Ed Templeton Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1972 -

        • ED TEMPLETON
          Jun. 16, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          ELISSA STEAMER, LAWRENCE KANSAS, Ensemble de trois planches Chaque planche mesure approx. 31x8in (80x20cm) Signé Edité en 50 exemplaires

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Jun. 16, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          DONNY AND ELISSA ARGUE OVER DICE, HUNTINGTON BEACH, Ensemble de trois planches Chaque planche mesure approx. 31x8in (80x20cm) Signé Edité en 50 exemplaires

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Jun. 16, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          We thrive in the Wastela NDS, Norco Ensemble de trois planches Chaque planche mesure approx. 31x8in (80x20cm) Signé Edité en 50 exemplaires

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON (°1972)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON (°1972)

          Est: €700 - €900

          'Griffin, Miami', 2008. Original silver gelatin print. One of three copies, no. 3. Frame. Provenance: Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp. Description FR 'Griffin, Miami', 2008. Épreuve originale à la gélatine argentée. Un des trois exemplaires, n° 3. Cadre. Provenance: Tim Van Laere Gallery, Anvers Beschrijving NL 'Griffin, Miami', 2008. Originele gelatine zilverdruk. Een van de drie ex., nr. 3. Kader. Herkomst: Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerpen

        • ED TEMPLETON
          Apr. 21, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          ELISSA STEAMER, LAWRENCE KANSAS, Set of 3 skateboards Each skate deck measures approx. 31x8in (80x20cm) hand-signed Limited edition of 50

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Apr. 21, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          DONNY AND ELISSA ARGUE OVER DICE, HUNTINGTON BEACH, Set of 3 skateboards Each skate deck measures approx. 31x8in (80x20cm) hand-signed Limited edition of 50

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Apr. 21, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          We thrive in the Wastela NDS, Norco Set of 3 skateboards Each skate deck measures approx. 31x8in (80x20cm) hand-signed Limited edition of 50

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Apr. 07, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          VBA Auction Miami
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Apr. 07, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          VBA Auction Miami
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Apr. 07, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          VBA Auction Miami
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Mar. 24, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          MDP Auction
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Mar. 24, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          MDP Auction
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Mar. 24, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          MDP Auction
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Mar. 10, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Mar. 10, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • ED TEMPLETON
          Mar. 10, 2024

          ED TEMPLETON

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • SIGNED - ED TEMPLETON - LANCE JR, SKATEBOARD LIMITED 6" x 6" APERTURE PRINT .
          Dec. 17, 2023

          SIGNED - ED TEMPLETON - LANCE JR, SKATEBOARD LIMITED 6" x 6" APERTURE PRINT .

          Est: $200 - $600

          Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Ed Templeton on the verso. Condition: Brand New/Mint. The prints were issued in an un-numbered Limited Edition (limited to the number of prints purchased during the days in which the sale was open to the public). They were then carefully printed to the highest standards and signed by the photographers. As such, these are sure to become highly collectible photographs given the provenance linking them directly to the Magnum collective and each of the photographers who chose to participate in the event. Photographers in this auction include: Bruce Davidson, David Alan Harvey, Erich Lessing, Martin Parr. Elliott Erwitt, Susan Meiselas, Jean Gaumy, Steve McCurry, Jerome Sessini, Sohrab Hura, Thomas Hoepker, Cornell Capa, David Seymour, Paul Fusco. Olivia Arthur, Werner Bischof, Ian Berry, Eve Arnold, Robert Capa, Leonard Freed, Michael Christopher Brown, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Jacob Aue Sobol, Hiroji Kubota, Miguel Rio Branco, Tim Hetherington, Carolyn Drake, Jonas Bendiksen, Newsha Tavakolian, Bruno Barbey, Trent Parke, Herbert List, Jim Goldberg, George Rodger, Eli Reed, Peter Van Agtmael, Alec Soth, Werner Bischof, Matt Black, David Hurn, Stuart Franklin, Michal Chelbin, Vik Muniz, Cristina de Middel, Todd Hido, Joel Meyerowitz, Dennis Stock, Antoine D'Agata, Erwin Olaf, Yann Gross, Nico Krijno, Sharon Core, Ed Templeton, Phyllis Galembo, James Welling, Rene Burri, Alex Webb, Micha Bar-Am, Harry Gruyaert, Stephen Shore, Ethan James Green, Don McCullin, Gregory Crewdson, Todd Hido, Danny Lyon, Inaki Bonillas, William Wegman, Shirin Neshat, Daniel Arnold, Richie Shazam, Christopher Anderson, Eve Arnold, Elliott Landy, Philippe Halsman, Jonas Bendiksen, Eugene W. Smith, Gilles Peress, Ferdinand Scianna, Chien-Chi Chang, Mick Rock, Graciela Iturbide, Bob Gruen, Nan Goldin, Henri-Cartier Bresson, Harry Benson, Hank Willis Thomas; Emily Shur, Eric Gottesman, Wyatt Gallery, Constantine Manos, Raghu Rai, Khalik Allah, Bob Henriques, Wayne F. Miller, Ernst Haas, David Hurn, Daido Moriyama, Rebecca Norris-Webb, Gillian Laub, Wendy Red Star, Inga Morath, Marc Riboud, Lise Sarfati, Rene Burri. Mark Power, Christopher Anderson, Larry Towell, Alex Majoli, Gueorgui Pinkhassov, Saman Moises, Abbas, Bieke Depoorter, Peter Marlow, Richard Kalvar, John Vink, Chris Steele-Perkins, Patrick Zachmann, Max Pinckers, Herbert List, Guy Le Querrec, Mikhael Subotzky, Jerome Sessini, Lua Ribeira, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Cristina Garcia Rodero, Thomas Dworzak, Diana Markosian, Carl De Keyzer, Raymond Depardon, Constantine Manos, Emin Ozmen, Sim Chi Yin, Enri Canaj, Gregory Halpern, Nikos Economopoulos, Rafal Milach, Paolo Pellegrin, Hartmann, Erich, Burt Glinn, Marilyn Silverstone, Lindokuhle Sobekwa, Raymond Depardon, Erich Lessing, Donovan Wylie, Jerome Sessini, Donovan Wylie, Justine Kurland, Vee Speers, Raul Canibano, Evgenia Arbugaeva, Giacomo Brunelli, Lorenzo Meloni

          Bucklin
        • ED TEMPLETON (°1972)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          ED TEMPLETON (°1972)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Desire - Escape - Desire'. Colour offset. Signed in pencil and numbered 35/100. Description FR 'Desire - Escape - Desire'. Offset en couleur. Signé au crayon, numéroté 35/100. Beschrijving NL 'Desire - Escape - Desire'. Kleurenoffset. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 35/100.

        • ED TEMPLETON (AMERICAN B.1972)
          Jun. 28, 2023

          ED TEMPLETON (AMERICAN B.1972)

          Est: £200 - £300

          ED TEMPLETON (AMERICAN B.1972) Kissing Kids, Encinitas 1997 archival pigment print in colours on wove signed and numbered 83 from the edition of 100 in black ink to Certificate of Authenticity sheet 25 x 35.2cm unframed Provenance: this lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity, issued by Exhibition A

          Chiswick Auctions
          May. 21, 2023

          Est: $200 - $600

          Bucklin
        • Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997, 2012; archival pigment print on wove
          Mar. 07, 2023

          Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997, 2012; archival pigment print on wove

          Est: £200 - £300

          Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997, 2012; archival pigment print on wove, edition 83 of 100, 24.8 x 35.3 cm, (unframed) (2) Note: together with 'Keep this forever, exhibition A' aluminium pouch containing a certificate of Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997, 2012; archival pigment print on wove, edition 83 of 100, 24.8 x 35.3 cm, (unframed) (2) Note: together with 'Keep this forever, exhibition A' aluminium pouch containing a certificate of authenticity signed by Ed Templeton

          Roseberys
        • ED TEMPLETON (°1972)
          Dec. 08, 2022

          ED TEMPLETON (°1972)

          Est: €600 - €800

          'Mike M. & BA looking @ girlie ma', 1999. Orig. b/w photo. With handwritten annotation and drawn frame around photograph in black ink. Frame. Provenance: Nils Staerk Contemporary Art, Copenhagen (label on verso). Description FR 'Mike M. & BA looking @ girlie ma', 1999. Photo originale en noir et blanc. Avec une annotation manuscrite et un cadre dessiné autour de la photographie à l'encre noire. Cadre. Provenance: Nils Staerk Contemporary Art, Copenhagen (étiquette au verso). Beschrijving NL 'Mike M. & BA looking @ girlie ma', 1999. Orig. zwart-witfoto. Met handgeschreven annotatie en zelfgetekende kader rond foto in zwarte inkt. Kader. Herkomst: Nils Staerk Contemporary Art, Copenhagen (label op verso).

        • Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997; 2012 archival pigment print on wov
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997; 2012 archival pigment print on wov

          Est: £300 - £500

          Ed Templeton, American b. 1972- Kissing kids, Encinitas 1997; 2012 archival pigment print on wove, edition 83 of 100, 24.8 x 35.3 cm, (unframed) (2) Note: together with 'Keep this forever, exhibition A' aluminum pouch containing a certificate of authenticity signed by Ed Templeton Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Lummox; mixed media on paper, sheet 29 x 21cm (framed) P
          Dec. 01, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Lummox; mixed media on paper, sheet 29 x 21cm (framed) P

          Est: £180 - £220

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Lummox; mixed media on paper, sheet 29 x 21cm (framed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • ED TEMPLETON (°1972)
          Jun. 17, 2021

          ED TEMPLETON (°1972)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          'Kid on beach with swast. on chest', 2001. Orig. colour photograph. From an edition of six copies. Framed. Provenance: Nils Staerk Contemporary Art, Copenhagen. Expo: Paris, Palais de Tokyo, 2002 (illustrated on page 125 of the catalog). Description FR 'Kid on beach with swast. on chest', 2001. Photographie orig. en couleurs. D'un tirage de six exemplaires. Encadrée. Provenance: Nils Staerk Contemporary Art, Copenhague. Expo: Paris, Palais de Tokyo, 2002 (illustrée sur page 125 du catalogue). Beschrijving NL 'Kid on beach with swast. on chest', 2001. Originele kleurenfoto. Uit een editie van zes exemplaren. In kader. Herkomst: Nils Staerk Contemporary Art, Copenhagen. Expo: Paris, Palais de Tokyo, 2002 (illustrated on page 125 of the catalog).

        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Searching for Nothing, 2004; watercolour and pen on paper, signe
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Searching for Nothing, 2004; watercolour and pen on paper, signe

          Est: £700 - £900

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Searching for Nothing, 2004; watercolour and pen on paper, signed in pencil; together with a gelatin silver print by the same artist, with hand written text, each image 35x 27.5cm (mounted together in a double sided frame) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Lummox; mixed media on paper, sheet 29 x 21cm (framed) Pl
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Lummox; mixed media on paper, sheet 29 x 21cm (framed) Pl

          Est: £500 - £700

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Blue, Ed & Deanna and School Chair, Buns, Blue; two unique c-pho
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Blue, Ed & Deanna and School Chair, Buns, Blue; two unique c-pho

          Est: £500 - £700

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Blue, Ed & Deanna and School Chair, Buns, Blue; two unique c-photographs with hand written text and hand finish on wove, images 21.5 x 22.5cm and 35 x 27cm (framed) (2) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Ante Slingshot a Kid; gelatin silver print with hand written tex
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Ante Slingshot a Kid; gelatin silver print with hand written tex

          Est: £300 - £500

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Ante Slingshot a Kid; gelatin silver print with hand written text, signed, dated and titled in black ink verso, sheet 34.5 x 27.5cm (framed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Rochester, New York, 1996; c-print with hand written text, sheet
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Rochester, New York, 1996; c-print with hand written text, sheet

          Est: £200 - £300

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Rochester, New York, 1996; c-print with hand written text, sheet 23.5 x 22.2cm (framed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Mike V Kicking Back a Heiny; c-print with hand written text, ima
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Mike V Kicking Back a Heiny; c-print with hand written text, ima

          Est: £200 - £300

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Mike V Kicking Back a Heiny; c-print with hand written text, image 29 x 22.5cm (framed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Geoff's Face, Cut on Cheek, 2002; c-print with hand written text
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Geoff's Face, Cut on Cheek, 2002; c-print with hand written text

          Est: £300 - £500

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Geoff's Face, Cut on Cheek, 2002; c-print with hand written text, sheet 33.5 x 22.cm (framed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Andrew, Spain, 2002; gelatin silver print with hand written text
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Andrew, Spain, 2002; gelatin silver print with hand written text

          Est: £300 - £500

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Andrew, Spain, 2002; gelatin silver print with hand written text, signed, dated and titled in black ink verso, sheet 34.5 x 24.5cm (framed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Springfield Mass, 2003; gelatin silver print with hand written t
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Springfield Mass, 2003; gelatin silver print with hand written t

          Est: £300 - £500

          Ed Templeton, American b.1972- Springfield Mass, 2003; gelatin silver print with hand written text, signed, dated and titled in black ink verso, sheet 35.5 x 28cm (unframed) Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Toy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004 Sérigraphie sur skateboard Dans son blister
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Toy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004 Sérigraphie sur skateboard Dans son blister

          Est: €180 - €200

          Ed TEMPLETON Toy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004 Serigraph on skateboard deck Toy Machine pub new in shrinkwrap 31.69 x 8.27 in. (80.50 x 21 cm) Provenance : Toy Machine Collection particulière, États-Unis Estimation 180 - 200 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Toy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004 Sérigraphie sur skateboard Dans son blister Toy Machine pub Serigraph on skateboard deck; new in shrinkwrap; 31.69 x 8.27 in. RAPPORT DE CONDITION / CONDITION REPORT Très bon état général. Neuf Very good condition. New h: 80,50 w: 21 cm Provenance : Toy Machine Collection particulière, États-Unis

        • Ed Templeton (American, 1972)
          Oct. 17, 2020

          Ed Templeton (American, 1972)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Crying Girl # 3 - 2006 Acrylic and watercolor on paper 60,5 x 45,5 cm Signature, title and date on verso Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Tim Van Laere Gallery. Provenance Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp Exhibited Ed Templeton. Empty Plastic Echoes Reverberating through Time, Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp, 7/12/2006 - 20/1/2007, color ill. (detail) The Cemetery of Reason. Ed Templeton, S.M.A.K., Gand, 3/4 - 13/6/2010, p.61 (color ill.)

          Native
        • ¤ BEd TEMPLETONP (Américain - Né en 1972) BVampire Girl – 2001P Sérigraphie sur skateboard Édition à 100 exemplaires Publié par T
          Oct. 22, 2019

          ¤ BEd TEMPLETONP (Américain - Né en 1972) BVampire Girl – 2001P Sérigraphie sur skateboard Édition à 100 exemplaires Publié par T

          Est: €500 - €700

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Vampire Girl – 2001 Serigraph on skateboard deck; edition of 100; published by The Keith Haring Foundation; printed Keith Haring art and inscription "untitled 2001 ART + STREET TOKYO JAPAN Copyright The Estate of Keith Haring" on verso 30 x 7.75in. (78 x 19.50cm) Provenance : Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition Untitled 2001, Tokyo, Japon, 2001, The Keith Haring Foundation Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Untitled 2001, Tokyo, Japan, 2001 Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Edition, 2005, p.268 This series of 12 artist designed skateboards was published to commemorate the Untitled 2001 exhibition in Tokyo in conjunction with The Keith Haring Foundation. Each skateboard in the series was published in an edition of 100. Estimation 500 - 700 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Vampire Girl – 2001 Sérigraphie sur skateboard Édition à 100 exemplaires Publié par The Keith Haring Foundation and Sakura Intl. Art et inscription imprimés de Keith Haring «sans titre 2001 ART + STREET TOKYO JAPAN Copyright La succession de Keith Haring» au verso Serigraph on skateboard deck; edition of 100; published by The Keith Haring Foundation; printed Keith Haring art and inscription "untitled 2001 ART + STREET TOKYO JAPAN Copyright The Estate of Keith Haring" on verso; h: 78 w: 19,50 cm Provenance : Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition Untitled 2001, Tokyo, Japon, 2001 The Keith Haring Foundation Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Untitled 2001, Tokyo, Japan, 2001 Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Edition, 2005, p.268

        • ¤ BEd TEMPLETONP (Américain - Né en 1972) BToy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004P Sérigraphie sur skateboard Dans son blister
          Oct. 22, 2019

          ¤ BEd TEMPLETONP (Américain - Né en 1972) BToy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004P Sérigraphie sur skateboard Dans son blister

          Est: €150 - €200

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Toy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004 Serigraph on skateboard deck Toy Machine pub new in shrinkwrap 31.69 x 8.27 in. (80.50 x 21 cm) Provenance : Toy Machine Collection particulière, États-Unis Estimation 150 - 200 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Toy Machine Ed Templeton Pro Model – 2004 Sérigraphie sur skateboard Dans son blister Toy Machine pub Serigraph on skateboard deck; new in shrinkwrap; 31.69 x 8.27 in. h: 80,50 w: 21 cm Provenance : Toy Machine Collection particulière, États-Unis

        • ¤ BEd TEMPLETONP (Américain - Né en 1972) BVarious Works (archive capsule) - 1997-2010P (i) Profile’s To Study, 2000; Livret de p
          Oct. 22, 2019

          ¤ BEd TEMPLETONP (Américain - Né en 1972) BVarious Works (archive capsule) - 1997-2010P (i) Profile’s To Study, 2000; Livret de p

          Est: €600 - €800

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Américain - Né en 1972 Various Works (capsule archive ) 1997-2010 15 oeuvres: (i) Profile's To Study, 2000; Livret de photocopie/Photocopy booklet; Numéroté 3/75; Auto publié/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.270 (ii) Peace Love Sodomy, 1997; Livret de photocopie/Photocopy booklet; Edition de 100; Auto publié/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.270 (iii) Totally Corporate, 2003; Livret de photocopie/Photocopy booklet; Edition numérotée de 100; Publié par Arkitip/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.270 (iv) Ed Templeton Arkitip #18, 2003; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition de 1000; Publié par Arkitip/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.239 and 268 (v) The Prevailing Nothing, 2003; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition de 2000; Publié par Iconoclast Editions, Roberts & Tilton, and RVCA à l'occasion de l'exposition, Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles, 2003 (vi) Happy, 2004; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Happy (vii) The Cemetery Of Reason, 2010; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; 1ère édition; Publié par S.M.A.K à l'occasion de l'exposition, S.M.A.K., Ghent, Belgium, 2010-2011 (traveling) (viii) Situation Comedy, 2001; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; 1ère édition; Publié par Museum Het Domein à l'occasion de l'exposition Museum Het Domein, Sittard, Netherlands, 2001/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.269 (ix) Art Review, 2005; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Art Review (x) The Golden Age Of Neglect, 2002; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cove book; 1ère édition; Publié par Drago Arts à l'occasion de l'exposition The Essential Disturbance, Palais De Tokyo, Paris, France, 2002/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.269 (xi) Teenage Smokers, 1999; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition de 2000; Publié par Alleged Press à l'occasion de l'exposition The Golden Age Of Neglect, Alleged Gallery, New York, 1999/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/ Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.269 (xii) The Debasing Of Juanita, 2005; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition numérotée à la main de 150; Publié par Nieves (xiii) Sugo, 2002; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Sugo (xiv) Strength, 1998; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Strength/ Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004- 2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.268 (xv) Anthem, 2001; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Anthem Provenance: Collection particulière, États-Unis Estimation 600 - 800 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Various Works (capsule archive ) - 1997-2010 (i) Profile's To Study, 2000; Livret de photocopie/Photocopy booklet; Numéroté 3/75; Auto publié/Expositions : Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005,p.270 (ii) Peace Love Sodomy, 1997; Livret de photocopie/Photocopy booklet; Edition de 100; Auto publié/ Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/ Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.270 (iii) Totally Corporate, 2003; Livret de photocopie/Photocopy booklet; Edition numérotée de 100; Publié par Arkitip/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/ Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.270 (iv) Ed Templeton Arkitip #18, 2003; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition de 1000; Publié par Arkitip/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions 2005, p.239 and 268 (v) The Prevailing Nothing, 2003; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition de 2000; Publié par Iconoclast Editions, Roberts & Tilton, and RVCA à l'occasion de l'exposition, Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles, 2003 (vi) Happy, 2004; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Happy (vii) The Cemetery Of Reason, 2010; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; 1ère édition; Publié par S.M.A.K. à l'occasion de l'exposition, S.M.A.K., Ghent, Belgium, 2010-2011 (traveling) (viii) Situation Comedy, 2001; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; 1ère édition; Publié par Museum Het Domein à l'occasion de l'exposition, Museum Het Domein, Sittard, Netherlands, 2001/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.269 (ix) Art Review, 2005; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Art Review (x) The Golden Age Of Neglect, 2002; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; 1ère édition; Publié par Drago Arts à l'occasion de l'exposition The Essential Disturbance, Palais De Tokyo, Paris, France, 2002/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/ Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.269 (xi) Teenage Smokers, 1999; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition de 2000; Publié par Alleged Press à l'occasion de l'exposition The Golden Age Of Neglect, Alleged Gallery, New York, 1999/Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)/ Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.269 (xii) The Debasing Of Juanita, 2005; Livre à couverture souple/Soft cover book; Edition numérotée à la main de 150; Publié par Nieves (xiii) Sugo, 2002; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Sugo (xiv) Strength, 1998; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Strength/ Expositions: Beautiful Losers, 2004- 2009 (traveling)/Bibliographie: Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art And Street Culture, Iconoclast Editions, 2005, p.268 (xv) Anthem, 2001; Périodique à couverture souple/Soft cover periodical; Publié par Anthem Provenance : Collection particulière, États-Unis

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Scotty In The Suburbs – 1999 C-print 11.22 x 17.32 in. (28.50 x 44 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.21 Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.32 Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Scotty In The Suburbs – 1999 C-print C-print 11.22 x 17.32 in. h: 28,50 w: 44 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.21 Beautiful Losers: Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast,2005, reproduit p.32

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Deanna on Bed - 1998 Mixed media on canvas; signed and dated on recto; 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : The Essential Disturbance, Palais de Tokyo, Paris, 2002 Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Beautiful Losers : Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.50 Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Deanna on Bed - 1998 Technique mixte sur toile Signée et datée Mixed media on canvas; signed and dated on recto 26 x 32 in. h: 66 w: 81 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : The Essential Disturbance, Palais de Tokyo, Paris, 2002 Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Beautiful Losers : Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.50

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Jan #4 – 2004 Mixed media on paper ; signed and dated on verso; 13 x 11 in. (33 x 28 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Jan #4 – 2004 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté au dos Mixed media on paper ; signed and dated on verso 13 x 11 in. h: 33 w: 28 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Elissa - 2002 Mixed media on silver gelatin print;inscribed on recto; 12 x 15 in. (30.50 x 38.20 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.37 Beautiful Losers : Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.264 Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Elissa - 2002 Technique mixte sur impression argentique sur gélatine Annoté Mixed media on silver gelatin print;inscribed on recto 12 x 15 in. h: 30,50 w: 38,20 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.37 Beautiful Losers : Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.264

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Chris and Anakin, Florida- 2000 Silver gelatin print ; signed, titled and dated "Sept 01 2000" on verso; 14.50 x 12 in. (37 x 30 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.10 Beautiful Losers : Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.177 Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Chris and Anakin, Florida- 2000 Impression argentique sur gélatine Signée, titrée et datée «Sept 01 2000» Silver gelatin print ; signed, titled and dated "Sept 01 2000" on verso 14.50 x 12 in. h: 37 w: 30 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.10 Beautiful Losers : Contemporary Art and Street Culture, Édition Iconoclast, 2005, reproduit p.177

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Caswell - 2002 Silver gelatin print ; signed and dated on verso; 15 x 12 in. (37x30 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, reproduit p.81 Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Caswell - 2002 Impression argentique sur gélatine Signée et datée au dos Silver gelatin print ; signed and dated on verso 15 x 12 in. h: 37 w: 30 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, reproduit p.81

        • ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Untitled (Deanna) - 2003
          Oct. 22, 2019

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Untitled (Deanna) - 2003

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Untitled (Deanna) - 2003 C-print 17 x 24.50 in.(43 x 62.50cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.9 Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Untitled (Deanna) - 2003 C-print C-print; 17 x 24.50 in. h: 43 w: 62,50 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Bibliographie : Ed Templeton, the Golden Age of Neglect, Éditions Drago, Rome, 2002, visuel reproduit p.9

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Punch - 2002 Mixed media on wood; 12 x 16 in., frame: 18 x 22 in. (30 x 40.50 cm, frame : 45.72 x 55.88 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Punch - 2002 Technique mixte sur panneau Cadre: 45,72 x 55,88 cm Mixed media on wood; 12 x 16 in., frame: 18 x 22 in. h: 30 w: 40,50 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)

          Oct. 22, 2019

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          ¤ Ed TEMPLETON Transistor Sect - 1998 Mixed media on paper; signed and dated on recto; 21.50 x 28 in. (55 x 71.20 cm) Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling) Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 € Ed TEMPLETON (Américain - Né en 1972) Transistor Sect - 1998 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté Mixed media on paper; signed and dated on recto 21.50 x 28 in. h: 55 w: 71,20 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste Collection particulière, États-Unis Expositions : Beautiful losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)