Otto Sinding Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Illustrator, b. 1842 - d. 1909

    • Sinding, Otto Ludvig (Kongsberg 1842-1909 München),
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Sinding, Otto Ludvig (Kongsberg 1842-1909 München),

      Est: €200 - €300

      Aus Lofoten (Nächtliche Meerlandschaft mit Schiff). Öl auf Leinwand. Sign. und dat. 1908. 31,5 x 41 cm. - - Verso auf dem Keilrahmen beschriftet und numeriert "10". - Mit kleinen Retuschen, kleinem Kratzer und vereinzelten Fleckchen sowie stark dunklem Firnis. -

      Dec. 01, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Otto Sinding (Norway/German, 1842-1909) Oil On Canvas, H 40'' W 60''
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Otto Sinding (Norway/German, 1842-1909) Oil On Canvas, H 40'' W 60''

      Signed to the lower left. Frame measures H 47" x L 67".

      DuMouchelles
      Jan. 20, 2023

      DuMouchelles
    • OTTO SINDING, "TIDLIG SNO," O/P.
      Jun. 12, 2021

      OTTO SINDING, "TIDLIG SNO," O/P.

      Sinding, Otto (Norwegian, 1842-1909) "Tidlig Sno" or Early Snow. Oil on panel. Signed l.r. Titled and signed on verso. Frame: 20" x 15 1/2". Sight: 14" x 19 1/4". Condition: Panel sits loose in frame, heavily damaged frame. Craquelure and small vertical cracks to panel on top and bottom.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Sinding, Otto Ludvig
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sinding, Otto Ludvig

      "Surf". Oil / canvas 52.5 x 100 cm. Sign., Dated 1908.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • Otto Sinding (1842 Kongsberg - 1909 Munich) - Shepherd with herd in the foothills of the Alps
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Otto Sinding (1842 Kongsberg - 1909 Munich) - Shepherd with herd in the foothills of the Alps

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Signed lower left, inscribed with place name München and dated 1876. Oil on canvas. 71.5 x 86 cm. Restored. Damaged. Damage to frame.

    • Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway -1909 Munich
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway -1909 Munich

      Est: €400 - €800

      Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway -1909 Munich, studied with Hans Gude at the Karlsruhe Academy, here: Schäfer with his flock in the evening forest landscape, oil / canvas, signed, dated 1871, location: Karlsruhe, approx. 102x81cm, frame, slightly damaged . German Description: Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg/Norwegen- 1909 München, Studium bei Hans Gude an der Akademie Karlsruhe, hier: Schäfer mit seiner Herde in abendlicher Waldlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, signiert, datiert 1871, Ortsbez: Karlsruhe, ca. 102x81cm, Rahmen, leicht beschädigt

    • "Fjordlandskap med båt"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Fjordlandskap med båt"

      Est: kr4,000 -

      Opl. "Fjordlandskap med båt", sign. (49x55cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • "Landskap"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Landskap"

      Est: kr2,000 -

      Opp. "Landskap", sign. (33x64cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Aus Italien"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      Aus Italien"

      Est: kr3,000 -

      Op. "Aus Italien", sign. (27,5x39cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway -1909 Munich, Studies with Hans Gude at the academy Karlsruhe, here: shepherd with his herd in evening woodland landscape, oil / canvas, sign., Dated 1871, location: Karlsruhe, approx. 102x81 cm, frame, slightly damaged . German Description: Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg/Norwegen -1909 München, Studium bei Hans Gude an der Akademie Karlsruhe, hier: Schäfer mit seiner Herde in abendlicher Waldlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, sign., dat. 1871, Ortsbez.: Karlsruhe, ca. 102x81 cm, R., leicht besch.

    • OTTO LUDVIG SINDING OIL ON CANVAS BOARD
      Feb. 16, 2020

      OTTO LUDVIG SINDING OIL ON CANVAS BOARD

      OTTO LUDVIG SINDING (NORWAY, 1842-1909), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, H 8", W 14" An oil on canvas board by Otto Ludvig Sinding. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 15" x L 21". Property of Robert Schweizer, Ann Arbor.

      DuMouchelles
    • Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway- 1909 Munich
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway- 1909 Munich

      Est: €450 - €1,500

      Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg / Norway- 1909 Munich, study with Hans Gude at the academy Karlsruhe, here: shepherd with his herd in evening woodland landscape, oil / canvas, signed, dat. 1871, location: Karlsruhe, approx. 102x81cm, R. . German Description: Otto Ludvig Sinding, 1842 Kongsberg/Norwegen- 1909 München, Studium bei Hans Gude an der Akademie Karlsruhe, hier: Schäfer mit seiner Herde in abendlicher Waldlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, signiert, dat. 1871, ortsbez.: Karlsruhe, ca. 102x81cm, R.

    • Otto SINDING
      May. 23, 2017

      Otto SINDING

      Est: €400 - €600

      Otto SINDING (Kongsberg 1875 -Munich 1936) Paysage de neige Toile 31,5 x 39 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Otto Sinding 1909

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Otto Sinding (1842-1909): Fiskerbåde i havn - vinter
      Apr. 02, 2016

      Otto Sinding (1842-1909): Fiskerbåde i havn - vinter

      Est: kr3,500 -

      Olie på lærred, 38 x 49 cm, sign. Otto Sinding. På blændramme: "Ruhiger Tag" Otto Sinding

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Otto Ludvig Sinding
      May. 10, 2015

      Otto Ludvig Sinding

      Est: €1,620 - €1,800

      Otto Ludvig Sinding (1842 Kongsberg - 1909 München) Verschneite Winterlandschaft mit einer Schlitten ziehenden Bäuerin auf einer Eichenallee Impressionistische Landschaft des norwegischen Malers, der seit 1869 vornehmlich in Deutschland ansässig war. 1896 erhielt Sinding auf der Internationalen Kunstausstellung in Berlin eine große Goldmedaille. L. u. sign. u. dat. 1907 mit Ortsangabe München. 78 cm x 100 cm. Rahmen. Snowy winter landscape with a peasant woman on an oak avenue. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1907 with location Munich.

    • Sinding, Otto 1842 Kongsberg - 1909 München Bootssteg am Chiemsee
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Sinding, Otto 1842 Kongsberg - 1909 München Bootssteg am Chiemsee

      Est: - €500

      Sinding, Otto 1842 Kongsberg - 1909 München Bootssteg am Chiemsee Unten rechts: Chiemsee 7/70 O.S. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton gezogen. 24,5 x 36cm. Rahmen.

    • Otto Ludwig Sinding Norwegian (1842-1909)
      Sep. 16, 2009

      Otto Ludwig Sinding Norwegian (1842-1909)

      Otto Ludwig Sinding Norwegian (1842-1909) MAULBRONN watercolour signed & dated '72 20 3/8 x 14 5/8 in.

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Otto Sinding (Königsberg 1842-1909 München)
      Sep. 25, 2008

      Otto Sinding (Königsberg 1842-1909 München)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Otto Sinding (Königsberg 1842-1909 München) Brandung an der Norwegischen Küste, signiert Otto Sinding, Öl auf Holz, 30 x 40 cm, gerahmt, (PP)

    • f - Otto Sinding Norwegian 1842-1909 , snødekte grantrær (snowy fir trees)
      Jun. 27, 2007

      f - Otto Sinding Norwegian 1842-1909 , snødekte grantrær (snowy fir trees)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      signed, inscribed and dated OTTO SINDING. MÜNCHEN. 1907 l.r. oil on canvas