Yoshi Takahashi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1943 - d. 1998

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSÄUGIGE' / 'MÄDCHENAUGEN' / 'GESICHT MIT PALMEN', 1988)
              Jun. 01, 2024

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSÄUGIGE' / 'MÄDCHENAUGEN' / 'GESICHT MIT PALMEN', 1988)

              Est: €180 - €360

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokyo, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall COLLECTION OF 3 LITHOGRAPHS ('THE BIG EYED ONE' / 'GIRL'S EYES' / 'FACE WITH PALMS', 1988) GROSSÄUGIGE' / 'MÄDCHENAUGEN' / 'GESICHT MIT PALMEN', 1988) Colour lithograph on vellum. Sheet size each 11,8 x 16,5 cm (f. each 22,5 x 29 cm). Each signed and inscribed lower right. Verso: dated and inscribed on reverse of frame (by an unknown hand?). Each mounted and framed behind glass(unopened). unten rechts signiert und bez. Verso: Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokio, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSÄUGIGE' / 'MÄDCHENAUGEN' / 'GESICHT MIT PALMEN', 1988) Farblithografie auf Velin. BM jew. 11,8 x 16,5 cm (R. jew. 22,5 x 29 cm). Jew. unten rechts signiert und bez. Verso: Auf Rahmenrückseite (von fremder Hand?) datiert und bez. Jew. im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI OHNE TITEL (1991)
              Jun. 01, 2024

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI OHNE TITEL (1991)

              Est: €200 - €400

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokiy, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall UNTITLED (1991) Oil on panel. 30 x 40 cm (f. 43,5 x 53,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Frame. 53,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokio, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall OHNE TITEL (1991) Öl auf Platte. 30 x 40 cm (R. 43,5 x 53,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI 'FOSSILIEN' (1977)
              Jun. 01, 2024

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI 'FOSSILIEN' (1977)

              Est: €390 - €780

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokyo, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall 'FOSSILS' (1977) Oil on canvas. 100 x 90 cm (f. 110,5 x 100 cm). Signed, dated and inscribed lower right. Verso: titled and inscribed on the frame moulding. und bez. Verso: Auf der Rahmenleiste Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokio, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall 'FOSSILIEN' (1977) Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 90 cm (R. 110,5 x 100 cm). Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bez. Verso: Auf der Rahmenleiste betitelt und bez. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI OHNE TITEL (1977)
              Jun. 01, 2024

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI OHNE TITEL (1977)

              Est: €390 - €780

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokyo, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall UNTITLED (1977) Oil on canvas. 80 x 66 cm (f. 91,5 x 77 cm). Signed, dated and inscribed lower right. Verso: inscribed on frame moulding. Frame. und bez. Verso: Auf der Rahmenleiste Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokio, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall OHNE TITEL (1977) Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 66 cm (R. 91,5 x 77 cm). Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bez. Verso: Auf der Rahmenleiste bez. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.

            • TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), "Cats", seven etchings in portfolio, 1991,
              May. 25, 2024

              TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), "Cats", seven etchings in portfolio, 1991,

              Est: €360 - €400

              TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), "Cats", seven etchings in portfolio, 1991, each colour aquatint/paper, each signed in pencil by hand and numbered 86/135 as well as numbered in portfolio, with title and text sheet in the portfolio, print: manus presse 1991, HxW: sheets each approx. 33x49 cm. Outer dimensions of portfolio approx. 53x49 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned, 1 sheet with small tear at margin and 1 sheet with few stains.

            • Yoshi Takahashi, "Tiefseefische" und "Dorf im Süden", drei signierte Farbradierungen von 1990, 2 x galeriegerahmt und mit Zertifikat
              Mar. 08, 2024

              Yoshi Takahashi, "Tiefseefische" und "Dorf im Süden", drei signierte Farbradierungen von 1990, 2 x galeriegerahmt und mit Zertifikat

              Est: €300 - €500

              Yoshi Takahashi, "Tiefseefische" und "Dorf im Süden", drei signierte Farbradierungen von 1990, 2 x galeriegerahmt und mit Zertifikat Yoshi Takahashi, 1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall, japanischer Maler und Grafiker, der ab 1966 in Deutschland und ab 1974 in Österreich lebte und arbeitete, "Tiefseefische", Farbradierung von 1990, WVZ 265, 37,5 x 49,5 cm, sign., num. 47/95, hinter P.p. und Glas im farbigen, passenden Holzrahmen, beil. Zertifikat von Galerie; "Dorf im Süden", Farbradierung, 75 x 53,5 cm, sign. E.A., hinter P.p. und Glas im goldfarbenem Holzrahmen, Galerie-Etikett; "Grüne Siedlung", 62 x 47 cm, sign. u. num. 2/95, WVZ 395, o. Rahmen, beil. Zertifikat der Galerie. Takahashi studierte 1960-1965 Bildende Kunst an der National University of Fine Arts and Music in Tokio. 1966 übersiedelte er nach Deutschland und studierte 1966 bis 1969 an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste München. Neben seiner Lehrtätigkeit in München, in Salzburg und im Saarland schuf er vor allem Gemälde, Aquarelle, Gouachen, Aquatinten und Radierungen sowie einige Lithographien und Linoldrucke. Yoshi Takahashi, "Tiefseefische" and "Dorf im Süden", three signed colour etchings from 1990, 2 x gallery-framed and with certificate Yoshi Takahashi, 1943 Tokyo - 1998 Bad Reichenhall, Japanese painter and graphic artist, who lived and worked in Germany from 1966 and in Austria from 1974, "Tiefseefische", colour etching from 1990, WVZ 265, 37.5 x 49.5 cm, sign, numbered 47/95, behind passepartout and glass in a coloured, matching wooden frame, enclosed certificate from gallery. Certificate from gallery; "Dorf im Süden", colour etching, 75 x 53.5 cm, sign. E.A., behind passepartout and glass in gold-coloured wooden frame, gallery label; "Grüne Siedlung", 62 x 47 cm, sign. inter alia numbered 2/95, WVZ 395, without frame, encl. Takahashi studied fine arts at the National University of Fine Arts and Music in Tokyo from 1960 to 1965. He moved to Germany in 1966 and studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich from 1966 to 1969. In addition to teaching in Munich, Salzburg and Saarland, he mainly created paintings, watercolours, gouaches, aquatints and etchings as well as several lithographs and linocuts.

            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Feb. 16, 2024

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €40 - €60

              (1943 Tokio - Bad Reichenhall 1998). Ohne Titel. Farbradierung. Plgr. ca. 33 x 24,5 cm, Blgr. ca. 68 x 50 cm. Unten sign. u. num mit Ex. 44/85. R

            • Yoshi Takahashi (Tokio 1943 - 1998), 9 Werke, Abstrakte Kompositionen mit landschaftlichen Elementen
              Feb. 03, 2024

              Yoshi Takahashi (Tokio 1943 - 1998), 9 Werke, Abstrakte Kompositionen mit landschaftlichen Elementen

              Yoshi Takahashi (Tokio 1943 - 1998), 9 Werke, Abstrakte Kompositionen mit landschaftlichen Elementen, überwiegend in Grün-Blau. 5 Radierungen 17 x 24 cm (davon 2 Quer- und 3 Hochformate), alle nummeriert 65/85 und signiert, sowie 4 Radierungen 40 x 33,5, nummeriert 7/95, 61/95, 37/85 und 24/95, alle signiert. Yoshi Takahashi (Tokyo 1943 - 1998), 9 works, abstract compositions with landscape elements, predominantly in green-blue. 5 etchings 17 x 24 cm (of which 2 horizontal and 3 vertical formats), all numbered 65/85 and signed, as well as 4 etchings 40 x 33.5, numbered 7/95, 61/95, 37/85 and 24/95, all signed.

              Auktionshaus Mars
            • Yoshi Takahashi - Vier Farbradierungen
              Oct. 07, 2023

              Yoshi Takahashi - Vier Farbradierungen

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI (1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall) Vier Farbradierungen Bäuerliche Landschaft mit Kuh und Vogel Farbradierung, 39,3 x 49,7 (56 x 75,5) cm, Exemplar 11/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Vögel kopfüber Farbradierung, 24,3 x 32,5 (39,3 x 53,4) cm, Exemplar 59/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Landschaft Farbradierung, 37,5 x 47,3 (56,3 x 75,5) cm, Exemplar 9/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Unterwasserwelt Farbradierung, 31,2 x 49,2 (56,5 x 78) cm, Künstlerexemplar, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten bezeichnet „E/A".

              Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig
              Oct. 07, 2023

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI (1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall) Vier Farbradierungen Vögel in Landschaft Farbradierung, 32,9 x 49,7 (49,6 x 67,7) cm, Exemplar 6/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Vogel mit Häusern Farbradierung, 27,5 x 20 (53,5 x 39,5) cm, Exemplar 51/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Nachtvögel Farbradierung, 32,5 x 39,3 (49,5 x 68) cm, Künstlerexemplar, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten bezeichnet „E/A". Unterwasserwelt Farbradierung, 49,5 x 32,7 (78,5 x 56,5) cm, Künstlerexemplar, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten bezeichnet „E/A".

              Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig
              Oct. 07, 2023

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI (1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall) Vier Farbradierungen Hund jagt Vogel Farbradierung, 32,9 x 42,5 (49,5 x 68) cm, Exemplar 80/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Katze Farbradierung, 11,7 x 15,9 (23 x 31) cm, Exemplar 24/95, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten nummeriert. Vögel im Wald Farbradierung, 44,7 x 41,5 (69 x 63,5) cm, Künstlerexemplar, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten bezeichnet „E/A". Unterwasserwelt Farbradierung, 49,3 x 31,5 (78,5 x 56,5) cm, Künstlerexemplar, rechts unten in Blei signiert, links unten bezeichnet „E/A".

              Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig
            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Jul. 12, 2023

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €200 - €300

              Takahashi, Yoshi Tokio, 1943 - Bad Reichenhall, 1998 16 x 31 cm, R. Nightwalker, 1987. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Jul. 12, 2023

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €250 - €350

              Takahashi, Yoshi Tokio, 1943 - Bad Reichenhall, 1998 16,5 x 12 cm, R. Blue composition, 1982. Watercolour on wove paper. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI : Waldweg.
              Apr. 22, 2023

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI : Waldweg.

              Est: €300 - €380

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall Waldweg. Farbaquatintaradierung 1990. Werkverz.- Nr. 288. - Expl. 58/95. Signiert. Auf kräftigem Fabriano-Vélin mit dem Verleger-Trockenstempel der Galerie Hoeppner. 39,2 x 43,9 cm. [bg]

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI : Blaue Formation I.
              Apr. 22, 2023

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI : Blaue Formation I.

              Est: €180 - €220

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall Blaue Formation I. Aquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck in Grün- und Blautönen 1983. Werkverz.-Nr. 139. - Expl. 11/85. Signiert. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 49,5 x 32,5 cm. [bg]

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI : Exlibris - Gedanken einer Katze.
              Apr. 22, 2023

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI : Exlibris - Gedanken einer Katze.

              Est: €200 - €250

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall Exlibris - Gedanken einer Katze. Aquarellierte Aquatintaradierung mit Roulette bzw. Farbaquatintaradierung um 1981/91. Vgl. Werkverz.-Nr. 105 und Werkverz.-Nr. 305. - Expl. „34/100 col“, vermutlich eines von nur wenigen, vom Künstler eigenhändig aquarellierten Expl. bzw. Expl. 28/95. Beide signiert und Bl. 1 mit Bezeichnung in der Platte. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 14 x 9,8 und 24,9 x 28,5 cm. [bg]

            • TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), 3 color aquatint etchings,
              Feb. 25, 2023

              TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), 3 color aquatint etchings,

              TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), 3 color aquatint etchings, 1x "Watermelon", 1982, signed by hand in pencil and num. 45/95, HxW: plate 21.4x34.8 cm (CR no. 121); 1x "Big Moon", 1983, signed by hand in pencil and num. 68/95, HxW: plate 32.9x39.8 cm (CR no. 130); 1x "Weißer Berg", 1983, signed by hand in pencil and num. 6/95, HxW: plate 33.2x24.8 cm (CR no. 151), each blindstamp 'HOEPPNER'. The slight signs of age. Each with a glazed frame. ATTACHED: YOSHI TAKAHASHI, catalog raisonné of prints 1974-1983, Manus Presse 1983.

            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Feb. 18, 2023

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €40 - €60

            • Yoshi TAKAHASHI (1943-1998), 'Ohne Titel' / 'Without title'
              Jan. 05, 2023

              Yoshi TAKAHASHI (1943-1998), 'Ohne Titel' / 'Without title'

              Est: €180 - €360

              Technik: Farbradierung auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Passepartout und Glas, Signatur: unten rechts 'YOSHI', nummeriert 83/95, Maße: 64,5 x 69 cm Passepartoutausschnitt, 86 x 91,5 cm gerahmt Zustand: gut

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • TAKAHASHI. UNTITLED. ETCHING.
              Dec. 20, 2022

              TAKAHASHI. UNTITLED. ETCHING.

              Est: $120 - $240

              Takahashi, Yoshi (Japanese, 1943-1998). Untitled. Etching, aquatint in colors. Edition 60 of 85. Editioned and signed in pencil in l.l., l.r. Framed: 27 1/2" x 22 1/2". Under glass, not examined out of frame.

              Quinn's Auction Galleries
            • Yoshi Takahashi (japanisch, 1943 - 1998), Landschaft vor rot, Farbradierung
              Dec. 10, 2022

              Yoshi Takahashi (japanisch, 1943 - 1998), Landschaft vor rot, Farbradierung

              Yoshi Takahashi (japanisch, 1943 - 1998), Landschaft vor rot, Farbradierung, mit Bleistift sig., Auflage: E/A. Lichtmaß: 45 x 52,5 cm, hinter Glas, gerahmt: 52 x 59,5 cm. Guter Zustand.

              Auktionshaus Demessieur
            • Yoshi Takahashi (japanisch, 1943 - 1998), Landschaft, Farbradierung, mit Bleistift sig.
              Dec. 10, 2022

              Yoshi Takahashi (japanisch, 1943 - 1998), Landschaft, Farbradierung, mit Bleistift sig.

              Yoshi Takahashi (japanisch, 1943 - 1998), Landschaft, Farbradierung, mit Bleistift sig., Auflage: 55/95. Lichtmaß: 45 x 52,5 cm, hinter Glas, gerahmt: 52 x 59,5 cm. Guter Zustand.

              Auktionshaus Demessieur
            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall: Häuser unter dem Mondschein.
              Oct. 22, 2022

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall: Häuser unter dem Mondschein.

              Est: - €240

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall Häuser unter dem Mondschein. Farbaquatintaradierung um 1995. Werkverz.-Nr. 377. - Expl. 95/95. Signiert. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 37,5 x 29,5 cm. [bg]

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall: Exlibris - Gedanken einer Katze.
              Oct. 22, 2022

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI Tokyo 1943 - 1998 Bad Reichenhall: Exlibris - Gedanken einer Katze.

              Est: - €260

              Oct. 08, 2022

              Est: €180 - €360

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Jul. 09, 2022

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €60 - €80

            • Yoshi Takahashi "Stillleben". 1985.
              Mar. 26, 2022

              Yoshi Takahashi "Stillleben". 1985.

              Est: €60 - €70

              Yoshi Takahashi 1943 Tokio – 1998 Bad Reichenhall Farbaquatinta. Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert re. und bezeichnet "E / A" li. Künstlerdruck. Im Passepartout hinter Glas in einer schmalen Holzleiste gerahmt. WVZ Hänssel 185.

            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Feb. 19, 2022

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €70 - €100

            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Feb. 19, 2022

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €160 - €240

              (1943 Tokio - Bad Reichenhall 1998). Vogelnacht II - Stillleben mit Früchten. 2 Farbradierungen. Plgr. je ca. 32,5 x 39,5 cm, mit breitem Rd. Unten sign. u. 1x bezeichnet mit EA bzw. 1x num. mit Ex 73/95. ╔Dabei: Ders. "Komposition"╗ Rad. ca. 16 x 10 cm. Unten sign. u. num. D

            • Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998) Abstract Painting
              Feb. 13, 2022

              Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998) Abstract Painting

              Est: $500 - $1,000

              Large size unsigned oil on canvas by Japanese artist Yoshi Takahashi. Abstract compositions painted on both sides. Provenance: Estate of Richard Weisman (1940-2018) art collection. 66" x 90.25" x 1.75".

              District Auction
            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI, LANDSCAPE
              Dec. 04, 2021

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI, LANDSCAPE

              Est: €150 - €300

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI, LANDSCAPE Japan/Germany, 20th century Color etching, framed and under glass. 32.5x39.5 cm. 55/95 is written in the lower left corner, with a signature in the lower right corner. Well preserved. 高桥义治 风景 版画 日本/德国,20世纪 设色版画。左下角写有版数55/95,右下角有签名。保存完好,已装裱。39.5x32.5 cm。

            • YOSHI TAKAHASHI, LANDSCAPE
              Dec. 04, 2021

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI, LANDSCAPE

              Est: €150 - €300

              YOSHI TAKAHASHI, LANDSCAPE Japan/Germany, 20th century Color etching, framed and under glass. 39.5x32.5 cm. E/A is written in the lower left corner, with a signature in the lower right corner. Well preserved. Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998) was a Japanese-born German artist. He graduated from Tokyo University of the Arts in his early years, and later studied at the Munich Academy of Fine Arts. After graduation, he worked in universities in South Germany and Austria. 高桥义治 风景 版画 日本/德国,20世纪 设色版画。左下角写有E/A,即为艺术家自留版本,右下角有签名。保存完好,已装裱。39.5x32.5 cm。 高桥义治(1943-1998)为日裔旅德艺术家,其早年毕业于东京艺术大学,后来德于慕尼黑美院深造,毕业后先后在南德及奥地利高校任职。

            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Nov. 27, 2021

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              1947 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall. Studium u.a. an der Münchner Kunstakademie, Lehrauftrag an den Universitäten in München und Salzburg. Zwei Farbradierungen. Nachtlandschaft. Vögel in Landschaft. U.r. mit Bleistift sign. U.l. epreuve d'artiste bez. Bzw. 15/95 num. 40 x 31,5 cm. Bzw. 32 x 50 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,14.

              Peege Auktionshaus
            • Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998), 'Vogel auf dem Dach' / 'A bird on a roof', 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
              Oct. 16, 2021

              Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998), 'Vogel auf dem Dach' / 'A bird on a roof', 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

              Est: €80 - €160

              Technik: Farbradierung auf Hoeppner-Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'Yoshi', unten links nummeriert '65/95', Maße: 27,5 x 20 cm (Plattenmaß), 55 x 39 cm (Blattmaß), Zustand: gut, Kommentar: WVZ, Nr. 350

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998), 'Tanzende Frauen' / 'Dancing women', 1985
              Jul. 05, 2021

              Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998), 'Tanzende Frauen' / 'Dancing women', 1985

              Est: €120 - €240

              Technik: Farbradierung auf Büttenkarton, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, unten links E.A. (Epreuve d'artiste), Maße:32,5 x 48 cm (Plattenmaß), 66 x 85 cm (Rahmen), Zustand: gut

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Jun. 09, 2021

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Est: €50 - €51

              Takahashi, Yoshi 1943 40 x 32,5 cm, R. Untitled. Etching. Signed, and numbered 46/95.

              Mar. 20, 2021

              Est: €120 - €140

            • TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), 2 Figürliche Kompositionen,
              Dec. 19, 2020

              TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), 2 Figürliche Kompositionen,

              TAKAHASHI, YOSHI (1943-1998), 2 figurative compositions, 1x "face before landscape", below left. signed and dated 'Yoshi 7.95', mixed media / handmade paper, HxW: approx. 19x21 cm (43x44 cm with frame); 1x "Landscape with Church", color aquatint etching / handmade paper, u.re. Signed and dated 'Yoshi 3/95' by hand in pencil, HxW: sheet approx. 23.5x16.5 cm (43x35 cm with frame). Each framed with a passepartout behind glass.

            • Takahashi, Yoshi (1943-1998) "Return of a drunken cat" 1989, oil/plate, l.r. sign./dat., verso titl., 60x50cm (w.f. 73x62,5cm)
              Nov. 21, 2020

              Takahashi, Yoshi (1943-1998) "Return of a drunken cat" 1989, oil/plate, l.r. sign./dat., verso titl., 60x50cm (w.f. 73x62,5cm)

              Kendzia
            • Takahashi, Yoshi (1943-1998) "Migratory birds" 1990, oil/canvas, l.r. sign./dat., verso titl., 60x85cm (w.f. 61x86)
              Nov. 21, 2020

              Takahashi, Yoshi (1943-1998) "Migratory birds" 1990, oil/canvas, l.r. sign./dat., verso titl., 60x85cm (w.f. 61x86)

              Kendzia
            • Takahashi, Yoshi
              Sep. 26, 2020

              Takahashi, Yoshi

              Abstract composition, "Series Kyoto No. 24". Color lithograph. 49 x 63 cm (sheet size). Edition 27/30. Signed, dated 1963.

              Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
              Jul. 25, 2020

              Est: €100 - €200

              Yoshi Takahashi. 1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall - Komposition mit Auge - Farbige Aquatintaradierung/Papier. 18/95. 39,5 x 47,5 cm, 47,5 x 60,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. r. u.: Yoshi. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Leicht stockfleckig. - Komposition - Farbige Aquatintaradierung/Papier. 37 x 40,8 cm, 46 x 50,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. r. u.: Yoshi. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet. Leicht stockfleckig. Takahashi studierte an der University of Fine Art Tokyo und 1966-1969 an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste München. Als Grafiker befasste er sich hauptsächlich mit der Radierung, für die er eine besondere Technik entwickelte. Jeder Druck basiert ausschließlich auf den drei Grundfarben.

            • Yoshi Takahashi, Stillleben mit Früchten, farbige Aquatintaradierung, signiert, gerahmt
              Jun. 19, 2020

              Yoshi Takahashi, Stillleben mit Früchten, farbige Aquatintaradierung, signiert, gerahmt

              Est: €120 - €150

              Yoshi Takahashi, Stillleben mit Früchten, farbige Aquatintaradierung, signiert, gerahmt Yoshi Takahashi, 1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall, 1960-1965 Studium an der National University of Fine Arts and Music in Tokio, moderne, westliche Studienrichtung, 1966 Übersiedelung nach Deutschland, 1966-69 Akademie der Bildenden Künste in München, ab 1974 in Österreich ansässig, Lehraufträge in München u. Salzburg, entwickelte Technik d. Aquatinta ausschließlich aus den drei Grundfarben Gelb, Blau und Rot; hier: Stillleben mit Früchten auf einem Tisch, Farbaquatintaradierung, 32,5 x 39,5 cm, sign., num. 29/95, unter P.p. u. Glas im dunkelgrauen Nielsen-Rahmen, 53,5 x 65 cm

            • Takahashi, Yoshi (1943 Tokio - Bad Reichenhall 1998)
              Mar. 21, 2020

              Takahashi, Yoshi (1943 Tokio - Bad Reichenhall 1998)

              Est: €480 - €560

              Abstrakte Komposition. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. und dat. 8.(19)88. Ca. 60x 80 cm. Modellrahmen mit Schattenfuge (min. Altersspuren), 72,5x 92,5 cm.

            • Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998)
              Feb. 29, 2020

              Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998)

              Farbradierung, ″Katze und Vogel″, 1989, rechts unten signiert, nummeriert 18/95, ca. 28 x 49. Hinter Glas gerahmt

              Badisches Auktionshaus
              Nov. 30, 2019

              Est: €120 - €180

              Yoshi Takahashi. 1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall - 'Herrenhausen-Serie 92' - Farbradierung/Papier. 52/150. 51,5 x 38,5 cm, 75 x 56 cm (Sichtmaß). Sign. r. u.: Yoshi. Unter Glas gerahmt. Takahashi studierte an der University of Fine Art Tokyo und 1966-1969 an der Akademie der Bildenden Kunst München. Als Grafiker befasste er sich hauptsächlich mit der Radierung, für die er eine besondere Technik entwickelte. Jeder Druck basiert ausschließlich auf den drei Grundfarben.

            • Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998)
              May. 19, 2017

              Yoshi Takahashi (1943-1998)

              Est: €300 - €500

              A green glass vase with thick blue glass shapes around the lower body. 1985, signed. No damages noticed. H 27 cm.

            • Takahashi Yoshi
              Nov. 12, 2016

              Takahashi Yoshi

              Takahashi Yoshi (1943 Tokio - 1998 Bad Reichenhall) ''Komposition'' Radierung sign. u. dat. 52/80 ca. 16 x 10 cm bzw. 267 x 20 cm

              Auktionshaus Geble GbR

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Yoshi Takahashi