Marcel Stobbaerts Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter, Etcher

    • Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)., Dame à la couture dans l'atmosphère feutrée et lumineuse de la cuisine., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 98 x 75 cm.
      Mar. 08, 2024

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)., Dame à la couture dans l'atmosphère feutrée et lumineuse de la cuisine., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 98 x 75 cm.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979). Dame à la couture dans l'atmosphère feutrée et lumineuse de la cuisine. Huile sur toile. Dimensions : 98 x 75 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Marcel STOBBAERTS HSP
      Jun. 21, 2023

      Marcel STOBBAERTS HSP

      Est: €300 - €400

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) "Plage animée" Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, légers sauts de peinture Dim: 19 x 27 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Oil on canvas Playing child, signed and dated 1941. Olie op doek Spelend kindje, getekend en gedateerd 1941.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) La Sieste. Oil on canvas, signed. La Sieste. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Tableaux STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "L'heure de thé". Signé en bas à gauc
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Tableaux STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "L'heure de thé". Signé en bas à gauc

      Est: €500 - €800

      Tableaux STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "L'heure de thé". Signé en bas à gauche Marcel Stobbaerts et daté (19)77. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-38,5x46,5cm.

    • STOBBAERTS MARCEL (1899 - 1979) - HUILE SUR TOILE "LE DÉPART EN BATEAU". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE MARCEL STOBBAERTS. ECOLE BELGE. DIM. : +/-54,5X66 CM.
      Sep. 06, 2022

      STOBBAERTS MARCEL (1899 - 1979) - HUILE SUR TOILE "LE DÉPART EN BATEAU". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE MARCEL STOBBAERTS. ECOLE BELGE. DIM. : +/-54,5X66 CM.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Huile sur toile "Le départ en bateau". Signé en bas à droite Marcel Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/-54,5x66 cm.

    • Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) oil on panel "farm view"
      May. 07, 2022

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) oil on panel "farm view"

      Est: €150 - €300

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) oil on panel "farm view" - Weight: 785 g - Region: Belgium - Sizes: HC : H 195 mm L 265 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Cubist still life by Marcel Stobbaerts
      Dec. 13, 2021

      Cubist still life by Marcel Stobbaerts

      Est: €400 - €700

      - STOBBAERTS, Marcel (Belgian 1899 - 1979). Still life with a shell, jug and a glass, c. 1930. Oil on canvas, signed 'Stobbaerts-Marcel' (lower right); framed. Craquelure throughout, minor surface grime and yellowing to the varnish, edges slightly worn, a tiny loss of paint in the upper left, otherwise in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) - Huile sur toile "Les communiantes au port d'Ostende". Signé en
      Dec. 07, 2021

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) - Huile sur toile "Les communiantes au port d'Ostende". Signé en

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "Les communiantes au port d'Ostende". Signé en bas à gauche Marcel Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-50,5x65,5cm.

    • Marcel Stobbaerts – Les Arènes du Nord, la kermesse (Les Arènes du Nord, la kermesse)
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Marcel Stobbaerts – Les Arènes du Nord, la kermesse (Les Arènes du Nord, la kermesse)

      Est: €25,000 - €30,000

      Oil on canvas, edges relined. (1920). Ca. 121 x 99 cm. Signed lower right.

      Karl & Faber
    • STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "Jeune enfant à la lec
      May. 19, 2021

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "Jeune enfant à la lec

      Est: €600 - €800

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile "Jeune enfant à la lecture dans son lit". Signé en bas à droite Marcel Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-54x65cm.

    • Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) - doek, 81 x 60,5, Dame in het rood, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 3
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) - doek, 81 x 60,5, Dame in het rood, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 3

      Est: €400 - €600

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) doek, 81 x 60,5, Dame in het rood, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 35 -Tentoonstelling: 'Exposition Internationale d'Art moderne', Brussel 1935; en met label Gemeente musea van Amsterdam- ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Chambre avec vue.
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Chambre avec vue.

      Est: €150 - €250

      Aquarelle, vélin grainé 50 x 35 cm ; signée et dédicacée dans la partie inf. (traces de montage ancien au verso). - Vision intimiste d'un coin de chambre, avec échappée sur un paysage par la fenêtre ouverte. Dédicace "Pour René Verboom". Par M. Stobbaerts (Bruxelles 1899-1979), peintre intimiste de vues, de portraits et de paysages, aquarelliste et graveur, prix de la Jeune Peinture Belge et de la galerie Manteau en 1924. - Prov. René Verboom (1981-1955), poète belge proche de nombreux artistes dont Stobbaerts auquel une profonde amitié le lia dès les années 1919-1920 (dédic.).

      Arenberg Auctions
    • STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "La couturière". Signé en b
      Oct. 07, 2020

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "La couturière". Signé en b

      Est: €400 - €600

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899 - 1979) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "La couturière". Signé en bas à droite Stobbaerts Marcel. Ecole belge. Dim.:97,5x75cm.

    • Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) - ARENE DU NORD, 1925
      Jul. 01, 2020

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) - ARENE DU NORD, 1925

      Est: €25,000 - €35,000

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) ARENE DU NORD, 1925 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Titrée en bas à droite Datée au dos 105 x 80 cm – 41.3 x 31.4 in. Signed lower left and titled lower right, Dated on the reverse, oil on canvas Provenance - Collection particulière européenne

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on panel Linkebeek

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979): FEMALE NUDE, OIL ON CANVAS MAROUFLATED ON BOARD, DATED 1954
      Apr. 22, 2020

      MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979): FEMALE NUDE, OIL ON CANVAS MAROUFLATED ON BOARD, DATED 1954

      Est: €100 - €200

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979): Female nude, oil on canvas marouflated on board, dated 1954 Work: 29 x 20,7 cm  Frame: 38,5 x 30,3 cm     The reverse with the note 'Marie Louise Starck'.

      Coronari Auctions
    • Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979). Le Kiosque de la Place d'Armes à Ostende . Huile sur
      Apr. 06, 2020

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979). Le Kiosque de la Place d'Armes à Ostende . Huile sur

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Le Kiosque de la Place d'Armes à Ostende Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Porte au dos l'étiquette de l'exposition "Ostende dans l'Art" 65 x 80 cm

      Millon Belgique
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Millon Belgique
    • Marcel Stobbaerts, "Parkteich"
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Marcel Stobbaerts, "Parkteich"

      (1899 - 1979 Forest, Belgien), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, altersgemäßer Zustand, krakeliert, 32 x 40 cm (HxB), goldfarbener Rahmen, minimale Farbfehlstelle oben links, Rahmenbreite 6 cm; Marcel Stobbaerts, "pond in a park", oil on canvas, signed, age-appropriate condition, craquelure, gilded frame

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      Sep. 30, 2019

      Marcel STOBBAERTS (1899-1979)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Water color paint Landscape with houses

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Stobbaerts Marcel (1889-1979) : Huile sur carton, "vue sur Bruxelles", sign
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Stobbaerts Marcel (1889-1979) : Huile sur carton, "vue sur Bruxelles", sign

      Est: €120 - €150

      Stobbaerts Marcel (1889-1979) : Huile sur carton, "vue sur Bruxelles", signée en bas à gauche, datée 1950, dim: 21 x 29 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Marcel Stobbaerts oil
      May. 18, 2019

      Marcel Stobbaerts oil

      Marcel Stobbaerts (Belgian 1899-1979)- Nude in Chair- oil on canvas (relined), signed Marcel Stobbaerts lower left. 31 x 27 1/2''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Stobbaerts Marcel (1889-1979) : Huile sur carton,
      Apr. 25, 2019

      Stobbaerts Marcel (1889-1979) : Huile sur carton,

      Est: €120 - €150

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • TABLEAUX
      Sep. 12, 2017

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile "Place des Palais animée". Signé en bas à gauche ainsi qu'au dos Marcel Stobbaerts et daté 1956. Ecole belge. Dim.:38x46cm.

    • MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Circus scene. Canvas. Signed 'Marcel Stobbaerts
      Jun. 14, 2016

      MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Circus scene. Canvas. Signed 'Marcel Stobbaerts

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Circus scene. Canvas. Signed 'Marcel Stobbaerts. 81 x 100 MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Circustafereel. Doek. Getekend 'Marcel Stobbaerts'. 81 x 100 MARCEL STOBBAERTS (1899-1979) Scène de cirque. Toile. Signée 'Marcel Stobbaerts'. 81 x 100

    • Marcel Stobbaerts - Arène du Nord
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Marcel Stobbaerts - Arène du Nord

      Est: €18,000 - €24,000

      Marcel Stobbaerts - Arène du Nord. Signed lower left: Stobbaerts Marcel. On the reverse dated with brush in black: 1925. On the stretcher a label of the exhibition Bern 1926 (see below). Oil on canvas. 1925

      Grisebach
    • Marcel Stobbaerts oil
      Oct. 25, 2014

      Marcel Stobbaerts oil

      Marcel Stobbaerts (Belgium ca. 1899-1979)- Seated Nude- oil on canvas (relined), signed Marcel Stobbaerts lower left. 31 x 27 1/2''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY MARCEL STOBBAERTS (BELGIUM, 1899-1979).
      Jan. 26, 2013

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY MARCEL STOBBAERTS (BELGIUM, 1899-1979).

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY MARCEL STOBBAERTS (BELGIUM, 1899-1979). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Depicting a nude woman seated. 31"h. 27"w., in a frame, 39.25"h. 35.25"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899-1979). Huile sur carton
      Apr. 24, 2012

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899-1979). Huile sur carton

      Est: €250 - €350

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899-1979). Huile sur carton "Vase de fleurs". Signé en haut à droite Stobbaerts-Marcel et dédicacé "à Madeleine". Ecole belge. Dim.:45.5x37.5cm.

    • STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899-1979). Huile sur toile Le
      Mar. 13, 2012

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899-1979). Huile sur toile Le

      Est: €500 - €700

      STOBBAERTS Marcel (1899-1979). Huile sur toile Le Mont des Arts. Signé en bas à gauche Marcel Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. (Au dos, étiquette de l'exposition Bruxelles vu par les artistes). Dim.:54x65cm.

    • Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979). Dimensions: 0m20 x
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979). Dimensions: 0m20 x

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979). Dimensions: 0m20 x 0m28

      Galerie Moderne
    • Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huile
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huile

      Est: €400 - €600

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau: Le carrefour. Signée: Marcel Stobbaerts. Dimensions : 24 x 30,5

      Horta
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Est: €400 - €600

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau: Vue animée du Parc de Bruxelles. Signée: Marcel Stobbaerts. Dimensions : 24,5 x 30,5

      Horta
    • Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huiles
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huiles

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huiles sur toile marouflées sur panneau (lot de deux): "Bords de Lys" et "Hiver en Hainaut". Signées: Marcel Stobbaerts. Dimensions : 24 x 30

      Horta
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huiles sur toile marouflées sur panneau (lot de deux): "Promenade" et "Vue de Reneveau". Signées: Marcel Stobbaerts. Dimensions : 24 x 30

      Horta
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huiles sur toile marouflées sur panneau (lot de deux): "Moisson en Flandres" et "Village en Ardennes". Signées: Marcel Stobbaerts. Dimensions : 24 x 30

      Horta
    • Marcel STOBBAERTS Arbres et village au bord de l'eau Landscape. Town and trees near the water. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left. 70 x 80 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Marcel STOBBAERTS Arbres et village au bord de l'eau Landscape. Town and trees near the water. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left. 70 x 80 cm.

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Marcel STOBBAERTS Arbres et village au bord de l'eau Landscape. Town and trees near the water. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left. 70 x 80 cm. Marcel STOBBAERTS Arbres et village au bord de l'eau Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 70 x 80 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Marcel Stobbaerts ARÈNE DU NORD
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Marcel Stobbaerts ARÈNE DU NORD

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Marcel Stobbaerts ARÈNE DU NORDSigned lower left: Stobbaerts Marcel. On the reverse in black dated: 1925 Oil on canvas

      Grisebach
    • Marcel Stobbaerts
      Jun. 24, 2009

      Marcel Stobbaerts

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Marcel Stobbaerts Arène du Nord signed 'Stobbaerts Marcel' (lower left); dated '1925' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 31½ in. (100 x 80 cm.) Painted in 1925

    • Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979).
      Jun. 23, 2009

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Galerie Moderne
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Est: €600 - €800

      Marcel Stobbaerts (1899-1979) École belge Huile sur toile: La conduite du troupeau dans une allée. Signée: Marcel Stobbaerts. Dimensions : 60 x 73

      Horta
      Feb. 16, 2009

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Horta
    • Marcel Stobbaerts
      Feb. 05, 2009

      Marcel Stobbaerts

      Est: £60,000 - £80,000

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Marcel Stobbaerts