Rene Smet Auction Price Results

Rene Smet(1929-2019)
René SMET (1929) Femme et enfant

Lot 233: René SMET (1929) Femme et enfant

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: René SMET (1929)
Femme et enfant
Technique mixte signée en bas à droite
45 x 60 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

René SMET (1929)

Lot 115: René SMET (1929)

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2019

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Tableau : Gouache sur papier - Barque - signé et de SMET René

Lot 338: Tableau : Gouache sur papier - Barque - signé et de SMET René

Auction Date: May 15, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies

Lot 2988: René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2015

Estimate: €120 - €150

Description: René SMET Né en 1929
Ensemble de 2 lithographies
"Oiseau" et "Fleurs bleues"
Lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 161/175 et 115/185
55 x 76cm l'une (déchirures et manques)
On y joint : Roger MUHL(1929-2008), "Le grand cyprès" et "Nu féminin", 2 lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 58/125, 76 x 54 cm et 52/125, 65 x 70 cm

A SET OF FOUR LITHOGRAPHS (TWO BY RENÉ SMET)

...

Location: Monte-Carlo, MC

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues

Lot 3012: René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2015

Estimate: €100 - €150

Fleurs bleues
Lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 113/185
55 x 75cm
On y joint : Roger MUHL (1929-2008), "Le grand cyprès" et "Vacanciers à la plage", lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 57/125, 76 x 54 cm et EA 3/20, 72 x 84 cm

A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS (ONE BY RENÉ SMET)

...

Location: Monte-Carlo, MC

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 2942: René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2015

Estimate: €100 - €150

Ensemble de 2 lithographies
"Marine" et "Colibri"
Lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 169/175 et 160/175 - 54 x 68cm et 55 x 76 cm
On y joint : Roger MUHL (1929-2008), Le grand cyprès, lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 111/125, 76 x 54cm

A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS (TWO BY RENÉ SMET)

...

Location: Monte-Carlo, MC

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 3014: René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2015

Estimate: €120 - €150

Ensemble de 2 lithographies
"Colibri" et "Voilier"
Lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 159/175 et 164/175
55 x 76cm et 68 x 55 cm
On y joint : Roger MUHL (1929-2008), "Le granc cyprès" et "Nu féminin", 2 lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 110/125, 77 x 54 cm ; 56/125, 65 x 70 cm

...

Location: Monte-Carlo, MC

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 3023: René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2015

Estimate: €120 - €150

Fleurs bleues
Lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 116/185
54 x 75 cm
On y joint : Roger MUHL(1929-2008), "Le grand cyprès" et "Nu féminin", 2 lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 112/125, 77 x 53 cm et 53/125, 65 x 70 cm

A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS

...

Location: Monte-Carlo, MC

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

RENE SMET NE EN 1929

Lot 2217: RENE SMET NE EN 1929

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2015

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: RENE SMET NE EN 1929
"Marine"
Lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 165/175
L'encadrement : 67 x 84cm

A FRAMED LITHOGRAPH BY RENE SMET

...

Location: Monte-Carlo, MC

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

René SMET (1929-) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache,Dim.

Lot 562: René SMET (1929-) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache,Dim.

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Kâ-Mondo

View additional info

René SMET(1929-) Ectoplasme volant.Gouache signée

Lot 563: René SMET(1929-) Ectoplasme volant.Gouache signée

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2012

Estimate: €500 - €800

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Kâ-Mondo

View additional info

SMET René, né en 1929  Le soleil rouge aux amoureux  acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite,  97 x 130 cm.

Lot 155: SMET René, né en 1929  Le soleil rouge aux amoureux  acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite,  97 x 130 cm.

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2012

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: SMET René, né en 1929
Le soleil rouge aux amoureux
acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite,
97 x 130 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

Lot 169: SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €400

Régate devant la ville
huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite,
33x55 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

Lot 249: SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2011

Estimate: €300 - €400

Bigoudène à la fleur
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite.
38 x 46 cm..
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

Lot 62: SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €800

Bretonne et voiliers
81x60 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

SMET René, né en 1929 Sous un ciel rose Peinture sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et titrée au dos. 60 x 73 cm.

Lot 301: SMET René, né en 1929 Sous un ciel rose Peinture sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et titrée au dos. 60 x 73 cm.

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €700

Sous un ciel rose
Peinture sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et titrée au dos.
60 x 73 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

René SMET  Landscape with Bigouden ladies, 1974  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, signed and dated on the back.  54 x 65 cm.

Lot 223: René SMET  Landscape with Bigouden ladies, 1974  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, signed and dated on the back.  54 x 65 cm.

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2010

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: René SMET
Landscape with Bigouden ladies, 1974
Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, signed and dated on the back.
54 x 65 cm.

René SMET
Paysage aux bigoudens, 1974
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et datée au dos.
54 x 65 cm.

THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Flight, by René Smet. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.

Lot 146: Flight, by René Smet. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €700

Description: ENGLISH:

FRENCH:
René SMET, L'envol, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 50 x 65 cm.
THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Princess, by Rene Smet, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. Signed on the reverse.

Lot 147: Princess, by Rene Smet, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. Signed on the reverse.

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2009

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: ENGLISH:

FRENCH:
Princesse par René Smet. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée au dos, 22 x 27 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

The Pink Table, by Rene Smet. Oil on canvas. Siged on the lower right. Titled on the back. René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm.

Lot 148: The Pink Table, by Rene Smet. Oil on canvas. Siged on the lower right. Titled on the back. René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm.

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: ENGLISH:

FRENCH:
René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Dignitary by Rene Smet, Oil on panel, signed on the lower right.

Lot 149: Dignitary by Rene Smet, Oil on panel, signed on the lower right.

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: ENGLISH:

FRENCH:
Le dignitaire par René Smet, Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, 27 x 22 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Mixed technics by René SMET

Lot 167: Mixed technics by René SMET

Auction Date: May 19, 2009

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Mixed techniques by René SMET. On canvas. Signed and the lower right and titled on the back. René SMET L'Astre noir Technique mixte sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée sur le châssis, 81 x 100 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

oil on canvas by René SMET

Lot 168: oil on canvas by René SMET

Auction Date: May 19, 2009

Estimate: €120 - €180

Description: oil on canvas by René SMET, signed on the lower right. René SMET Rivage aux ruines blanches Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 19 x 24 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

SMET René, né en 1929 - Landscape and bird

Lot 222: SMET René, né en 1929 - Landscape and bird

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: SMET René, né en 1929Oiseau au paysageHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 100 x 100 cm.
Oil on canvas, signed.
MICHEL MAKET EXPERT
MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION
17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS
TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267
[email protected] WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

RENE SMET HUILE SUR TOILE BOUQUET DEVANT LA

Lot 116: RENE SMET HUILE SUR TOILE BOUQUET DEVANT LA

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2008

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: RENE SMET
BOUQUET DEVANT LA MER
HUILE SUR TOILE,
SIGNE EN BAS A DROITE,
65X81CM. 600/800€

RENE SMET
BOUQUET DEVANT LA MER
OIL ON CANVAS,
SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT,
65X81CM. 600/800€

MICHEL MAKET EXPERT
PRESIDENT DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION
[email protected] www.michel-maket-expert.com
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

SMET René (né en 1929) - La façade dorée

Lot 69: SMET René (né en 1929) - La façade dorée

Auction Date: Oct 05, 2007

Estimate: €80 - €120

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

similar artists