January Suchodolski Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

      • Suchodolski, January Antoni Michal (1797 Grodno - Siedlce 1875)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Suchodolski, January Antoni Michal (1797 Grodno - Siedlce 1875)

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        Napoleon, einen verschneiten Pass in den Alpen überquerend. Öl/Lwd. (rest., min. Löchlein, min. Farbverluste), li. u. sign. und undeutlich dat. (?). Auf Keilrahmen in Polnisch bez. 36x 50 cm. R. Polnischer Schlachten- und Historienmaler, der 1832-1836 in Rom unter Vernet studierte.

      • January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) Russian / Italian
        Dec. 08, 2023

        January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) Russian / Italian

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) ; 1835 ; oil on canvas - framed ; dimensions 56 x 68 cm (22 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100

        Art-Torg
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Est: €2,000 - €2,400

        Apr. 07, 2023

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
        Aug. 12, 2022

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • Janvier (January) Suchodolski (1797–1875, Horses and Soldiers in a Stable
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Janvier (January) Suchodolski (1797–1875, Horses and Soldiers in a Stable

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Ref19C121121 Signed lower left: J. Suchodol [barely legible]

        Aug. 12, 2021

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
        Oct. 09, 2020

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • Hunting with falcon, 1854
        Oct. 08, 2019

        Hunting with falcon, 1854

        Est: zł80,000 - zł100,000

        oil on canvas

        Polswiss Art
      • January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Caucasian Landscape, 1840-50s
        Jun. 06, 2019

        January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Caucasian Landscape, 1840-50s

        Est: zł40,000 - zł60,000

        oil on canvas, 35.5 x 47 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Suchodolski January (1797 - 1875) - Battle Scene with Stefan Czarniecki
        Mar. 07, 2019

        Suchodolski January (1797 - 1875) - Battle Scene with Stefan Czarniecki

        Est: zł235,000 - zł280,000

        oil on canvas, Register of objects of cultural heritage - Register Number: 1663/11

        Polski Dom Aukcyjny Wojciech Sladowski
        Feb. 16, 2019

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) Russian - Italian
        Oct. 20, 2018

        January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) Russian - Italian

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Offering of swords before the battle of Grunwald, circa 1849
        Jun. 21, 2018

        January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Offering of swords before the battle of Grunwald, circa 1849

        Est: zł100,000 - zł180,000

        oil on canvas (lined canvas), 69 x 80.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
        Feb. 17, 2018

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Chodkiewicz after the Battle of Kirchholm, 1858
        Dec. 14, 2017

        January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Chodkiewicz after the Battle of Kirchholm, 1858

        Est: zł440,000 - zł850,000

        oil on canvas, 120 x 160 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • January Suchodolski (1797-1875)-studio
        Nov. 21, 2017

        January Suchodolski (1797-1875)-studio

        Est: €300 - €600

        January Suchodolski (1797-1875)-studio, Battle scene from the Napoleonic war; oil on canvas, descriebed bottom right J. Suchodolski; old restorations, framed.

        Deutsch Auktionen
        Oct. 07, 2017

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
        Jun. 10, 2017

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • January Suchodolski (?) (1797 - 1875) Departure from Nieswiez of Mikolaj Krzysztof Radziwill (alias Sierotka)
        May. 11, 2017

        January Suchodolski (?) (1797 - 1875) Departure from Nieswiez of Mikolaj Krzysztof Radziwill (alias Sierotka)

        Est: zł40,000 - zł80,000

        oil on cardboard, 48 x 78 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Genre Scene: "So Cruel You are", 1861
        Mar. 30, 2017

        January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Genre Scene: "So Cruel You are", 1861

        Est: zł65,000 - zł120,000

        oil on canvas, 61.5 x 77 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
        Feb. 18, 2017

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        "January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) ; 1835 ; oil on canvas - framed ; dimensions 56 x 68 cm (22 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100"

        Art-Torg
      • January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Homage to Jadwiga, 1827
        Dec. 20, 2016

        January Suchodolski (1797 - 1875) Homage to Jadwiga, 1827

        Est: zł220,000 - zł350,000

        oil on canvas, 97 x 124 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
        Dec. 17, 2016

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        "January SUCHODOLSKI (1797-1875) ; 1835 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 56 x 68 cm (22 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100"

        Art-Torg
        Nov. 12, 2016

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
        Jun. 26, 2016

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Art-Torg
      • January Suchodolski (1797-1875)
        Apr. 09, 2016

        January Suchodolski (1797-1875)

        Est: €2,963 - €5,926

        January Suchodolski (1797-1875) DEATH OF PONIATOWSKI. Death of Marshal Józef Antoni Poniatowski when trying to cross the Elster river after the Battle of Leipzig on 19 October 1813 (according to a painting by Horace Vernet). Oil on canvas, 47x60 cm, signed lower right “J. Suchodolski“. Framed. Condition: restored. January Suchodolski (1797-1875) SMRT KNÍŽETE PONIATOWSKÉHO. Jedna z variací na obraz Horace Verneta (1789-1863) představující námět smrti polského velikána Józefa A. knížete Poniatowského, který zahynul při pokusu o přechod řeky Elster po bitvě u Lipska (19. října 1813). Olej na plátně, 47x60 cm, sign. vpravo dole „J. Suchodolski“. Rámováno. Stav restaurováno. January Suchodolski (1797-1875) TOD VON PONIATOWSKY. Tod von Józef Antoni Poniatowsky bei Leipzig am 19. Oktober 1813 (nach dem Bild von Horace Vernet). Öl auf Leinwand, 47x60 cm, rechts unten sign. „J. Suchodolski“. Gerahmt. Zustand restauriert.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Suchodolski January - CRACOVIAN WEDDING, 1869, oil, canvas
        Jun. 15, 2014

        Suchodolski January - CRACOVIAN WEDDING, 1869, oil, canvas

        Est: zł20,000 - zł25,000

        Suchodolski January - CRACOVIAN WEDDING, 1869, - 68 x 103.5cm - oil, canvas

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • January Suchodolski, Odsłonięcie pomnika Jana III Sobieskiego w Łazienkach w rocznicę Wiktorii Wiedeńskiej, 1869 r.
        Dec. 15, 2011

        January Suchodolski, Odsłonięcie pomnika Jana III Sobieskiego w Łazienkach w rocznicę Wiktorii Wiedeńskiej, 1869 r.

        Est: zł150,000 - zł200,000

        January Suchodolski, Odsłonięcie pomnika Jana III Sobieskiego w Łazienkach w rocznicę Wiktorii Wiedeńskiej, 1869 r.. Oil / canvas, 70 x 104 cm. sygnowany i datowany l. d.: 'J. Suchodolski 1869'

        Desa Unicum SA
      • January Suchodolski, ZACHÓD SŁOŃCA W POŁUDNIOWYCH WŁOSZECH, 1834 R.
        Jun. 17, 2010

        January Suchodolski, ZACHÓD SŁOŃCA W POŁUDNIOWYCH WŁOSZECH, 1834 R.

        Est: zł70,000 - zł90,000

        olej/płótno, 53 x 67,5 cm sygnowany i datowany l. d.: 'Suchodolski | 1834'

        Desa Unicum SA
      • January Suchodolski, KONIE W STAJNI, 1868 R.
        Mar. 18, 2010

        January Suchodolski, KONIE W STAJNI, 1868 R.

        Est: zł25,000 - zł35,000

        olej/płótno, 42,5 x 55,5 cm, sygnowany i datowany p. d.: 'J. Suchodolski | 1868' (sygnatura wzmacniana)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • The post at Piatyhorce
        May. 31, 2009

        The post at Piatyhorce

        Est: zł130,000 - zł150,000

        The post at Piatyhorce Suchodolski January oil, canvas 1862

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Caucasian battle
        Nov. 28, 2007

        Caucasian battle

        Est: £50,000 - £70,000

        Janvier Suchodolski (1797-1875) Caucasian battle signed and dated 'Janvier Suchodolski/1842.' (lower right) oil on canvas 29½ x 41¼ in. (75.2 x 105 cm.)