Armand Tatossian Auction Price Results

Armand Tatossian(1951-2012)
Tatossian, Armand - Nu féminin

Lot 102: Tatossian, Armand - Nu féminin

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $250 - $300

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012)
Nu féminin

Description (FR):
Fusain sur papier, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
19 3/4" x 32 1/4"
Dimension (CM):
50.2 x 82 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lot 103: Tatossian, Armand - Nu féminin

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $250 - $300

Nu féminin

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
38" x 25 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
96.7 x 65 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 104: Tatossian, Armand - Nu féminin

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $250 - $300

Nu féminin

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
38" x 25 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
96.7 x 65 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 105: Tatossian, Armand - Nu féminin

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $250 - $300

Nu féminin

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
25 1/2" x 35"
Dimension (CM):
65 x 89 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Montréal en été

Lot 106: Tatossian, Armand - Montréal en été

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2021

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,600

Montréal en été

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et au dos A. Tatossian RCA
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on the back A Tatossian RCA

Dimension (PO):
20" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
50.8 x 40.6 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Le bateau de pêcheur

Lot 108: Tatossian, Armand - Le bateau de pêcheur

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2021

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Le bateau de pêcheur

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian R.C.A.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian R.C.A.

Dimension (PO):
8" x 10"
Dimension (CM):
20 x 25.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Boutique de fleurs, rue Bernard, Mtl.

Lot 107: Tatossian, Armand - Boutique de fleurs, rue Bernard, Mtl.

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2021

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Boutique de fleurs, rue Bernard, Mtl.

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
8" x 10"
Dimension (CM):
20 x 25.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois

Lot 182: Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois

Auction Date: May 18, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

Sous-bois

Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
10" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
25.40 x 30.48 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois

Lot 183: Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois

Auction Date: May 18, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $800

Sous-bois

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
18" x 22"
Dimension (CM):
45.72 x 55.88 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Scène urbaine

Lot 127: Tatossian, Armand - Scène urbaine

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $1,200 - $2,400

Scène urbaine

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée au dos et en bas à gauche A.Tatossian R.C.A.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A.

Dimension (PO):
30" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
76,20cm x 60,96cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Forêt en automne

Lot 128: Tatossian, Armand - Forêt en automne

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Forêt en automne

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
20" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian, oil on canvas

Lot 1076: Armand Tatossian, oil on canvas

Auction Date: Feb 17, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $800

Location: Boonton, NJ, US

Auction House: Millea Bros. Ltd.

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Forêt

Lot 137: Tatossian, Armand - Forêt

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Forêt

Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on board, signed on lower left A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
16" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
40.64 x 30.48 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - After School Fun

Lot 143: Tatossian, Armand - After School Fun

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

After School Fun

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
24" x 20"
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 50.80 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Scène de rue

Lot 140: Tatossian, Armand - Scène de rue

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Scène de rue

Description (FR):
Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à gauche A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Gouache on paper, signed on lower left A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
9" x 10 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
22.86 x 26.67 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Paysage et maisons

Lot 142: Tatossian, Armand - Paysage et maisons

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $700

Paysage et maisons

Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
10" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
25.40 x 30.48 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Sous bois

Lot 144: Tatossian, Armand - Sous bois

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Sous bois

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
22" x 18"
Dimension (CM):
55.88 x 45.72 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Scène de rue - 1974

Lot 141: Tatossian, Armand - Scène de rue - 1974

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $600

Scène de rue (1974)

Description (FR):
Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
16" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
40.64 x 30.48 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Lilas

Lot 145: Tatossian, Armand - Lilas

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $700

Lilas

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
12" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
30.48 x 40.64 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 1197: Armand Tatossian, oil on canvas

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2020

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Location: Boonton, NJ, US

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Nu de femme

Lot 130: Tatossian, Armand - Nu de femme

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Nu de femme

Description (FR):
Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite A Tatossian
Description (EN):
Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
30? x 21 ½?
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 54.61 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Rawdon

Lot 129: Tatossian, Armand - Rawdon

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Rawdon

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
24" x 30"
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 76.20 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Scène de ville

Lot 128: Tatossian, Armand - Scène de ville

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,600

Scène de ville

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
18? x 24?
Dimension (CM):
45.72 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian, Pastel on Paper, Female Nude

Lot 89: Armand Tatossian, Pastel on Paper, Female Nude

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Kavanagh Auctions

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Jour d'automne

Lot 142: Tatossian, Armand - Jour d'automne

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $700

Jour d'automne

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Tatossian, étiquette de la Galerie Bernard Desroches au dos
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches on the back

Dimension (PO):
10 3/4" x 9 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
27.3 x 24.8 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Jeu de hockey

Lot 144: Tatossian, Armand - Jeu de hockey

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $2,200 - $2,500

Jeu de hockey

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
30" x 40"
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 101.60 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Forêt

Lot 143: Tatossian, Armand - Forêt

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Forêt

Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Oil on canavas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
18" x 22"
Dimension (CM):
45.7 x 55.9 cm

Rapport de condition:
Quelques légères fissures dans la peinture au centre et sur le côté gauche.
Condition report:
Some slight cracks on the center and on the left side.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Hot Day in Summer

Lot 146: Tatossian, Armand - Hot Day in Summer

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $2,200 - $2,500

Hot Day in Summer

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Certificat d'authenticité Galerie Clarence Gagnon
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the back, signed on lower left A. Tatossian Certificate of authenticity Galerie Clarence Gagnon

Dimension (PO):
30" x 40"
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 101.60 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - St-Fidèle, Charlevoix, Québec

Lot 145: Tatossian, Armand - St-Fidèle, Charlevoix, Québec

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $2,200 - $2,500

St-Fidèle, Charlevoix, Québec

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
30" x 40"
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 101.60 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Scène d'hiver

Lot 141: Tatossian, Armand - Scène d'hiver

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $600

Scène d'hiver

Description (FR):
Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian
Description (EN):
Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Tatossian

Dimension (PO):
9" x 11 1/4"
Dimension (CM):
22.8 x 28.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 132: Armand Tatossian, Pastel on Paper, Female Nude

Auction Date: Feb 27, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 291: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2019

Estimate: $20,000 - $40,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Empire Auctions

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 448: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2019

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 411: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 403: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2019

Estimate: $1,200 - $2,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Scène urbaine -

Lot 112: Tatossian, Armand - Scène urbaine -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $1,200 - $2,400

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scène urbaine () Huile sur toile, signée au dos et en bas à gauche A.Tatossian R.C.A. Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. 30" x 24" - 76,20cm x 60,96cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Piano -

Lot 113: Tatossian, Armand - Piano -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Piano () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 12" x 10" - 30.48 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

bp parity badge
Armand Tatossian's "Sous Bois Mont Royal" Original

Lot 309: Armand Tatossian's "Sous Bois Mont Royal" Original

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: $5,000 - $6,000

Description: Armand Tatossian's "Sous Bois Mont Royal" original acrylic on cavnas framed painting.

Although he already had excellent training and education in art, Tatossian continued his studies at the Paris academy of fine arts. He then moved on to the Carrera academy in Italy, where he developed his figurative/impressionistic style that he is still popular for today. Quite possibly the most significant adventure he embarked upon was a trip to Greece in 1970. While in Greece, he was inspired by the vibrant colors around the country and how they changed with the brilliance of the sun. Color, shadow and light; it was an epiphany. He concentrated on those three elements, expelling black and white from his palette.

His works are vigorous and intense with a generous application of oil paint to canvas. He had a keen desire to express himself through his work. His main inspiration came from the Canadian landscape but he also enjoyed the technicality of a still life.

In 1973, Armand became a member of the royal Canadian academy of arts, at the time, the youngest artist ever to be elected. He exhibited in North America, Europe and Asia and enjoyed great success, before his passing in august 2012.
...

Location: Stouffville, ON, CA

Auction House: Oakwood Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
Armand Tatossian's "Charlevois" Original

Lot 308: Armand Tatossian's "Charlevois" Original

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: $17,500 - $22,500

Description: Armand Tatossian's "Charlevois" original oil on canvas painting. Certified authentic and appraised at $37,500 CAN.

...

Location: Stouffville, ON, CA

View additional info

TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - RÉCOLTE DE GLACE DANS LE VILLAGE DU QUÉBEC -

Lot 122: TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - RÉCOLTE DE GLACE DANS LE VILLAGE DU QUÉBEC -

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Récolte de glace dans le village du Québec () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" - 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - PREVOST -

Lot 120: TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - PREVOST -

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Prevost () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 22" x 28" - 55.88 x 71.12 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - SOUS-BOIS LAURENTIEN -

Lot 121: TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - SOUS-BOIS LAURENTIEN -

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois Laurentien () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" - 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - RUE LAVAL, MONTRÉAL -

Lot 119: TATOSSIAN, ARMAND - RUE LAVAL, MONTRÉAL -

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,200

Description: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Rue Laval, Montréal () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 16'' x 20'' - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 404: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Aug 07, 2019

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 403: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: $700 - $1,200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 415: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: $700 - $1,200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 427: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: $700 - $1,200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Armand Tatossian

Lot 488: Armand Tatossian

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Description: Armand Tatossian, RCA (1948-2012, Can.) (Ref.: Bénézit): "Rivière Jacques-Cartier". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and dated on reverse. With certificate from La Galerie d'Art Jules Harvey. 24" x 30"....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Couleur de soleil à St Rose -

Lot 159: Tatossian, Armand - Couleur de soleil à St Rose -

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Tatossian, Armand 1951-2012 Couleur de soleil à St Rose Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20.32 x 25.40 cm 8" x 10"...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Tatossian, Armand - Rawdon -

Lot 160: Tatossian, Armand - Rawdon -

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

similar artists