Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Juriaen van Streeck or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Juriaen van Streeck

(1632-1687)
Alias:Juriaan "van" StreeckJuriaen "van" StreeckJuriaen "van" Streek
Still life painterPortrait painter

Biography

Juriaen van Streeck or Juriaan van Streek (29 February 1632, in Amsterdam[1] – buried 12 June 1687, in Amsterdam[2]) was a Dutch Golden Age painter of still lifes.
Juriaen van Streek was born in the year 1632 in Amsterdam, Netherlands. In 1653 he married Grietje Claes. The couple lived in several locations in the Jordaan then moved to Prinsengracht. They had nine children,[3] three were buried young.[4] When Van Streeck died he was an innkeeper in Kerkstraat.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

49 items

Sort By:

Categories

    Sellers

    Seller Location

    Price Range

    to

    similar artists