Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949) Stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949), onder pseudoniem 'J. le Blanc'
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949), onder pseudoniem 'J. le Blanc'

      Est: €100 - €200

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949), onder pseudoniem 'J. le Blanc' “Landschap met roeiboten”, gesigneerd r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949) “Landschap met molen”, gesigneerd l.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) 'Middelburg', signed with pse
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) 'Middelburg', signed with pse

      Est: €75 - €100

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) 'Middelburg', signed with pseudnym, watercolour, 35 x 27 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Terhell, Adriaan (1863-1949). (A farmer's wife walking along a canal carrying a pail of water).
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Terhell, Adriaan (1863-1949). (A farmer's wife walking along a canal carrying a pail of water).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Terhell, Adriaan (1863-1949). (A farmer's wife walking along a canal carrying a pail of water). Watercolour, 29x40 cm., signed "C. de Zeeuw" in lower left corner. = Adriaan Terhell signed his works with 2 different pseudonyms: C. de Zeeuw and J. Le Blanc. Idem. (A farmer's wife fastening a barge to a pole near a mill and a farm). Watercolour, 29x40 cm., signed "C. de Zeeuw" in lower left corner. - AND 6 others, i.a. Poppe DAMAVE, "Londen" (drawing, black crayon, signed and titled in lower left corner).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949)
      Oct. 12, 2023

      Adriaan Terhell (1863-1949)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Aug. 21, 2023

      Est: £50 - £80

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949), Dutch School, Oil on canvas, A Dutch canal scene with figures, boats and buildings. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Dorpsgezicht met bo
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Dorpsgezicht met bo

      Est: €75 - €100

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Dorpsgezicht met bootje op de vaart, gesigneerd l.o. Ch. Petite (pseudoniem), aquarel, 28 x 38,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Terhell, Windmühle / Terhell, Windmill
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Terhell, Windmühle / Terhell, Windmill

      Terhell, Adriaan Christiaan Willem (1863 - 1949 Niederlande) Windmühle am Dorfkanal. Aquarell mit Tempera auf Papier. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Unten links signiert. Rückseitig Etikett mit falscher Künstlerzuordnung. Hübsche Landschaftsszene mit leuchtenden ersten weißen Blüten im Frühjahr. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 26,5 x 37 cm (BA), 40 x 50 cm (Ra). Farben etwas verblasst. Windmill on the channel. Watercolour on paper. 1st half 20th century. Signed bottom left. Nice landscape with bright white blossoms. Framed behind glass. Colours a bit faded.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Polderlandschap met bruggetje, gesigneerd l.o., aquare
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Polderlandschap met bruggetje, gesigneerd l.o., aquare

      Est: €50 - €75

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Polderlandschap met bruggetje, gesigneerd l.o., aquarel, 26 x 38 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      TERHELL ADRIAAN CHRISTIAAN (1863 - 1949) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Geabstraheerd berglandschap" - 70,5 x 50 getekend met het pseudoniem "C. De Zeeuw" 20th Dutch Cent. oil on canvas - signed "C. De Zeeuw" which is a pseudonym for Adriaan Christiaan Terhell

      DVC
    • TERHELL, Adriaan Christian W. (*1863 +1949),
      Jul. 30, 2022

      TERHELL, Adriaan Christian W. (*1863 +1949),

      TERHELL, Adriaan Christian W. (*1863 +1949), Pseudonym Ch. Petite, Öl/ Lw., Niederländische Straßen- und Grachtenszenerie mit Kirche, rechts unten Pseudonymsignatur, 89,5 x 116,5 cm

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      Jul. 30, 2022

      TERHELL, Adriaan Christian W. (*1863 +1949), Mischtechnik/ Papier, Kanallandschaft mit Ziehbrücke, links unten signiert, 40,5 x 29,5 cm, hG, GR

    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Dorpsgezicht met kerk, gesigneerd r.o.
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Dorpsgezicht met kerk, gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Dorpsgezicht met kerk, gesigneerd r.o. J. Le Blanc (=pseudoniem van Adriaan Terhell), aquarel, 25,5 x 34 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Bruggetjes te Giethoorn, olieverf op doek, C. de Zeeuw
      Mar. 25, 2022

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Bruggetjes te Giethoorn, olieverf op doek, C. de Zeeuw

      Est: €80 - €120

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Bruggetjes te Giethoorn, olieverf op doek, C. de Zeeuw r.o. gesigneerd. (A-) 50.2 x 40.2 / 70.2 x 60.5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Molen aan de kade, gesig
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Molen aan de kade, gesig

      Est: €100 - €200

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Molen aan de kade, gesigneerd l.o. Ch. Petit (pseudoniem), olieverf op doek, 56 x 46,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • ADRIAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM TERHELL PAINTING
      Jan. 11, 2022

      ADRIAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM TERHELL PAINTING

      Est: €380 - €480

      TERHELL, ADRIAAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM (pseudonyms "C. de Zeeuw", "Jean de Blanc" and "Charles Petit", Venlo 1863-1949 Bewerwijk), painting: " City Veduta with harbor, fishing boats, drawbridge and church", oil on canvas, signed lower right with the artist's pseudonym "C. de Zeeuw". Characteristic work of the Dutch landscape, genre, still life and seascape painter. Stretcher 36 x ca. 50,5 cm (retouching in the area of the sky).TERHELL, ADRIAAN CHRISTIAAN WILHELM (Pseudonyme "C. de Zeeuw", "Jean de Blanc" und "Charles Petit", Venlo 1863-1949 Bewerwijk), Gemälde: "Stadtvedute mit Hafen, Fischerbooten, Zugbrücke und Kirche", Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts mit dem Pseudonym des Künstler "C. de Zeeuw" signiert. Charakteristische Arbeit des niederländischen Landschafts-, Genre-, Stillleben- und Seestück-Malers. Keilrahmen 36 x ca. 50,5 cm (Retuschen im Bereich des Himmels).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) aquarel, 25,5 x 34, Dorpsgezicht met kerk, gesign
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) aquarel, 25,5 x 34, Dorpsgezicht met kerk, gesign

      Est: €100 - €200

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) aquarel, 25,5 x 34, Dorpsgezicht met kerk, gesigneerd r.o. J. Le Blanc (=pseudoniem van Adriaan Terhell)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949)
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Visser met twee vrouwen, olieverf op doek, Ch. Petit r.o. gesigneerd, pseudoniem van Adriaan Terhell (B). 50 x 70 / 70 x 90 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adriaan Christian W. TERHELL (1863-1949) | Adriaan Christian W. TERHELL (1863-1949)
      May. 05, 2021

      Adriaan Christian W. TERHELL (1863-1949) | Adriaan Christian W. TERHELL (1863-1949)

      Est: €100 - €200

      "Windmühle am Kanal" Gemälde Öl / Leinwand, 39 cm x 22,5 cm, gerahmt 64 cm x 47,5 cm, links unten signiert | "Windmill at the canal" painting oil / canvas, 39 cm x 22.5 cm, framed 64 cm x 47.5 cm, signed at the lower left

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Schuiten in stadshaven, gouache, l.o. gesigneerd
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Schuiten in stadshaven, gouache, l.o. gesigneerd

      Est: €50 - €80

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Schuiten in stadshaven, gouache, l.o. gesigneerd (B). 27 x 38 cm / 33 x 44 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Stadsgrachtje, gouache, r.o. met pseudoniem "C. d
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Stadsgrachtje, gouache, r.o. met pseudoniem "C. d

      Est: €50 - €80

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Stadsgrachtje, gouache, r.o. met pseudoniem "C. de Zeeuw" gesigneerd (B). 27.5 x 38 cm / 48 x 56 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) - gouache, 14 x 19,5, Bomschuiten op het strand, ge
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) - gouache, 14 x 19,5, Bomschuiten op het strand, ge

      Est: €150 - €250

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) gouache, 14 x 19,5, Bomschuiten op het strand, gesigneerd l.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Sleperspaarden op de kade, olieverf op doek, gesi
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Sleperspaarden op de kade, olieverf op doek, gesi

      Est: €100 - €150

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Sleperspaarden op de kade, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd met pseudoniem C. de Zeeuw - restauraties (B/C). 50 x 70 cm / 55 x 75 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      TERHELL ADRIAAN (1863 - 1949) alias CH. PETIT (NL) vroeg 20° eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek (op paneel) : "Straatzicht" - 35 x 30 getekend Ch. Petit English Translation early 20th Cent. Dutch oil on canvas - signed Ch. Petit for Adriaan Terhell

      DVC
    • Blanc, le J (pseudonym Adriaan Terhell 1863-1949) 'Peasant housing'.
      Jun. 10, 2020

      Blanc, le J (pseudonym Adriaan Terhell 1863-1949) 'Peasant housing'.

      Est: €60 - €90

      Blanc, le J (pseudonym Adriaan Terhell 1863-1949) "Farmers house with horse and carriage on country road", signed in full r.o., watercolor / paper, h 26.5 x w 36 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Adriaan Christian Willem Terhell (1863-1949), Dutch, Oil on canvas, A Dutch canal with figures, boats and buildings, Signed lower right. 11 1/2 x 15 1/2''
      Nov. 08, 2019

      Adriaan Christian Willem Terhell (1863-1949), Dutch, Oil on canvas, A Dutch canal with figures, boats and buildings, Signed lower right. 11 1/2 x 15 1/2''

      Est: £200 - £300

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Oct. 14, 2019

      Est: £300 - £400

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Adriaan Christian Willem Terhell (1863-1949), Dutch, Oil on canvas, A Dutc
      Sep. 16, 2019

      Adriaan Christian Willem Terhell (1863-1949), Dutch, Oil on canvas, A Dutc

      Est: £100 - £150

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell Dutch Landscape
      Jan. 26, 2019

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell Dutch Landscape

      Est: $250 - $400

      Netherlands,1863-1949 Dutch impressionist work depicting a village with cattle foraging and a meandering stream in the foreground.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • A.C.W. Terhell (Dutch 1863-1949)
      Mar. 20, 2018

      A.C.W. Terhell (Dutch 1863-1949)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Barges on the water

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • ADRIAAN TERHELL MIXED MEDIA CLOCK TOWER DORDRECHT
      Jan. 06, 2018

      ADRIAAN TERHELL MIXED MEDIA CLOCK TOWER DORDRECHT

      Est: $300 - $400

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (Dutch, 1863-1949) mixed media on paper depicting Clock Tower of Dordrecht Cathedral. Titled to verso 'Hoven Dordrecht'. Signed lower left. Measures 15 1/8" (38.5cm) x 10 7/8" (27.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • ADRIAAN TERHELL MIXED MEDIA REMBRANDT'S MILL
      Jan. 06, 2018

      ADRIAAN TERHELL MIXED MEDIA REMBRANDT'S MILL

      Est: $300 - $400

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (Dutch, 1863-1949) mixed media on paper depicting the windmill in Rembrandt's painting. Titled to verso 'Koudekerke Molen van Rembrandt". Signed lower left. Measures 15 1/8" (38.5cm) x 10 7/8" (27.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.

      Oct. 28, 2017

      Oct. 28, 2017

    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell - Watercolor
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell - Watercolor

      Est: $100 - $150

      Description - Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949 Netherlands) watercolor. Signed in the lower right corner. Dimensions - Frame - 24" x 18" Sight - 15" x 10"

      Regency Auction House
    • Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Den Haag 1949). Feldweg mit Bauern
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Den Haag 1949). Feldweg mit Bauern

      Est: - €100

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Den Haag 1949). Feldweg mit Bauernhäusern und Fluss in Holland. Gouache auf Karton. 24, 5 x 35 cm. Unten li. sign. Unter Glas gerahmt. Leicht fleckig. ,

    • Adriaan Christian W. Terhell (1863-1949) holländi
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Adriaan Christian W. Terhell (1863-1949) holländi

      Adriaan Christian W. Terhell (1863-1949) holländische Altstadtszene mit Staffagefiguren Aquarell u. Gouache auf Papier u. li. sign. 37 x 28 cm hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 53 x 44 cm

      Nov. 12, 2013

      Est: €100 - €150

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949) Bomschuiten op het strand. Gesigneerd met pseudoniem J. le Blanc r.o. Aquarel 34 x 24 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adriaan Christian W. Terhell, Dutch, 1863-1949, Windmill by the Seaside, watercolor on paper, 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in., framed
      Apr. 21, 2013

      Adriaan Christian W. Terhell, Dutch, 1863-1949, Windmill by the Seaside, watercolor on paper, 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in., framed

      Est: $150 - $200

      Adriaan Christian W. Terhell Dutch, 1863-1949 Windmill by the Seaside watercolor on paper signed "A. Terhell" lr 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • J. leBlanc pseudoniem voor Adriaan Christiaan
      Sep. 18, 2012

      J. leBlanc pseudoniem voor Adriaan Christiaan

      Est: €200 - €250

      J. leBlanc pseudoniem voor Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (1863-1949), 'Vier platbodems met gestreken zeilen', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 35 x 51 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • ADRIAAN TERHELL OIL ON CANVAS (Dutch, 1863-1949)
      Mar. 28, 2012

      ADRIAAN TERHELL OIL ON CANVAS (Dutch, 1863-1949)

      Est: $700 - $900

      ADRIAAN TERHELL OIL ON CANVAS (Dutch, 1863-1949) Windmill and dock scene at dusk. Image measures 18" x 22.5", signed "A. Terhell" lower right. Set in a gilt wood and gesso frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Holland 1949)
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Holland 1949)

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Holland 1949) Belebte Dorfstraße mit Kirche. Gouache/Papier (min. Gebrauchsspuren) , li. u. sign. , 30, 5x 23 cm, PP. , Rahmen.

      Mar. 27, 2012

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Holland 1949) Holländischer Kanallauf mit Booten. Gouache, re. u. sign. , 28x 38 cm, PP. , Rahmen.

      Mar. 27, 2012

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Holland 1949) Holländische Fischerboote am Strand. Gouache (Farbverluste) , re. u. sign. , 38x 26 cm, PP. , Rahmen.

      Dec. 03, 2011

      Est: - €100

      Terhell, Adriaan Christian W. (1863 Holland 1949) Belebte Dorfstraße mit Kirche. Gouache/Papier (min. Gebrauchsspuren), li. u. sign., 30,5x 23 cm, PP., R.

    • Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (Dutch,
      Nov. 21, 2009

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (Dutch,

      Est: $500 - $800

      Adriaan Christiaan Willem Terhell (Dutch, 1863-1949) "Dutch Landscape with a Windmill", oil on canvas, signed lower left "A.Terhell", 11" x 15-1/4". Presented in a carved fruitwood frame.

      St Charles Gallery