Svend Aage Holm Sorensen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 - d. 2004

      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN TORCH-CUT BRASS SCONCE
        May. 30, 2024

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN TORCH-CUT BRASS SCONCE

        Est: $50 - $10,000

        With Pedersen Belysning. Denmark, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 8.25" x D 3". Condition: Wire cut, requires rewiring. C108

        Westport Auction
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRASS "ONION" PENDANT
        May. 30, 2024

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRASS "ONION" PENDANT

        Est: $50 - $10,000

        Brutalist pendant chandelier in patinated torch-cut brass. Tag inside canopy. Model name 'The Onion', #6395. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen. Denmark, circa 1960's. . Dimensions: (With chain) H 39.25" (Shade) H 17" x Dia. 15.25". Condition: No issues to note. Wiring untested. DMD 135

        Westport Auction
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, tilskrevet
        May. 18, 2024

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, tilskrevet

        Est: kr750 - kr1,500

        Bordlampe, gullakeret metal og messing, med justérbar stel, udført i 1950'erne, h. ca. 36 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Apr. 28, 2024

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Lampe, flammeskåret messing, h. 33 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Est: $50 - $10,000

        Westport Auction
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Mar. 02, 2024

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr500 - kr1,000

        Par løgformede loftsbelysninger, flammeskåret messing, produceret hos Holm Sørensen, dia. 40 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Jan. 28, 2024

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Loftsbelysning af flammeskåret messing, fremstår med enkelte brugsspor, h. 22 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Jan. 28, 2024

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Par loftsbelysninger, flammeskåret messing, h. 22 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) Pair of adjustable floor lamps
        Jan. 24, 2024

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) Pair of adjustable floor lamps

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) Pair of adjustable floor lamps Teak, metal, brass and fabric Edited by Holm Sørensen & Co in Denmark Model created circa 1950 H (max.) 182 × Ø (base) 35 × Ø (lampshade) 41cm H (min.) 156 cm Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaires ajustables Teck, métal, laiton et textile Édition Holm Sørensen & Co in Denmark Modèle créé vers 1950 H (maximale) 182 × Ø (base) 35 × Ø (abat-jour) 41cm H (minimale) 156 cm

      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004), tilskrevet: Et sæt på fire trekantede væglamper af messing, ca. 1950 (4)
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004), tilskrevet: Et sæt på fire trekantede væglamper af messing, ca. 1950 (4)

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        Fire trekantede uplight væglamper af kraftigt messing. H. 21, B. 26, D. 13 cm.

        Auktionshuset.com
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004): 'Fishingpole' gulvlampe af teak, 1950'erne
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004): 'Fishingpole' gulvlampe af teak, 1950'erne

        Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

        Standerlampe med stamme af massivt teaktræ og montering af patineret messing, fodstykke af sort støbejern. Skærm af plast. Udført hos Holm Sørensen & Co, 1950'erne. H. 165 cm.

        Auktionshuset.com
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr500 - kr1,000

        Væglampe, med 5 flammeskårede paneler af messing, 3 lysarme, produceret hos Holm Sørensen & Co. H. 55 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm SORENSEN (1913-2004) "Tripod Lamp"
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm SORENSEN (1913-2004) "Tripod Lamp"

        Svend Aage Holm SORENSEN (1913-2004) "Tripod Lamp" Entwurf 1955, Ausführung wohl später, schwarz lackiertes Metall, beweglicher Trichterschirm mit 1 elektrischen Brennstelle auf schlankem Stand mit "Tripod" Fuß, H ca. 110cm, Funktion ungeprüft und ohne Gewähr

      • Svend Aage Holm SORENSEN 1913 - 2004 Lampadaire - circa 1950-1960
        Nov. 27, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm SORENSEN 1913 - 2004 Lampadaire - circa 1950-1960

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Svend Aage Holm SORENSEN 1913 - 2004 Lampadaire - circa 1950-1960 Base et fût en métal laqué noir et laiton, réflecteur en laiton et métal laqué noir et diffuseur en laiton partiellement ajouré Édition Sørensen & Co 166 × 48 cm A lacquered metal and brass floor lamp by Svend-Aage Holm-Sørensen for Sørensen & Co – circa 1950/1960 65.35 × 18.89 in. Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN IRON & STAINED GLASS LAMP
        Nov. 02, 2023

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN IRON & STAINED GLASS LAMP

        Est: $700 - $900

        Swedish Architectural floor lamp in wrought iron and shades of amber glass, on wood base. With original Holm Sorensen label underneath, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Without shade) H 49.5" x W 9.5" x D 9.5" ; Shade measures H 9" x Dia. 10" Condition: Lamp will require rewiring; cord cut. A few dings and gouges to base. G145

        Westport Auction
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN & CO. PENDANT LIGHT
        Aug. 01, 2023

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN & CO. PENDANT LIGHT

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) Mid-Century brutalist hanging pendant lamp for Holm Sorensen & Co. Production by Thea Metal , Denmark. Torch cut brass. Unsigned. circa 1960s. Dimensions: H 15.5" x D 14" Condition: Some surface dust and a couple scattered small marks. Nice patina. D121

        Westport Auction
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGLHT
        Jun. 27, 2023

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGLHT

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        A striking Scandinavian modern Brutalist pendant light in torch-cut and patinated brass, designed by Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, c. 1960's. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 11.75" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Normal brutalist surface wear. May need rewiring. S125-E

        Westport Auction
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHT
        May. 25, 2023

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHT

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        Torch-cut brass pendant light fixture by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 11.75" x Dia. 7" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural patination, a few scuffs and scratches to metal. Ceiling canopy slightly squished. C164

        Westport Auction
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SøRENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaire à trois bras flexiblesCirca 1950Edition Holm Sørensen & Co, en métal laqué noir et laiton, à bras flexibles, abat-jours en tissuH: 169/219cm.(66 9/16-86 1/4in.)...
        May. 17, 2023

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SøRENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaire à trois bras flexiblesCirca 1950Edition Holm Sørensen & Co, en métal laqué noir et laiton, à bras flexibles, abat-jours en tissuH: 169/219cm.(66 9/16-86 1/4in.)...

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SøRENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaire à trois bras flexibles Circa 1950 Edition Holm Sørensen & Co, en métal laqué noir et laiton, à bras flexibles, abat-jours en tissu H: 169/219cm.(66 9/16-86 1/4in.); L: 58cm.(22 13/16in.). A pair of floor lamps with three flexible arms in lacquered metal and brass, shades in fabric, by Svend Aage Holm Sørensen circa 1950, edition Holm Sørensen & Co.

      • Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension à trois bras - circa 1960
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension à trois bras - circa 1960

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension à trois bras - circa 1960 Structure en teck et laiton, diffuseur en verre coloré et opalin Édition Holm Sørensen & Co Étiquette de l'éditeur 137 × 51 cm (hauteur réglable) Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Mar. 04, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Par væglampetter, flammeskåret messing, 28 x 17 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN 1913-2004 Paire de lampes table – circa 1950
        Jan. 11, 2023

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN 1913-2004 Paire de lampes table – circa 1950

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN 1913-2004 Paire de lampes table – circa 1950 Base en laiton, fût en laiton gainé de cuir cognac, réflecteur orientable en métal laqué noir Édition Holm Sørensen & Co 50 × 22 cm A pair of brass, leather and lacquered metal table lamps by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen & Co – circa 1950 19.69 × 8.67 in. Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

      • Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, Table lamps, pair
        Nov. 22, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, Table lamps, pair

        Est: $700 - $900

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen Table lamps, pair Holm Sorensen & Co. Denmark, c. 1960 glass, travertine, brass, linen 33.25 h × 13.25 dia in (84 × 34 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.

        Wright
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaires tripodes à bras flexibles.
        Nov. 20, 2022

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaires tripodes à bras flexibles.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaires tripodes à bras flexibles. Tube de métal laqué noir et laiton. Paar driepoot vloerlampen met flexibele armen. Zwart gelakt metaal buis en messing. Circa 1950. Ed. Holm Sørensen & Co. H.175-200 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        Oct. 17, 2022

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension à trois bras - circa 1960 Structure en teck et laiton, diffuseur en verre coloré et opalin Édition Holm Sørensen & Co Étiquette de l'éditeur 137 × 51 cm (hauteur réglable) Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen
        Oct. 15, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen

        Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

        Loftsbelysning, model Diabolo, sort og hvidlakeret aluminium samt messing, med lys i både opadgående og nedadgående retning, ophæng med hejs, fremstillet hos ASEA Belysning, Sverige, 1950'erne, fremstår med brugsspor samt afskalning, h. 46 cm., dia. 32 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (Danish, 1913-2004) Brutalist Pendant Light
        Sep. 15, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (Danish, 1913-2004) Brutalist Pendant Light

        brass, shaped into leaves

        Shapiro Auctioneers
      • Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) for Holm Sorensen & Co, Brutalist pendant light, circa 1970
        Sep. 14, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) for Holm Sorensen & Co, Brutalist pendant light, circa 1970

        Est: £300 - £500

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913-2004) for Holm Sorensen & Co, Brutalist pendant light, circa 1970, brass, lacquered metal, 75cm high, 51cm wide Please refer to department for condition report

        Roseberys
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004) Suspension Rope and metal Edited by Holm Sørensen & Co Model created in the 1950s H 175 × Ø 44 cm Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004) Suspension Corde et métal Edition Holm Sørensen & Co Modèle créé dans les années 1950 H 175 x Ø 44 cm

      • Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913 - 2004) Set of three adjustable swivel floor lamps
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913 - 2004) Set of three adjustable swivel floor lamps

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913 - 2004) Set of three adjustable swivel floor lamps Lacquered metal and brass Model create circa 1950 H 133 x L 40 x P 40 cm H 120 x L 24 x P 40 cm H 115 x L 25 x P 40 cm Condition report: Very good overall condition Missing screw on one floor lamp Chips in the lacquer Traces of oxidization on the brass Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (1913 - 2004) Ensemble de trois lampadaires ajustables et orientables Métal laqué et laiton Modèle créé vers 1950 H 133 x L 40 x P 40 cm H 120 x L 24 x P 40 cm H 115 x L 25 x P 40 cm

      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Floor lamp model "Skruven"
        Mar. 16, 2022

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Floor lamp model "Skruven"

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Floor lamp model "Skruven" Black lacquered metal Edition ASEA Belysning Around 1950 A floor lamp in black lacquered metal H_140 cm (55,11 in.) D_33 cm (12,99 in.) Lampadaire modèle « Skruven » Métal laqué noir Édition ASEA Belysning Vers 1950 A floor lamp in black lacquered metal H_140 cm (55,11 in.) D_33 cm (12,99 in.)

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension
        Mar. 16, 2022

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension Wicker and metal Edition Holm Sørensen & Co About 1950 Suspension in wicker and metal H_100 cm (39,37 in.) D_40 cm (15,74 in.) Suspension Osier et métal Édition Holm Sørensen & Co Vers 1950 Suspension in wicker and metal H_100 cm (39,37 in.) D_40 cm (15,74 in.)

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Pair of floor lamps model "Skruven"
        Mar. 16, 2022

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Pair of floor lamps model "Skruven"

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Pair of floor lamps model "Skruven" White and light green lacquered metal Edition ASEA Belysning About 1950 A pair of "Skruven" floor lamps in lacquered white and light green metal H_max 163 cm (64,17 in.) D_base 40 cm (15,74 in.) Paire de lampadaires modèle « Skruven » Métal laqué blanc et vert clair Édition ASEA Belysning Vers 1950 A pair of « Skruven » floor lamps in lacquered white and light green metal H_max 163 cm (64,17 in.) D_base 40 cm (15,74 in.)

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
        Mar. 16, 2022

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension à trois bras - circa 1960 Structure en teck et laiton, diffuseur en verre coloré et opalin Édition Holm Sørensen & Co Étiquette de l'éditeur Hauteur réglable 137 × 51 cm Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004) Sconce
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004) Sconce

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004) Sconce Golden brass Edited by Holm Sørensen & Co Denmark circa 1960 H: 40 - L: 18 cm Svend Aage Holm Sørensen (1913-2004) Applique Laiton doré Editeur Holm Sørensen & Co Danemark vers 1960 H : 40 - L : 18 cm

      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen tilskrevet Loftsbelysning skærm af rødlakeret m
        Jan. 30, 2022

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen tilskrevet Loftsbelysning skærm af rødlakeret m

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen tilskrevet Loftsbelysning skærm af rødlakeret metal og teaktræ fremstår med brugsspor h. 38 cm. dia. 21 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen# Loftsbelysning, flammeskåret messing, fremstår med brugsspor, h. 25 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen# Loftsbelysning, flammeskåret messing, dia. 26 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen# Løgformet loftsbelysning, flammeskåret messing, dia. 40 cm., produceret hos Holm Sørensen

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, for Holm Sørensen & Co.# Bordlampe, model 4147, stamme af aluminium, topskærm af sortlakeret metal, h. 44 cm., dia. 35 cm., fremstår med lidt brugsspor

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage Holm Sørensen tilskrevet# Loftsbelysning flammeskåret kobber dia
        Nov. 07, 2021

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen tilskrevet# Loftsbelysning flammeskåret kobber dia

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen tilskrevet# Loftsbelysning flammeskåret kobber dia. 36 cm. fremstår med brugsspor

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension « Tin glass » - circa 1950
        Oct. 20, 2021

        Svend Aage HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension « Tin glass » - circa 1950

        Est: €600 - €800

        Svend Aage HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Suspension « Tin glass » - circa 1950 Structure en métal laqué rouge et laiton Édition Sørensen & Co 80 × 37.5 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

      • Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (attribué à) (1913-2004) Suspension - circa 1960
        Oct. 20, 2021

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (attribué à) (1913-2004) Suspension - circa 1960

        Est: €200 - €300

        Svend Aage Holm SØRENSEN (attribué à) (1913-2004) Suspension - circa 1960 Structure en corde et laiton, réflecteurs en verre bleu et rotin 86 × 29 cm Estimation 200 - 300 €

      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004)
        Jun. 21, 2021

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Pair of floor lamps model "Skruven" Lacquered metal Lacquered metal Edition ASEA Belysning Around 1950 H_adjustable from 125 to 160 cm Paire de lampadaires modèle «Skruven» Métal laqué Lacquered metal Édition ASEA Belysning Vers 1950 H_ajustable de 125 à 160 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
        Jun. 21, 2021

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Floor lamp Black lacquered metal and brass Black lacquered metal and brass Edition Holm Sørensen & Co About 1950 H_162 cm Lampadaire Métal laqué noir et laiton Black lacquered metal and brass Édition Holm Sørensen & Co Vers 1950 H_162 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN (1913-2004)
        Jun. 17, 2021

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN (1913-2004)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN (1913-2004) Pair of floor lamps model "Tarentel" Rosewood and metal Rosewood and metal Edition Holm Sorensen About 1960 H_150 cm Paire de lampadaires modèle «Tarentel» Palissandre et metal Rosewood and metal Edition Holm Sorensen Vers 1960 H_150 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
        May. 15, 2021

        Est: kr600 -

        Svend Aage Holm Sørensen# Loftsbelysning, messing, h. 33 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Svend Aage HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) 5 appliques Acier
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Svend Aage HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) 5 appliques Acier

        Est: €600 - €800

        Svend Aage HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) 5 appliques Acier L. : 107 cm. Asea, circa 1965

        MaisonRC

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen