Eduardo Tamariz Auction Price Results

Eduardo M. Tamariz, Green Abstract, 1976, O/P.

Lot 201: Eduardo M. Tamariz, Green Abstract, 1976, O/P.

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Tamariz, Eduardo M. (Mexican, b. 1945) Untitled green, red, and orange abstract. 1976. Oil on paper. Signed and dated l.r. Sight: 9 1/2" x 12". Frame: 17 1/8" x 19 1/2". Provenance: Requires third party professional art handlers or shippers for transportation, we will provide a list of preferred shippers....

Location: Falls Church, VA, US

Auction House: Quinn's Auction Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

EDUARDO TAMARIZ (MEXICO, B.1945) COCINA POBLANA

Lot 446: EDUARDO TAMARIZ (MEXICO, B.1945) COCINA POBLANA

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Framed oil on Masonite painting, Cocina Poblana, signed lower right Tamariz (Eduardo Tamariz, Mexico, b.1945), sight: approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 22.25"h, 18.25"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00...

Location: Austin, TX, US

Auction House: Austin Auction Gallery

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz, Abstract Oil on Baimbridge Board

Lot 106: Eduardo Tamariz, Abstract Oil on Baimbridge Board

Auction Date: Aug 28, 2019

Estimate: $300 - $400

Location: Woodbury, CT, US

Auction House: Schwenke Auctioneers

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz, Muralla, 1969, Pastel on Paper.

Lot 242: Eduardo Tamariz, Muralla, 1969, Pastel on Paper.

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2019

Estimate: $300 - $500

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ, En la noche, Signed and dated 71, Oil on paper, 28.5 x 36.5 cm / 11.2 x 14.3 inches

Lot 402: EDUARDO TAMARIZ, En la noche, Signed and dated 71, Oil on paper, 28.5 x 36.5 cm / 11.2 x 14.3 inches

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2017

Estimate: $6,000 - $10,000

Description: EDUARDO TAMARIZ, En la noche, Signed and dated 71, Oil on paper, 28.5 x 36.5 cm / 11.2 x 14.3 inches
Estimado $ 6,000-10,000

EDUARDO TAMARIZ
(Ciudad de México, 1945 - )

En la noche
Firmado y fechado 71
Óleo sobre papel
28.5 x 36.5 cm
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

Auction House: Morton Subastas

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz. Exclusión. Grabado, serie 17/100. De la carpeta de la Galería de Arte Mexicano, 50 aniversario

Lot 186: Eduardo Tamariz. Exclusión. Grabado, serie 17/100. De la carpeta de la Galería de Arte Mexicano, 50 aniversario

Auction Date: May 02, 2015

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Eduardo Tamariz (Ciudad de México, 1945 -)
Exclusión.
Grabado, serie 17/100.
De la carpeta de la Galería de Arte Mexicano, 50 aniversario.
Firmado y fechado 1985.
Enmarcado.
Dimensiones: 24 x 30cm.

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ M., Eclipse Lunar, Firmado y fechado 71. Óleo sobre tela, 50 x 35 cm

Lot 68: EDUARDO TAMARIZ M., Eclipse Lunar, Firmado y fechado 71. Óleo sobre tela, 50 x 35 cm

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2013

Estimate: $8,000 - $12,000

Description: EDUARDO TAMARIZ M.
Eclipse Lunar
Firmado y fechado 71 al frente. Firmado y fechado 1971 al reverso.
Óleo sobre tela
(N. Ciudad de México, 1945 - )
"El lenguaje de Tamaríz se encuentra a caballo entre figuración y abstracción y escapa a las clasificaciones. Aunque no relaten anécdotas, sus imágenes pueden evocar un universo fabril cuya acción quedó suspendida en el tiempo". Sylvia Navarrete.
50 x 35 cm

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz M. Reminiscencia Islámica II. Óleo sobre papel. Firmado y fechado 71.

Lot 163: Eduardo Tamariz M. Reminiscencia Islámica II. Óleo sobre papel. Firmado y fechado 71.

Auction Date: May 11, 2013

Estimate: $3,500 - $5,000

Description: Eduardo Tamariz M. (México 1945-)
Reminiscencia Islámica II.
Óleo sobre papel.
Firmado y fechado 71.
Dimensiones: 35 x 28.5 cm.

...

Location: Mexico City, MX

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz, Mexican b.1945- Untitle

Lot 561: Eduardo Tamariz, Mexican b.1945- Untitle

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2013

Estimate: £120 - £180

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz, Mexican b.1945- Untitled abstract

Lot 704: Eduardo Tamariz, Mexican b.1945- Untitled abstract

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2012

Estimate: £200 - £300

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ M., Reminiscencia Islámica II, Firmado y fechado 71. Óleo sobre papel, 35 x 28.5 cm

Lot 19: EDUARDO TAMARIZ M., Reminiscencia Islámica II, Firmado y fechado 71. Óleo sobre papel, 35 x 28.5 cm

Auction Date: Aug 09, 2012

Estimate: $5,000 - $10,000

Reminiscencia Islámica II
Firmado y fechado 71.
Óleo sobre papel.
35 x 28.5 cm

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ, Abstract Colors and Shapes, Oil

Lot 783: EDUARDO TAMARIZ, Abstract Colors and Shapes, Oil

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2011

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: EDUARDO TAMARIZ (Mexico b.1945) Abstract Colors and Shapes, 1966 Oil on canvas 52.25 x 76 inches/ 132.7 x 193 centimeters Signed upper left "Tamariz M, 66" Frame: 53.25 x 77 inches/ 135.3 x 195.6 centimeters In very good condition. Framed...

Location: Alameda, CA, US

Auction House: Michaan's Auctions

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz (México, 1945- ) "Eclíptica". Mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado 1971. Enmarcado. Presenta el vidrio roto.

Lot 99: Eduardo Tamariz (México, 1945- ) "Eclíptica". Mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado 1971. Enmarcado. Presenta el vidrio roto.

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2011

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: Eduardo Tamariz (México, 1945- )
"Eclíptica".
Mixta sobre papel. Firmado y fechado 1971 en ángulo inferior derecho. Enmarcado.
Detalles de conservación. Presenta el vidrio roto.
Dimensiones: 23.5 x 49.5 cm.

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz Abstract Comp. Oil

Lot 767: Eduardo Tamariz Abstract Comp. Oil

Auction Date: Oct 02, 2011

Estimate: $600 - $900

Location: Alameda, CA, US

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ. Mexican Abstract Art.

Lot 735: EDUARDO TAMARIZ. Mexican Abstract Art.

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2011

Estimate: $500 - $750

Location: Alameda, CA, US

View additional info

EDUARDO M. TAMARIZ, (Mexican, b. 1945), Sin título (Untitled), 1981, Oil on canvas, 59 x 47 1/2 inches (150 x 120 cm)

Lot 48: EDUARDO M. TAMARIZ, (Mexican, b. 1945), Sin título (Untitled), 1981, Oil on canvas, 59 x 47 1/2 inches (150 x 120 cm)

Auction Date: May 22, 2011

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: EDUARDO M. TAMARIZ
(Mexican, b. 1945)
Sin título (Untitled), 1981
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated "Tamariz M 81" lower right
59 x 47 1/2 inches (150 x 120 cm)
...

Location: Houston, TX, US

Auction House: Morton Kuehnert Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

Auction Date: May 22, 2011

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

(Mexican, b. 1945)
Fotografo de Especies Extintas (Photograph of Extinct Species), 1981
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated "Tamariz M. 81" lower left
...

Location: Houston, TX, US

View additional info

Auction Date: May 22, 2011

Estimate: $750 - $1,250

(Mexican, b. 1945)
Dentro del Circulo (Inside the Circle), 1984
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated "Tamariz M 84" upper left
27 1/2 x 45 1/2 inches (65 x 100 cm)
...

Location: Houston, TX, US

View additional info

Lot 336: EDUARDO TAMARIZ. Mexican Abstract Art.

Auction Date: Aug 01, 2010

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Alameda, CA, US

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ, Puesta la mesa, Firmado y fechado, 76 Óleo sobre tela, 95 x 70 cm.

Lot 162: EDUARDO TAMARIZ, Puesta la mesa, Firmado y fechado, 76 Óleo sobre tela, 95 x 70 cm.

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2008

Estimate: $10,000 - $15,000

Description: EDUARDO TAMARIZ
Puesta la mesa
Firmado y fechado, 76
Óleo sobre tela
95 x 70 cm.
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ, Busto de mujer, Firmado y fechado, 70 Escultura en bronce, 45 x 25 x 19 cm

Lot 155: EDUARDO TAMARIZ, Busto de mujer, Firmado y fechado, 70 Escultura en bronce, 45 x 25 x 19 cm

Auction Date: May 31, 2007

Estimate: $10,000 - $20,000

Description: EDUARDO TAMARIZ
Busto de mujer
Firmado y fechado, 70
Escultura en bronce
Nace en 1945
Hijo del escultor Ernesto Tamariz, su contacto con obras monumentales fue de manera natural. Inició sus estudios en la Escuela de Pintura y Escultura La Esmeralda, donde cultivó la escultura figurativa en materiales como madera y metal; ganó un primer premio en 1965. Permite en la mayoría de su producción que la presencia escultórica y la riqueza en matices establezcan una ecuánime relación, gracias al control riguroso de la técnica y la sensibilidad del artista. Ver: La colección de Pintura del Banco Nacional de México, tomo II
45 x 25 x 19 cm
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Eduardo Tamariz (Mexican b. 1945)

Lot 1709: Eduardo Tamariz (Mexican b. 1945)

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2004

Estimate: $500 - $700

Description: Nature in Repose, 1972
oil on canvas
signed "Tamariz M, 72" (lower right)
31 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

EDUARDO TAMARIZ MONUMENTO I

Lot 83: EDUARDO TAMARIZ MONUMENTO I

Auction Date: Nov 24, 1993

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: signed and dated Tamariz 72 lower right - - oil on paper 19 5/8 x 13 3/8 in. (49.9 x 34 cm.) Painted in 1972 PROVENANCE Galeria de Arte Mexicano, Mexico City EXHIBITED Mexico City, Galeria de Arte Mexicano, Eduardo Tamariz, June 4-30, 1973, no. 16. ...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists