Rene Smet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 2019

    • René SMET (1929) Femme et enfant
      Jun. 09, 2020

      René SMET (1929) Femme et enfant

      Est: €100 - €200

      René SMET (1929) Femme et enfant Technique mixte signée en bas à droite 45 x 60 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
    • René SMET (1929)
      Sep. 28, 2019

      René SMET (1929)

      Est: €100 - €200

      René SMET (1929) Oil on hardboard

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Tableau : Gouache sur papier - Barque - signé et de SMET René
      May. 15, 2016

      Tableau : Gouache sur papier - Barque - signé et de SMET René

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau: Gouache sur papier -Barque- signé et de *SMET R.* (René) (1929. ) 13.5x13.5cm cadre métal blanc sous verre Painting: gouache on paper - Boat - signed and by René SMET

      Monsantic.com
    • René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues
      Jan. 30, 2015

      René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues

      Est: €120 - €150

      René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues Lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 116/185 54 x 75 cm On y joint : Roger MUHL(1929-2008), "Le grand cyprès" et "Nu féminin", 2 lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 112/125, 77 x 53 cm et 53/125, 65 x 70 cm A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS

    • René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies
      Jan. 30, 2015

      René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies

      Est: €120 - €150

      René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies "Colibri" et "Voilier" Lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 159/175 et 164/175 55 x 76cm et 68 x 55 cm On y joint : Roger MUHL (1929-2008), "Le granc cyprès" et "Nu féminin", 2 lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 110/125, 77 x 54 cm ; 56/125, 65 x 70 cm A SET OF FOUR LITHOGRAPHS (TWO BY RENÉ SMET)

      Jan. 30, 2015

      Est: €100 - €150

      René SMET Né en 1929 Fleurs bleues Lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 113/185 55 x 75cm On y joint : Roger MUHL (1929-2008), "Le grand cyprès" et "Vacanciers à la plage", lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 57/125, 76 x 54 cm et EA 3/20, 72 x 84 cm A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS (ONE BY RENÉ SMET)

      Jan. 30, 2015

      Est: €120 - €150

      René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies "Oiseau" et "Fleurs bleues" Lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 161/175 et 115/185 55 x 76cm l'une (déchirures et manques) On y joint : Roger MUHL(1929-2008), "Le grand cyprès" et "Nu féminin", 2 lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 58/125, 76 x 54 cm et 52/125, 65 x 70 cm A SET OF FOUR LITHOGRAPHS (TWO BY RENÉ SMET)

      Jan. 30, 2015

      Est: €100 - €150

      René SMET Né en 1929 Ensemble de 2 lithographies "Marine" et "Colibri" Lithographies en couleurs signées et numérotées respectivement 169/175 et 160/175 - 54 x 68cm et 55 x 76 cm On y joint : Roger MUHL (1929-2008), Le grand cyprès, lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 111/125, 76 x 54cm A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS (TWO BY RENÉ SMET)

    • RENE SMET NE EN 1929
      Jan. 28, 2015

      RENE SMET NE EN 1929

      Est: €100 - €150

      RENE SMET NE EN 1929 "Marine" Lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 165/175 L'encadrement : 67 x 84cm A FRAMED LITHOGRAPH BY RENE SMET

    • René SMET(1929-) Ectoplasme volant.Gouache signée
      Oct. 19, 2012

      René SMET(1929-) Ectoplasme volant.Gouache signée

      Est: €500 - €800

      René SMET(1929-) Ectoplasme volant.Gouache signée en bas à droite,Dim. 63 x 48 cm.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • René SMET (1929-) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache,Dim.
      Oct. 19, 2012

      René SMET (1929-) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache,Dim.

      Est: €200 - €300

      René SMET (1929-) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache,Dim. 22 x 20 cm.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929
      Mar. 27, 2012

      SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

      Est: €250 - €400

      SMET René, né en 1929 Régate devant la ville huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 33x55 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929
      Dec. 15, 2011

      SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

      Est: €300 - €400

      SMET René, né en 1929 Bigoudène à la fleur Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46 cm..

    • SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929
      Jun. 28, 2011

      SMET RENÉ, NÉ EN 1929

      Est: €500 - €800

      SMET René, né en 1929 Bretonne et voiliers huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 81x60 cm.

    • SMET René, né en 1929 Sous un ciel rose Peinture sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et titrée au dos. 60 x 73 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      SMET René, né en 1929 Sous un ciel rose Peinture sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et titrée au dos. 60 x 73 cm.

      Est: €400 - €700

    • René SMET  Landscape with Bigouden ladies, 1974  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, signed and dated on the back.  54 x 65 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2010

      René SMET  Landscape with Bigouden ladies, 1974  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, signed and dated on the back.  54 x 65 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

      René SMET Landscape with Bigouden ladies, 1974 Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, signed and dated on the back. 54 x 65 cm. René SMET Paysage aux bigoudens, 1974 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et datée au dos. 54 x 65 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Dignitary by Rene Smet, Oil on panel, signed on the lower right.
      Oct. 08, 2009

      Dignitary by Rene Smet, Oil on panel, signed on the lower right.

      Est: €150 - €250

      ENGLISH: Dignitary by Rene Smet, Oil on panel, signed on the lower right. FRENCH: Le dignitaire par René Smet, Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, 27 x 22 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • The Pink Table, by Rene Smet. Oil on canvas. Siged on the lower right. Titled on the back. René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm.
      Oct. 08, 2009

      The Pink Table, by Rene Smet. Oil on canvas. Siged on the lower right. Titled on the back. René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm.

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENGLISH: The Pink Table, by Rene Smet. Oil on canvas. Siged on the lower right. Titled on the back. René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm. FRENCH: René SMET, La table rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos, 24 x 33 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Princess, by Rene Smet, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. Signed on the reverse.
      Oct. 08, 2009

      Princess, by Rene Smet, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. Signed on the reverse.

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENGLISH: Princess, by Rene Smet, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. Signed on the reverse. FRENCH: Princesse par René Smet. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée au dos, 22 x 27 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Flight, by René Smet. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
      Oct. 08, 2009

      Flight, by René Smet. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.

      Est: €400 - €700

      ENGLISH: Flight, by René Smet. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. FRENCH: René SMET, L'envol, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 50 x 65 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • oil on canvas by René SMET
      May. 19, 2009

      oil on canvas by René SMET

      Est: €120 - €180

      oil on canvas by René SMET, signed on the lower right. René SMET Rivage aux ruines blanches Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 19 x 24 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Mixed technics by René SMET
      May. 19, 2009

      Mixed technics by René SMET

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mixed techniques by René SMET. On canvas. Signed and the lower right and titled on the back. René SMET L'Astre noir Technique mixte sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée sur le châssis, 81 x 100 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • SMET René, né en 1929 - Landscape and bird
      Mar. 05, 2009

      SMET René, né en 1929 - Landscape and bird

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      SMET René, né en 1929Oiseau au paysageHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 100 x 100 cm. Oil on canvas, signed. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 [email protected] WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

    • RENE SMET HUILE SUR TOILE BOUQUET DEVANT LA
      Oct. 21, 2008

      RENE SMET HUILE SUR TOILE BOUQUET DEVANT LA

      Est: €600 - €800

      RENE SMET BOUQUET DEVANT LA MER HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNE EN BAS A DROITE, 65X81CM. 600/800€ RENE SMET BOUQUET DEVANT LA MER OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT, 65X81CM. 600/800€ THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT PRESIDENT DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 [email protected] www.michel-maket-expert.com

    • SMET René (né en 1929) - La façade dorée
      Oct. 05, 2007

      SMET René (né en 1929) - La façade dorée

      Est: €80 - €120