Lojze Spacal Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

      • Lojze Spacal (Trieste 1907-Trieste 2000) Karst Barn 1964 Litography 60x50 cm - In frame 71x58 cm signature, date, title and numbering "L. Spacal '64, 1/50, Karst barn"
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Lojze Spacal (Trieste 1907-Trieste 2000) Karst Barn 1964 Litography 60x50 cm - In frame 71x58 cm signature, date, title and numbering "L. Spacal '64, 1/50, Karst barn"

        Est: €300 - €600

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Luigi Spacal (1907 – 2000)
        Dec. 01, 2023

        Luigi Spacal (1907 – 2000)

        Est: €200 - €500

        Quiete autunnale, 1985 Coloured aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature, date, title and numbering (VI/XXV) Provenance: Private collection

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Luigi Spacal, Città allo specchio. 1963.
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Luigi Spacal, Città allo specchio. 1963.

        Est: €90 - €180

        Luigi Spacal, Città allo specchio. 1963. Acquaforte. mm 250x205. Foglio: mm 647x462. Firma e data a matita in basso a destra e tiratura in basso a sinistra. Opera stampata da Il Bisonte, la cui filigrana è presente all'angolo superiore destro. Es. 49/102. (1)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • LUIGI SPACAL Black sun in Sibelje
        May. 09, 2023

        LUIGI SPACAL Black sun in Sibelje

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        signed and dated lower center, signed, dated and titled on the reverse

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Luigi Spacal, Giorno d'autunno. 1967.
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Luigi Spacal, Giorno d'autunno. 1967.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Litografia. mm 550x425. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra, titolata e numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. 5/30.

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Luigi Spacal, Senza titolo.
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Luigi Spacal, Senza titolo.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Acquaforte e acquatinta a colori. mm 340x495. Foglio: mm 495x695. Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. 15/200. (1)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo
        Nov. 06, 2021

        Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo

        Est: €300 - €400

        Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo Lithograph 84x57 cm; signed lower right, edition 39/99 lower left.

        Aste Brina
      • Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo
        Nov. 06, 2021

        Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo

        Est: €200 - €300

        Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo Lithograph 32x26 cm, signed lower right, edition 168/200 lower left.

        Aste Brina
      • Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo
        Nov. 06, 2021

        Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo

        Est: €300 - €400

        Spacal Lojze - Senza titolo Lithograph 80x54 cm; signed lower right, edition 42/99 lower left.

        Aste Brina
      • Lojze Spacal “Il carso nei miei ricordi” 1987
        Sep. 25, 2021

        Lojze Spacal “Il carso nei miei ricordi” 1987

        Est: €200 - €300

        Lojze Spacal (Trieste, 1907 - 2000) “Il carso nei miei ricordi” 1987 lithograph on paper 50x70 cm signature and date lower right title lower left, numbered 18/150.

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • LOJZE SPACAL (1907, Trieste - 2000, Trieste) [Slovenia/Italia] "Il Carso nei miei ricordi" 1987
        May. 09, 2021

        LOJZE SPACAL (1907, Trieste - 2000, Trieste) [Slovenia/Italia] "Il Carso nei miei ricordi" 1987

        Est: €150 - €200

        litografia, 50x70 cm es. p.d.a., firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
      • Three Luigi Spacal Etching and Aquatints
        Apr. 21, 2021

        Three Luigi Spacal Etching and Aquatints

        (Italy, 1907-2000) abstracts in color, all signed l.r. two dated 1981 and 1985, all numbered editions. The largest overall: 20"h x 16-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy Collection

        Nye & Company
      • Spacal, Lojze: Reflekti v solineh
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Spacal, Lojze: Reflekti v solineh

        Est: €300 - €450

        "Reflekti v solineh" (Reflektionen in Soline) Farbholzschnitt auf Velin. 1961. 51,7 x 40,2 cm (56,9 x 44,4 cm). Signiert "L. Spacal", datiert sowie betitelt. Auflage 30 num. Ex. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit schmalem Rand. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • LOJZE SPACAL
        May. 06, 2020

        LOJZE SPACAL

        LOJZE SPACAL (Trieste 1907 - 2000) Astratto, 1965 Xilografia, ex. 6/30 Misure, cm. 40 x 55 Firma e data in basso a destra Difetti e rotture

        Mar. 12, 2020

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Luigi Spacal (1907-2000) Dish Blown glass Venini edition Master glass artist Checco Ongaro Creation date: circa 1970 H3,5×L29×D19,5cm Luigi Spacal (1907-2000) Plat Verre soufflé Édition Venini Maître verrier Checco Ongaro Date de création: années 1970 H3,5×L29×P19,5cm

      • SPACAL LUIGI
        Oct. 28, 2019

        SPACAL LUIGI

        Est: €50 - €60

        LUIGI SPACAL (1907-2000) Masseria carsica 1968 cromolitografia cm 44x55 esemplare 20/30 firmato e datato in basso a destra titolato e numerato in basso a sinistra Masseria carsica 1968 chromolithography 17 32x21 65 in edition 20/30 signed and dated lower right titled and numbered lower left

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • LUIGI SPACAL senza titolo
        Oct. 26, 2019

        LUIGI SPACAL senza titolo

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        firma e data in basso a sinistra

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Lojze Spacal 1907, Trieste (Ts) - 2000, Trieste (Ts) - [Slovenia] senza titolo
        Jun. 09, 2019

        Lojze Spacal 1907, Trieste (Ts) - 2000, Trieste (Ts) - [Slovenia] senza titolo

        Est: €300 - €400

        litografia 70x50 cm 1985 es. 68/99; firma dell'artista e timbro Capital Fine Art in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
      • Lojze Spacal IL LUME ROSSO litografia su carta, cm 34x24 esemplare 208 su 300 sul fronte: firma e data eseguito nel 1965
        Dec. 21, 2018

        Lojze Spacal IL LUME ROSSO litografia su carta, cm 34x24 esemplare 208 su 300 sul fronte: firma e data eseguito nel 1965

        Est: €100 - €200

        LiveBid
      • LUIGI SPACAL
        Jun. 26, 2018

        LUIGI SPACAL

        Est: €250 - €350

        LUIGI SPACAL (Trieste 1907 - 2000) Piazza Dalmata, 1959 Color lithography, ex. 26/30 Measures of the plate, cm. 40 x 52 Signature and date bottom right Title bottom left PROVENANCE Collection Sergio Miniussi

      • LUIGI SPACAL Il sole cala in salina
        Apr. 14, 2018

        LUIGI SPACAL Il sole cala in salina

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        mixed technique and collage on the table

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Luigi Spacal *
        Jun. 12, 2013

        Luigi Spacal *

        Luigi Spacal * (Italien 1907-2000) Farbholzschnitt "Ohne Titel", signiert L. Spacal, datiert 1991, schwer leserlich betitelt, die Nr. 14/30, Blattgröße 88,5 x 63 cm, gerahmt, verglast opening price EUR 700,-

      • Luigi Spacal *
        Jun. 12, 2013

        Luigi Spacal *

        Luigi Spacal * (1907-2000) Farbradierung, signiert L. Spacal, datiert 83, schwer leserlich betitelt, die Nr. 61/65, 22,5 x 29 cm, gerahmt, verglast opening price EUR 130,-

      • Spacal, "Poets Space," Mixed Media
        Jun. 09, 2013

        Spacal, "Poets Space," Mixed Media

        Lojze Spacal (Italian/Slovenian, 1907-2000 ), "Poet's Space," mixed media on wood panel, signed by artist on front and back, dated 1979, 14 1/2" x 9 3/4".

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Spacal, "Meeting at Krasu," Mixed Media
        Jun. 09, 2013

        Spacal, "Meeting at Krasu," Mixed Media

        Lojze Spacal (Italian/Slovenian, 1907-2000), "Meeting At Krasu," mixed media on wood panel, signed by artist on front and back, dated 1995, 14 1/2" x 9 3/4".

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Luigi (Lojze) Spacal, A la fine d'autonne LUIGI
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Luigi (Lojze) Spacal, A la fine d'autonne LUIGI

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        Luigi (Lojze) Spacal, A la fine d'autonne LUIGI (LOJZE) SPACAL Italien 1907-2000 A la fine d'autonne Signerad och daterad Spacal -40. Olja på pannå, 48 x 53 cm. Signed and dated

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Luigi (Lojze) Spacal, Salinen in Istrien I LUIGI
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Luigi (Lojze) Spacal, Salinen in Istrien I LUIGI

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        Luigi (Lojze) Spacal, Salinen in Istrien I LUIGI (LOJZE) SPACAL Italien 1907-2000 Salinen in Istrien I Signerad och daterad Spacal -36. Olja på duk, 73 x 60 cm. Signed and dated. Oil

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
        Apr. 07, 2013

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Spacal, Abstract, Woodcut on Paper
        Apr. 07, 2013

        Spacal, Abstract, Woodcut on Paper

        Lojze Spacal (Italian/Slovenian, 1907-2000), abstract, wood cut on paper, signed and dated 1980 in pencil, 18" x 13 1/2".

        Kaminski Auctions
        Apr. 07, 2013

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Spacal, Abstract," Woodcut on Paper
        Apr. 07, 2013

        Spacal, Abstract," Woodcut on Paper

        Lojze Spacal (Italian/Slovenian, 1907-2000 ), abstract, wood cut on paper, signed and dated 1972 in pencil, marked 3/50.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Luigi Spacal (1907-2000) Angolo nel cortile
        Feb. 11, 2009

        Luigi Spacal (1907-2000) Angolo nel cortile

        Est: £200 - £300

        Luigi Spacal (1907-2000) Angolo nel cortile Screenprint Signed and dated 1970 lower right Titled and numbered 18/36 lower left 28.5cm x 23cm Together with a portrfolio of prints by the artist entitled 'Opera grafica' (qty) condition report under glass, minor foxing to margins Folio-Some foxing to box/ cover though prints are not damaged

        Dreweatts 1759

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Lojze Spacal