Lucien Stuyts Auction Price Results

Lucien Stuyts(1879-1962)
Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) - Rustende herder in vervallen stal, maroufle,

Lot 266: Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) - Rustende herder in vervallen stal, maroufle,

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962)
Rustende herder in vervallen stal, maroufle, l.o. gesigneerd (A/B)
80 x 110 cm / 112 x 140 cm

Starting Bid: € 80
...

Location: Leiden, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962)

Lot 409: Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962)

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

80 x 110 cm / 112 x 140 cm
...

Location: Leiden, NL

View additional info

Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) Pluimvee, olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A) 26.5 x 36 cm

Lot 251: Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) Pluimvee, olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A) 26.5 x 36 cm

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €150

Pluimvee, olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A)
26.5 x 36 cm / 42 x 52 cm.
...

Location: Leiden, NL

View additional info

LUCIEN STUYTS (1879 - 1962) Herderin in interieur.

Lot 305: LUCIEN STUYTS (1879 - 1962) Herderin in interieur.

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) École belge Huile sur

Lot 337: Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Lucien Stuyts (1879-1962) École belge
Huile sur toile: La bonne blague.
Signée en bas: L. Stuyts.
Dimensions : 80 x 60
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

STUYTS LUCIEN 1879 1962 Rozentuil Bouquet de roses

Lot 231: STUYTS LUCIEN 1879 1962 Rozentuil Bouquet de roses

Auction Date: May 15, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €250

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

STUYTS LUCIEN (1879 - 1962) Paard en kar in een

Lot 210: STUYTS LUCIEN (1879 - 1962) Paard en kar in een

Auction Date: Mar 10, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

similar artists