Roger-François Thépot Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1925 - d. 2003

    • ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003)
      Nov. 24, 2022

      ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003)

      Est: €300 - €500

      ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003) SANS TITRE, 1961 Crayon sur papier calque Signé et daté ‘61’ en bas à gauche Pencil on tracing paper; signed and dated ‘61’ lower left 18 x 14 cm à vue - 7 1/8 x 5 1/2 in.

      Nov. 24, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003) SANS TITRE, 1975 Crayon et crayon de couleur sur papier calque Signé et daté ‘75’ en bas à droite Pencil and color pencil on tracing paper; signed and dated ‘75’ lower right 18 x 13 cm à vue - 7 1/8 x 5 1/8 in.

      Nov. 24, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003) SANS TITRE, 1968 Crayon sur papier calque Signé et daté ‘68’ en bas à droite Pencil on tracing paper; signed and dated ‘68’ lower right 17,5 x 17 cm à vue - 6 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.

      Nov. 24, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003) SANS TITRE, 1977 Gouache sur papier Signé et daté ‘77’ en bas à droite Gouache on paper; signed and dated ‘77’ lower right 43 x 33 cm à vue - 16 7/8 x 13 in.

      Nov. 24, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      ROGER-FRANÇOIS THEPOT (1925-2003) SANS TITRE, 1974 Crayon et crayon de couleur sur papier calque Signé et daté ‘74’ en bas à droite Pencil and color pencil on tracing paper; signed and dated ‘74’ lower right 23 x 18 cm à vue - 9 x 7 1/8 in.

    • ROGER FRANCOIS THEPOT - (né en 1925)
      Jun. 21, 2022

      ROGER FRANCOIS THEPOT - (né en 1925)

      Est: €600 - €800

      ROGER FRANCOIS THEPOT (né en 1925) Composition, 1960. Crayon sur papier calque. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. Potlood op calqueerpapier. Links onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 23 x 17 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      ROGER FRANCOIS THEPOT (né en 1925) Sans titre, 1969. Gouache. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Gouache op,papier. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 45,5 x 60,5 cm

      Jun. 21, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ROGER FRANCOIS THEPOT (né en 1925) Rythmes alternés, 1969. Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. Acrylverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd, gedateerd en getiteld. 78 x 58 cm D'une collection privée, Belgique

    • ROGER FRANÇOIS THÉPOT (1925-2003) - Emerging white, 1970.
      Jun. 21, 2022

      ROGER FRANÇOIS THÉPOT (1925-2003) - Emerging white, 1970.

      Est: €80 - €120

      ROGER FRANÇOIS THÉPOT (1925-2003) Emerging white, 1970. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée no. 5. Zeefdruk in kleur. Gesigneerd en genummerd nr. 5. 53.5 x 40 cm

    • Roger-Francois Thepot (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1925-1965) Naissance du Rouge,
      Apr. 11, 2022

      Roger-Francois Thepot (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1925-1965) Naissance du Rouge,

      Roger-Francois Thepot (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1925-1965) Naissance du Rouge, acrylic on canvas signed, dated and titled on stretcher 54 x 47 inches.

      Hindman
    • Roger-Francois Thepot (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1925-2003) Blue Red Plasticity, 1967
      Apr. 11, 2022

      Roger-Francois Thepot (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1925-2003) Blue Red Plasticity, 1967

      Roger-Francois Thepot (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1925-2003) Blue Red Plasticity, 1967 acrylic on canvas signed and titled on stretcher. 21 x 16 inches. Provenance: Gallery Moos Ltd., Toronto

      Hindman
    • Roger Francois Thepot French, 1925-1965 Composition in Grey, 1959
      Mar. 17, 2021

      Roger Francois Thepot French, 1925-1965 Composition in Grey, 1959

      Roger Francois Thepot French, 1925-1965 Composition in Grey, 1959 Signed and dated 59. R.F. Thepot (lr) Gouache on paper laid down on panel with a canvas-backed stretcher 29 x 21 inches (73.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: John Adams Fine Art, London C

      Doyle New York
    • [§] ROGER FRANCOIS THÉPOT (FRENCH/CANADIAN B. 1925) SUR UN COTÉ 92cm x 79cm (36.25in x 31in)
      Apr. 17, 2019

      [§] ROGER FRANCOIS THÉPOT (FRENCH/CANADIAN B. 1925) SUR UN COTÉ 92cm x 79cm (36.25in x 31in)

      Est: £400 - £600

      [§] ROGER FRANCOIS THÉPOT (FRENCH/CANADIAN B. 1925) SUR UN COTÉ Signed and inscribed with title and dated 1974 verso, acrylic and varnish on canvas 92cm x 79cm (36.25in x 31in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT, THREE WORKS - BLUE, GREY, RED, coloured silkscreen, unframed, each image 17.5 ins x 19.5 ins; 55.9 cms x 59.7 cms
      Sep. 13, 2018

      ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT, THREE WORKS - BLUE, GREY, RED, coloured silkscreen, unframed, each image 17.5 ins x 19.5 ins; 55.9 cms x 59.7 cms

      Est: $600 - $900

      ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOTTHREE WORKS - BLUE, GREY, REDcoloured silkscreen, unframedto the first, signed and dated ‘66 and numbered 4/50, the second, signed and dated ‘69 and numbered 25/50, the third, signed and dated ‘66 and numbered 7/50 each image 17.5 ins x 19.5 ins; 55.9 cms x 59.7 cms Provenance:Private Collection, TorontoEstimate: $600–900

      Waddington's
    • ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (CANADIAN, 1925-2003), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT), GOUACHE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘65 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 16.8” x 13.5”)
      Dec. 14, 2017

      ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (CANADIAN, 1925-2003), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT), GOUACHE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘65 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 16.8” x 13.5”)

      ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (CANADIAN, 1925-2003)UNTITLED (ABSTRACT)GOUACHE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘65 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 16.8” x 13.5”)Estimate: $500—700

      Waddington's
    • ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (°1925)Untitled. Pencil. Dated in other handwriting on reverse. Framed. Expo: Brugge, De Bond, 'Raaklijnen', december 2012-januari 2013. 270 x 195 mm
      Oct. 11, 2017

      ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (°1925)Untitled. Pencil. Dated in other handwriting on reverse. Framed. Expo: Brugge, De Bond, 'Raaklijnen', december 2012-januari 2013. 270 x 195 mm

      Est: €150 - €200

      ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (°1925) Untitled. Pencil. Dated in other handwriting on reverse. Framed. Expo: Brugge, De Bond, 'Raaklijnen', december 2012-januari 2013. 270 x 195 mm ROGER-FRANCOIS THEPOT (°1925) Zonder titel. Potlood. Datering 1962 van een andere hand op verso. In kader. 270 x 195 mm

    • Roger Thépot (1925-1965)Nocturne, 1983
      Jun. 08, 2017

      Roger Thépot (1925-1965)Nocturne, 1983

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Roger Thépot (1925-1965) Nocturne, 1983 Acrylique et vernis mat sur toile Signée, titrée, datée et dédicacée au dos 30,5 × 38 cm

    • Roger François THéPOT (né en 1925). Composition gé
      Apr. 19, 2015

      Roger François THéPOT (né en 1925). Composition gé

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger François THéPOT (né en 1925). Composition géométrique. Crayon et pierre noire sur papier, signé en bas à droite. Haut : 23 cm Larg : 16,5 cm.

      Le Chesnay Enchères
      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Roger François THéPOT (né en 1925). Composition géométrique, 1959. Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite. Haut : 73,5 cm Larg : 44,5 cm (à vue).

      Le Chesnay Enchères
      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Roger François THéPOT (né en 1925). Composition géométrique sur fond noir, c.1970. Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis. Haut : 91,5 cm Larg : 91 cm

      Le Chesnay Enchères
    • Roger Francois THEPOT (1925) Sans titre Hauteur:
      May. 30, 2013

      Roger Francois THEPOT (1925) Sans titre Hauteur:

      Est: €400 - €500

      Roger Francois THEPOT (1925) Sans titre Hauteur: 24 cm * Largeur: 18 cm

      Artprecium
      May. 30, 2013

      Est: €400 - €500

      Roger Francois THEPOT (1925) Sans titre Hauteur: 31 cm * Largeur: 21 cm

      Artprecium
    • Roger François THEPOT (né en 1925) Sans titre,
      Nov. 14, 2012

      Roger François THEPOT (né en 1925) Sans titre,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Roger François THEPOT (né en 1925) Sans titre, 1959 Gouache sur papier signé et daté en bas à droite 74 x 45 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, Paris

      Nov. 14, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Roger François THEPOT (né en 1925) Sans titre, 1955 Collage de papiers journaux et craft sur papier signé et daté en bas à gauche 27 x 45 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, Paris

    • ROGER FRANCIS THEPOT (Canadian, b.1925)
      Sep. 15, 2012

      ROGER FRANCIS THEPOT (Canadian, b.1925)

      Est: $600 - $700

      Gouache on paper, "Saphir #1," 1961 (framed); Signed and dated; 20 3/4" x 18 1/4" (sight)

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • FRANCOIS THEPOT
      Mar. 15, 2012

      FRANCOIS THEPOT

      FRANCOIS THEPOT FOUR COLOUR SILKSCREENS; the first signed and dated '69; this collection of works sold "as is" and not subject to return

      Waddington's
    • Roger-Francois Thepot (French/Canadian, 1925-2003) Proxima #6
      Nov. 29, 2011

      Roger-Francois Thepot (French/Canadian, 1925-2003) Proxima #6

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Proxima #6 signed, titled and dated 1972 twice (on the reverse), titled and dated on a gallery label liquitex and acrylic on canvas 45.7 x 48.3cm (18 x 19in).

      Nov. 29, 2011

      Est: £4,000 - £5,000

    • Roger-François THEPOT (1925-1965) Composition
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Roger-François THEPOT (1925-1965) Composition

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Roger-François THEPOT (1925-1965) Composition Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite 75 x 46 cm 291/2 x 18 in. Gouache on paper, signed lower right

    • François Roger THEPOT (1925-1965) Composition
      Feb. 17, 2010

      François Roger THEPOT (1925-1965) Composition

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      François Roger THEPOT (1925-1965) Composition géométrique, 1972 Acrylique sur toile, signée au dos sur le châssis 115 x 88 cm 451/4 x 345/8 in. Acrylic on canvas, signed on the stretcher on the reverse

    • Roger Francois Thepot 1925 - Canadian acrylic on
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Roger Francois Thepot 1925 - Canadian acrylic on

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Roger Francois Thepot 1925 - Canadian acrylic on canvas Double croisement 37 x 30 inches 94 x 76.2 centimeters on verso signed, titled and dated 1969 on the stretcher Provenance:Gallery Moos, Toronto Estate of Helen E. Band, Toronto, acquired from the above in 1973 This piece is accompanied by a book about the artist's work

      Heffel
    • Roger-Francois Thepot (French, born 1925) Untitled, 1958
      Sep. 23, 2009

      Roger-Francois Thepot (French, born 1925) Untitled, 1958

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Untitled, 1958 signed and dated, gouache on paper laid on board 50.5 x 64.5cm (19 7/8 x 25 3/8in).

    • Roger-Francois Thepot , French b.1925 TENSION MULTIPLIÉE AND BAROQUE
      Aug. 24, 2009

      Roger-Francois Thepot , French b.1925 TENSION MULTIPLIÉE AND BAROQUE

    • Thépot, Roger-Francois 1925 Landeleau/France Rouge To Tem.
      Nov. 30, 2007

      Thépot, Roger-Francois 1925 Landeleau/France Rouge To Tem.

      Est: - €6,000

      1959. Oil on canvas. 110 x 80cm. Verso remains of a signature below gummed exhibition label. Studioplacket. Verso duty stamp on canvas and handwritten specifications of the artist to the buyer concerning care of the picture. Address on stretcher. Gummed gallery label Gallery Chalette, N.Y.C. Provenienz:

    • Roger-Francois Thepot, (French, b. 1925), Ville, 1958
      May. 15, 2005

      Roger-Francois Thepot, (French, b. 1925), Ville, 1958

      Roger-Francois Thepot (French, b. 1925) Ville, 1958 gouache on paper signed "R.F. Thepot" and dated (lower right) inscribed on verso 28 x 21 inches.

      Hindman