Hendrik Slabbinck Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Act painter, Painter, Pastel Artist, b. 1914 - d. 1991

        • RIK SLABBINCK (1914 - 1991)
          May. 18, 2024

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914 - 1991)

          Est: €200 - €300

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914 - 1991) - "Zee- en strandzicht" - Litho - Gesigneerd in stift - Genummerd 55/75 - 52 x 70 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • RIK SLABBINCK (1914 - 1991)
          May. 18, 2024

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914 - 1991)

          Est: €100 - €200

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914 - 1991)- "Landschap" - Suite sur Japon - Gesigneerd in potlood - Exemplaire d'artiste - 48 x 65 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • RIK SLABBINCK (1914-1991)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914-1991)

          Est: €300 - €500

          'De rust', 1968. Charcoal. Signed in charcoal. Framed. We join: monograph Rik Slabbinck, by Louis Lebeer, 1974, ill. Description FR 'De rust', 1968. Fusain. Signé au fusain. Cadre. On joint la monographie de Rik Slabbinck par Louis Lebeer, 1974, ill. Beschrijving NL 'De rust', 1968. Houtskool. Getekend in houtskool. Kader. Bijgevoegd: monografie Rik Slabbinck, door Louis Lebeer, 1974, ill.

        • SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Summer landscape

          Campo & Campo
        • RIK SLABBINCK (1914-1991)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914-1991)

          Est: €600 - €800

          Landscape. Oil on board. Signed 'Slabbinck'. Description FR Paysage. Huile sur board. Signé 'Slabbinck'. Beschrijving NL Landschap. Olie op board. Getekend 'Slabbinck'.

        • RIK SLABBINCK (1914-1991)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          RIK SLABBINCK (1914-1991)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Slabbinck'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Description FR Paysage d'hiver. Huile sur toile. Signée 'Slabbinck'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Beschrijving NL Winterlandschap. Olie op doek. Getekend 'Slabbinck'. Herkomst: De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d.

        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas Still life with oil lamp, signed
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas Still life with oil lamp, signed

          Est: €600 - €800

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas Still life with oil lamp, signed Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), olie op doek Stilleven met olielamp, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on panel Still life with bucket and wine bottle, signed
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on panel Still life with bucket and wine bottle, signed

          Est: €400 - €600

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on panel Still life with bucket and wine bottle, signed Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), olie op paneel Stilleven met emmer en wijnfles, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Apr. 17, 2024

          Est: €300 - €400

          SLABBINCK Rik (1914 - 1991) Huile sur toile "Paysage champêtre". Signé en bas à droite Slabbinck. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette de chez Campo. Dim.:+/-38,5x55cm.

          Apr. 16, 2024

          Est: €300 - €400

          SLABBINCK Rik (1914 - 1991) Huile sur panneau d'unalit "Paysage champêtre animé". Signé en bas à gauche Slabbinck. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-38,5x55cm.

        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) 'Nude Ladies' pencil on paper. (W:35 x H:26 cm)
          Mar. 20, 2024

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) 'Nude Ladies' pencil on paper. (W:35 x H:26 cm)

          Est: €120 - €180

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) 'Nude Ladies' pencil on paper.  Two drawings, pencil on paper.  Signed lower right.

          Flanders Auctions
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Mar. 08, 2024

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €80 - €120

          Vrouwelijk naakt Tekening (39 x 30.5 cm), getekend rechts onder, ingelijst

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Mar. 08, 2024

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €120 - €180

          Landschap Pastel (26 x 35 cm), getekend midden onder, ingelijst

          Auctions Van de Wiele
          Mar. 03, 2024

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914 - 1991) reeks van drie kleurlitho's in kleuren n° 55/75 : "Marine" - 52 x 70 getekend series of three 20th Cent. lithographs printed in colors - signed Rik Slabbinck

          DVC
        • Slabbinck Rik - Beach and sea
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Slabbinck Rik - Beach and sea

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Oil on canvas - Sig.

          De Vuyst
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), gouache Landscape, signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), gouache Landscape, signed

          Est: €600 - €800

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), gouache Landscape, signed Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), gouache Landschap, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), 4 colour lithographs numbered 12/75 with original folder, signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), 4 colour lithographs numbered 12/75 with original folder, signed

          Est: €300 - €500

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), 4 colour lithographs numbered 12/75 with original folder, signed Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), 4 kleurenlithografieën genummerd 12/75 met originele map, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik Slabbinck (1914-1991), marine, oil on canvas 38 x 55 cm. (14.9 x 21.6 in.), Frame: 52 x 70 cm. (20.4 x 27.5 in.)
          Feb. 15, 2024

          Rik Slabbinck (1914-1991), marine, oil on canvas 38 x 55 cm. (14.9 x 21.6 in.), Frame: 52 x 70 cm. (20.4 x 27.5 in.)

          Est: €400 - €600

          § Rik Slabbinck (1914-1991), marine, oil on canvas Signed to the bottom left corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Tableaux
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Tableaux

          Est: €500 - €800

          Huile sur toile "Paysage à la meule de foin". Signé en bas à droite Slabbinck. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-39x55cm. SLABBINCK Rik (1914 - 1991)

        • "Stilleven" - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Epreuve d'artiste - 58 x 46 c
          Dec. 30, 2023

          "Stilleven" - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Epreuve d'artiste - 58 x 46 c

          Est: €30 - €100

          "Stilleven" - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Epreuve d'artiste - 58 x 46 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas 'le ciel eclane', signed
          Nov. 26, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas 'le ciel eclane', signed

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas 'le ciel eclane', signed Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), olie op doek 'le ciel eclane', getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas, Nuage et soleil, signed and dated 1965
          Nov. 26, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas, Nuage et soleil, signed and dated 1965

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on canvas, Nuage et soleil, signed and dated 1965 Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), olie op doek, Nuage et soleil, getekend en gedateerd 1965

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) 'Still life' oil on canvas. (W:72 x H:92 cm)
          Oct. 25, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) 'Still life' oil on canvas. (W:72 x H:92 cm)

          Est: €500 - €700

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) 'Still life' oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Resale rights might apply, please consult our 'Conditions of the sale'. Condition report: - The red paint used by Rik Slabbinck is starting to tear, flake and is coming loose from the canvas. This will need to be addressed in the near future.  Dimensions: (W:72 x H:92 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Nude

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)

          Est: €500 - €700

          Summer landscape

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Still life with bottles and jugs

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Seascape

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK (1914-1991)

          Est: €600 - €800

          View of a snow-covered garden

          Campo & Campo
        • Slabbinck Rik - A View of Meetkerke (1991)
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Slabbinck Rik - A View of Meetkerke (1991)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig.

          De Vuyst
        • Rik Slabbinck (1914-1991), two ink drawings of female nudes, 40 x 31 - 50 x 40 cm
          Oct. 05, 2023

          Rik Slabbinck (1914-1991), two ink drawings of female nudes, 40 x 31 - 50 x 40 cm

          Est: €200 - €400

          § Rik Slabbinck (1914-1991), two ink drawings of female nudes, 40 x 31 - 50 x 40 cm Both signed. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult 'Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €600 - €800

          Stilleven met koffiekan en vruchten (1946) Olie op doek (70 x 80 cm), getekend rechts onder, ingelijst Herkomst: familie kunstenaar

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Landschap met roze hemel Olie op paneel (32 x 50 cm), getekend rechts onder, ingelijst Herkomst: familie kunstenaar met op keerzijde 'Aan Marie Louise en Maurice van harte bij hun zilveren jubileum, 5 september '59 - RIK'

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Landschap met hooi - Hoppers Olie op doek (60 x 80 cm), getekend rechts onder, ingelijst Herkomst: familie kunstenaar

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €280 - €360

          Landschap Olie op paneel (44 x 32 cm), getekend rechts onder, ingelijst

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €180 - €240

          Kleine hoeve Pastel (23.5 x 30 cm), getekend rechts onder, oorspronkelijke lijst

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €240 - €300

          Bomen Aquarel (47 x 37 cm), getekend rechts onder, oorspronkelijke lijst

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          SLABBINCK, Rik (1914-1991)

          Est: €300 - €400

          3 tekeningen met vrouwelijke naakten Twee tekeningen in rood potlood (35 x 25 cm en 38 x 29 cm), één in blauwe inkt (35 x 25 cm) alle 3 getekend rechts onder en ingelijst

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on paper Untitled, signed
          Sep. 24, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on paper Untitled, signed

          Est: €300 - €400

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), oil on paper Untitled, signed Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991), olie op papier Zonder titel, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)., Portrait de Lili, madame Slabbinck., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.
          Jul. 21, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)., Portrait de Lili, madame Slabbinck., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.

          Est: €500 - €600

          § Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991). Portrait de Lili, madame Slabbinck. Huile sur toile. Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm. Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991). Portrait of Lili, Mrs. Slabbinck. Oil on canvas. Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)., Crépuscule. 1989., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.
          Jul. 21, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)., Crépuscule. 1989., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.

          Est: €500 - €600

          § Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991). Crépuscule. 1989. Huile sur toile. Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm. Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991). Twilight. 1989. Oil on canvas. Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)., Mer du nord., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.
          Jul. 21, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)., Mer du nord., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.

          Est: €500 - €600

          § Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991). Mer du nord. Huile sur toile. Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm. Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991). North Sea. Oil on canvas. Dimensions : 60 x 73 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)
          Jun. 18, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) Oil on canvas Landscape At nightfall, signed. Olie op doek Landschap Bij valavond, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • SLABBINCK RIK
          Apr. 18, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK

          Est: €700 - €900

          Summer landscape

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK
          Apr. 18, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK

          Est: €400 - €600

          Landscape (Tholonet-Provence)

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK
          Apr. 18, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK

          Est: €500 - €700

          Shell

          Campo & Campo
        • SLABBINCK RIK
          Apr. 18, 2023

          SLABBINCK RIK

          Est: €100 - €150

          View of water

          Campo & Campo
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)
          Apr. 17, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)

          Est: €700 - €1,100

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) Oil on canvas Landscape, signed. Olie op doek Landschap, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)
          Apr. 17, 2023

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991)

          Est: €700 - €1,100

          Rik SLABBINCK (1914-1991) Oil on paper on hardboard The orchard, signed. Olie op papier op hardboard De boomgaard, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Hendrik Slabbinck