WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Maria Simonds-Gooding (1939-)

Aliases: Maria Simonds Gooding

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Maria Simonds Gooding (b.1939) Ancient Fortdetails

  • MARIA SIMONDS-GOODING B.1939

  • Maria Simonds-Gooding ARHA (b.1939) - CONNECTING BOUNDARY LINE, 2004

  • Maria Simonds-Gooding ARHA (b.1939) BOG IN CONNEMARA II, 1987

Maria Simonds-Gooding Biography

Born in India in 1939, Maria Simonds-Gooding studied at the National College of Art, Dublin, Le Centre de Peinture, Bruxelles, Bath Academy of Art, Corsham, UK from 1962 – 1968 and has lived and worked in Kerry since 1947. She was elected a member of Aosdána in 1981 and was elected full membership of the Royal Hibernian Academy in 2012.

Her work, which has been exhibited internationally, is represented in many public and private collections, including those of the Irish Museum of Modern Art and the Metropolitan Museum in New York.

Back to the Top

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Maria Simonds-Gooding at Auction Now

  • Maria Simonds Gooding (b. 1939), oil/mixed media on paper, Cottage on Coast, signed lower left: M. Simonds Gooding, sight size 14 3/..., Maria  Simonds-Gooding, $50 Register to bid
  • Maria Simonds-Gooding RHA (b.1939) GOING INTO THE ISLAND, 1982, Maria  Simonds-Gooding, €300 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Maria Simonds-Gooding Sold at AuctionView all Maria Simonds-Gooding Sold at Auction

  • Maria Simonds-Gooding ARHA (b.1939) - AN GRAIGH, 2009, Maria  Simonds-Gooding, Click for value View Details
  • Maria Simonds-Gooding Sheep in Mountain Landscape, Maria  Simonds-Gooding, Click for value View Details
  • Maria Simonds-Gooding (b.1939) Co. Down Farm Oil, Maria  Simonds-Gooding, Click for value View Details
  • MARIA SIMONDS-GOODING (b.1939) Slea Head from the, Maria  Simonds-Gooding, Click for value View Details
  • Maria Simonds-Gooding (b.1939), Maria  Simonds-Gooding, Click for value View Details
  • Maria Simonds-Gooding ARHA (b.1939) - COMINEOL, Maria  Simonds-Gooding, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top