Karel Stroff Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Caricaturist

    • KAREL STROFF (Czech 1881-1929)
      Dec. 01, 2021

      KAREL STROFF (Czech 1881-1929)

      Stroff Karel, Monkey king Czech dimensions: 96 x 100 cm signed lower right framed Starting Bid: 1000

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Karel Stroff (1881-1929) A WHEEL OF FORTUNE.
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Karel Stroff (1881-1929) A WHEEL OF FORTUNE.

      Est: Kč29,000 - Kč58,000

      Karel Stroff (1881-1929) A WHEEL OF FORTUNE. Aquarelle on paper, 384x238 mm (inside mount measurement), signed lower right 'Stroff'. Mounted, framed, glassed. Karel Stroff (1881-1929) KOLO ŠTĚSTÍ. Akvarel na papíře, 384x238 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „Stroff". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Karel Stroff (1881-1929) GLÜCKSRAD. Aquarell auf Papier, 384x238 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), rechts unten sign. „Stroff". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • KARL STROFF (1881-1929). CESKA ZAHRADNICKO OVOCNICKA VYSTAVA. 1906. 51x23 inches, 130x60 cm. Unie, Prague.
      Dec. 18, 2013

      KARL STROFF (1881-1929). CESKA ZAHRADNICKO OVOCNICKA VYSTAVA. 1906. 51x23 inches, 130x60 cm. Unie, Prague.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      KARL STROFF (1881-1929) CESKA ZAHRADNICKO OVOCNICKA VYSTAVA. 1906. 51 1/4x23 3/4 inches, 130 1/4x60 1/4 cm. Unie, Prague. Condition B+: tears and repaired tears at edges; minor creases in margins; horizontal folds; tape on verso. Paper.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Karel Stroff (Prague 1881-1924 Praze Malir)
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Karel Stroff (Prague 1881-1924 Praze Malir)

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      Karel Stroff (Prague 1881-1924 Praze Malir) Musicians in the Old Town of Prague, signed Stroff, gouache on cardboard, 46 x 38 cm, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Karel Stroff (Czech, 1881-1929)
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Karel Stroff (Czech, 1881-1929)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Karel Stroff (Czech, 1881-1929) Hounded by the furies inscribed 'Cerii se zeni' (lower left), and signed 'Stroff' (lower right) oil on canvas 21 x 27 5/8 in. (55 x 70 cm.)

    • Karel Stroff
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Karel Stroff

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      (Prague 1881–1924 Praze Malir) Afternoon of a mandoline player, signed Stroff, mixed media on paper laid down, 41 x 33 cm, framed, (Hu)