Loading Spinner
Looking for the value of an item?Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Vladyslav Shereshevsky

(1964-)

Alias: Vladislav Shereshevsky

View items sold at auction
Biography

Vladyslav Shereshevskyi (born 1964). World famous Ukrainian painter, graphic artist. Born in Kyiv. Member of the National Union of Ukrainian Artists (1992). Member of the artistic union BJ-ART. Fellow of the Ministry of Culture of Germany (1995). Held more than 40 solo exhibitions in Ukraine and abroad, participated in many group projects. His works are in leading museums and many private collections in the US, Israel, Greece, Sweden, Italy, Poland, Germany (Daimler Benz, Munich Municipal Gallery, Bavarian Ministry of Culture), Ukraine and other countries. His painting 'Smoke on the water' was published on their Facebook page by the legendary Deep Purple, and was later successfully sold at a charity auction by the House of Dukat. Many of the artist's works have been sold at Ukrainian auctions such as Dukat and Arsani Auction (Kyiv).

Show More