Endre Szász Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1926 - d. 2003

          • Szász, Endre László (1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, Hungarian painter, illustrator, graphic artist, printmaker, muralist, production designer and ceramic decorator),"Untitled",(1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, Hungarian painter, illustrator, graphic
            Jun. 15, 2024

            Szász, Endre László (1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, Hungarian painter, illustrator, graphic artist, printmaker, muralist, production designer and ceramic decorator),"Untitled",(1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, Hungarian painter, illustrator, graphic

            Szász, Endre László (1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, Hungarian painter, illustrator, graphic artist, printmaker, muralist, production designer and ceramic decorator),"Untitled",(1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, Hungarian painter, illustrator, graphic artist, printmaker, muralist, production designer and ceramic decorator), "Untitled", Oil on paper, signed lower right Sza Endre, 62 x 35.5 cm, framed under glass Szász, Endre László (1926 Szeklerburg - 2003 Mosdós, ungarischer Maler, Illustrator, Grafiker, Druckgrafiker, Wandmaler, Produktionsdesigner und Keramikdekorateur), "Ohne Titel", Öl auf Papier, signiert unten rechts Sza Endre, 62 x 35.5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

          • Endre Szasz (Hungarian 1926-2003), Horse, Oil on Board, 9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. (33.7 x 26.7 cm.)
            Mar. 19, 2024

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian 1926-2003), Horse, Oil on Board, 9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. (33.7 x 26.7 cm.)

            Est: $150 - $250

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian 1926-2003), Horse, Oil on Board,

            Weschler's
          • Szász - Entwurf für Buchgestaltung
            Nov. 18, 2023

            Szász - Entwurf für Buchgestaltung

            Est: €80 - €100

            Szász, Endre (1926 - 2003 Ungarn). Entwurf für eine Buchgestaltung zu Omar Khajjam Rubaijat: Die Sinnsprüche Omars des Zeltmachers für den Verlag Müller & Kiepenheuer. Um 1960. Mit 100 angedruckten Orig.-Radierungen von Endre Szász über Tonplatte. Auf losen Blättern ohne Text in schlichter Mappe. Das Buch ist offenbar nicht erschienen.

            Auktionshaus Schramm
          • Endre SZASZ ( 1926-2003 )., Vase en porcelaine à décor de profil féminin sur fond lilas., Edition limitée., Ht : 30 cm.
            Oct. 29, 2023

            Endre SZASZ ( 1926-2003 )., Vase en porcelaine à décor de profil féminin sur fond lilas., Edition limitée., Ht : 30 cm.

            Est: €150 - €200

            Endre SZASZ ( 1926-2003 ). Vase en porcelaine à décor de profil féminin sur fond lilas. Edition limitée. Ht : 30 cm. Endre SZASZ (1926-2003). Porcelain vase decorated with a female profile on a lilac background. Limited edition. Height: 30 cm.

            MJV Soudant
          • Endre Szasz Figure in Red Hat Lithograph in Colors
            Sep. 17, 2023

            Endre Szasz Figure in Red Hat Lithograph in Colors

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian, 1926-2003) lithograph in colors depicting the head of a young figure wearing a red hat against a painterly blue ground, pencil signed lower right and numbered edition 111/150 lower left, housed under Plexiglas in a wood frame. Image: 19" H x 24" W; frame: 26.5" H x 31.25" W.

            Auctions at Showplace
          • Szász Endre (1926 - 2003): Memory, 1988
            Dec. 15, 2022

            Szász Endre (1926 - 2003): Memory, 1988

            Est: Ft1,000,000 - Ft1,400,000

            Szász Endre (1926 - 2003); Memory, 1988; oil on plywood; 75 x 100 cm; Signed right below: Szász E. 1988

            Bodo Gallery and Auction House
          • Szasz, Rabbi / Szasz, Rabbi
            Oct. 06, 2022

            Szasz, Rabbi / Szasz, Rabbi

            Szasz, Endre (1926 Miercurea Ciuc (RO) - 2003 Mosdós) Kopf eines Rabbiners. Öl auf Sperrholz, wohl 1960er Jahre. Unten rechts monogrammiert. Rückseitig mit Etikett in ungarischer Sprache. Gerahmt. 29,5 x 19,5 cm, 53,5 x 43 cm (Ra). Malschicht etwas berieben, minimale Abplatzer. Head of a Rabbi. Oil on plywood, pres. 1960ies. Monogrammed bottom right. Backside with label in Hungarian language. Framed. Paint a bit rubbed, some tiny losses.

            Kunstauktionshaus Günther
          • ENDRE SZASZ Romania (1926) / Mosdos, Hungary (2003) "Old man's face".
            Jun. 14, 2022

            ENDRE SZASZ Romania (1926) / Mosdos, Hungary (2003) "Old man's face".

            Est: €225 - €300

            Mixed media on paper Signed on the lower right side . 27 x 20 cm

            Ansorena
          • ENDRE SZASZ (Hungary, 1926-2003), Two works
            May. 12, 2022

            ENDRE SZASZ (Hungary, 1926-2003), Two works

            ENDRE SZASZ Hungary, 1926-2003 Two works: 1) Don Quixote in a windmill hat. Signed lower right. Oil on board, 19" x 11". Framed 24.5" x 16". 2) Man with serpent hat. Signed lower right. 6.25" x 10.5". Framed 12.25" x 16".

            Eldred's
          • Endre Szasz
            Apr. 01, 2022

            Endre Szasz

            Est: $400 - $700

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian, 1926-2003) WOMAN IN PROFILE mixed media on paper, unframed, signed sheet H11 1/2" W8 3/4" Provenance: Estate property

            Charlton Hall
          • ENDRE SZÁSZ (1926, Miercurea Ciuc - 2003, Mosdós) [Ungheria] "Dantes"
            Dec. 19, 2021

            ENDRE SZÁSZ (1926, Miercurea Ciuc - 2003, Mosdós) [Ungheria] "Dantes"

            Est: €150 - €200

            acquaforte, 50x35 cm es. 185/200, firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

            Picenum
          • Endre Szasz, Portrait of a Woman, Aquatint
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Endre Szasz, Portrait of a Woman, Aquatint

            Est: $750 - $950

            Artist: Endre Szasz, Hungarian (1926 - 2003) Title: Portrait of a Woman Portfolio: Year: circa 1970 Medium: Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 14.5 x 11 inches Size: 26 x 19.5 in. (66.04 x 49.53 cm) Frame Size: Printer: Publisher: Reference:

            RoGallery
          • ENDRE SZASZ (Hungarian. 1926-2003)
            Jun. 05, 2021

            ENDRE SZASZ (Hungarian. 1926-2003)

            Untitled (Multiple Fish on the Sea Floor). Signed. Oil on Panel. 8.5 by 14 in., overall 11.75 by 17 in.

            Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
            Jun. 05, 2021

            Est: $300 - $400

            Untitled (Fish on a Pink Ground). The reverse bearing a label in Hungarian, titled, dated 1967, various numbers. Oil on Panel. 15 by 19.5 in., 20 by 23.5 in.

            Mar. 27, 2021

            Portrait of a Bedouin. Signed, dated 1967 l/r. Oil on Panel. 13 by 11.5 in., in an ebonized frame, 20.5 by 18.75 in.

          • ENDRE SZÁSZ (1926, Miercurea Ciuc - 2003, Mosdós) [Ungheria] senza titolo
            Jan. 03, 2021

            ENDRE SZÁSZ (1926, Miercurea Ciuc - 2003, Mosdós) [Ungheria] senza titolo

            Est: €200 - €300

            acquaforte, 49,5x35 cm es. 182/200, firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

            Picenum
            Nov. 21, 2020

            Est: €160 - €200

            Auktionshaus Schramm
          • Endre Szász, 1926 Miercurea Ciuc, Rumänien – 2003 Mosdós, Ungarn
            Jul. 02, 2020

            Endre Szász, 1926 Miercurea Ciuc, Rumänien – 2003 Mosdós, Ungarn

            Est: €18,000 - €22,000

            PRACHTVOLLER KLAPPSEKRETÄR MIT FEINSTER TUSCHEMALEREI AUF AHORN- UND WALNUSSFURNIER Höhe: 150 cm. Obere Breite: 75 cm. Tiefe: 32 cm. Sockelbreite: 71 cm. Sockeltiefe: 37,5 cm. Dreifach signiert und datiert „Endre Szász 1999“. Beigegeben ein Bericht über den Künstler von 2003, der ihn zudem auf Fotos bei der Bemalung dieses Sekretärs zeigt. Auf rechteckiger Basis der Unterbau mit zwei seitlich geschwungenen schlanken Beinen, die in einem Rechteck mit umlaufendem Fries enden, der den lyraartigen Korpus mit aufklappbarer Schreibplatte trägt. Dieser einzigartige Sekretär aus Holz mit Ahorn- und Walnussfurnier von Tibor Lakatos, die surrelistische, symbolische Tuschebemalung des oberen Bereiches und die Innengestaltung durch den Künstler Endre Szász. Dahinter erstreckt sich ein fantastisches Gebirge. Darüber ein weiblicher Kopf mit Sonne und Zweigen vor schwarzem Grund sowie ein Schlüsselloch zur Öffnung des Sekretärs. Oberhalb der Darstellung ein Schub. Die Frontseite zeigt einen Schachbrettboden, der im unteren Bereich, neben der Signatur des Künstlers, auch Ort und Datum trägt „Várda, 24 Juli 1999“. Das prachtvolle bemalte Innenleben zeigt ein zentrales offenes Fach mit Spiegel, darüber eine große Schublade, die mittig wiederum signiert und datiert ist. Jeweils seitlich des Faches vier unterschiedlich große Schubladen, bemalt jeweils mit dem Kopf einer Frau und eines Tieres. Der untere Bereich stellt einen Lebensbaum dar mit dem Kopf einer jüngeren und einer älteren Frau. Die Rückseite des Sekretärs ist ebenfalls bemalt mit einer Halbfigur mit Kopfbedeckung, umgeben von Zweigen mit Blättern und kleinen Früchten, dazu im Schachbrettmuster erneut signiert und datiert. Minimale Risssp. Anmerkung: Endre Szász war zunächst Buchillustrator. 1959 gewann er in Leipzig für seine Arbeit eine Goldmedaille. In den 70er-Jahren lebte er in Toronto, danach in diversen Städten der USA und Europa. Seine Gemälde erzielten hohe Preise. Er war bekannt für seinen surrealistisch-symbolischen Stil und seine erstaunliche Technik, die ihm den Ruf als Paganini der bildenden Kunst einbrachte. Hier widmete er sich der Bemalung eines Möbelstückes. Ursprünglich planten Endre Szász und Tibor Lakatos zwei Möbelstücke mit dieser Tuschemalerei zu schaffen, aber es kam nur zu diesem einzigen, vollständig bemalten Möbelstück. (1220661) (18) Endre Szász, 1926 Miercurea Ciuc, Romania – 2003 Mosdós, Hungary MAGNIFICENT FOLDING BUREAU WITH FINE INK PAINTINGON MAPLE AND WALNUT VENEER Height: 150 cm. Top width: 75 cm. Depth: 32 cm. Width of base: 71 cm. Depth of base: 37.5 cm. Signed three times and dated “Endre Szász 1999.” Accompanied by a report about the artist dated 2003, which includes photographs of the painting of the bureau. This unique wood secretary with maple and walnut veneer is by Tibor Lakato. The surrealist, symbolic ink painting in the top part and interior design are by the artist Endre Szász, signed and dated again within the chessboard pattern. With minimal signs of cracks.

            Jun. 16, 2020

            Est: €200 - €300

            Picenum
          • Szasz, Endre - The War-Lord
            Jun. 15, 2020

            Szasz, Endre - The War-Lord

            Szasz, Endre (1926-2003) The War-Lord Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Szasz Endre Étiquette au dos Atelier J. Lukacs Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Szasz Endre Label on the back Atelier J. Lukacs Dimension (PO): 8" x 12" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

            Champagne Auctions
          • ENDRE SZASZ (California/Hungary, 1926-2003) oil on
            May. 05, 2020

            ENDRE SZASZ (California/Hungary, 1926-2003) oil on

            ENDRE SZASZ (California/Hungary, 1926-2003) oil on paper, portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. Image measures 10.25" x 7.25". In a wood frame; 18" x 15" overall.

            O'Gallerie
          • Endre Szasz (Hungarian, 1926-2003) - Oil on Masonite.
            Apr. 13, 2020

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian, 1926-2003) - Oil on Masonite.

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian, 1926-2003) - Oil on Masonite. Not signed. 50x40cm.

            Pasarel
          • Endre Szasz original Aquatint lithograph
            Oct. 31, 2019

            Endre Szasz original Aquatint lithograph

            Endre Szasz original Aquatint lithograph - Pencil signed & numbered edition of 60 / 100. Endre Szasz (1926 -2003)a Hungarian listed artist.Edition #: 60/100Image Plate Size: 14.5 x 11 inchesFull Sheet Size: 26 x 19.5 in. (66.04 x 49.53 cm)this item will be shipped in a Tube without a frame.

            Winter Park Gallery
          • Endre Szász: Portrait
            Nov. 15, 2018

            Endre Szász: Portrait

            Endre Szasz (1926-2003): Portrait, oil on cardboard, 40 x 31 cm, Signed right below: Szász Endre, Signed left below: Technika mutogatás, Szeretettel Szász Raul Nagymaroson 1969.

          • Endre Szasz, Seated Man in Suit, Ink Drawing
            Oct. 30, 2018

            Endre Szasz, Seated Man in Suit, Ink Drawing

            Est: $1,500 - $2,000

            Artist: Endre Szasz, Hungarian (1926 - 2003) Title: Seated Man in Suit Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Ink on paper, signed Size: 21.5 x 13 in. (54.61 x 33.02 cm) Frame Size: 31.5 x 22 inches

            RoGallery
          • Drinker
            Aug. 04, 2018

            Drinker

            s.l.r.: Szász E

            Pintér Auctions
          • ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003), “SERPENT”, MIXED MEDIA ON CARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; INSCRIBED VERSO - “ORIGINAL OF THE 1968 GOLD MEDAL WINNING SERIES” Inventory - E.S. 2, 18 x 12.5 in — 45.7 x 31.8 cm
            Jul. 12, 2018

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003), “SERPENT”, MIXED MEDIA ON CARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; INSCRIBED VERSO - “ORIGINAL OF THE 1968 GOLD MEDAL WINNING SERIES” Inventory - E.S. 2, 18 x 12.5 in — 45.7 x 31.8 cm

            Est: $300 - $400

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003) “SERPENT”MIXED MEDIA ON CARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; INSCRIBED VERSO - “ORIGINAL OF THE 1968 GOLD MEDAL WINNING SERIES” Inventory - E.S. 218 x 12.5 in — 45.7 x 31.8 cmEstimate: $300—400

            Waddington's
          • Endre Szasz After The Battle Surreal Oil Painting
            Feb. 07, 2018

            Endre Szasz After The Battle Surreal Oil Painting

            Est: $200 - $500

            Endre Szasz After The Battle Surreal Oil Painting Endre Szasz (1926-2003) USA, Hungary. Surrealist portrait oil painting. Features a surrealist image on board and housed in a gold tone frame. Signed lower right. Titled "After The Battle". Work measures 10 1/2' x 8". Frame measures 17 3/4" x 15 1/4". Good overall condition with wear to frame. In house continental USA shipping $50 plus insurance.

            Hill Auction Gallery
          • ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003), FALL TIME, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO - Inventory ES396, 18" x 14" — 45.7 x 35.6 cm.
            Oct. 05, 2017

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003), FALL TIME, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO - Inventory ES396, 18" x 14" — 45.7 x 35.6 cm.

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003) FALL TIMEMIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO - Inventory ES39618" x 14" — 45.7 x 35.6 cm.Estimate: $500—700

            Waddington's
          • Endre Szasz
            Jul. 21, 2017

            Endre Szasz

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian, 1926-2003) LADY IN WAITING color aquatint, unframed, signed & numbered: 25/100 sheet H26" W20" Provenance: Roman J. and Adell Radecki collection, by descent to present owner

            Charlton Hall
          • ENDRE SZASZ (1926-2003) OIL ON PANEL
            Jun. 09, 2017

            ENDRE SZASZ (1926-2003) OIL ON PANEL

            Est: $300 - $600

            Endre Szasz (1926 - 2003) Untitled view of Figures in a Surreal Landscape Acrylic with glazes on Masonite Panel measures 11 x 27, the frame is 17.25 x 33.25 inches. Endre Szasz is connected to Kansas City through his brother Frank V. Szasz who initially came to Kansas City to work at Hallmark Cards.

            Dirk Soulis Auctions
          • ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003), THE FLIGHT IS OVER, MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; FAINTLY TITLED WITH INVENTORY NUMBER ES 158 VERSO, 26" x 14" — 66 x 35.6 cm.
            Apr. 27, 2017

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003), THE FLIGHT IS OVER, MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; FAINTLY TITLED WITH INVENTORY NUMBER ES 158 VERSO, 26" x 14" — 66 x 35.6 cm.

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN, 1926-2003) THE FLIGHT IS OVERMIXED MEDIA ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; FAINTLY TITLED WITH INVENTORY NUMBER ES 158 VERSO26" x 14" — 66 x 35.6 cm.Estimate: $500—700

            Waddington's
            May. 26, 2016

            Est: $1,500 - $2,000

            RoGallery
          • ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003), UNTITLED (TREE/FACES), MIXED MEDIA ON CARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1970 LOWER RIGHT, 13.5" x 24" — 34.3 x 61 cm.
            Oct. 22, 2015

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003), UNTITLED (TREE/FACES), MIXED MEDIA ON CARD; SIGNED AND DATED 1970 LOWER RIGHT, 13.5" x 24" — 34.3 x 61 cm.

            Waddington's
          • ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003), THE GIRL OF THE WOODS, MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO FRONT PLAQUE, 19" x 13.5" — 48.3 x 34.3 cm.
            Oct. 22, 2015

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003), THE GIRL OF THE WOODS, MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO FRONT PLAQUE, 19" x 13.5" — 48.3 x 34.3 cm.

            Waddington's
          • Endre Szasz, The Rabbi, Oil Painting
            Jul. 21, 2015

            Endre Szasz, The Rabbi, Oil Painting

            Est: $1,800 - $2,200

            Artist: Endre Szasz, Hungarian (1926 - 2003) || Title: The Rabbi || Year: Circa 1975 || Medium: Oil on Canvas with high laquer || Size: 13.5 x 9.5 in. (34.29 x 24.13 cm) || Frame Size: 23 x 18.5 inches

            RoGallery
            Jun. 25, 2015

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003) THE GIRL OF THE WOODSMIXED MEDIA ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO FRONT PLAQUE19" x 13.5" — 48.3 x 34.3 cm.Estimate: $900—1,200

            Waddington's
          • ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003), DON QUIXOTE, ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH; INSCRIBED - “To Tim in Toronto from Endre Szasz” ALSO SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Image, 25” x 18.5”) Together with a photo print “YOUNG WOMAN” INSCRIBED - To Tim
            May. 14, 2015

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003), DON QUIXOTE, ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH; INSCRIBED - “To Tim in Toronto from Endre Szasz” ALSO SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Image, 25” x 18.5”) Together with a photo print “YOUNG WOMAN” INSCRIBED - To Tim

            ENDRE SZASZ (HUNGARIAN/CANADIAN, 1926-2003) DON QUIXOTEARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH; INSCRIBED - “To Tim in Toronto from Endre Szasz” ALSO SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Image, 25” x 18.5”) Together with a photo print “YOUNG WOMAN” INSCRIBED - To Tim Endre Szasz 1973 Kistmas (10.5” x 8”)Estimate: $50—75

            Waddington's
          • ENDRE SZASZ Signed Oil Painting Hungarian Art Surrealism
            Jun. 19, 2014

            ENDRE SZASZ Signed Oil Painting Hungarian Art Surrealism

            Est: $900 - $1,200

            ENDRE SZASZ 1926-2003 Miercurea Ciuc, Romania 1926 - 2003 Mosdós (Hungarian) Title: Portrait of a Woman Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Oil Painting on Cardboard Size: 30.5 x 22 cm / 12 x 8.7 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed by the artist in the lower right corner. Condition: Very good condition.

            Gilden's Art Gallery
          • ENDRE SZASZ (Hungarian 1926-2003)
            Jun. 10, 2014

            ENDRE SZASZ (Hungarian 1926-2003)

            GYPSY CHRIST lithograph with gold and silver ink, 30/295 signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left Image size: 25 1/2" x 16" / 64.8cm x 40.6cm

            A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
          • Endre Szasz, Portrait, Aquatint
            Apr. 23, 2014

            Endre Szasz, Portrait, Aquatint

            Est: $700 - $950

            Artist: Endre Szasz, Hungarian (1926 - 2003) | Title: Portrait | Year: circa 1970 | Medium: Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil | Edition: 100 | Image Size: 14.5 x 11 inches | Size: 26 x 19.5 in. (66.04 x 49.53 cm)

            RoGallery
          • Endre Szász (Hungarian, 1926-2003): Dead landscape
            Apr. 14, 2014

            Endre Szász (Hungarian, 1926-2003): Dead landscape

            Oil on paper, 20 x 20 cm. Signed: Szász Endre 1964

            Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
          • Endre Szász (Hungarian, 1926-2003): Toff
            Apr. 14, 2014

            Endre Szász (Hungarian, 1926-2003): Toff

            Oil paper, 30 x 21 cm. Unsigned.

            Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
          • Endre Szász (1926-2003) Soviet soldier - Octavio Paz: Sun Stone
            Apr. 11, 2014

            Endre Szász (1926-2003) Soviet soldier - Octavio Paz: Sun Stone

            Est: €300 - €420

            Endre Szász (1926-2003) Soviet soldier - Octavio Paz: Sun Stone ink, paper

            Pintér Auctions
          • Endre Szasz mixed media
            Mar. 22, 2014

            Endre Szasz mixed media

            Endre Szasz (Hungarian 1926-2003)- Surreal Figure- mixed media on panel, signed Endre Szasz lower right, some paint flakes in background. 18 x 12 1/2''

            Rachel Davis Fine Arts
            Jan. 29, 2014

            Est: Ft82,500 - Ft115,500

            Endre Szász (1926-2003) Soviet soldier - Octavio Paz: Sun Stone s.l.r.: Szász Endre

            Pintér Auctions
          • Endre Szász (1926-2003) SOLOHOV: Faith of the Man, book cover design
            Jan. 29, 2014

            Endre Szász (1926-2003) SOLOHOV: Faith of the Man, book cover design

            Est: Ft39,000 - Ft54,600

            Endre Szász (1926-2003) SOLOHOV: Faith of the Man, book cover design s.r.l.: Szász Endre

            Pintér Auctions
          • Endre Szász (1926-2003): Portrait of Woman with Bird Hat
            Jan. 15, 2014

            Endre Szász (1926-2003): Portrait of Woman with Bird Hat

            Est: €1,050 - €1,500

            Endre Szász (1926-2003): Portrait of Woman with Bird Hat 45 x 45 cm, s.l.r.: Szász E.

            Pintér Auctions