Max Walter Svanberg Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1912 - d. 1994

      • MAX WALTER SVANBERG (1912–1994) Untitled (Two Women)1961gouache on paper, signed and dated 'Max Walter S 61' lower right14 5/8 x 18in (37.2 x 45.7cm)
        Mar. 29, 2023

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG (1912–1994) Untitled (Two Women)1961gouache on paper, signed and dated 'Max Walter S 61' lower right14 5/8 x 18in (37.2 x 45.7cm)

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG (1912–1994) Untitled (Two Women) 1961 gouache on paper, signed and dated 'Max Walter S 61' lower right 14 5/8 x 18in (37.2 x 45.7cm)

      • Max-Walter SVANBERG (1912-1994) SANS TITRE1959 Gouache au pochoir sur vélin noir Signée et datée 59
        Apr. 07, 2022

        Max-Walter SVANBERG (1912-1994) SANS TITRE1959 Gouache au pochoir sur vélin noir Signée et datée 59

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Max-Walter SVANBERG (1912-1994) SANS TITRE1959 Gouache au pochoir sur vélin noir Signée et datée 59 au centre 227 × 16 cm - encadrée Provenance Galerie Daniel Cordier

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Max Walter Svanberg – Imaginärt porträtt I (Imaginärt porträtt I)
        Dec. 08, 2021

        Max Walter Svanberg – Imaginärt porträtt I (Imaginärt porträtt I)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Mixed media with oil pastel and Indian ink. (1950). Ca. 45 x 32.5 cm. Illegibly signed on the reverse.

        Karl & Faber
      • Max Walter SVANBERG.
        Jun. 18, 2021

        Max Walter SVANBERG.

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Max Walter SVANBERG. Untitled. 1951. Original gouache (440 x 365 mm), signed "max walters": under glass, wooden frame. Spectacular original gouache by the Swedish painter Max Walter Svanberg: it features a female nude on all fours in a room opening onto a night landscape and a richly adorned bird. Founder of the Imaginist group, close to CoBrA, Max Walter Svanberg (1912-1994) was discovered by André Breton in 1953 in a group exhibition. His work outside the established codes, whose erotic connotations were subject to scandal, immediately seduced the leader of the Surrealist movement. And Breton entrusted Max Walter Svanberg with the illustration of the third issue of Medium magazine in 1954, not without paying him tribute: "I count among the great encounters of my life that of Max Walter Svanberg's work, which allowed me to apprehend from within, by making me undergo it with all its force, what fascination can be. From the outset, it introduced me to that cone of light that is both blind and cloudy, at brief intervals arrowed with a dart, where vertigo reigns and where the being, in small steps, advances in spite of itself, driven by an irresistible attraction, sucked in by the absolute of danger" (Breton, Complete Works IV, p. 1049). The following year, Breton organized a solo exhibition of the artist's work at the Galerie de l'Étoile scellée, and then dedicated a fine article to him in Le Surréalisme et la Peinture in 1965: "Too bad, isn't it, for those who, with their eyes broken - in every sense - to the "chords" of the School of Paris, would be a little coy, arguing about supposed tonal dissonances which seem to me to be due to a different, quite Nordic orchestration of the Night. To be alarmed by this, one would also have to have never acceded to the meaning of this "à rebours" whose temptation Huysmans did not take with him... On the fringe of the plastic fashions that are all the rage today, there is Svanberg's way of being anywhere, but outside of time" (Le Surréalisme et la Peinture, Ibid., p. 642). Galerie 1900/2000 label on the back. Sans titre. 1951. Gouache originale (440 x 365 mm), signée "max walters" : sous verre, cadre en bois. Spectaculaire gouache originale du peintre suédois Max Walter Svanberg : elle met en scène un nu féminin à quatre pattes dans une pièce s'ouvrant sur un paysage nocturne et un oiseau richement paré. Fondateur du groupe Imaginistes, proche de CoBrA, Max Walter Svanberg (1912-1994) fut découvert par André Breton en 1953 dans une exposition collective. Son oeuvre hors des codes établis, dont les connotations érotiques furent sujettes à scandale, séduisirent immédiatement le chef de file du mouvement surréaliste. Et Breton de confié à Max Walter Svanberg dès 1954 l'illustration du numéro 3 de la revue Medium, non sans lui rendre hommage : "Je compte parmi les grandes rencontres de ma vie celle de l'oeuvre de Max Walter Svanberg qui m'a permis d'appréhender du dedans, en me le faisant subir de toute sa force, ce que peut être la fascination. D'emblée, elle m'a introduit dans ce cône de lumière à la fois aveugle et trouble, à brefs intervalles fléché d'un dard, où règne le vertige et où l'être à petites étapes, s'avance malgré lui, mû par une attraction irrésistible, aspiré par l'absolu du danger" (Breton, OEuvres complètes IV, p. 1049). L'année suivante, Breton organisa une exposition personnelle de l'artiste à la galerie de l'Étoile scellée, puis lui dédia un bel article dans Le Surréalisme et la Peinture en 1965 : "Tant pis, n'est-ce pas, pour ceux qui, l'oeil rompu - en tous sens - aux «accords» de l'École de Paris, feraient la petite bouche, arguant de prétendues dissonances de tons qui me semblent tenir ici à une orchestration autre, toute nordique, de la Nuit. Pour s'en alarmer, il faudrait aussi n'avoir jamais accédé au sens de cet «à rebours» dont Huysmans n'a pas emporté la tentation avec lui... En marge des modes plastiques qui font aujourd'hui fureur, il y a cette manière d'être n'importe où, mais hors du temps, de Svanberg" (Le Surréalisme et la Peinture, Ibid., p. 642). Étiquette de la Galerie 1900/2000 au dos.

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Max WALTER SVANBERG (1912 – 1994) - FEMME OISEAU
        Nov. 02, 2020

        Max WALTER SVANBERG (1912 – 1994) - FEMME OISEAU

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Max WALTER SVANBERG (1912 – 1994) FEMME OISEAU Gouache sur papier 65 x 47,5 cm Exposition : - Hommage au Président Georges Pompidou, un homme de culture, Artcurial, Exposition du 31 mars au 30 avril 1987

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • MAX WALTER SVANBERG (SWEDISH, 1912-1995)
        May. 23, 2020

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG (SWEDISH, 1912-1995)

        Est: $80 - $200

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG (SWEDISH, 1912-1995) Two works of surrealist scenes, signature within the images with dates of '56 and '57. Black line prints, one with color block highlights. Largest frame 19"h. 16"w.

        Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Max Walter Svanberg, "Drömmande landskap"
        May. 22, 2018

        Max Walter Svanberg, "Drömmande landskap"

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        Signed maxwalters and dated -56. Gouache 37 x 45 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Max Walter Svanberg "Kärlekshybridens" Lithograph
        May. 28, 2017

        Max Walter Svanberg "Kärlekshybridens" Lithograph

        Est: $20 - $60

        Artist: Max Walter Svanberg Title: "Kärlekshybridens" Medium: Lithograph Year or Era: 20th C.Signature: Lower center Approx Sight Area: 15.75" x 24" Notes: Signs of wear commensurate with age, unframed.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      • Max Walter Svanberg "Gunni" Teckning
        May. 28, 2017

        Max Walter Svanberg "Gunni" Teckning

        Est: $20 - $40

        Artist: Max Walter Svanberg Title: "Gunni" Medium: Teckning Year or Era: 20th C.Approx Sight Area: 25" x 16.25" Notes: Signs of wear commensurate with age, unframed.

      • Svanberg, Max Walter(Malmö 1912 - 1994 Limhamn,schwedischer Surrealist,Illustrator und Designer) - Surreale Frauenfigur,Zeichnung mit Kugelschreiber,1962,unten links signiert und datiert,ca.28,5x20,5cm,unter Glas im Samtrahmen
        Oct. 22, 2016

        Svanberg, Max Walter(Malmö 1912 - 1994 Limhamn,schwedischer Surrealist,Illustrator und Designer) - Surreale Frauenfigur,Zeichnung mit Kugelschreiber,1962,unten links signiert und datiert,ca.28,5x20,5cm,unter Glas im Samtrahmen

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Svanberg, Max Walter(Malmö 1912 - 1994 Limhamn,schwedischer Surrealist,Illustrator und Designer) - Surreale Frauenfigur,Zeichnung mit Kugelschreiber und Blattgoldauflage,1962,signiert und datiert,ca.28,5x20,5cm,unter Glas im Samtrahmen
        Oct. 22, 2016

        Svanberg, Max Walter(Malmö 1912 - 1994 Limhamn,schwedischer Surrealist,Illustrator und Designer) - Surreale Frauenfigur,Zeichnung mit Kugelschreiber und Blattgoldauflage,1962,signiert und datiert,ca.28,5x20,5cm,unter Glas im Samtrahmen

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Max Walter Svanberg.
        Jun. 18, 2016

        Max Walter Svanberg.

        Est: - kr1,500

        Max Walter Svanberg. Motiv från Limhamn. Signerad och daterad 1934. Olja på duk. 60X43 cm.

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • Max Walter Svanberg.
        Jun. 18, 2016

        Max Walter Svanberg.

        Est: - kr2,000

        Max Walter Svanberg. Landskap med träd. Signerad och daterad 1943. Olja på duk. 59X72 cm.

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • RIMBAUD, Arthur (1854-91) & Max Walter SVANBERG (1912-94, editor).  Illuminations. [?Sweden]: Pergus, [n.d]. Folio. Dark blue/navy soft cover (some chipping). Provenance: John Lyle (bookplate). [With]: ALS. to John Lyle, dated 16-1-1971, from Max Walter Svanberg in a shaky hand referring to his present state of health and an authorization to use his art work, loosely-inserted. With Marcel Marien's L'Activitie Surrealiste En Belgique. [No place]: En Fil Rouge Editions Lebeer Hossmann, [1979?]. Large 4to. Original plum cloth, red dust jacket (minor chipping). PRESENTATION COPY, inscribed, "Grands saluts a John Lyle quand ce qui [undecipherable] ... livres retournne au livre, tres cordialement Marcel Marien". (2)
        May. 25, 2016

        RIMBAUD, Arthur (1854-91) & Max Walter SVANBERG (1912-94, editor).  Illuminations. [?Sweden]: Pergus, [n.d]. Folio. Dark blue/navy soft cover (some chipping). Provenance: John Lyle (bookplate). [With]: ALS. to John Lyle, dated 16-1-1971, from Max Walter Svanberg in a shaky hand referring to his present state of health and an authorization to use his art work, loosely-inserted. With Marcel Marien's L'Activitie Surrealiste En Belgique. [No place]: En Fil Rouge Editions Lebeer Hossmann, [1979?]. Large 4to. Original plum cloth, red dust jacket (minor chipping). PRESENTATION COPY, inscribed, "Grands saluts a John Lyle quand ce qui [undecipherable] ... livres retournne au livre, tres cordialement Marcel Marien". (2)

        Est: £60 - £80

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Max Walter Svanberg 1912-1994. "Imaginärt
        Jun. 12, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg 1912-1994. "Imaginärt

        Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

        Max Walter Svanberg 1912-1994. "Imaginärt porträtt". Signerad och daterad Max Walters-50. Blandteknik, 27,5 x 20,5.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Färglitografi med
        May. 11, 2013

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Färglitografi med

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Färglitografi med guldprägling Kvinnofigur och fågel Signerad med blyerts och numrerad 258/300 lito+prägling Bildstorlek 69.5 x 54 cm 5% Resale royalty will be added to this lot if it exceeds 2225

        Skanes Action House
      • MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Blandteknik på
        May. 11, 2013

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Blandteknik på

        MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Blandteknik på papper Imaginär bild med kvinnotorso och fågel Signerad och daterad -55 Ca 45.5 x 37.5 cm Ej examinerad ur ram Proveniens: Bo Jacobson, Helsingborg 5% Resale royalty will be added to this lot if it exceeds 2225

        Skanes Action House
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Kvinna MAX WALTER SVANBERG
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Kvinna MAX WALTER SVANBERG

        Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Kvinna MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Kvinna Signerad och daterad Max Walters -48. Gouache på papper, 44 x 36,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Konsthandlaren Birger Åsebrings samling

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistisk bild nr 1 MAX
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistisk bild nr 1 MAX

        Est: kr50,000 - kr70,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistisk bild nr 1 MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Imaginistisk bild nr 1 Signerad och daterad Max Walters -45. Gouache på papper, 42 x 38 cm. PROVENIENS: Galerie Börjeson, Malmö

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Figurscen MAX WALTER SVANBERG
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Figurscen MAX WALTER SVANBERG

        Est: kr35,000 - kr40,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Figurscen MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Figurscen Signerad och daterad Max Walters -51. Gouache på papper, 45 x 36 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Det imaginära spelet om... MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Det imaginära spelet om fåglarnas tro på den mänskliga gudinnan Collage, 50 x 64 cm. Utförd 1980

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Tvillingsjälarnas sällsamma
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Tvillingsjälarnas sällsamma

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Tvillingsjälarnas sällsamma MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Tvillingsjälarnas sällsamma dag i tio faser, fas 10 Signerad och daterad Max Walters -67. Collage, akvarell och gouache, 100 x 70

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Latent begär MAX WALTER
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Latent begär MAX WALTER

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Latent begär MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Latent begär Signerad och daterad Max Walters -47. Blyerts på papper, 40 x 32 cm. UTSTÄLLD Modern konst i hemmiljö, Stockholm

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Utan titel MAX WALTER
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Utan titel MAX WALTER

        Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Utan titel MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Utan titel Signerad och daterad Max Walters -40. Blyerts på papper, 33 x 26,5 cm. UTSTÄLLD: Cobra i Sverige, Liljevalchs

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Konfirmation MAX WALTER
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg, Konfirmation MAX WALTER

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Konfirmation MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Konfirmation Signerad och daterad Max Walters -44. Gouache och krita på papper, 33 x 26 cm. På baksidan dedikation från konstnären

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg Tjugo faser av Kristina fas 12
        Apr. 25, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg Tjugo faser av Kristina fas 12

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        Max Walter Svanberg Tjugo faser av Kristina fas 12 MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Tjugo faser av Kristina, levande i stjärnans fjärran skimmer ljusets nära åtroskri, fas nr 12 Signerad och daterad Max Walters -68

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg 1912-1994. Komposition.
        Apr. 09, 2013

        Max Walter Svanberg 1912-1994. Komposition.

        Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

        Max Walter Svanberg 1912-1994. Komposition. Signerad, daterad och numrerad Max Walters 57, 154/200. Litografi, 68 x 57 (dagermått).

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • SVANBERG, MAX WALTER, 1912-1994. Imaginär bild.
        Dec. 01, 2012

        SVANBERG, MAX WALTER, 1912-1994. Imaginär bild.

        Est: - kr8,000

        SVANBERG, MAX WALTER, 1912-1994. Imaginär bild. Gouache. Signerad och daterad -56. 19x37. (D).

        Crafoord Auktioner
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Utan titel MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Utan titel Signerad och daterad Max Walters -48. Pastell och gouache på papper, 63 x 49 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistisk kvinna MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistisk kvinna MAX

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistisk kvinna MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Imaginistisk kvinna Signerad och daterad Max Walter -53. Blandteknik på papper, 45,5 x 25,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Privatsamling, inköpt 1981

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Havsdrottningen MAX WALTER
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Havsdrottningen MAX WALTER

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Havsdrottningen MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Havsdrottningen Signerad och daterad Max Walters -42. Olja på duk, 70 x 50 cm. PROVENIENS: Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Regnbågssolens svankvinna MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Regnbågssolens svankvinna MAX

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Regnbågssolens svankvinna MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Regnbågssolens svankvinna med skönhetens och förgängelsens ägg Signerad och daterad Max Walters -78. Akvarell och tempera på papper, 45 x 37 ...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Där skapandet sker MAX WALTER
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Där skapandet sker MAX WALTER

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Där skapandet sker MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Där skapandet sker Signerad och daterad Max Walters -38. Tusch papper, 50 x 65 cm. PROVENIENS Billy Svanberg, Malmö Privatsamling, Stockholm ...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Den rosa drömmens mörka åtrå
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Den rosa drömmens mörka åtrå

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Oförnuftets stjärnor II MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Oförnuftets stjärnor II MAX

        Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Oförnuftets stjärnor I MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Oförnuftets stjärnor I MAX

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Oförnuftets stjärnor I MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Oförnuftets stjärnor I Signerad och daterad Max Walters -62. Bläck på papper, 28 x 20 cm. PROVENIENS: Konstnärens familj Privatsamling, Stockholm ...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svangerg, Himlens ljusblå orkidé... MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svangerg, Himlens ljusblå orkidé... MAX

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Max Walter Svangerg, Himlens ljusblå orkidé... MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Himlens ljusblå orkidé och stjärnans tiohövdade åtrå Signerad och daterad Max Walters 68. Bläck på papper, 28 x 20 cm. PROVENIENS ...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt havandeskap III MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt havandeskap III MAX

        Est: kr200,000 - kr225,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Två imaginistiska kvinnor MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Två imaginistiska kvinnor MAX

        Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Två imaginistiska kvinnor MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Två imaginistiska kvinnor Signerad och daterad Max Walters -51. Gouache på papper, 24 x 37 cm. PROVENIENS: Konstnären Sven Lidberg Privatsamling ...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistiska kvinnor MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistiska kvinnor MAX

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Imaginistiska kvinnor MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Imaginistiska kvinnor Signerad och daterad Max Walters -52. Blandteknik på papper, 32 x 39 cm. PROVENIENS: Konstnären Sven Lidberg Privatsamling, Stockholm

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt havandeskap II MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt havandeskap II MAX

        Est: kr200,000 - kr225,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Kärlekskvinna MAX WALTER
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Kärlekskvinna MAX WALTER

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, Kärlekskvinna MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 Kärlekskvinna Signerad och daterad Max Walters -56. Gouache på papper, 45 x 37 cm. PROVENIENS: Privatsamling, Stockholm

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt möte mellan... MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt möte mellan... MAX

        Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, 20 faser av Kristina, fas 8
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, 20 faser av Kristina, fas 8

        Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

        Max Walter Svanberg, 20 faser av Kristina, fas 8 MAX WALTER SVANBERG 1912-1994 20 faser av Kristina, levande i stjärnans fjärran skimmer och djurets nära åtråskri - Fas 8 Signerad och daterad Max Walters -68 ...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt havandeskap MAX
        Oct. 24, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Sällsamt havandeskap MAX

        Est: kr225,000 - kr250,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Max Walter Svanberg, Amerika
        May. 22, 2012

        Max Walter Svanberg, Amerika

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket