 - €800

          Sersté Paul : Sculpture Art-Déco, bronze à patine foncée, Mère et enfant, signée sur la terrasse, H: 57, L: 29, P: 18 cm

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Sersté Paul : Sculpture Art-Déco, bronze à patine foncée, Mère et enfant, signée sur la terrasse, H:
          Oct. 07, 2019

          Sersté Paul : Sculpture Art-Déco, bronze à patine foncée, Mère et enfant, signée sur la terrasse, H:

          Est: €600 - €800

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Paul SERSTÉ (1910 - 2000)
          Mar. 24, 2019

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910 - 2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910 - 2000) Terracotta Mother with chils H 63 cm

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000)
          Mar. 23, 2019

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000) Terracotta Walking Lady H 66 cm

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Sersté Paul
          Feb. 18, 2019

          Sersté Paul

          Est: €120 - €180

          Sersté Paul Sculpture en terre cuite : “Maternité”. Signée. Hauteur : 65 cm.

          Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        • Paul Serste (Belgian, 1910-2000), African Terracotta Bust
          Jan. 26, 2019

          Paul Serste (Belgian, 1910-2000), African Terracotta Bust

          Est: $25 - $25,000

          Paul Serste (Belgian, 1910-2000), African Terracotta Bust painted terracotta bust mounted to a chip carved marble base, signed to back of neck P. Serste. 14 x 5 x 7 in. The Estate of the late Rushton W. Hays, St. Augustine, FL Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

          Leland Little Auctions
        • SERSTE PAUL
          Jan. 24, 2019

          SERSTE PAUL

          Est: €30 - €40

          SERSTE PAUL Six vues de Bretagne. Six huiles sur panneau.

          Galerie Athena
        • SERSTE PAUL
          Jan. 24, 2019

          SERSTE PAUL

          Est: €100 - €150

          SERSTE PAUL La ceuillette. Huile sur panneau - Fermière se promenant vers la ferme. Huile sur Panneau. Signé. - Portraits de femme. Trois huiles sur panneau.

          Galerie Athena
        • Sersté Paul (1910-2000) : Sculpture vers 1950, ter
          Dec. 13, 2018

          Sersté Paul (1910-2000) : Sculpture vers 1950, ter

          Est: €150 - €180

          Sersté Paul (1910-2000) : Sculpture vers 1950, terre cuite à patine rouge, figurant un nu de dame assis sur un rocher, signée au dos, H : 40,5, L: 30 cm.

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000)
          Mar. 24, 2018

          PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000)

          Female Head Glazed ceramic Signed ’P. Serste’ Wooden plinth 30 cm high

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000)
          Sep. 30, 2017

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Paul SERSTÉ (1910-2000) , Terracotta lamp H 50 cm

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • typical P. Serste 'Congolese warrior' sculpture in bronze - signed and with a foundry mark
          Sep. 24, 2017

          typical P. Serste 'Congolese warrior' sculpture in bronze - signed and with a foundry mark

          Est: €800 - €1,500

          SERSTE PAUL (1910 - 2000) sculptuur in brons : "Kongolese krijgsman" - hoogte : 63 cm getekend en met gieterijmerk

          DVC
          May. 03, 2017

          Paul Serste (1910 – 2000), mountain climber. Paul Serste (1910 – 2000), mountain climber, Belgian terracotta statue from the mid 20th century, signed, height 44 cm. HEBREW פול סרסטה (Paul Serste) (1910-2000), מטפסת ההרים פול סרסטה (Paul Serste) (1910-2000), מטפסת ההרים, פסל טרקוטה בלגי מאמצע המאה ה-20, חתום, גובה: 44 ס"מ.

          The Bidder
        • PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000)
          Mar. 21, 2017

          PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000)

          Est: €600 - €800

          PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) The peddler. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'P.Serste'. 69 x 47 x 26 PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) Le pagayeur. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'P.Sersté'. 69 x 47 x 26 PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) Peddelaar op schuit. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'P.Sersté'. 69 x 47 x 26

        • PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) genre
          Mar. 21, 2017

          PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) genre

          Est: €600 - €800

          PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) genre Neapolitan fisherman with javelin on rock. Bronze, olive-green patina. On ochre-coloured and partly green veined stand. 120 x 42 x 37 PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) genre Pêcheur napolitain sur rocher. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine vert olive. Sur socle en marbre vert et ocre. 120 x 42 x 37 PAUL SERSTE (1910-2000) genre Napolitaanse visser met speer op rots. Brons, olijfgroene patina. Op deels groen geaderde en okerkleurige sokkel. 120 x 42 x 37

        • Sculpture: Terracotta - Woman and Child - signed SERSTE Paul
          Dec. 04, 2016

          Sculpture: Terracotta - Woman and Child - signed SERSTE Paul

          Est: €120 - €180

          Sculpture: Terre cuite -Femme et enfant- signée et de *SERSTE P.* (Paul) (1910. 2000) H: 48cm

          Monsantic.com
        • Sculpture: Enamelled Ceramic - Woman and Child - signed SERSTE Paul
          Dec. 04, 2016

          Sculpture: Enamelled Ceramic - Woman and Child - signed SERSTE Paul

          Est: €150 - €200

          Sculpture: Céramique émaillée -Femme et enfant- signée et de *SERSTE P.* (Paul) (1910. 2000) H: 60cm

          Monsantic.com
        • Paul Serste (Belgian 1910-2000) 'La Cavaliere', t
          Jun. 10, 2015

          Paul Serste (Belgian 1910-2000) 'La Cavaliere', t

          Est: £50 - £80

          Paul Serste (Belgian 1910-2000) 'La Cavaliere', terracotta sculpture of a hunts woman, signed and titled

          Mallams
        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Buste d'africaine" et
          May. 29, 2013

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Buste d'africaine" et

          Est: €500 - €700

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Buste d'africaine" et "Buste d'africain au turban", deux sculptures en terre cuite patinée. Signées P. Sersté. Ecole belge. H.(hors socles en pierre ou en bois):29cm et 30.5cm.

        • Paul Serste (1910-2000) École belge Sculpture en
          May. 28, 2013

          Paul Serste (1910-2000) École belge Sculpture en

          Est: €300 - €500

          Paul Serste (1910-2000) École belge Sculpture en terre cuite: Tête d'africain. Signée: P. Serste. Dimensions : H.: 26

          Horta
          Nov. 20, 2012

          Est: €500 - €700

          Paul Serste (1910-2000) École belge Sculpture en bronze à patine verte: Le barreur. Signée: P. Serste. Dimensions : H.: hors socle 50

          Horta
        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). Buste de femme Mangbetu
          Oct. 10, 2012

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). Buste de femme Mangbetu

          Est: €600 - €800

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). Buste de femme Mangbetu en terre cuite à patine brune. Signé Paul Serste. Ecole belge. H.(hors socle en bois):32cm.

        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). Joueur de tam-tam en
          Oct. 10, 2012

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). Joueur de tam-tam en

          Est: €600 - €800

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). Joueur de tam-tam en terre cuite à patine brune. Signé Paul Serste. Ecole belge. H.:40cm.

        • SERSTÉ Paul (1910-2000) Tête d'africain Sculpture
          Jun. 14, 2012

          SERSTÉ Paul (1910-2000) Tête d'africain Sculpture

          Est: €250 - €350

          SERSTÉ Paul (1910-2000) Tête d'africain Sculpture en terre cuite à patine brune. Signée. Hauteur : 26 cm

          Camard et associés
        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Tête d'africaine" en
          Apr. 25, 2012

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Tête d'africaine" en

          Est: €200 - €300

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Tête d'africaine" en terre cuite à patine brune. Signé P. Sersté. Ecole belge. H.(hors socle en bois):24.5cm.

        • SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Le piroguier africain"
          Apr. 25, 2012

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Le piroguier africain"

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          SERSTE Paul (1910-2000). "Le piroguier africain" en bronze à patine verte. Signé P. Sersté. Ecole belge. H.:69cm.