Klaus Staudt Sold at Auction Prices

Object Artist

      • KLAUS STAUDT OHNE TITEL (1970)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        KLAUS STAUDT OHNE TITEL (1970)

        Est: €150 - €300

        KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf UNTITLED (1970) Colour serigraph on light carton. Print size 37 x 37 cm, sheet size 59 x 42 cm (f. 71,5 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right and numbererd lower left '57/100'. Light-stained, browned. Framed in passepartout and behind glass.KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf OHNE TITEL (1970) Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. DM 37 x 37 cm, BM 59 x 42 cm (R. 71,5 x 62 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie unten links nummeriert '57/100'. Lichtrandig, gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • KLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KREISEN AUF ROTEM GRUND (1966)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        KLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KREISEN AUF ROTEM GRUND (1966)

        Est: €160 - €320

        KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf CONSTRUCTIVE CONCRETE COMPOSITION WITH BLUE CIRCLES ON RED GROUND BLAUEN KREISEN AUF ROTEM GRUND (1966) Colour serigraph on light cardboard. Sheet size 58 x 58 cm (f. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Signed lower right and inscribed 'e. d'a.' lower left. Framed behind glass (unopened).KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KREISEN AUF ROTEM GRUND (1966) Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. BM 58 x 58 cm (R. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und unten links bez. 'e. d'a.'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • KLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT ROTEN KREISEN AUF BLAUEM GRUND (1966)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        KLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT ROTEN KREISEN AUF BLAUEM GRUND (1966)

        Est: €160 - €320

        KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf CONSTRUCTIVE CONCRETE COMPOSITION WITH RED CIRCLES ON BLUE GROUND (1966) Colour serigraph on light cardboard. Sheet size 58 x 58 cm (f. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Dated lower right, signed in the centre and inscribed 'e. d'a.' lower left. Framed behind glass (unopened).KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT ROTEN KREISEN AUF BLAUEM GRUND (1966) Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. BM 58 x 58 cm (R. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Unten rechts datiert, mittig signiert und unten links bez. 'e. d'a.'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • Klaus Staudt (1932) - Hommage à De Stijl (Homage to De Stijl)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Klaus Staudt (1932) - Hommage à De Stijl (Homage to De Stijl)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Klaus Staudt (1932) Hommage à De Stijl (Homage to De Stijl), signed, titled, dated, and numbered, 'Homage à de Stijl 2004 Klaus Staudt '04 Expl. No. 1/5' (on the reverse); signed, titled, dated, and numbered again (on a label attached to the reverse), wood, acrylic, and coloured pencil in display case, 50x50x6, 5 cm (incl. frame) Provenance: Acquired in 2004 from Galerie De Vierde Dimensie, Plasmolen, by the present owner. ,

      • Klaus Staudt (1932) - Terra incognita (Unknown land)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Klaus Staudt (1932) - Terra incognita (Unknown land)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Klaus Staudt (1932) Terra incognita (Unknown land), signed, titled, and dated (on an artist's label on the reverse), acrylic, wood, and perspex in wooden frame, 100x100x6, 5 cm (incl. frame) Provenance: Acquired in 2006 from Galerie De Vierde Dimensie, Plasmolen, thence by descent to the present owner,

      • Klaus STAUDT (1932)
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Klaus STAUDT (1932)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Klaus STAUDT (1932) "Vertikalspiegelung" ( 1974) Schaukasten - Relief - Holz/Polystrol/Plexiglas, 40 cm x 40 cm x 6,4 cm, rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert, Nr. 45/75, Werksverzeichnis Nr. ED SW1 GR 802, der Rahmen ist rechts unten etwas bestoßen Klaus STAUDT (1932) "Vertikalspiegelung" ( 1974) showcase relief - wood/polystyrene/plexiglass, 40 cm x 40 cm x 6.4 cm, signed, inscribed and numbered at the backside, number 45/75, catalogue raisonné number ED SW1 GR 802, the frame is slightly bumped at the lower right side

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Klaus Staudt (1932 Otterndorf – lebt in Frankfurt a.M.)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Klaus Staudt (1932 Otterndorf – lebt in Frankfurt a.M.)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ohne Titel. 1974. Buntstift über Serigrafie auf festem Velin. Am unteren Blattrand mit Bleistift signiert, datiert, und nummeriert: Klaus Staudt, 1974, 31/40. Blattmaß: 14,5 x 21 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt: 26,3 x 20,3 cm.

        AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
      • KLAUS STAUDT
        Dec. 01, 2023

        KLAUS STAUDT

        Est: €200 - €400

        KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf CONSTRUCTIVE CONCRETE COMPOSITION WITH BLUE CIRCLES ON RED GROUND BLAUEN KREISEN AUF ROTEM GRUND (1966) Colour serigraph on light cardboard. Sheet size 58 x 58 cm (f. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Signed lower right and inscribed 'e. d'a.' lower left. Framed behind glass (unopened). KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KREISEN AUF ROTEM GRUND (1966) Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. BM 58 x 58 cm (R. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und unten links bez. 'e. d'a.'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • KLAUS STAUDT
        Dec. 01, 2023

        KLAUS STAUDT

        Est: €200 - €400

        KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf CONSTRUCTIVE CONCRETE COMPOSITION WITH RED CIRCLES ON BLUE GROUND (1966) Colour serigraph on light cardboard. Sheet size 58 x 58 cm (f. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Dated lower right, signed in the centre and inscribed 'e. d'a.' lower left. Framed behind glass (unopened). KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT ROTEN KREISEN AUF BLAUEM GRUND (1966) Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. BM 58 x 58 cm (R. 59,5 x 59,5 x 2,5 cm). Unten rechts datiert, mittig signiert und unten links bez. 'e. d'a.'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • Klaus Staudt: "Komplementär"
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Klaus Staudt: "Komplementär"

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        STAUDT, KLAUS 1932 Otterndorf Title: "Komplementär". Date: 1987. Technique: 36 white-polychromed wooden object on wooden plate in plexiglass box. Measurement: 80.5 x 80.5 x 10cm. Notation: Inscribed, titled, dated and signed verso on a label: 1/6 96 WR-SG 49 Komplementär 1987 Klaus Staudt '87. Here additionally equipped with work details. Verso once more signed, dated, inscribed and titled. Provenance: -Private collection South Germany. Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue

      • Klaus Staudt*, double relief
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Klaus Staudt*, double relief

        Est: €40,000 - €80,000

        Double relief. 1968/69. Polystyrene on smoke-colored acrylic glass. In an acrylic glass box frame. 121.5 x 71.5 x 11.5cm. Provenance: The double relief was purchased in 2018 from the Zimmermann Gallery, Mannheim. Invoice dated March 15, 2018 attached. Also enclosed is a detailed certificate of authenticity from Klaus Staudt with an explanation of how the work was created on April 23, 2020. The present work was originally created by Klaus Staudt in 1967 as a hanging double relief and shown in the Bad Godesberg Galerie Schütze in 1969. After the exhibition, Klaus Staudt reworked it into a standing double relief. It is the first colored sculpture in his work and was in his family for years. It is unique in terms of color and type and has a special significance in Klaus Staudt's work.

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • Klaus Staudt (1932)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Klaus Staudt (1932)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Klaus Staudt (1932), Hommage à De Stijl (Homage to De Stijl), signed, titled, dated, and numbered, 'Homage à de Stijl 2004 Klaus Staudt '04 Expl. No. 1/5' (on the reverse), signed, titled, dated, and numbered again (on a label on the reverse), wood, acrylic and coloured pencil in display case, 50x50x65, cm, Provenance: Acquired in 2004 from Galerie De Vierde Dimensie, Plasmolen, by the present owner. ,

      • Klaus Staudt (1932)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Klaus Staudt (1932)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Klaus Staudt (1932), Salut, signed, titled, dated, and numbered 'Salut 2005 10/10 Klaus Staudt '05' (on the reverse), signed, titled, dated, and numbered again (on a label attached to the reverse), wood and acrylic in display case, 44x44x5 cm, Provenance: Acquired in 2007 from Galerie De Vierde Dimensie, Plasmolen, by the present owner,

      • Klaus Staudt *1932
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Klaus Staudt *1932

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Klaus Staudt *1932 Conciliation, 1999 Serigrafie und Plexiglas unten in der Mitte nummeriert, datiert, bezeichnet und signiert II/VII 3-99 Conciliation Staudt '99 30 x 30 x 2,5 cm

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • KLAUS STAUDT 'ZWEIMALIGE VERDICHTUNG' (1976)
        Jun. 03, 2023

        KLAUS STAUDT 'ZWEIMALIGE VERDICHTUNG' (1976)

        Est: €8,000 - €16,000

        KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf 'ZWEIMALIGE VERDICHTUNG' (1976) Mischtechnik (Acryl, Polystyrol, Plexiglas, Holz); hinter Glas gerahmt. SM 68 x 68 cm (R. 70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert und datiert 'Staudt 1976' sowie Etikett mit WVZ-Nr. 'PL DR I6 233', Titel und Beschreibung. Altersgemäßer Zustand. KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf 'TWICE COMPRESSION' (1976) Mixed media (acrylic, polystyrene, plexiglass, wood). Visual size 68 x 68 cm (f. 70 x 70 cm). Verso signed and dated 'Staudt 1976' and label with WVZ no. 'PL DR I6 233', title and description. Age-appropriate condition. Framed behind glass. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - Einheit und Vielfalt (Wko 327).
        Apr. 29, 2023

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - Einheit und Vielfalt (Wko 327).

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) Einheit und Vielfalt (Wko 327). Unikates Wandobjekt. Acryl, Farbstifte, Plexiglas u. Holz. 2004. 120 x 120 x 6,5 cm. Verso sowie auf einem Etikett signiert, datiert, betitelt u. mit der Werknummer "1/972" versehen. Provenienz: Vom Vorbesitzer 2013 in der Galerie Gudrun Spielvogel, München, erworben (Wertbescheinigung in Kopie beiliegend).

        Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - Wagnis.
        Apr. 29, 2023

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - Wagnis.

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) Wagnis. Stele. Acrylfarbe, Lack, Plexiglas u. Polysterol. 2001. 84 x 33 x 33 cm. Auf weißem Holzsockel (Höhe: 100 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt u. nummeriert "3/5" (geritzt). Werknummer 2/101 - Mit einer Wertbescheinigung der Galerie Gudrun Spielvogel, München, (diese in Kopie beiliegend). - Vereinzelte leichte Kratzspuren.

      • Staudt, Klaus
        Feb. 08, 2023

        Staudt, Klaus

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Staudt, Klaus Otterndorf, geboren 1932 40 x 40 x 6 cm, R. "Auflagenobjekt XIV/10/1", 1970. Polystyrene in box frame with Plexiglas. Signed and dated on an artist's label on the reverse and with additions. Forum Kunst Rottweil. Private property, Baden-Württemberg, acquired there in 1971.

      • Klaus Staudt: Plexiobjekt dunkelrot
        Nov. 30, 2022

        Klaus Staudt: Plexiobjekt dunkelrot

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        STAUDT, KLAUS 1932 Otterndorf Title: Plexiobjekt dunkelrot. Date: 1968. Technique: 64 white polystyrene bodies on black wooden board behind dark red Plexiglass. In black Plexiglass box frame. Measurement: 72 x 72 x 6.5cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso centre: Klaus Staudt 68. Above detailed work details. Below lable with work details (partially handwritten). There once more signed and dated. Frame/Pedestal: Box fame. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: - Enzweiler, Jo/Rompza, Sigurd (eds.): Klaus Staudt, Werkverzeichnis 1960-1999, Saarbruecken 1999, cat. rais. no. 1/112 (DR2). Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

      • Klaus Staudt (German 1932)
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Klaus Staudt (German 1932)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Klaus Staudt (German 1932) Erinnerung an Bethany [Memory of Bethany], 2006 crayon on paper signed and dated ' Staudt-'06' (lower right) and titled, dated again and inscribed '4-2006 BAZY' (lower left) image size 41 x 41 cm., frame size 57 x 57 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Klaus Staudt (German 1932)
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Klaus Staudt (German 1932)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Klaus Staudt (German 1932) Untitled, 2012 paper relief signed and dated 'K. Staudt '12' (lower right), numbered and dated again '202/300 1- 2012' (lower left) sheet size 200 x 200 mm., frame size 26.5 x 26.5 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • KLAUS STAUDT (1932)
        Nov. 28, 2022

        KLAUS STAUDT (1932)

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        In Bewegung (Moving) (2007) Signed, titled, dated ’07 and 2007 and numbered 5/10 on the backing of the frame Signed, titled, dated 2007 and numbered 5/10 on a label on the backing of the frame Painted wooden elements and perspex in wooden frame, 40 x 40 cm Provenance: - Galerie de Vierde Dimensie, Plasmolen - Collection Helianthushof, Kruiningen Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Klaus Staudt*, Vertikalspiegelung Ex. 53/75
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Klaus Staudt*, Vertikalspiegelung Ex. 53/75

        Est: €1,700 - €3,400

        Vertikalspiegelung / vertical mirroring. 1974. Relief. Wood, polystyrene, acrylic glass. From a limited edition of 75 pieces, here the piece with the number 53. 40 x 40 x 6.4 cm. Inscribed with a label on the reverse (werkverzeichnis: ED SW1 GR802/ exemplar nr.: 53/75/ titel: vertikalspiegelung/ format: 40/40/6,4 cm/ material: holz/ polytyrol/ plexigla/ jahr: 1974/ […]), , there signed: Klaus Staudt.

      • Klaus Staudt (*1932), contemp
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Klaus Staudt (*1932), contemp

        Klaus Staudt (*1932), contemporary representative of Concrete Art, active in Frankfurt a.M., studied in Marburg and Munich, from 1974 he worked as a professor in Offenbach. Composition with green circles on an orange ground, colour serigraphy on light cardboard, signed by hand on the bottom, stamped ''Edition Hoffmann'' on the back, 58 x 58 cm.

      • Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - o.T. (Plexiglasobjekt DG 5).
        Oct. 29, 2022

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - o.T. (Plexiglasobjekt DG 5).

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) o.T. (Plexiglasobjekt DG 5). Weißes Polystyrol unter transparent gelb 303 Plexiglas in schwarzem Objektkasten. 1970. 41 x 41 x 5,5 cm. Verso auf einem Etikett signiert u. typografisch bezeichnet. Enzweiler/Rompza 1/179 - Unikat. - Provenienz: Vom Vorbesitzer direkt beim Künstler erworben.

      • Klaus Staudt – „Verhaltene Rhythmen“ (“Subdued Rhythms”)
        Jun. 22, 2022

        Klaus Staudt – „Verhaltene Rhythmen“ (“Subdued Rhythms”)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Acrylic on panel, plexiglass. 2016. Ca. 100 x 100 cm. Signed twice, dated, titled and inscribed with the work number “1/2018” on the reverse of the panel. With a photo expertise signed by the artist.

        Karl & Faber
      • Staudt, Klaus. Zunehmend Licht. Buntstift auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten
        May. 21, 2022

        Staudt, Klaus. Zunehmend Licht. Buntstift auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten

        Est: €300 -

        Staudt, Klaus Zunehmend Licht. Buntstift auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten betitelt und nochmals datiert. Unten mittig bezeichnet "Zweitentwurf original" und mit kurzer Widmung "für Mario". 1983. Kartongröße: 19,5 x 19,5 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Verso mit Widmung des Künstlers von 2002. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Dabei: Derselbe. Farbstiftzeichnung auf leichtem Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten bezeichnet "e.a. 1-93". 1993. Kartongröße: 30 x 21 cm. Karton mittig gefaltet, wobei sich die Zeichnung innen auf der rechten Seite befindet. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Calábria. Modern Art

      • Klaus Staudt*, Conciliation, 1999, Catalogue raisonné, special edition Ex. 18/45
        May. 07, 2022

        Klaus Staudt*, Conciliation, 1999, Catalogue raisonné, special edition Ex. 18/45

        Est: €850 - €1,700

        Conciliation. 1999. Catalog raisonné deluxe edition in linen cardboard box. Color serigraph on 2 overlapping plexiglass panes on cardboard. 30x30x3cm. Numbered, inscribed, signed and dated below: 18/45 Conciliation Staudt 99. Werkverzeichnis 1960-1999. Numbered and signed inside: XVIII/XLV (18/45) Klaus Staudt. Atelier Fanal Basel.

      • KLAUS STAUDT (1932 OTTERNDORF/NIEDERELBE)
        May. 01, 2022

        KLAUS STAUDT (1932 OTTERNDORF/NIEDERELBE)

        Farbserigrafie, ¨Konstruktiv-konkrete Komposition mit grünen Kreisen auf orangefarbenem Grund¨ (1971), am unteren Rand handsigniert ¨Klaus Staudt¨, ca. 58x58cm, ungerahmt, leichter Schmutzaufrieb

        May. 01, 2022

        2 Farbserigrafien, ¨Konstruktiv-konkrete Komposition mit Kreisen (blau-rot)¨ (um 1969), 1x unten rechts handsigniert ¨Klaus Staudt¨ und datiert, 1x Ex. 3/20, ca. 58x58cm, ungerahmt, teilweise fleckig und an den Rändern leicht bestoßen

        May. 01, 2022

        Farbserigrafie, ¨Konstruktiv-konkrete Komposition mit blauen Kreisen auf schwarzem Grund¨ (1971), unten rechts handsigniert ¨Klaus Staudt¨ und datiert, Épreuve d´artiste (unten links bezeichnet), ca. 58x58cm, ungerahmt, leichter Schmutzaufrieb

      • STAUDT, KLAUS (geb. 1932), 2 Kinetische Objekte, 1997,
        Mar. 26, 2022

        STAUDT, KLAUS (geb. 1932), 2 Kinetische Objekte, 1997,

        STAUDT, KLAUS (born 1932), 2 kinetic objects, 1997, 1x "Bewegt", serigraph on paper and on Plexiglas, mounted one above the other, inscribed by hand in the lower center in pencil 'e. a. I/VIII', titled, signed and dated 'K. Staudt 97'; 1x "Simultan", serigraph on paper and on Plexiglas, mounted one on top of the other, numbered by hand in the middle below in pencil. 11/24, titled, signed and dated 'K. Staudt 97', HxW: external dimensions each approx. 41x41 cm. Slight signs of age. Each VERSO label ATELIER FANAL, Basel with inscription.

      • STAUDT, KLAUS (geb. 1932), "Ergänzend", 2001,
        Mar. 26, 2022

        STAUDT, KLAUS (geb. 1932), "Ergänzend", 2001,

        STAUDT, KLAUS (born 1932), "Supplementary", 2001, object box (wood, acrylic and MDF), verso by hand WVZ-NR: 1/884, titled, copy no. 1/8, signed and dated 'Klaus Staudt 2001' and label with work information, HxWxD: external dimensions approx. 50x50x5.5 cm. minimum signs of age.

        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €450 -

        Staudt, Klaus Zunehmend Licht. Buntstift auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten betitelt und nochmals datiert. Unten mittig bezeichnet "Zweitentwurf original" und mit kurzer Widmung "für Mario". 1983. Kartongröße: 19,5 x 19,5 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Verso mit Widmung des Künstlers von 2002. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Dabei: Derselbe. Farbstiftzeichnung auf leichtem Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten bezeichnet "e.a. 1-93". 1993. Kartongröße: 30 x 21 cm. Karton mittig gefaltet, wobei sich die Zeichnung innen auf der rechten Seite befindet. - Sehr gut erhalten. - Provenienz: Sammlung Calábria.

        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €300 -

        Staudt, Klaus Sammlung von 5 Serigraphien. Alle Arbeiten signiert, 4 nummeriert, 1 mit Widmung. Ca. 1965-1970. Blattgrößen von 9,5 x 9,5 cm bis 84 x 59,5 cm. Ein Blatt mit Randknickspur und zwei kleinen Randläsuren, ein Blatt leicht berieben und kratzspurig. - Provenienz: Sammlung Calábria.

      • Klaus Staudt, 1932, Verhülltes Gelb (Concealed Yellow)
        Nov. 22, 2021

        Klaus Staudt, 1932, Verhülltes Gelb (Concealed Yellow)

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        Verso on frame cover signed, dated, titled and inscribed: Klaus Staudt, 1994, Verhülltes Gelb, 1/766. Verso on label on frame cover signed, dated, titled and inscribed: Klaus Staudt, 94, Verhülltes Gelb, WR (0) 179. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Dazwischen. Farb. Siebdruck auf Plexiglas. 2016. 50 x 50 x 4,5 cm. Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und betitelt. (19)
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Dazwischen. Farb. Siebdruck auf Plexiglas. 2016. 50 x 50 x 4,5 cm. Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und betitelt. (19)

        Est: - €4,000

        Staudt Klaus Otterndorf/Niederelbe 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt a.M. Exemplar 14/15. – Der auf zwei Ebenen über einer weißen Platte angelegte Siebdruck erschien im Verlag der Edition Hoffmann in Friedberg. – Makelloses Exemplar.

        Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
        Jul. 31, 2021

        Staudt, Klaus Geometrische Abstraktion Kompositionen in Blau auf Schwarz. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 39 x 39 cm (59 x 41 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso m. Werksbezeichnungen v. fremder Hand. - Kanten zart bestoßen u. dort m. leichtem Farbabrieb. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Color serigraphy on light cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered. Verso with inscriptions by another hand. - Edges slightly bumped a. there with slight paint abrasion. - One of 100 copies.

      • Staudt, Klaus
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Staudt, Klaus

        Est: €1,400 - €1,800

        Staudt, Klaus Otterndorf, geboren 1932 20 x 20 x 6 cm, R. Untitled (MI XL BL 625), 1973. Polystryrol, Plexiglas and wood. Object box. Signed, dated and numbered 1/1 as well as marked with the work number. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Staudt, Klaus Kompositionen in Blau auf Schwarz. 1969. Farbserigr
        Jun. 28, 2021

        Staudt, Klaus Kompositionen in Blau auf Schwarz. 1969. Farbserigr

        Est: €300 - €360

        RefMod22621 Staudt, Klaus Kompositionen in Blau auf Schwarz. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 39 x 39 cm (59 x 41 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso m. Werksbezeichnungen v. fremder Hand. - Kanten zart bestoßen u. dort m. leichtem Farbabrieb. Staudt, Klaus Geometrische Abstraktion Kompositionen in Blau auf Schwarz. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 39 x 39 cm (59 x 41 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso m. Werksbezeichnungen v. fremder Hand. - Kanten zart bestoßen u. dort m. leichtem Farbabrieb. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Color serigraphy on light cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered. Verso with inscriptions by another hand. - Edges slightly bumped a. there with slight paint abrasion. - One of 100 copies. Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

      • SPIEGELUNG ZENTRAL (1972)
        Jun. 04, 2021

        SPIEGELUNG ZENTRAL (1972)

        Est: €400 - €800

        ~** KLAUS STAUDT 1932 Otterndorf SPIEGELUNG ZENTRAL (1972) Karton unter orange getöntem Plexiglas in schwarz gefasstem Objektkasten. 25 x 25 x 4 cm. Rückseitig mit einem Etikett, darauf betitelt, datiert und nummeriert '1/1'. Zusätzlich mit Angaben zum Werk sowie die Wvz.-Nr. 'MI XXI OR 478'. Das Plexiglas part. mit leichten Kratzspuren, part. mit Altersspuren.

      • Staudt Klaus - Gegenlicht (2009)
        May. 15, 2021

        Staudt Klaus - Gegenlicht (2009)

        Est: €3,600 - €5,000

        Wall relief - Wood and plexi - Painted white - Sig. on the reverse 2009 with title - Ex. nr. 9/10 - Ex. nr. 9/10, white

        De Vuyst
      • Staudt Klaus - Vertikalspiegelung (1974)
        May. 15, 2021

        Staudt Klaus - Vertikalspiegelung (1974)

        Est: €1,700 - €2,400

        Wall relief - Wood and polystyrene - In plexi box - Sig. on label on the reverse - Ex. nr. 41/75

        De Vuyst
      • Staudt Klaus - MU IV CB (1969/1999)
        May. 15, 2021

        Staudt Klaus - MU IV CB (1969/1999)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Wall relief - Wood and blue plexiglass - Sig. on the reverse 1999 - Ex. nr. 12/30 - Ex. nr. 12/30, blue

        De Vuyst
      • Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932). 2 mal Grau - Two times grey.
        May. 08, 2021

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932). 2 mal Grau - Two times grey.

        Plastic triangles in a box, 15 x 15 x 4,5 cm, on the reverse on label sign. and dat. Klaus 1980, num. 1/1 titled as well as cat. rais. no. LXXXVI. - German object artist. Mus.: Ingolstadt (Mus. für Konkrete Kunst). Lit.: Enzweiler/Riese/Romain u.a.: K.S. - Werkverzeichnis 1960-1999, Riese: K.S. - Monografie (2002), Staudt: Das Bild als Denkmodell (2007) a. others.

        Apr. 24, 2021

        Est: - €1,000

        KLAUS STAUDT Otterndorf/Cuxhaven 1932 - tätig in Frankfurt/M. Kompositionen in Blau auf Schwarz (2) - Kompositionen in Rot auf Schwarz (2). Varianten mit kleinformatigen Kreisformen. 4 Bll. Farbsérigraphien 1969. Jeweils eines von 100 Expl. Sämtlich signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Auf kräftigem Vélin. Je 58,5 x 41,5 cm. Teils mit schwachen Fingerspuren. [bg]

      • Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - o.T. (Objekt 1/92).
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) - o.T. (Objekt 1/92).

        Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932 - lebt in Frankfurt am Main) o.T. (Objekt 1/92). Weiße Polystyrolprismen beidseitig auf drei Plexiglaslamellen, hintereinander in Plexiglaskasten montiert. 1992. 29 x 24 x 15,4 cm. Signiert, datiert, betitelt, nummeriert "5/5" u. mit der Werknummer "1/92" bezeichnet. Enzweiler/Rompza 2/78 - Aufgeteilt in drei Ebenen bilden fünf mal fünf Elemente eine räumliche Struktur. - Vereinzelte leichte Kratzspuren. Schaetzpreis €2000

      • Staudt Klaus - Korrespondenzen (2011)
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Staudt Klaus - Korrespondenzen (2011)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Relief - Wood and red plexi - Sig. 2011 with title on the reverse - Ex. nr. 7/10

        De Vuyst