Jan. Gabrielsz. Sonje Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Jan Gabrielse Sonje, um 1625 Delft – 1707 Rotterdam, nach
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Jan Gabrielse Sonje, um 1625 Delft – 1707 Rotterdam, nach

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REISENDEN Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 67 x 104,5 cm. Links unten mit Signatur und Datum. In ornamental verziertem breitem Rahmen. Von dem Ufer einer Flussschlaufe aus gesehen mit einem Repoussoirbaum auf der linken Seite sieht man anlandende flache teils mit Segeln versehene Boote und entsprechende Personen. Dahinter sich eine Burg auf einem Hügel erhebend mit weitem Ausblick über eine Hügelkette im sonnigen Dunst. Der Vordergrund mit auf Eseln reisenden Personen. (1380671) (3) (13) Jan Gabrielse Sonje,  ca. 1625 Delft – 1707 Rotterdam, after  RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH TRAVELLERS Oil on panel. Parquetted. 67 x 104.5 cm. Signature and date lower left.

      • JAN GABRIELSZ. SONJE: RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH BOATS AND HORSEMEN
        Jun. 20, 2023

        JAN GABRIELSZ. SONJE: RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH BOATS AND HORSEMEN

        Est: €10,000 - €20,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje River landscape with boats and horsemen 1666 oil on panel, parqueted; framed 67 x 104.5 cm signed and dated on the lower left: JSonje. f. / Ano. 1666 private property, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé - attributed: Italian Landscape with Sheperds
        May. 15, 2023

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé - attributed: Italian Landscape with Sheperds

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        SONJÉ, JAN GABRIELSZ. ca. 1625 Delft - 1707 Rotterdam attributed Title: Italian Landscape with Sheperds. Technique: Oil on wood. Measurement: 83,5 x 74,5cm. Notation: Dated lower right: P. 1657. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. The present work is listed and documented in the online database of the RKD, The Hague, under Fig. No. 308227. Explanations to the Catalogue

      • SONJE, Jan G. (ca. 1625-1707)
        Mar. 24, 2023

        SONJE, Jan G. (ca. 1625-1707)

        Est: €900 - €1,600

        Geanimeerd landschap Jan Gabrielsz Sonjé was een Nederlands kunstschilder uit de Gouden Eeuw die zich specialiseerde in landschappen. Hij was een leerling van Adam Pijnacker. In 1646 werd hij lid van het Sint-Lucasgilde van Delft. In 1654 verhuisde hij naar Rotterdam, waar hij bleef tot 1665, toen hij naar Dordrecht verhuisde. Herkomst: Belgische privé verzameling. Certificaat: Paul Marcus, Paris (30.1.1979). Referentie: W. Bernt - The Netherlandish Painters of the 17th c. Deel III, p. 109 Olie op paneel (37.5 x 49.5 cm), getekend links onder. Vergulde lijst

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (North Netherlandish 1625 - 1697)
        Nov. 28, 2022

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (North Netherlandish 1625 - 1697)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (North Netherlandish 1625 - 1697) A river landscape, 1666 oil on panel signed and dated 'J Sonje f. 1666' (lower left) image size 59.5 x 83 cm., frame size 79.5 x 100.5 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • JAN GABRIELSZ SONJÉ
        Jun. 09, 2022

        JAN GABRIELSZ SONJÉ

        Est: €500 - €800

        (Delft, 1625 - Rotterdam, 1707) Veduta della campagna romana Siglato JS in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X62,5 Provenienza: Amsterdam, Christie's, 9 novembre 1998, lotto 11 Jan Gabrielsz Sonjé nacque a Delft intorno al 1625, fu allievo di Adam Pynacker; nel 1646 è attestata la sua iscrizione alla gilda della città. Nel 1654 è documentato a Rotterdam e nel 1665 a Dordrecht. Specializzato nella pittura di paesaggio, la sua opera presenta affinità con Frederick Moucheron, soprattutto quando dipinge vedute dal carattere italianizzante. Non si conoscono documenti concernenti un suo viaggio in Italia ma l'arte di Pynacker gli ha sicuramente permesso di acquisire i modelli e le caratteristiche di luminosità del paesaggio italiano durante il suo apprendistato. Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Salerno, Pittori di Paesaggio del Seicento a Roma, II, Roma 1977, pp. 708-709

      • toegeschreven aan Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (1625-1697) Landschap met reizi
        Mar. 01, 2022

        toegeschreven aan Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (1625-1697) Landschap met reizi

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        toegeschreven aan Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (1625-1697) Landschap met reizigers bij een meer in een Italiaans landschap, olieverf op paneel, 83,5 x 67,5 cm -Herkomst: Veiling Christie's Amsterdam, 11 november 1996, lot 2-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Dutch, 1625-1707), Figures on a country path, 1667, oil on chamfered oak panel, 24 1/2 x 23 1/2in (62 x 60cm)
        Nov. 19, 2021

        Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Dutch, 1625-1707), Figures on a country path, 1667, oil on chamfered oak panel, 24 1/2 x 23 1/2in (62 x 60cm)

        Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Dutch, 1625-1707) Figures on a country path, 1667 oil on chamfered oak panel signed lower center JSonje and dated

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) An extensive landscape with figures and a satyr before a tree
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) An extensive landscape with figures and a satyr before a tree

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) An extensive landscape with figures and a satyr before a tree signed with initials 'JS. f' (lower left, the J and S in ligature) oil on panel 37.2 x 48cm (14 5/8 x 18 7/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • JAN GABRIELSZ SONJE LANDSCAPE WITH GRAZING HERDS
        Oct. 18, 2021

        JAN GABRIELSZ SONJE LANDSCAPE WITH GRAZING HERDS

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Oil painting on wood

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        Oct. 06, 2021

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft ca. 1625-1697 Rotterdam) An avenue between two canals outside a village, with a horseman and a dog, a... oil on canvas 85 x 107.5 cm.

      • SONJE ''Flusslandschaft''
        Mar. 20, 2021

        SONJE ''Flusslandschaft''

        Est: €2,500 -

        SONJE Jan Gabrielsz (1625 Delft - 1707 Rotterdam) ''Flusslandschaft'', weitläufig von hohen Felsen gesäumt, mit Tieren im Vordergrund, Booten und Figurengruppen, Ölgemälde auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, 117x98cm, Prunkrahmen

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SONJÉ, JAN
        Apr. 07, 2020

        SONJÉ, JAN

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        (Delft 1625–1697 Rotterdam) Gegenstücke: Landschaften mit Reisenden. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts bzw. in der Mitte monogrammiert J.S. Je 26x39 cm.

      • SONJÉ, JAN
        Mar. 27, 2020

        SONJÉ, JAN

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      • Circle of Jan Sonje (Dutch, 1625-1707)
        Mar. 10, 2020

        Circle of Jan Sonje (Dutch, 1625-1707)

        Est: £400 - £600

        Circle of Jan Sonje (Dutch, 1625-1707) A LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES BY A LAKE AND CASTLE RUINS Indistinctly inscribed verso, oil on canvas 35 x 43.5cm

        Sworders
      • SONJÉ, JAN
        Jan. 05, 2020

        SONJÉ, JAN

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        (Delft 1625–1697 Rotterdam). Gegenstücke: Landschaften mit Reisenden. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts bzw. in der Mitte monogrammiert J.S. Je 26x39 cm.

      • SONJÉ, JAN
        Dec. 13, 2019

        SONJÉ, JAN

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      • Attribué à Jan Gabrielsz. SONJE (Delft 1625 - Rotterdam 1707)
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Attribué à Jan Gabrielsz. SONJE (Delft 1625 - Rotterdam 1707)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Bord de fleuve animé de cavaliers et muletiers Huile sur toile. Dim : 91,5 x 145 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Bord de fleuve animé de cavaliers et muletiers Huile sur toile. Dim : 91,5 x 145 cm Provenance : collection privée Mons.
        Jun. 13, 2019

        Bord de fleuve animé de cavaliers et muletiers Huile sur toile. Dim : 91,5 x 145 cm Provenance : collection privée Mons.

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft, 1625 - Rotterdam, 1707) - "The smoker"
        May. 07, 2019

        Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft, 1625 - Rotterdam, 1707) - "The smoker"

        Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft, 1625 - Rotterdam, 1707) "The smoker" Oil on panel Signed 22 x 27 cm 1.200 - 1.500 €

        Goya Subastas
      • Jan Sonje (1627-1707) Collation devant les ruines, huile sur pan
        Apr. 30, 2019

        Jan Sonje (1627-1707) Collation devant les ruines, huile sur pan

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Jan Sonje (1627-1707) Collation devant les ruines, huile sur panneau signée, 31x27 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Jan Sonjè (1625-1707), Paesaggio fluviale con architetture
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Jan Sonjè (1625-1707), Paesaggio fluviale con architetture

        Est: €500 - €700

        olio su tela, cm 132x97, Expertise del Prof. Arisi

      • JAN GABRIELSZ SONJÉ (attr. a)
        Nov. 29, 2018

        JAN GABRIELSZ SONJÉ (attr. a)

        Est: €500 - €800

        (Delft, 1625 - Rotterdam, 1707) Paesaggio lacustre con contadini Olio su tavola, cm 39X50 Jan Gabrielsz Sonje' nacque a Delft intorno al 1625, fu allievo di Adam Pynacker- nel 1646 è attestata la sua iscrizione alla gilda della città. Nel 1654 e' documentato a Rotterdam e nel 1665 a Dordrecht. Specializzato nella pittura di paesaggio, la sua opera presenta affinità con Frederick Moucheron, soprattutto quando dipinge vedute dal carattere italianizzante. Non si conoscono documenti concernenti un suo viaggio in Italia, ma l'arte di Pynacker gli ha sicuramente permesso di acquisire i modelli e le caratteristiche di luminosità del paesaggio italiano durante il suo apprendistato. Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Salerno, 'Pittori di Paesaggio del Seicento a Roma', II, Roma 1977, pp. 708 709

      • Jan Sonjè (1625-1707), Paesaggio italianeggiante con figure e animali
        Nov. 14, 2018

        Jan Sonjè (1625-1707), Paesaggio italianeggiante con figure e animali

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        olio su tela, cm 46x62, Siglato JS. "Le caratteristiche iconografiche e stilistiche del dipinto lo inseriscono appieno nell'ambito del paesaggismo italianizzante che si afferma con grande successo in Olanda nel corso del Seicento e che si contraddistingue per l'ampiezza degli scenari naturali, per la luce dorata e per l'atmosfera arcadica.(...)" Expertise della Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace

      • Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft 1625-Rotterdam 1707) LANDSCAPE | PAESAGGIO CON ARMENTI
        Oct. 17, 2017

        Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft 1625-Rotterdam 1707) LANDSCAPE | PAESAGGIO CON ARMENTI

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Landscape , oil on table, cm 36x29 | Armenti al pascolo e paesaggio sullo sfondo, olio su tavola, cm 36x29

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Dutch c.1625-1707) - Figures in a wooded landscape, a pair
        Jun. 27, 2017

        Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Dutch c.1625-1707) - Figures in a wooded landscape, a pair

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Oil on panel One signed lower centre Each 47 x 39.5cm. (18 1/2 x 15 1/2in.) (2) Provenance: Property from the Estates of J W T & S M F Tapp, Southborough House, Surbiton

        Dreweatts 1759
      • JAN GABRIELSZ SONJE DELFT 1625-ROTTERDAM 1707 LANDSCAPE | PAESAGGIO CON ARMENTI
        May. 08, 2017

        JAN GABRIELSZ SONJE DELFT 1625-ROTTERDAM 1707 LANDSCAPE | PAESAGGIO CON ARMENTI

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Landscape, oil on wood, 36x29 cm Armenti al pascolo e paesaggio sullo sfondo, olio su tavola, cm 36x29

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Attributed to Sonje, "Landscape with Travelers"
        Mar. 26, 2017

        Attributed to Sonje, "Landscape with Travelers"

        Attributed to Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Dutch, 1625 -1707), "Untitled (Landscape with Travelers)", oil on wood panel, apparently unsigned, with plaque to frame "Jan Gabrielsz Sonje 1625-1707". Framed approximately 19" x 16.512.25" x 10.25".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • Navolger Jan Sonjé Travelers on a path by a river. Not signed. Paneel
        Nov. 10, 2015

        Navolger Jan Sonjé Travelers on a path by a river. Not signed. Paneel

        Est: €400 - €600

        Navolger Jan Sonjé Travelers on a path by a river. Not signed. Paneel 20 x 32 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam?)
        Dec. 02, 2014

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam?)

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam?) A man sitting outside a cottage smoking a pipe, with a boy holding a rod signed and dated 'JS[linked]onje Fe 1665' (lower right) oil on panel 8¾ x 10¾ in. (22.3 x 27.4 cm.)

      • Sonje, Jan Gabrielsz.: Weite südliche Landschaft mit einer rastenden Hirtin bei ihrer Herde
        Nov. 29, 2013

        Sonje, Jan Gabrielsz.: Weite südliche Landschaft mit einer rastenden Hirtin bei ihrer Herde

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Weite südliche Landschaft mit einer rastenden Hirtin bei ihrer Herde. Öl auf auf Holz. 35 x 48,5 cm. Unten links von der Mitte signiert "JSony f". In seiner abwechslungsreichen Frische charakteristisches Werk des für seine italienischen Landschaften bekannten Künstlers, dessen Bilder sich meist durch eine spannungsvolle Weite zwischen bildbeherrschenden Baumgruppen im Vordergrund und in der Ferne verschwimmenden Gebirgszügen auszeichnen.

      • Sonjé, Jan Gabrielsz. (circa) 1625 Delft - 1707
        May. 17, 2013

        Sonjé, Jan Gabrielsz. (circa) 1625 Delft - 1707

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Sonjé, Jan Gabrielsz. (circa) 1625 Delft - 1707 Rotterdam - successor/in artist's cirle Landscape with Shepherds. Oil on wood. 59 x 84cm. Framed. We would like the thank Mrs. de Kinkelder, RKD, the Hague, for her kind support. Sonjé, Jan Gabrielsz. (um) 1625 Delft - 1707 Rotterdam - Nachfolge/Umkreis Landschaft mit Hirten. Öl auf Holz. 59 x 84cm. Rahmen. Wir danken Frau de Kinkelder, RKD, Den Haag, für die freundliche Unterstützung.

      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje Holland c:a 1625-1707. Hans
        Jan. 29, 2013

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje Holland c:a 1625-1707. Hans

        Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje Holland c:a 1625-1707. Hans krets. Flodlandskap med bro och figurer. Olja på uppfodrad duk, 61 x 91,5.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • SONJE Jan Gabrielsz (Delft 1625- Rotterdam 1707) Pan et syrinx Huile sur panneau de chêne, une planche non parqueté Signée en bas à droite 'J.SONJE' 26,5 x 20 cm Expert: René Millet
        Sep. 30, 2012

        SONJE Jan Gabrielsz (Delft 1625- Rotterdam 1707) Pan et syrinx Huile sur panneau de chêne, une planche non parqueté Signée en bas à droite 'J.SONJE' 26,5 x 20 cm Expert: René Millet

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        SONJE Jan Gabrielsz (Delft 1625- Rotterdam 1707) Pan et syrinx Huile sur panneau de chêne, une planche non parqueté Signée en bas à droite 'J. SONJE' 26,5 x 20 cm Expert: René Millet

      • Attributed to Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam?)
        Jun. 06, 2012

        Attributed to Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam?)

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Attributed to Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam?) A mountainous river landscape with peasants, cows, goats and sheep oil on canvas 20 x 26 in. (50.8 x 66 cm.)

      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (c.1625-1707), olieverf op
        Mar. 19, 2012

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (c.1625-1707), olieverf op

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (c.1625-1707), olieverf op doek, Landschap, ges. m.o., afm. 36 x 50 cm., marouflé, oude restauraties

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • SONJE, JAN GABRIELSZ
        Mar. 10, 2012

        SONJE, JAN GABRIELSZ

        Est: - €500

        SONJE, JAN GABRIELSZ 1625 Delft - Rotterdam 1707 (zugesch.) Waldlandschaft mit rastenden Hirten Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.), verso auf dem Keilrahmen mit Bleistift bezeichnet ‚Eigentum Wilhelm Gieseking Berlin-......', Keilrahmen mit Prägestempel ‚W. Morrill Liner', min. rest., 63 cm x 48 cm , Rahmen.

      • River Scenery with a Castle and Shepherds
        Sep. 17, 2011

        River Scenery with a Castle and Shepherds

        Est: €6,000 - €7,200

        Sonje Jan Gabrielsz. Delft 1625 - Rotterdam 1707 River Scenery with a Castle and Shepherds Oil/canvas, 58,5 x 31 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. J.G. Son f. 1681, min. rest., relined. - Mus.: Den Haag (Mauritshuis), Rotterdam (Mus. Boymans-van Beuningen), Prag, Besançon, Mannheim u.a. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Bernt.

      • Manner of JAN SONJE (1625-1707, Dutch) - Figures in Landscape oil on canvas
        Aug. 11, 2011

        Manner of JAN SONJE (1625-1707, Dutch) - Figures in Landscape oil on canvas

        Manner of JAN SONJE (1625-1707, Dutch) Figures in Landscape oil on canvas 75.5 x 67.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, Sydney

        Lawsons
      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam)
        Apr. 13, 2011

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft 1625-1707 Rotterdam)

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Apr. 13, 2011

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      • Circle of Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) Travellers on a country path before an Italianate coastal landscape
        Oct. 27, 2010

        Circle of Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) Travellers on a country path before an Italianate coastal landscape

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Travellers on a country path before an Italianate coastal landscape oil on panel 34.5 x 27.5cm (13 9/16 x 10 13/16in).

      • Circle of Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) An Italianate landscape
        Oct. 29, 2008

        Circle of Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam) An Italianate landscape

        Est: £1,000 - £2,000

        An Italianate landscape with cattle on a track oil on canvas 42.2 x 36.8cm (16 5/8 x 14 1/2in).

      • Ription Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft c. 1625 - 1707
        Apr. 15, 2008

        Ription Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft c. 1625 - 1707

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        Ription Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje (Delft c. 1625 - 1707 Rotterdam) Mountainous river landscape with boats and figures, signed at lower right JG (ligated) Sonje F, oil on panel, 34 x 28 cm, framed, (Wo) We thank Willem van de Watering for confirming the authenticity of the present painting. Provenance: c. 1979-83 Gemäldegalerie David Koetser, Zurich; Austrian private collection Jan G. Sonje was a Dutch landscapist. His paintings show an Italian influence and are bathed in a warm, southern light. He was a student of Adam Pynacker and his art had a lot in common with his teacher, as well as with that of Nicolaes Berchem.

      • An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path
        Oct. 04, 2007

        An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonje Delft c. 1625-1707 Rotterdam (?) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path signed with monogram 'JS' (lower right) oil on panel 11¼ x 14½ in. 28.6 x 36.8 cm.

      • (n/a) Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam)
        Apr. 25, 2007

        (n/a) Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (Delft circa 1625-1707 Rotterdam)

        Est: £12,000 - £8,000

        Moses overlooking the battle between the Israelites and the Amalekites signed 'J Songe f' (lower right) oil on canvas 106.1 x 166.7 cm. (41¾ x 65 5/8 in.)

      • JAN SONJE (1625-1707) HORSEMAN ON A WOODED MOUNTAIN ROAD LEADING TO RUINS 72cm x 104cm (28.5in x 41in)
        May. 26, 2006

        JAN SONJE (1625-1707) HORSEMAN ON A WOODED MOUNTAIN ROAD LEADING TO RUINS 72cm x 104cm (28.5in x 41in)

        Est: £5,000 - £8,000

        JAN SONJE (1625-1707) HORSEMAN ON A WOODED MOUNTAIN ROAD LEADING TO RUINS Signed with initials, oil on panel 72cm x 104cm (28.5in x 41in)

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (Delft c. 1625-1707/09 Rotterdam)
        Nov. 16, 2005

        Jan Gabrielsz. Sonjé (Delft c. 1625-1707/09 Rotterdam)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        The Pool of Bethesda signed 'JSonjE.f' (JS linked, lower left) oil on canvas 102.5 x 157 cm.