Joseph Stevens Auction Price Results

Joseph Stevens(1816-1892)
TABLEAUX Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Chienne et ses chiots". Signé en bas à gauche J. Stevens. Ec

Lot 133: TABLEAUX Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Chienne et ses chiots". Signé en bas à gauche J. Stevens. Ec

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: TABLEAUX
Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Chienne et ses chiots". Signé en bas à gauche J. Stevens. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-21,5x29,5cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Chien patientant sur le pas-de-porte". Monogrammé en bas à droite J.S.

Lot 241: TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Chien patientant sur le pas-de-porte". Monogrammé en bas à droite J.S.

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: TABLEAUX
Huile sur toile "Chien patientant sur le pas-de-porte". Monogrammé en bas à droite J.S. pour Joseph Stevens. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-22x15cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Stevens Joseph - Jeune chien (Young dog)

Lot 18: Stevens Joseph - Jeune chien (Young dog)

Auction Date: May 15, 2021

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

STEVENS, Nicolas Joseph

Lot 798: STEVENS, Nicolas Joseph

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2020

Estimate: €90 - €140

Description: Recueil généalogique de la famille de Cock comprenant sa parenté directe et collatérale et ses alliances... Suivi du Supplément
2 parties en 1 vol. in-f° (35,5 x 26,5 cm), 185 + [2], 100 pp., ill. de 4 chromolithogr. h.t. (Daveluy), de 2 pll. h.t. et de 2 tableaux généalogiques dépl. Demi-cuir rouge à coins de l'époque, dos fleuronné doré à nerfs (dos dét.)
É.O. et UNIQUE dont le tirage a été limité aux "exemplaires nécessaires pour être remis aux personnes qui y sont intéressées par parenté" (cfr. justification). Ghelinck n° 936.
...

Location: Brugge, BE

Auction House: Auctions Van de Wiele

View additional info

Joseph Edouard Stevens (1819-1892), "Le repas des singes", huile sur toile, signée, 57x77,5 cm

Lot 405: Joseph Edouard Stevens (1819-1892), "Le repas des singes", huile sur toile, signée, 57x77,5 cm

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2020

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Description: Joseph Edouard Stevens (1819-1892), "Le repas des singes", huile sur toile, signée, 57x77,5 cm

...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

STEVENS Joseph Edouard (1819 - 1892) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toi

Lot 96: STEVENS Joseph Edouard (1819 - 1892) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toi

Auction Date: Feb 27, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: STEVENS Joseph Edouard (1819 - 1892)
Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Deux chiens dans leur niche". Par Joseph Stevens. Ecole belge. Dim.:90,5x70cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Joseph Stevens, Two Dogs

Lot 163: Joseph Stevens, Two Dogs

Auction Date: Mar 18, 2015

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,300

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

Joseph Edouard Stevens (1819-1892),

Lot 6028: Joseph Edouard Stevens (1819-1892),

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2013

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

STEVENS Joseph (1812-1892). Huile sur toile "Chien

Lot 33: STEVENS Joseph (1812-1892). Huile sur toile "Chien

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: STEVENS Joseph (1812-1892). Huile sur toile "Chien de chasse au repos". Signé en bas à droite J. Stevens. Ecole belge. (Au dos, fragments d'anciennes étiquettes dont une de la collection du peintre Ernest Blanc-Garin et une des Musées Royaux de même qu'un cachet en cire rouge). Dim.:18.5x24cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Joseph Stevens (1819-1892) École belge Huile sur

Lot 378: Joseph Stevens (1819-1892) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2013

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Joseph Stevens (Brussels 1819-1892)

Lot 254: Joseph Stevens (Brussels 1819-1892)

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2012

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Joseph Stevens (Brussels 1819-1892)
Hungry friends
signed 'J.Stevens.' (lower left)
oil on canvas
92.5 x 73.3 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Joseph STEVENS (Bruxelles 1816-1892)

Lot 171: Joseph STEVENS (Bruxelles 1816-1892)

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Joseph STEVENS (Bruxelles 1816-1892)
Deux chiens
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche.
Dim : 19 x 25 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Joseph Stevens (1816-1892) École belge Huile sur

Lot 111: Joseph Stevens (1816-1892) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Lot 110: Joseph Stevens (1816-1892) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2011

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Joseph Stevens (1816-1892) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): "Le singe et la tortue". Signée: J. Stevens, datée 56. Étiquette d'exposition en 1928 titrant l'aeuvre au dos. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 58 x 81,5 cm...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

STEVENS Joseph (1819-1892). Huile sur toile "Les

Lot 88: STEVENS Joseph (1819-1892). Huile sur toile "Les

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Lot 308: Joseph Stevens (1816-1892) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Joseph Stevens (1816-1892) École belge Huile sur toile: La défense du chaton. Signée: Joseph Stevens. (usures).
Dimensions : 35 x 30 cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Stevens, Joseph Brussels 1816 - 1892 Portrait of a French bulldog.

Lot 379: Stevens, Joseph Brussels 1816 - 1892 Portrait of a French bulldog.

Auction Date: May 14, 2010

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Description: Stevens, Joseph
Brussels 1816 - 1892

Portrait of a French bulldog. Signed and dated lower left: Stevens Brux (...). Oil on canvas. Relined. 39 x 54,5cm. Framed.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Joseph (Edouard J.) Stevens (Belgian, 1819-1892) Study of three bulldogs

Lot 81: Joseph (Edouard J.) Stevens (Belgian, 1819-1892) Study of three bulldogs

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2010

Estimate: £400 - £600

Description: Study of three bulldogs
signed with initials 'JS' (lower right) oil on panel
20.4 x 28.5cm (8 1/16 x 11 1/4in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Joseph STEVENS (Bruxelles 1819 - 1892) - Caniche

Lot 139: Joseph STEVENS (Bruxelles 1819 - 1892) - Caniche

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

JOSEPH STEVENS 1816 - 1892 Belgian School TAFEREEL

Lot 315: JOSEPH STEVENS 1816 - 1892 Belgian School TAFEREEL

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

similar artists