Albert Servaes Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, b. 1883 - d. 1966

        • Servaes Albert - The river Lys by night (1941)
          May. 18, 2024

          Servaes Albert - The river Lys by night (1941)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,400

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1941

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - Twilight (1934)
          May. 18, 2024

          Servaes Albert - Twilight (1934)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1934

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - Christ on the Cross (1936)
          May. 18, 2024

          Servaes Albert - Christ on the Cross (1936)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Charcoal drawing on paper - Sig. 1936

          De Vuyst
        • SERVAES ALBERT (1883 - 1966) - 20th Cent. Belgian
          May. 04, 2024

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883 - 1966) - 20th Cent. Belgian

          Est: €200 - €300

          20th Cent. Belgian mixed media (with pastel) - signed Albert Servaes and dated 1956 SERVAES ALBERT (1883 - 1966) werk in gemengde techniek (met pastel) : "Madonna met kind" - 75 x 65 getekend en gedateerd 1956

          DVC
        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Christ's head, 1946. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in oil. Frame. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Description FR Tête du Christ, 1946. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée à l'huile. Cadre. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Beschrijving NL Christushoofd, 1946. Olie op doek. Getekend en gedateerd in olie. Kader. Herkomst: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi.

        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €300 - €400

          St. Anthony, 1938. Charcoal, washed. Signed and dated lower left. Frame. Description FR Saint Antoine, 1938. Fusain, lavis. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Sint-Antonius, 1938. Houtskool, gewassen. Getekend en gedateerd linksonder. Kader.

        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Adoration. Charcoal. Signed in charcoal. Frame. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Description FR L'Adoration. Fusain. Signé au fusain. Cadre. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Beschrijving NL Aanbidding. Houtskool. Getekend in houtskool. Kader. Herkomst: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi.

        • SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Winter in Flanders

          Campo & Campo
        • SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Christ on the cross

          Campo & Campo
        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          'Aardappelrooiers', 1915. Oil on canvas (relined). Signed and dated 'A Servaes/ 1905'. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi Expo: Vlaams Expressionisme (with title 'ramasseurs de pommes de terres') Deinze, Museum of Deinze en de Leiestreek, Retrospective, 1983, no. 33 Description FR 'Aardappelrooiers', 1915. Huile sur toile (rentoilée). Signée et datée 'A Servaes/ 1905'. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi Expo: Ostende, Expressionnisme flamand (avec le titre 'ramasseurs de pommes de terre') Deinze, Museum van Deinze en de Leiestreek, Rétrospective, 1983, n° 33 Beschrijving NL 'Aardappelrooiers', 1915. Olie op doek (verdoekt). Getekend en gedateerd 'A Servaes/ 1905'. Herkomst: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi Expo: Oostende, Vlaams Expressionisme (met titel 'ramasseurs de pommes de terres') Deinze, Museum van Deinze en de Leiestreek, Retrospectieve, 1983, nr. 33

        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966) Paysage d'hiver, 1917
          Apr. 23, 2024

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966) Paysage d'hiver, 1917

          Est: €12,000 - €15,000

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966) Paysage d'hiver, 1917 Huile sur panneau. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right. 62,5 x 81,5 cm

        • Albert Servaes (1883-1966) Maisons sous la neige Houses in the snow
          Mar. 26, 2024

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966) Maisons sous la neige Houses in the snow

          Est: €310 - €400

          Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton. Signé et daté 1912 en bas à droite. Oil on canvas laid down on board. Signed and dated 1912 lower right.

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Servaes Albert - The Veil of Veronica (Station of the Cross) (1936)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Servaes Albert - The Veil of Veronica (Station of the Cross) (1936)

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Charcoal drawing on paper - Sig. "1936 Orval"

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - The Good Samaritan (1914)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Servaes Albert - The Good Samaritan (1914)

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1914 - Exhibition labels on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - Field with haystack under a crescent moon (1912)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Servaes Albert - Field with haystack under a crescent moon (1912)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas on board - Sig. '12

          De Vuyst
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), oil on canvas The House of Doortje, signed and dated '11
          Feb. 17, 2024

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), oil on canvas The House of Doortje, signed and dated '11

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), oil on canvas The House of Doortje, signed and dated '11 Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), olie op doek Het huis van Doortje, getekend en gedateerd '11

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing, signed and dated 1918
          Feb. 17, 2024

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing, signed and dated 1918

          Est: €150 - €250

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing, signed and dated 1918 Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), houtskooltekening, getekend en gedateerd 1918

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Sunset' oil on canvas. 1925. (W:60 x H:45 cm)
          Jan. 31, 2024

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Sunset' oil on canvas. 1925. (W:60 x H:45 cm)

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Sunset' a painting, oil on canvas. 1925 Dimensions: (W:60 x H:45 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Litho - Genummerd 31/100 - 16 x 22 cm
          Dec. 30, 2023

          Litho - Genummerd 31/100 - 16 x 22 cm

          Est: €400 - €500

          DEWIT Auctions
        • "Voorname heer" - Opgehoogde houtskooltekening - Gesigneerd en gedateerd -
          Dec. 29, 2023

          "Voorname heer" - Opgehoogde houtskooltekening - Gesigneerd en gedateerd -

          Est: €100 - €300

          "Voorname heer" - Opgehoogde houtskooltekening - Gesigneerd en gedateerd - 47 x 36 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Christ on the cross

          Campo & Campo
        • SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883-1966)

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Summer landscape

          Campo & Campo
        • Servaes Albert - Summer (1926)
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Servaes Albert - Summer (1926)

          Est: €6,500 - €8,500

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1926 - Exhibition labels on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • Albert Servaes (1883-1966), Saint Cecilia, 1949, pastel and charcoal on paper, 44 x 33 cm. (17.3 x 12.9 in.), Frame: 50 x 39 cm. (19.6 x 15.3 in.)
          Oct. 05, 2023

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966), Saint Cecilia, 1949, pastel and charcoal on paper, 44 x 33 cm. (17.3 x 12.9 in.), Frame: 50 x 39 cm. (19.6 x 15.3 in.)

          Est: €200 - €300

          § Albert Servaes (1883-1966), Saint Cecilia, 1949, pastel and charcoal on paper, Signed and dated to the bottom right corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Albert Servaes (1883-1966), nocturne, 1949, pastel on board 35 x 47 cm. (13.7 x 18 1/2 in.), Frame: 48 x 60 cm. (18.9 x 23.6 in.)
          Oct. 05, 2023

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966), nocturne, 1949, pastel on board 35 x 47 cm. (13.7 x 18 1/2 in.), Frame: 48 x 60 cm. (18.9 x 23.6 in.)

          Est: €400 - €600

          § Albert Servaes (1883-1966), nocturne, 1949, pastel on board Signed and dated to the bottom right corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • SERVAES ALBERT (1883 - 1966) lot met vijf tekeningen in potlood en/of houts
          Sep. 30, 2023

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883 - 1966) lot met vijf tekeningen in potlood en/of houts

          Est: €300 - €600

          SERVAES ALBERT (1883 - 1966) lot met vijf tekeningen in potlood en/of houtskool - 15,5 x 11, 13 x 15, 18 x 12, 13 x 17 en 13 x 18 telkens getekend five 20th Cent. Belgian pencil and charcoal drawings - signed Albert Servaes

          DVC
        • Albert Servaes Maisons sous la neige
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Albert Servaes Maisons sous la neige

          Est: €400 - €500

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966) Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton. Signé et daté 1912 en bas à droite. Houses in the snow Oil on canvas laid down on board. Signed and dated 1912 lower right. 32 x 36 cm (sans cadre / zonder lijst / unframed).

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing The Last Sacraments, signed and dated 1937
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing The Last Sacraments, signed and dated 1937

          Est: €400 - €600

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing The Last Sacraments, signed and dated 1937 Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), houtskooltekening De laatste sacramenten, getekend en gedateerd 1937

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), drawing mixed media Mimi, signed and dated 1949
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), drawing mixed media Mimi, signed and dated 1949

          Est: €200 - €400

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), drawing mixed media Mimi, signed and dated 1949 Albert SERVAES (1883-1966), tekening gemengde techniek Mimi, getekend en gedateerd 1949

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) Oil on canvas Landscape, signed. Olie op doek Landschap, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Jun. 15, 2023

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Untitled. Lithograph. Numbered 31/100. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie. Numérotée 31/100. Encadrement. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Lithografie. Genummerd 31/100. Kader.

        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Portrait of Jan Servaes, Son of Albert' gouache on paper. (W:32 x H:43 cm)
          Jun. 14, 2023

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Portrait of Jan Servaes, Son of Albert' gouache on paper. (W:32 x H:43 cm)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Portrait of Jan Servaes' A drawing, gouache on paper.  Signed and dated lower right 1949. With a copy of a letter from Jan Servaes, confirming it is his portrait.  Dimensions:(W:32 x H:43 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Albert Servaes (1883-1966), Veronica reveals her veil showing the image of Christ, 1936, charcoal drawing 99 x 155 cm. (38.9 x 61.0 in.), Frame: 108 x 165 cm. (42.5 x 64.9 in.)
          May. 23, 2023

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966), Veronica reveals her veil showing the image of Christ, 1936, charcoal drawing 99 x 155 cm. (38.9 x 61.0 in.), Frame: 108 x 165 cm. (42.5 x 64.9 in.)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          § Albert Servaes (1883-1966), Veronica reveals her veil showing the image of Christ, 1936, charcoal drawing Signed to the top right corner. Part of the retrospective of the artist in 1983 in the museum of Deinze en de Leiestreek (cat. nr. 112). Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult 'Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Servaes Albert - Calvary (1935)
          May. 20, 2023

          Servaes Albert - Calvary (1935)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Charcoal and brown chalk on paper - Sig. 1935

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - Winter landscape (1930)
          May. 20, 2023

          Servaes Albert - Winter landscape (1930)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1930

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - Dusk over the fields
          May. 20, 2023

          Servaes Albert - Dusk over the fields

          Est: €2,400 - €3,600

          Oil on canvas on plywood panel - Sig.

          De Vuyst
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Madonna' Gouache on paper. (W:18 x H:23 cm)
          May. 10, 2023

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Madonna' Gouache on paper. (W:18 x H:23 cm)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) 'Madonna' A drawing, gouache on paper. Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:18 x H:23 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Apr. 25, 2023

          ALBERT SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Couple of peasants in the field, 1917. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'A. Servaes/ 1917'. Provenance: Private collection Laarne Description FR Couple de paysans au champ, 1917. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 'A. Servaes/ 1917'. Provenance: Collection privée Laarne Beschrijving NL Koppel boeren op het veld, 1917. Olie op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'A. Servaes/ 1917'. Herkomst: Privéverzameling Laarne

        • Albert Servaes (1883-1966): Mimi, mixed media on paper, dated 1948
          Apr. 20, 2023

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966): Mimi, mixed media on paper, dated 1948

          Est: €200 - €400

          Work: ca. 46,5 x 35 cm Frame: 67 x 54,5 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • Léon HERBO (1850-1907)
          Apr. 15, 2023

          Léon HERBO (1850-1907)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Léon HERBO (1850-1907) Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, signed and dated Ovaal portret van een dame, olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • European school 17/18th century, Oil on canvas Mother and child
          Apr. 15, 2023

          European school 17/18th century, Oil on canvas Mother and child

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          European school 17/18th century, Oil on canvas Mother and child Europese school 17/18e eeuw, Olie op doek Moeder en kind.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Albert Servaes (1883-1966) - Maisons sous la neige
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Albert Servaes (1883-1966) - Maisons sous la neige

          Est: €500 - €700

          Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton. Signé et daté 1912 en bas à droite. English Translation: Houses in the snow Oil on canvas laid down on board. Signed and dated 1912 lower right. 32 x 36 cm (sans cadre / zonder lijst / unframed).

          Brussels Art Auctions
        • Servaes Albert - Snowy landscape (1925)
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Servaes Albert - Snowy landscape (1925)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1925

          De Vuyst
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Est: €8,000 - €10,000

          De Vuyst
        • Servaes Albert - Autumn mood in Brakel (1916)
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Servaes Albert - Autumn mood in Brakel (1916)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Oil on canvas - Sig. 1916 - Exhibition labels on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • Albert SERVAES [1883-1966]
          Feb. 26, 2023

          Albert SERVAES [1883-1966]

          Silkscreen signed and dated in the plate Albert SERVAES "Orval" 1928 dim. 40 x 22 cm. with frame 66 x 56 cm.

          Cnock Auctions
        • ALBERT SERVAES [1883-1966]
          Feb. 26, 2023

          ALBERT SERVAES [1883-1966]

          Painting oil on canvas signed and dated 1939 "Sunset" dim. 50 x 65 cm. with frame 66 x 81 cm.

          Cnock Auctions
        • Albert SERVAES (1883-1966)
          Feb. 11, 2023

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Albert SERVAES (1883-1966) Charcoal drawing Male portrait, signed and dated 1927. Houtskooltekening Mannenportret, getekend en gedateerd 1927.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Albert Servaes