Lucas Georg Suppin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1911 - d. 1998

    • Lucas Suppin, Ceramic (roof shingle painted)
      May. 04, 2024

      Lucas Suppin, Ceramic (roof shingle painted)

      Est: €300 - €450

      Untitled. Mixed media on ceramic/roof shingle. 50 x 21 cm. Signed lower right: Lucas Suppin.

      Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
    • Suppin, Lucas
      Sep. 02, 2023

      Suppin, Lucas

      Suppin, Lucas 1911 Untertauern - 1998 Salzburg. Farblithografie auf Papier. Unten links nummeriert 37/100, rechts signiert. Größe ca. 61 x 46 cm. Suppin, Lucas 1911 Untertauern - 1998 Salzburg. Colour lithograph on paper. Numbered 37/100 at lower left, signed at right. Size approx. 61 x 46 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • LUCAS SUPPIN (1911 UNTERTAUERN - 1998 SALZBURG), 'PORTRAIT OF KARIN SCHOOR', 1951
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUCAS SUPPIN (1911 UNTERTAUERN - 1998 SALZBURG), 'PORTRAIT OF KARIN SCHOOR', 1951

      Est: €350 - €500

      Lucas Suppin (1911 Untertauern - 1998 Salzburg), 'Portrait of Karin Schoor', 1951, Oil on panel. 63.6 x 45.8 cm (plate), 72.8 x 56.3 cm (frame). Signed lower right: Lucas Suppin and dated: (19)51 (oil), inscribed on the reverse. Framed,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • SUPPIN, Lucas (*1911 Untertauern †1998 Salzburg)
      Apr. 09, 2022

      SUPPIN, Lucas (*1911 Untertauern †1998 Salzburg)

      SUPPIN, Lucas (*1911 Untertauern †1998 Salzburg) Farblithografie, Informelle Komposition, links unten numm. 7/ 100 und rechts unten sign, Blattmaß 78 x 48,3 cm, hinter Glas, HR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Suppin, Lucas (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg 1998)
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Suppin, Lucas (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg 1998)

      Est: €360 - €420

      Ohne Titel, jedoch Nr. 2-33-18. Mischtechnik/Platte, re. u. sign., verso sign., bez. Salzburg, num. und dat. 1965. 92x 65 cm. Leiste.

    • Lucas Suppin, 1911 Untertauern-1998 Salzburg, studied at
      Apr. 17, 2020

      Lucas Suppin, 1911 Untertauern-1998 Salzburg, studied at

      Est: €450 - €700

      Lucas Suppin, 1911 Untertauern-1998 Salzburg, studied at the Vienna Academy, member of the Vienna Secession, here: mixed media with silver and gold on paper, comb spatula, signedlower right, approx. 60x40cm, PP, etc., frame approx.83x63cm . German Description: Lucas Suppin, 1911 Untertauern-1998 Salzburg , Studium an der Akademie Wien, Mitglied derWiener Secession, hier: Mischtechnik mit Silber und Gold auf Papier, Kamm Spachteltechnik, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x40cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 83x63cm

    • Lucas. SUPPIN (Untertauern 1911 - Salzbourg 1998)
      Mar. 21, 2019

      Lucas. SUPPIN (Untertauern 1911 - Salzbourg 1998)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Composition géométrique Feuille argentée ciselée signée en bas à droite. Œuvre présentée sous verre. Dim : 67 x 50 cm Provenance : ancienne collection du Professeur Jean-Patrick Duchesne

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Lucas Suppin, Ohne Titel
      Feb. 20, 2017

      Lucas Suppin, Ohne Titel

      Lucas Suppin Ohne Titel 70 x 50 cm Starting Bid: 1800

      Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht
    • Lucas Suppin (Austrian, 1911-1998) Abstract compo
      May. 13, 2015

      Lucas Suppin (Austrian, 1911-1998) Abstract compo

      Est: £100 - £200

      Lucas Suppin (Austrian, 1911-1998) Abstract composition signed (lower right) gouache 32.5cm x 41.5cm.

      Mallams
    • Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Huile sur
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 73 x 60 cm

    • Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Encre, lavis
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Encre, lavis

      Est: €400 - €600

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Encre, lavis d'encre et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à droite 46 x 62 cm à vue

    • Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Encre sur
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Encre sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Encre sur papier Signée en bas à droite 45,5 x 28,5 cm à vue

    • Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Dessin double
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Lucas Suppin (1911-1998) Sans titre Dessin double

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Suppin, Lucas Georg (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg
      Oct. 16, 2010

      Suppin, Lucas Georg (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg

      Est: - €120

      Suppin, Lucas Georg (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg 1998). Komposition mit Lila und Blau. Farblithogr. 31 x 38 cm. Sign. u. num. - Ex. 7/70. - Ränder etw. angestaubt. - Dazu: Anatoli Tschaikowksi (1947 Cham). "Mitternacht - doch die Morgendämmerung ist schon da...". Farbradierung auf BFK Rives. 49,5 x 37,8, Blgr. 76 x 56,5 cm. Sign., num., betitelt u. mit dem St. des Künstlers. - Eines von 44 Ex. :

    • Lucas Georg Suppin Composition, 1956
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Lucas Georg Suppin Composition, 1956

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENGLISH: Lucas Georg Suppin Composition, 1956 Gouache, signed and dated bottom left, 47 x 62 cm. FRENCH: Lucas Georg SUPPIN Composition, 1956 Gouache, signée et datée en bas à droite, 47 x 62 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Composition, 1956, by SUPPIN Lucas Georg, 1911 - 1998. Gouache, Signed and dated on the lower right.
      Jun. 25, 2009

      Composition, 1956, by SUPPIN Lucas Georg, 1911 - 1998. Gouache, Signed and dated on the lower right.

      Est: €250 - €400

      Composition, 1956, by SUPPIN Lucas Georg, 1911 - 1998. Gouache, Signed and dated on the lower right. SUPPIN Lucas Georg, 1911 - 1998 Composition, 1956 Gouache, signée et datée en bas à droite, 47 x 62 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Lucas Suppin (Untertauern, Pongau, Salzburg,
      Jun. 04, 2009

      Lucas Suppin (Untertauern, Pongau, Salzburg,

      Est: - €1,500

      Lucas Suppin (Untertauern, Pongau, Salzburg, 1911-1998 Salzburg) Blumenstrauß in Vase, signiert Lukas Suppin, Öl auf Faserplatte, 83,5 x 65,5 cm, bronzefarbiger Profilholzrahmen, Rahmen gering bestoßen

      Jan. 24, 2009

      Est: - €150

      Suppin, Lucas Georg (1911 Untertauern - Salzburg 1998). Komposition mit Lila und Blau. Farblithogr. 31 x 38 cm. Sign. u. num. - Ex. 7/70. - Ränder etw. angestaubt.

    • Lucas Georg Suppin(Untertauern, Pongau, Salzburg,
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Lucas Georg Suppin(Untertauern, Pongau, Salzburg,

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Lucas Georg Suppin(Untertauern, Pongau, Salzburg, 1911-1998 Salzburg) Untitled, c. 1990, signed Lucas Suppin, inscribed on the reverse Lucas Suppin, Schloss Freisaal, Salzburg, various materials on board, 115 x 90 cm, attached to wood strip on the reverse, (K)Provenance: formerly owned by Walter Reiher 1948 admitted to the Vienna Secession; 1950 left Austria for France; 1953 settled in St. Paul de Vence; in close contact with practitioners of the Ecole de Paris; 1967 returned to Salzburg, where he lived at Freisaal Castle.

    • Lucas SUPPIN (Untertauern 1911 - 1998 Salzburg) 'Gartenblumen in Vase' unten links signiert und datier t: Lucas Suppin (19)44, Ruckseite beschriftet:AKHD. Maler Lucas Suppin Salzburg Kunstlerhaus, Ol auf Leinwand, ca. 55 x 45,5 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen
      Oct. 12, 2006

      Lucas SUPPIN (Untertauern 1911 - 1998 Salzburg) 'Gartenblumen in Vase' unten links signiert und datier t: Lucas Suppin (19)44, Ruckseite beschriftet:AKHD. Maler Lucas Suppin Salzburg Kunstlerhaus, Ol auf Leinwand, ca. 55 x 45,5 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      Lucas SUPPIN (Untertauern 1911 - 1998 Salzburg) 'Gartenblumen in Vase' unten links signiert und datier t: Lucas Suppin (19)44, Ruckseite beschriftet:AKHD. Maler Lucas Suppin Salzburg Kunstlerhaus, Ol auf Leinwand, ca. 55 x 45,5 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschadigt

    • Lucas SUPPIN
      Mar. 03, 2005

      Lucas SUPPIN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Lucas SUPPIN