Michael Steinpichler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 -

      • MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) Lac de Garde
        Feb. 16, 2023

        MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) Lac de Garde

        Est: €250 - €500

        MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) Lac de Garde Lac de Garde Huile sur panneau monogrammé et daté en bas à droite Provenance : atelier de l'artiste Dimensions : 61 x 76 cm Peintre néo-impressionniste autrichien, influencé par Paul Gauguin et Cézanne, ses œuvres sont une fusion vibrante d'innovation et d'héritage artistique. Steinpichler décrit son inspiration comme celle du rêve et de la fantaisie;

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Steinpichler, Michael
        Jun. 30, 2018

        Steinpichler, Michael

        Est: - €200

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Costa Rica). Costa Rica beach. Mischtechnik auf Papier, 2013. 37 x 52,5 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). +Ders.:+ Ecce Homo III. Öl auf Malkarton, 2013. 72 x 54 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Gerahmt. - Aus dem Privatbestand des Künstlers. - Sehr schöne Gemälde.

      • Michael Steinpichler. Forest. Óleo sobre tela adherida a cartón. Firmado y fechado 2013. Enmarcado.
        Dec. 16, 2017

        Michael Steinpichler. Forest. Óleo sobre tela adherida a cartón. Firmado y fechado 2013. Enmarcado.

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        Michael Steinpichler (Viena, Austria, 1943 - ). Forest. Óleo sobre tela adherida a cartón. Firmado y fechado 2013. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 58.5 x 49 cm. Agradecemos al Maestro Michael Steinpichler por la verificación de autenticidad de esta obra, agosto de 2016. Publicado en: sitio oficial del artista www.michaelsteinpichler.com Cézanne, Monet y Gauguin fueron de las mayores influencias para Michael Steinpichler, artista neo-impresionista que gusta producir obra de vibrantes colores y temas diversos. Aunque nació en Austria, actualmente vive y trabaja en Costa Rica. "Viajar ha afectado a mi arte de una manera positiva y mi aprecio por el mundo se ha abierto; ahora puedo ver los colores, temas y perspectivas mucho mejor". Michael Steinpichler. Fuente consultada: "Entrevista con el artista Michael Steinpichler". Reino Unido. Revista Aesthetica, 26 de junio de 2014. Estimado $ 7,000-9,000

      • Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Expressionist Style Landsca
        Aug. 18, 2017

        Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Expressionist Style Landsca

        Est: £50 - £60

        Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Expressionist Style Landscape, bold lines and primary colours, dated 2013. Mounted & framed. 32x26'' overall size.

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
      • Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Ex
        Jul. 28, 2017

        Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Ex

        Est: £50 - £60

        Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Expressionist Style Town Scape' bold lines and primary colours dated 2013. Mounted & framed. 38x34'' overall size.

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        Jul. 28, 2017

        Est: £50 - £60

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
      • Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Expressionist Style Town Scape' bold lines and primary colours dated 2013. Mounted & framed. 38x34'' overall size.
        May. 26, 2017

        Est: £100 - £120

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
      • Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 'Expressionist Style Landscape, bold lines and primary colours, dated 2013. Mounted & framed. 32x26'' overall size.
        May. 26, 2017

        Est: £100 - £120

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        May. 05, 2017

        Est: £100 - £120

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        May. 05, 2017

        Est: £100 - £120

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
      • MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) « Lac de Garde »
        Apr. 27, 2017

        MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) « Lac de Garde »

        Est: €650 - €850

        MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) « Lac de Garde » Huile sur panneau Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite Dimensions : 61 x 76 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
        Apr. 14, 2017

        Est: £150 - £180

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        Apr. 14, 2017

        Est: £150 - £180

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        Mar. 24, 2017

        Est: £150 - £180

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        Mar. 24, 2017

        Est: £150 - £180

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        Mar. 03, 2017

        Est: £150 - £180

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
        Mar. 03, 2017

        Est: £150 - £180

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
      • *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Greek Table Oil on bo
        Feb. 22, 2017

        *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Greek Table Oil on bo

        Est: £200 - £300

        *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Greek Table Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2015 70 x 54 cm, framed

        Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
      • *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian The Night Train Oil o
        Feb. 22, 2017

        *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian The Night Train Oil o

        Est: £200 - £300

        *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian The Night Train Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2014 70 x 54 cm, framed

      • *AR MICHEAL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Black Water Oil on bo
        Feb. 22, 2017

        *AR MICHEAL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Black Water Oil on bo

        Est: £200 - £300

        *AR MICHEAL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Black Water Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2013 75 x 60 cm, framed

      • Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Costa Ric
        Feb. 18, 2017

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Costa Ric

        Est: - €300

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Costa Rica beach. Mischtechnik auf Papier, 2013. 37 x 52,5 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Aus dem Privatbestand des Künstlers. - Sehr schönes Gemälde.

      • Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Ecce Homo
        Feb. 18, 2017

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Ecce Homo

        Est: - €400

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Ecce Homo III. Öl auf Malkarton, 2013. 72 x 54 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Gerahmt. - Aus dem Privatbestand des Künstlers. - Sehr schönes Gemälde.

        Jan. 26, 2017

        Est: €700 - €900

        MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) Lac de Garde Huile sur panneau Monogramme et date en bas a droite Dimensions : 61 x 76 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943), In The Mood, Oil, 2014
        Dec. 29, 2016

        Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943), In The Mood, Oil, 2014

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Oil on canvas, laid down on panel Costa Rica, 2014 Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943) – German landscape and figure painter, lives in Costa Rica Signed with monogram and dated lower right ‘MS 2014’ Dimensions: 55 x 70.5 cm Frame: 65 x 81 cm Very good condition  Condition: The painting is in a very good condition with only minimal traces of wear. The canvas measures 55 x 70.5 cm and the frame 65 x 81 cm. Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943) Michael Steinpichler was born in Austria, but he lives and works in Costa Rica, today. His paintings are influenced by the great artists of the early 20th century, including Paul Cézanne, Claude Monet and Paul Gauguin. As a result, he creates color-intensive and very dynamic compositions that oscillate between the poles Neo-Impressionism and Neo-Expressionism. (cbo)     Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943), Lakeside Village, Gouache, 2013
        Dec. 27, 2016

        Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943), Lakeside Village, Gouache, 2013

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Gouache on cardboard Costa Rica, 2013 Michael Steinpichler (b- 1943) – German Landscape and figure painter, lives in Costa Rica Signed with monogram and dated lower right ‘MS 2013’ Dimensions: 48 x 76 cm Frame: 59 x 84.5 cm Very good condition  Condition: The painting is in very good condition with only minimal traces of wear. The cardboard measures 48 x 76 cm and the frame 59 x 84.5 cm. Michael Steinpichler (b. 1943) Michael Steinpichler was born in Austria, but he lives and works in Costa Rica, today. His paintings are influenced by the great artists of the early 20th century, including Paul Cézanne, Claude Monet and Paul Gauguin. As a result, he creates color-intensive and very dynamic compositions that oscillate between the poles Neo-Impressionism and Neo-Expressionism. (cbo)     Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Greek Table Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2015 70 x 54 cm, framed
        Nov. 09, 2016

        Est: £200 - £300

      • *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian The Night Train Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2014 70 x 54 cm, framed
        Nov. 09, 2016

        Est: £200 - £300

      • *AR MICHEAL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Black Water Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2013 75 x 60 cm, framed
        Nov. 09, 2016

        Est: £200 - £300

        Oct. 15, 2016

        Est: - €400

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Costa Rica beach. Mischtechnik auf Papier, 2013. 37 x 52, 5 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Aus dem Privatbestand des Künstlers. Sehr schönes Gemälde. ,

        Oct. 15, 2016

        Est: - €600

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Ecce Homo III. Öl auf Malkarton, 2013. 72 x 54 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Gerahmt. Aus dem Privatbestand des Künstlers. Sehr schönes Gemälde. ,

      • Michael Steinpichler, 'Hallstedt, Austri
        Sep. 22, 2016

        Michael Steinpichler, 'Hallstedt, Austri

        Est: £200 - £300

        Michael Steinpichler, 'Hallstedt, Austria', oil on canvas board, signed with initials and dated 2013, 60cm x 90cm,

        Ewbank's
      • *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austr
        Aug. 31, 2016

        *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austr

        Est: £300 - £500

        Aug. 31, 2016

        Est: £300 - £500

      • *AR MICHEAL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austr
        Aug. 31, 2016

        *AR MICHEAL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austr

        Est: £300 - £500

        Aug. 31, 2016

        Est: £300 - £500

        *AR MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (20th/21st century) Austrian Lake St. Moritz Oil on board Signed with initials and dated 2015 75 x 60 cm, framed

        Jun. 04, 2016

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (1943) « Lac de Garde » Huile sur toile Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite Dimensions : 61 x 76 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 Tit
        May. 06, 2016

        Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 Tit

        Est: £200 - £300

        Michael Steinpichler Austrian Artist Born 1943 Titled 'Mountain Fields' Oil on canvas, signed & dated 2013. Mounted & framed. 39x27''

        Gerrards Auction Rooms
      • Steinpichler, Michael
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Steinpichler, Michael

        Est: - €600

      • Steinpichler, Michael
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Steinpichler, Michael

        Est: - €900

      • Steinpichler, Michael
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Steinpichler, Michael

        Est: - €600

        Steinpichler, Michael (1943 Österreich, lebt in Casta Rica). Landschaft. Mischtechnik auf Karton, 2012. 26,5 x 37 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Gerahmt. - Aus dem Privatbestand des Künstlers. - Sehr schönes Gemälde.

      • STEINPICHLER Michael, Xxème-XXIème : Village tyrolien. Huile sur pann
        Apr. 17, 2016

        STEINPICHLER Michael, Xxème-XXIème : Village tyrolien. Huile sur pann

        Est: €400 - €500

        STEINPICHLER Michael, Xxème-XXIème : Village tyrolien. Huile sur panneau signé35x50 cm

        Chaville Enchères
      • Michael Steinpichler, 'Woodlake', oil on board, signed with initials and dated 2015, 70cm x 100cm,
        Feb. 25, 2016

        Michael Steinpichler, 'Woodlake', oil on board, signed with initials and dated 2015, 70cm x 100cm,

        Est: £200 - £300

        Ewbank's
      • Steinpichler, Michael
        Feb. 20, 2016

        Steinpichler, Michael

        Est: - €900

      • Steinpichler, Michael
        Feb. 20, 2016

        Steinpichler, Michael

        Est: - €900

      • FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE "CRAZY MOUNTAIN" BY MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (AUSTRIA, B. 1943).
        Feb. 05, 2016

        FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE "CRAZY MOUNTAIN" BY MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (AUSTRIA, B. 1943).

        Est: $250 - $500

        FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE "CRAZY MOUNTAIN" BY MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (AUSTRIA, B. 1943). Dated 2013. Neo-impressionist work in bright colors of sailboat in foreground and land in background. 26"h. 38"w. in a frame 28"h. 40"w.

        Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE "EVENING COUNTRY" BY MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (AUSTRIA, B. 1943).
        Feb. 05, 2016

        FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE "EVENING COUNTRY" BY MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (AUSTRIA, B. 1943).

        FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE "EVENING COUNTRY" BY MICHAEL STEINPICHLER (AUSTRIA, B. 1943). Dated 2013. Neo-impressionist work in vivid coloring of distant mountain range with village below. 29.5"h. 41"w. in a frame 31.5"h. 43"w.

        Dec. 04, 2015

        Est: $250 - $500

        Dec. 04, 2015

        Est: $250 - $500