Jehan Tahon Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1965 - d. 1985

        • TAHON JOHAN (1965-)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          TAHON JOHAN (1965-)

          Est: €700 - €900

          'Fanta white'

          Campo & Campo
        • Johan TAHON (1965), lithograph 'Octagon Silver Pit', numbered 18/60 and signed
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Johan TAHON (1965), lithograph 'Octagon Silver Pit', numbered 18/60 and signed

          Est: €200 - €300

          Johan TAHON (1965), lithograph 'Octagon Silver Pit', numbered 18/60 and signed Johan TAHON (1965), lithografie 'Octagon Silver Pit', genummerd 18/60 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Johan TAHON (1965), mixed media on paper Sitting figure, signed and dated 2009
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Johan TAHON (1965), mixed media on paper Sitting figure, signed and dated 2009

          Est: €750 - €1,000

          Johan TAHON (1965), mixed media on paper Sitting figure, signed and dated 2009 Johan TAHON (1965), gemengde techniek op papier Zittend figuur, getekend en gedateerd 2009

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Mar. 03, 2024

          Est: - €100

          TAHON JOHAN (° 1965) ets n° 16/30 : "Compositie" - 25 x 45 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian abstract etching - signed Johan Tahon

          DVC
        • Tahon Johan - Moon (2004)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Tahon Johan - Moon (2004)

          Est: €1,700 - €2,400

          Sculpture - Bronze - White-brown patina - Ex. nr. AP II/II - With stamp "D. De Groeve / Nevele, Belgium" - With photo certificate by the artist

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Chill (Saturn) (2002)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Tahon Johan - Chill (Saturn) (2002)

          Est: €900 - €1,400

          Sculpture - Polyester, wood and tape - With photo certificate by the artist

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - C (2002)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Tahon Johan - C (2002)

          Est: €3,400 - €5,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - White patina, partially polished - Sig. 2002 - Ex. nr. 1/5 - With stamp "D. De Groeve / Nevele, Belgium" - With photo certificate by the artist

          De Vuyst
        • Johan TAHON (1965), sculpture on polyester Connected busts
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Johan TAHON (1965), sculpture on polyester Connected busts

          Est: €700 - €1,100

          Johan TAHON (1965), sculpture on polyester Connected busts Johan TAHON (1965), sculptuur in polyester Verbonden bustes

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Johan TAHON (1965), sculpture on polyester Standing man
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Johan TAHON (1965), sculpture on polyester Standing man

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Johan TAHON (1965), sculpture on polyester Standing man Johan TAHON (1965), sculptuur in polyester Staande man

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) "Rombus" - Polyester, metaal en hout - Anno 2001 - Met certificaat van de k
          Dec. 27, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) "Rombus" - Polyester, metaal en hout - Anno 2001 - Met certificaat van de k

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          "Rombus" - Polyester, metaal en hout - Anno 2001 - Met certificaat van de kunstenaar - 86 x 68 x 23 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) "Lunar Self" - Polyester en tape - Anno 2001 - Uniek exemplaar - Met certif
          Dec. 27, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) "Lunar Self" - Polyester en tape - Anno 2001 - Uniek exemplaar - Met certif

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          "Lunar Self" - Polyester en tape - Anno 2001 - Uniek exemplaar - Met certificaat van de kunstenaar - 107 x 27 x 16 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) "Sterrenkaart" - Polyester - Anno 2002 - Uniek exemplaar - Met certificaat
          Dec. 27, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) "Sterrenkaart" - Polyester - Anno 2002 - Uniek exemplaar - Met certificaat

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          "Sterrenkaart" - Polyester - Anno 2002 - Uniek exemplaar - Met certificaat van de kunstenaar - 160 x 70,5 x 26 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) Basreliëf in porselein - Gesigneerd - Editie "MET KUNST AAN TAFEL - In ori
          Dec. 27, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (1965 - ) Basreliëf in porselein - Gesigneerd - Editie "MET KUNST AAN TAFEL - In ori

          Est: €50 - €150

          Basreliëf in porselein - Gesigneerd - Editie "MET KUNST AAN TAFEL - In originele doos - 28 x 28 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Johan TAHON (1965) 'Untitled' an etching. 25/30. (W:45,5 x H:25 cm)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          Johan TAHON (1965) 'Untitled' an etching. 25/30. (W:45,5 x H:25 cm)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Johan TAHON (1965) 'Untitled' an etching. 25/30 Dimensions: (W:45,5 x H:25 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Johan Tahon (1965)
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Johan Tahon (1965)

          Est: €200 - €400

          Johan Tahon (1965) “Triplets”, genummerd 34/35 l.o., getiteld en gedateerd 2003 m.o., gesigneerd r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • TAHON JOHAN (1965-)
          Oct. 28, 2023

          TAHON JOHAN (1965-)

          Est: €30 - €100

          Reclining figure

          Campo & Campo
        • TAHON JOHAN (1965-)
          Oct. 28, 2023

          TAHON JOHAN (1965-)

          Est: €30 - €100

          Frightened figure

          Campo & Campo
        • Tahon Johan - Upright figure
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Upright figure

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Sculpture - Polyester - Unique copy

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Ana Figurine (1999)
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Ana Figurine (1999)

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Sculpture - Plaster and clay - On wooden table

          De Vuyst
        • JOHAN TAHON (born 1965) Octagon Silver Pit, 2004 Impression à jet d'encre.
          Jun. 26, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (born 1965) Octagon Silver Pit, 2004 Impression à jet d'encre.

          Est: €200 - €300

          JOHAN TAHON (born 1965) Octagon Silver Pit, 2004 Impression à jet d'encre. Signée et numérotée 14/60. Titrée et datée dans la plancheInkjet afdruk. Getekend en genummerd 14/60. Getiteld en gedateerd in de plaatInkjet print. Signed and numbered 14/60. Titled and dated in the plate60 x 80 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • JOHAN TAHON (°1965)
          Jun. 15, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (°1965)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Untitled, 2008. Charcoal. Double-sided. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 2008. Fusain. Double face. Signé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2008. Houtskool. Dubbelzijdig. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Kader.

        • Tahon Johan - Y (2008)
          May. 20, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Y (2008)

          Est: €2,600 - €4,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2008 with title - Unframed

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Fanta Black (2006)
          May. 20, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Fanta Black (2006)

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Double face woven tapestry - Pure New Zealand wool - Nr. 19/30 - With certificate by the artist

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Natal Head (2001)
          May. 20, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Natal Head (2001)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Sculpture - Polyester - On a metal stand - Nr. 1/3 - With photo certificate by the artist

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Quaterniteit
          May. 20, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Quaterniteit

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Etching - Sig. in pencil - Nr. 2/10

          De Vuyst
        • JOHAN TAHON (°1965)
          Apr. 27, 2023

          JOHAN TAHON (°1965)

          Est: €500 - €750

          Untitled, 2002. Gray pencil on Steinbach. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 2002. Crayon gris sur Steinbach. Signé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2002. Grijs potlood op Steinbach. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Kader.

        • Tahon Johan - Utica (2010) - Mohawk (2010)
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Tahon Johan - Utica (2010) - Mohawk (2010)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,600

          Etching - Sig. in pencil - Ex. nr. 7/15 - Unframed - Etching - Sig. in pencil - Ex. nr. 9/15 - Unframed

          De Vuyst
        • JOHAN TAHON (°1965)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          JOHAN TAHON (°1965)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Untitled, 2001. Wax, plaster, steel, baseball. Signed and dated. On steel base. Description FR Sans titre, 2001. Cire, plâtre, acier, baseball. Signé 'Tahon 2001'. Sur socle en acier. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2001. Was, plaaster, staal, honkbal. Getekend en gedateerd. Op stalen sokkel.

        • JOHAN TAHON (°1965)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          JOHAN TAHON (°1965)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Untitled, 1998. Charcoal. Signed, dated and with handwritten dedication in pencil to Jan Hoet. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1998. Fusain. Signé, daté. Avec dédicace manuscrite au crayon à Jan Hoet. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1998. Houtskool. Getekend, gedateerd en met handgeschreven opdracht in potlood aan Jan Hoet. Kader.

        • Tahon Johan - B (1997)
          Oct. 22, 2022

          Tahon Johan - B (1997)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Green-brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 3/5 - With inscription "fonderie de l'Escaut"

          De Vuyst
        • Johan Tahon, Three silver gelatine photographs, Sculptures, 1997, 8 x 10 cm
          Oct. 06, 2022

          Johan Tahon, Three silver gelatine photographs, Sculptures, 1997, 8 x 10 cm

          Est: €200 - €300

          § Johan Tahon, Three silver gelatine photographs, Sculptures, 1997, 8 x 10 cm Three photographs taken by Johan Tahon (1965) in his atelier. Signed and dated in pencil on the passe-partout ". Thahon, 1997) Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Johan Tahon (1965), mask, patinated bronze with nails, H 30 cm
          Oct. 04, 2022

          Johan Tahon (1965), mask, patinated bronze with nails, H 30 cm

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          § Johan Tahon (1965), mask, patinated bronze with nails, H 30 cm No visible signature. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Johan Tahon (1965), 'Orbe de Mercure', art folder containing 12 etchings, N° V/V
          Oct. 04, 2022

          Johan Tahon (1965), 'Orbe de Mercure', art folder containing 12 etchings, N° V/V

          Est: €600 - €1,000

          § Johan Tahon (1965), 'Orbe de Mercure', art folder containing 12 etchings, N° V/V Each folio signed and numbered in pencil. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Johan Tahon, 'In Fluidum II', nr 3/3, bronze sculpture, on a metal base, 2000, H 96 - W 182 - D 38 cm (sculpture) - H 83 - W 200 - D 57 cm (base) (+)
          Jun. 14, 2022

          Johan Tahon, 'In Fluidum II', nr 3/3, bronze sculpture, on a metal base, 2000, H 96 - W 182 - D 38 cm (sculpture) - H 83 - W 200 - D 57 cm (base) (+)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Johan Tahon, 'In Fluidum II', nr 3/3, bronze sculpture, on a metal base, 2000, H 96 - W 182 - D 38 cm (sculpture) - H 83 - W 200 - D 57 cm (base) (+) Johan Tahon, 'In Fluidum II', nr 3/3, bronze sculpture, on a metal base, 2000, H 96 - W 182 - D 38 cm (sculpture) - H 83 - W 200 - D 57 cm (base) (+) added a certificate by an external expert

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Tahon Johan - Head (ca. 1995-99)
          May. 21, 2022

          Tahon Johan - Head (ca. 1995-99)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Sculpture - Bronze - Grey-brown patina - Grey-brown patina - Sig. - Ex. no. 2/5

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Moon (2004)
          May. 21, 2022

          Tahon Johan - Moon (2004)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Grey-brown patina - Grey-brown patina - Sig. - Ex. no. 1/5 - Stamp Gieterij De Groeve, Nevele

          De Vuyst
          Mar. 12, 2022

          Est: €12,000 - €15,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Grey-brown patina - On a bronze table - Sig. - Ex. nr. 1/3 -

          De Vuyst
        • Johan TAHON (1965)
          Feb. 27, 2022

          Johan TAHON (1965)

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Johan TAHON (1965) Bronze Seismo (Iceberg) 1997. Brons Seismo (Iceberg) 1997.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Johan Tahon: mixed media 'NY Lamb' 2010 (h45x37cm)
          Jan. 25, 2022

          Johan Tahon: mixed media 'NY Lamb' 2010 (h45x37cm)

          Est: €900 - €1,100

          Veilinghuis Loeckx
        • JOHAN TAHON (°1965)
          Dec. 09, 2021

          JOHAN TAHON (°1965)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Untitled. Dry point. Signed and numbered in pencil 29/40. Framed. Description FR Sans titre. Pointe sèche. Signée et numérotée 29/40 à la mine de plomb. Encadrée Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Droge naald. Getekend in potlood 'Johan Tahon' en genummerd 29/40. In kader.

        • JOHAN TAHON (°1965)
          Dec. 09, 2021

          JOHAN TAHON (°1965)

          Est: €200 - €250

          Untitled. Etching. Signed and numbered in pencil XIV/XV. Framed. Description FR Sans titre. Eau-forte. Signée et numérotée XIV/XV. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Ets. Getekend in potlood 'johan tahon' en genummerd XIV/XV. In kader.

        • TAHON JOHAN
          Oct. 26, 2021

          TAHON JOHAN

          Est: €300 - €500

          'Fanta White'

          Campo & Campo
        • Tahon Johan - Charlie (2008)
          Oct. 23, 2021

          Tahon Johan - Charlie (2008)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Polished and grey patina - Signature stamp and inscription "J.T." - Ex. nr. 1/7 - With stamp foundry D. De Groeve, Nevele / Cire perdue

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Splendor Solis (Monument for Istanbul) (2007)
          Oct. 23, 2021

          Tahon Johan - Splendor Solis (Monument for Istanbul) (2007)

          Est: €700 - €900

          Sculpture - Bronze - Grey-green patina - Signature stamp and inscription 2007 - Ex. nr. 3/7 - With stamp foundry D. De Groeve, Nevele / Cire perdue

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Ich - Quaterniteit und Liebe (2008)
          Mar. 06, 2021

          Tahon Johan - Ich - Quaterniteit und Liebe (2008)

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Lot of 2 charcoal drawings and oil on canvas - Sig. (1x) - Unframed

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Angle Angel (2006)
          Mar. 06, 2021

          Tahon Johan - Angle Angel (2006)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Grey-green patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 2/3

          De Vuyst
        • Tahon Johan - Halo-Tank (1997)
          Mar. 06, 2021

          Tahon Johan - Halo-Tank (1997)

          Est: €11,000 - €15,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Green patina - A/P I/I - With photo certificate by the artist

          De Vuyst
        • Johan TAHON (1965)
          Oct. 19, 2020

          Johan TAHON (1965)

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Bronze sculpture

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Jehan Tahon