Luigi Taddei Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
TADDEI, LUIGI

Lot 3022: TADDEI, LUIGI

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2021

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF900

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

TADDEI, LUIGI: "Donna con gerla".

Lot 901: TADDEI, LUIGI: "Donna con gerla".

Auction Date: May 07, 2021

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF1,000

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Dobiaschofsky Auktionen AG

View additional info

Raucht 24

Lot 488: Raucht 24

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Location: Friedrichsdorf, DE

Auction House: Micky Waue Auktionen

View additional info

TADDEI, LUIGI: Tessiner Bergdorf.

Lot 2853: TADDEI, LUIGI: Tessiner Bergdorf.

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2020

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF750

Location: Bern, CH

View additional info

TADDEI, LUIGI

Lot 3106: TADDEI, LUIGI

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2020

Estimate: CHF700 - CHF1,000

Description: (Brè sopra Lugano 1898–1992 Albonago) Tessiner Landschaft mit schneebedeckter Bergkette im Hintergrund. Öl auf Jute. Unten links signiert. 57x41 cm.
RefFin10620
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

TADDEI, LUIGI

Lot 3017: TADDEI, LUIGI

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2020

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

TADDEI, LUIGI

Lot 3017: TADDEI, LUIGI

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2020

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Taddei Luigi, 1898-1992, Riveo Val Maggia

Lot 465: Taddei Luigi, 1898-1992, Riveo Val Maggia

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2019

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF250

Description: Graphite drawing on paper. Signed and titled lower right: L. Taddei, Riveo Val Maggia.
(Frame).
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Germann Auction House Ltd

View additional info

Taddei Luigi, 1898-1992, Vogogno, 1975

Lot 466: Taddei Luigi, 1898-1992, Vogogno, 1975

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2019

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF250

Description: Charcoal drawing. Signed lower right, dated and titled: L. Taddei, 75, Vogogno.
(Frame).
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

TADDEI LUIGI (1898 - 1991) Untitled.

Lot 13: TADDEI LUIGI (1898 - 1991) Untitled.

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LUIGI TADDEI | Autoritratto giovanile con gerla e falce

Lot 62: LUIGI TADDEI | Autoritratto giovanile con gerla e falce

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2018

Estimate: CHF15,000 - CHF20,000

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Taddei Luigi 1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago

Lot 2138: Taddei Luigi 1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2018

Estimate: CHF960 - CHF1,200

Description: Taddei Luigi
Gioco delle Bocce". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1971. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 70.5 cm - 100 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

Lot 2139: Taddei Luigi 1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2018

Estimate: CHF480 - CHF600

Description: Taddei Luigi
Lago di Muzzano". Pastell. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1955. Bezeichnet. Gerahmt unter Passepartout. Bildmasse 38 cm - 54 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

View additional info

Taddei Luigi - 1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago

Lot 2257: Taddei Luigi - 1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2017

Estimate: CHF480 - CHF600

Description: Taddei Luigi
1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago
Abitazione Taddei. Oel auf Leinwand. Rückseitig bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 38 cm × 48.5 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

View additional info

Lot 2205: Taddei Luigi 1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2017

Estimate: CHF240 - CHF300

Description: Taddei Luigi
1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago
Taddei Luigi
1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago
Vor dem Fest - Marokko. Oel auf Malkarton. Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 26.5 cm - 23.5 cm

...

Location: Zofingen, CH

View additional info

Taddei Luigi

Lot 2652: Taddei Luigi

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2015

Estimate: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

Description: Taddei Luigi
1898 Brè - 1991 Albonago
Lago di Lugano". Oel auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert. Bildmasse 33 cm × 74 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

View additional info

Original 1920s Swiss Tobacco Poster

Lot 37: Original 1920s Swiss Tobacco Poster

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2012

Estimate: $390 - $600

Location: San Francisco , CA, US

Auction House: PosterConnection Inc.

View additional info

LUIGI TADDEI 1898-1992

Lot 33: LUIGI TADDEI 1898-1992

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2010

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

LUIGI TADDEI 1898-1992

Lot 36: LUIGI TADDEI 1898-1992

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2010

Estimate: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

Description: LUIGI TADDEI 1898-1992 PAESAGGIO PRIMAVERILE DAL MIO GIARDINO, 1976 SPRING LANDSCAPE FROM MY GARDEN, 1976 Unten links signiert und datiert; rückseitig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet dal mio giardino Öl auf Leinwand 65,5 x 90,5 cm...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

- Luigi Taddei 1898-1992 , AUTORITRATTO GIOVANILE CON GERLA E FALCE, 1920 JUVENILE SELF PORTRAIT WITH PANNIER AND SKYTHE, 1920 Öl auf Leinwand auf Leinwand

Lot 52: - Luigi Taddei 1898-1992 , AUTORITRATTO GIOVANILE CON GERLA E FALCE, 1920 JUVENILE SELF PORTRAIT WITH PANNIER AND SKYTHE, 1920 Öl auf Leinwand auf Leinwand

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2009

Estimate: CHF14,000 - CHF18,000

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists