Ernesto Michahelles Thayaht Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, copperplate engraver, Wood cutter

        • THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) (FIRENZE, 1893 - MARINA DI PIETRASANTA, 1959) - STUDIO PER DECORAZIONE
          Feb. 17, 2023

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) (FIRENZE, 1893 - MARINA DI PIETRASANTA, 1959) - STUDIO PER DECORAZIONE

          Est: €400 - €700

          Tempera su velina, cm. 27x21. Timbro alto a sinistra: "Thayaht - Firenze"

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Figure, 1919
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Figure, 1919

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          china ink and watercolor on card Signed upper right: Thayaht, 1919 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Woman in bathing suit on the lake, 1919
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Woman in bathing suit on the lake, 1919

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          tempera on paper laid on card Signed lower right: Thyaht, 1919 Artwork registered in the Archivio Thayaht, Rome (stamp on the back) This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Untitled (Icy landscape), years 1930
          Dec. 17, 2020

          Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Untitled (Icy landscape), years 1930

          Est: €250 - €300

          Vintage gelatin silver print, applied on original cardboard Photographer's credit stamp on the recto of the cardboard This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • THAYAHT (1893 Florenz - 1959 Pietrasanta, Synonym für ERNESTO MICHAHELLES)
          Aug. 29, 2020

          THAYAHT (1893 Florenz - 1959 Pietrasanta, Synonym für ERNESTO MICHAHELLES)

          2 handkolorierte Pochoirs, ¨De la Fumée (Robe de Madeleine Vionnet)¨ bzw. ¨Pendant les ¨Modèles¨ (Chez Madeleine Vionnet)¨, beide mit Stempelsignatur und datiert ¨[19]22¨, je ca. 22x17cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (41,5x35cm), gebräunt

        • Ernesto Thayaht La vittoria dell'aria 1930/31 Three vintage gelatin silver prints mounted on the same board with ink captions on original frame. Pencil sketch and artist data on the recto. 23.43 x 31.1 in. Provenienza/Provenance Collezion...
          Jul. 22, 2020

          Ernesto Thayaht La vittoria dell'aria 1930/31 Three vintage gelatin silver prints mounted on the same board with ink captions on original frame. Pencil sketch and artist data on the recto. 23.43 x 31.1 in. Provenienza/Provenance Collezion...

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          (1893 - 1959) La vittoria dell'aria 1930/31 Three vintage gelatin silver prints mounted on the same board with ink captions on original frame. Pencil sketch and artist data on the recto. 23.43 x 31.1 in. Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Marinetti, Roma IT La vittoria dell'aria 1930/31 Collage composto da tre stampe fotografiche assemblate in successione montate su cartoncino originale manoscritto. Stampe fotografiche vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Opera in cornice originale d'epoca. Schizzo a matita grassa e dati dell'artista al retro. cm 59,5 x 79 Provenienza/Provenance Collezione Marinetti, Roma

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • ERNESTO MICHAELLES called THAYAHT
          Jun. 16, 2020

          ERNESTO MICHAELLES called THAYAHT

          Est: €400 - €500

          ERNESTO MICHAELLES detto THAYAHT (Firenze 1893 - Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) PROFILO DEL DUCE Matita su carta, cm. 31 x 21 Firma in basso a destra In cornice L'opera è accompagnata da autentica del Dott. Massimiliano Vittori, in data 5 febbraio 2018

        • Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Vaso di fiori, 1924
          May. 28, 2020

          Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - Vaso di fiori, 1924

          Est: €12,000 - €14,000

          Firmato in basso a sinistra: ThayahtSigned on the front: Thayaht This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - La mano del tempo, 1936
          Dec. 25, 2019

          Thayaht (Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959) - La mano del tempo, 1936

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          pencil on paper, cm 28x22 Monogram on the front Dated and titled on the front: 1936, La mano del tempo PROVENANCE Private collection. Work registered with Archivio THAYAHT e RAM, Firenze. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

          Dec. 09, 2019

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          pencil on paper, cm 28x22 Monogram on the front Dated and titled on the front: 1936, La mano del tempo Work registered with Archivio THAYAHT e RAM, Firenze. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Thayaht Sorvolando l'Amba Alangi
          Dec. 03, 2019

          Thayaht Sorvolando l'Amba Alangi

          Est: €1,300 - €1,600

          Firma e data sul fronte in basso a destra "Zhayath XIV". Futurismo

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto], Figure thaitiane. 1930 ca.
          Nov. 03, 2019

          Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto], Figure thaitiane. 1930 ca.

          Est: €300 - €600

          Matita di grafite su carta lucida mm 245x370. Timbro dell'Artista in alto a destra. L'opera è accompagnata da expertise dell'Archivio Thayaht & Ram. Sale room notice: L'expertise, diversamente da quanto indicato in catalogo, è stato redatto da Alessandro Michahelles.

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
          Oct. 02, 2019

          Est: €300 - €600

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • (Ernesto Michahelles) Thayaht (1893-1959), Targa anti sanzionista, 1935
          Jun. 05, 2019

          (Ernesto Michahelles) Thayaht (1893-1959), Targa anti sanzionista, 1935

          Est: €15,000 - €16,000

          bronze, cm 44,5x38x6

        • Thayaht - Il direttore d'orchestra n.1
          Jun. 04, 2019

          Thayaht - Il direttore d'orchestra n.1

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          pencil on paper cm 28,7x22,5 Movement n. 1 of four eseguited beteewn 1924 and 1929 Monogram in the front This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Thayaht - Violinista
          Jun. 04, 2019

          Thayaht - Violinista

          Est: €8,000 - €10,000

          pencil on paper cm 21x30,7 Signed and dated on the front: THAYAHT 1916 Work registered with Archivio Thayaht & Ram, Florence. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Ernesto Michahelles (THAYAHT) - Carnival mask, 1928-30
          May. 29, 2019

          Ernesto Michahelles (THAYAHT) - Carnival mask, 1928-30

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Ernesto Michahelles (THAYAHT) Florence, 1893 - Marina di Pietrasanta, 1959 Carnival mask, 1928-30 Plaster, 30,5 x 23,5 x 17 cm Single piece Signed and dated on the back with sealing wax: Thayaht 1928 Photo-certificate by Sandro Michahelles, Florence, 2018 PROVENANCE: Michahelles’ heirs

          Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) - Synthesis of the fascist universe, 1929
          May. 29, 2019

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) - Synthesis of the fascist universe, 1929

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) Florence, 1893 - Marina di Pietrasanta, 1959 Synthesis of the fascist universe, 1929 Charcoal on paper, 35 x 26, 5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Thayhat 1929 Titled and dated lower right: Sintesi dell’universo fascita, 1929 Stamped and n. archive 806 of “Popolo d’Italia” on the back LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Dal secondo futurismo all’arte concreta e dintorni, Marasco, Benedetto, Rotella e la ricerca astratta 1920/1970”, curated by Bruno Corà, Massimo di Stefano, Leonardo Passarelli, Tonino Sicoli, Maon, Museo dell’Arte dell’Otto e Novecento, Rende (CS), October 25th - Feburry 28th 2015, exhibition catalog Maon Editions, p. 48 (ripr.); “Sole Futurista. Futurismo e Aeropittura”, curated by C. Mazzoni, Galleria Pulcherrima, Rome, 2018, p. 139.

          Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) - The Flute, 1932
          May. 29, 2019

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) - The Flute, 1932

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) Florence, 1893 - Marina di Pietrasanta, 1959 The Flute, 1932 Aluminum, copper and brass sculpture, h. 50 cm with the base Label on the base: 1932, X, Il flauto Photo Certificate by Sandro Michahelles, Florence, 2013 LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Dal secondo futurismo all’arte concreta e dintorni, Marasco, Benedetto, Rotella e la ricerca astratta 1920/1970”, curated by Bruno Corà, Massimo di Stefano, Leonardo Passarelli, Tonino Sicoli, Maon, Museo dell’Arte dell’Otto e Novecento, Rende (CS), October 25th - February 28th 2015 Exhibition catalog Edizioni Maon, p. 49 (repr.); “Sole Futurista. Futurismo e Aeropittura”, curated by C. Mazzoni, Galleria Pulcherrima, Rome, 2018, p. 138. PROVENANCE: Michahelles’ Heirs

          Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
        • (Thayaht Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959).Flying over the Amba Alangi 1936
          May. 22, 2019

          (Thayaht Firenze 1893-Marina di Pietrasanta 1959).Flying over the Amba Alangi 1936

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Signature and date on the lower right in front "Zhayath XIV" Futurism. cm 40x23.

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto] , Figura indigena seduta.
          Feb. 04, 2019

          Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto] , Figura indigena seduta.

          Est: €300 - €600

          Matita e carboncino su carta. mm 378x277. Siglato con timbro e annotato a matita in alto a sinistra. Si uniscono fotografia e certificato di autentica dell'Archivio Thayaht Ram.

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Bon Ton by Thayaht - Souvenir de Paques a Rome. 40
          Dec. 15, 2018

          Bon Ton by Thayaht - Souvenir de Paques a Rome. 40

          Est: $100 - $250

          The Gazette du Bon Ton features some of the most desirable pochoir, fashion lithographs. The fashion periodical ran from 1912 to 1925, and greatly influenced the style of the time. Great artists from the day, such as George Barbier and Andre Marty, contributed beautiful plates to the work. Gazette du Bon Ton was published by Lucien Vogel in Paris. The work was meant to appeal to the upper echelon of Parisian society. The fashion prints beauty and quality of the publication has taken on great appeal through the time. The prints feature dramatic pochoir coloring, which is created when single layers of color are added by hand to a lithograph using a stencil. Many prominent artists contributed the magazine including Barbier, Marty, Brissaud, Worth, Monvel, Lepape, Pacquin, & Poiret. George Barbier's contributions to this work are particularly desirable. He contributed greatly to design in this era and also had work featured in Vogue. Lucien Vogel, fashion publisher, (pictured above), was the brilliant creator of this famous Art Deco fashion magazine. He was well-known and well-connected paving the way for the Gazette's success

          Trillium Antique Prints & Rare Books
        • Bon Ton by Thayaht - L'Essayage a Paris. 27
          Dec. 15, 2018

          Bon Ton by Thayaht - L'Essayage a Paris. 27

          Est: $100 - $250

        • Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto], Figure thaitiane. 1945 ca.
          Jul. 04, 2018

          Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto], Figure thaitiane. 1945 ca.

          Est: €360 - €720

          Carboncino su carta grigia. mm 405x280. Timbro dell'artista in basso a destra. Al verso schizzi geometrici e formule matematiche. Dopo il 1945 Thayaht si orienta nei suoi temi verso le figure tahitiane di Paul Gauguin, che riscopre come "grande colorista" e come pittore simbolico alla ricerca di una vita semplice alle origini del mondo realizzando trasformazioni thayahtiane delle sue opere, come "liberazione dalla miserabile civilizzazione". Volle riunire questo tipo di opere in una mostra a Forte dei Marmi nel 1950 dal titolo Omaggio a Gauguin, come una sorta di "ritorno all'indietro": dal Futurismo a Gauguin.

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • THAYAHT (1893 - 1959) - Materialisation, 1920
          May. 31, 2018

          THAYAHT (1893 - 1959) - Materialisation, 1920

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          watercolor and pencil on paper, cm 19x24.5 Signed and date lower wright: THAYAHT 1920 Titled lower left: MATERIALISATION

        • MICHAHELLES ERNESTO
          Apr. 17, 2018

          MICHAHELLES ERNESTO

          Est: €250 - €300

          MICHAHELLES ERNESTO (1893-1959) Passo del Pasubio 1930 ca stampa vintage ai sali d'argento 11 5x17 cm 4 52x6 69 in timbro a secco in basso a destra sul retro timbro THAYAHT - Firenze

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto], Giovane thaitiano.
          Oct. 10, 2017

          Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto], Giovane thaitiano.

          Est: €300 - €600

          Carboncino su carta avorio. mm 419x270. Timbro dell'artista parzialmente illeggibile. Al verso studio di figura maschile da tergo. Dopo il 1945 Thayaht si orienta nei suoi temi verso le figure tahitiane di Paul Gauguin, che riscopre come "grande colorista" e come pittore simbolico alla ricerca di una vita semplice alle origini del mondo realizzando trasformazioni thayahtiane delle sue opere, come "liberazione dalla miserabile civilizzazione". Lui stesso volle riunire questo tipo di opere in una mostra a Forte dei Marmi nel 1950 dal titolo Omaggio a Gauguin. Una sorta di "ritorno all'indietro": dal Futurismo a Gauguin.

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Thayaht, Ernesto Michahelles (Italian, 1893-1959)
          Aug. 26, 2017

          Thayaht, Ernesto Michahelles (Italian, 1893-1959)

          Est: $80 - $120

          Art Deco woman facing a mirror. Lithograph, 1922. Signed in plate and dated upper right. Sight size 8 x 5.5 inches. Matted and framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

          Capo Auction
        • THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) (1893 - 1957) Untitled.
          Feb. 21, 2017

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) (1893 - 1957) Untitled.

          Est: €1,400 - €1,800

          THAYAHT (ERNESTO MICHAHELLES) (1893 - 1957). Untitled.. Signature engraved lower right.. Cm 20,00 x 30,00.

        • Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto] (1893 - 1959), Virgo Solis. 1930
          Jun. 15, 2016

          Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto] (1893 - 1959), Virgo Solis. 1930

          Est: €280 - €560

          Matite colorate su carta. mm 155x125. Titolato, firmato e datato in basso: "Ernesto Thayaht 1930 VIII".

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto] (1893 - 1959), Nudo di giovinetto da tergo. 1922
          Jun. 15, 2016

          Thayaht [pseud. di Michahelles Ernesto] (1893 - 1959), Nudo di giovinetto da tergo. 1922

          Est: €300 - €600

          Matita nera su carta leggera. mm 280x210. Firmato e datato a matita in alto a destra: "20 May / Thayath /1922".

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Dancer, 1916
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Dancer, 1916

          Est: €1,800 - €2,000

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Dancer, 1916Mixed media on paper, 51 x 38 cm ca.Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: THAYAHT 23. 3. 1916 Florence Photo-certificate of authenticity by Sandro Michahelles, Florence, April 15th 2015 Condition reportTwo small defects on the left THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Danzatore, 1916Tecnica mista su carta, 51 x 38 cm circaFirma, data e luogo in basso a destra: THAYAHT 23. 3. 1916 Florence Autentica su foto di Sandro Michahelles, Firenze 15 aprile 2015 Condition reportDue piccoli tagli lungo il lato sinistro (senza mancanze)

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Farmhouses, 30’s/40’s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Farmhouses, 30’s/40’s

          Est: €700 - €800

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Farmhouses, 30’s/40’sBlack pastel on paper, 21,5 x 29 cmStamp THAYAHT lower right THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Casolari, Anni ‘30/‘40Pastello nero su carta, 21,5 x 29 cmTimbro THAYAHT in basso a destra

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Study for cottage (recto/verso), 1929
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Study for cottage (recto/verso), 1929

          Est: €700 - €800

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Study for cottage (recto/verso), 1929Black pastel on paper, 28 x 23 cm ca.Stamp THAYAHT lower rightTitled and dated upper side: Studio cottage 4 August 1929. VII THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Studio per cottage (fronte/retro), 1929Pastello nero su carta, 28 x 23 cm circaTimbro THAYAHT in basso a destraTitolo e data in alto: Studio cottage 4 August 1929. VII

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Woman profile
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Woman profile

          Est: €1,800 - €2,000

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Woman profileOil on board, 25 x 17 cm ca.Photo-certificate of authenticity by Sandro Michahelles, Florence, October 28th 2015 THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Profilo di donna Olio su tavola, 25 x 17 cm circaAutentica su foto di Sandro Michahelles, Firenze, 28 ottobre 2015

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Study for lamppost, 1933
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Study for lamppost, 1933

          Est: €700 - €800

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Study for lamppost, 1933Pencil on paper, 27 x 23 cmStamp THAYAHT and dated upper right: 8 lug. 1933 Anno XI THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Studio per lampione, 1933Matita su carta, 27 x 23 cmTimbro e data in alto a destra: THAYAHT 8 lug. 1933 Anno XI

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Athlete, 30’s/40’s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Athlete, 30’s/40’s

          Est: €700 - €900

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Athlete, 30’s/40’sBlack pastel on paper, 30 x 24 cmStamp THAYAHT upper left THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Atleta, Anni ‘30/’40Pastello nero su carta, 30 x 24 cmTimbro THAYAHT in alto a sinistra

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Labourers, 1941
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Labourers, 1941

          Est: €700 - €900

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Labourers, 1941Pencil on paper, 22,5 x 29 cmStamp THAYAHT and dated lower right: 18. Luglio 1941 THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Facchini, 1941Matira su carta, 22,5 x 29 cmTimbro THAYAHT e data in basso a destra: 18. Luglio 1941

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Symbols, 40’s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Symbols, 40’s

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Symbols, 40’sBlack pastel on paper, 36 x 23 cmStamp THAYAHT upper left THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Studio per il Monumento al Prigioniero Politico, Anni ‘50Pastello nero su carta, 36 x 23 cmTimbro THAYAHT in alto a sinistra

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Baya Baya, 30s/40s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Baya Baya, 30s/40s

          Est: €700 - €900

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Baya Baya, 30s/40sBlack pastel on paper, 29,5 x 23 cmStamp THAYAHT lower rightInscribed upper left: Baya Baya Ta Rumi. Kalis THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Baya Baya, Anni ‘30/’40Pastello nero su carta, 29,5 x 23 cmTimbro THAYAHT in basso a destraScritta in alto a sinistra: Baya Baya Ta Rumi. Kalis

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Tahitian woman with flower, 40s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Tahitian woman with flower, 40s

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Tahitian woman with flower, 40sMixed media on paper 29,5 x 23,5 cmStamp THAYAHT lower right THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Donna di Thaiti con fiore, Anni ‘40Tecnica mista su carta, 29,5 x 23,5 cm circaTimbro THAYAHT in basso a destra

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Tahitian man (front/back), 40s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Tahitian man (front/back), 40s

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Tahitian man (front/back), 40sBlack pastel on paper, 28 x 22,5 cmStamp THAYAHT lower right THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Uomo di Tahiti (recto/verso), Anni ‘40 Pastello nero su carta, 28 x 22,5 cmTimbro THAYAHT in basso a destra

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Tahitian women, 40s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - Tahitian women, 40s

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Tahitian women, 40sPastels on paper, 33 x 24,2 cmStamp THAYAHT upper right THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 Donne tahitiane, Anni ‘40Pastelli colorati su carta, 33 x 24,2 cmTimbro THAYAHT in alto a destra

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - La Bautta, ‘30s
          Jun. 09, 2016

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles) - La Bautta, ‘30s

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Florence 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 La Bautta, ‘30sPlaster sculpture, h 16,5 cm Photo-certificate of authenticity by Sandro Michahelles, Florence, September 27th 2015 THAYAHT (Ernesto Michahelles)Firenze 1893 – Marina di Pietrasanta (LU) 1959 La Bautta, Anni ‘30Scultura in gesso, h 16,5 cmAutentica su foto di Sandro Michahelles, Firenze, 27 settembre 2015

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • THAYAHT Une robe du soir, de Madeleine Vionnet
          May. 14, 2015

          THAYAHT Une robe du soir, de Madeleine Vionnet

          Est: €80 - €200

          Plate n.3 from the first 1923 issue of ?La Gazette du Bon Ton?. Best known for his revolutionary design of the TuTa (an early example of what we now know as coverall) and his involvement with the Italian Futurist movement, Thayaht worked as a designer in collaboration with Madeleine Vionnet. He started out by designing the logo for the Maison Vionnet, and quickly became responsible for the graphic presentation of her new models. Hand-painted lithograph print, loose, A condition. Dimensions in inches: 9.6 x 7.5''.

          Original Poster Barcelona
        • THAYAHT La vague - Costume de bain de Madeleine Vionnet
          May. 14, 2015

          THAYAHT La vague - Costume de bain de Madeleine Vionnet

          Est: €80 - €200

          Plate n.11 from the third 1923 issue of ?La Gazette du Bon Ton?. Hand-painted lithograph print, loose, A condition. Dimensions in inches: 9.6 x 7.5''.

          Original Poster Barcelona
        • THAYAHT L'Orage - Robe de Madeleine Vionnet
          May. 14, 2015

          THAYAHT L'Orage - Robe de Madeleine Vionnet

          Est: €80 - €200

          Plate n.10 from the second 1923 issue of ?La Gazette du Bon Ton?. Hand-painted lithograph print, loose, A condition. Dimensions in inches: 9.6 x 7.5''.

          Original Poster Barcelona
        • Ernesto Michahelles Thayaht 1893-1959
          Dec. 18, 2014

          Ernesto Michahelles Thayaht 1893-1959

          Est: €18,000 - €22,000

          Ernesto Michahelles Thayaht 1893-1959 Dux Tecnica pietra serena H. 43cm Non firmata

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.