Pierre Theunis Auction Price Results

Pierre Theunis(1883-1950)
Pierre Theunis (1883-1950)

Lot 702: Pierre Theunis (1883-1950)

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Pierre Theunis (1883-1950)
A bronze buste of painter Michel Vergucht (Herzele).
Signed and dated 1934

Een bronzen buste van schilder Michel Vergucht (Herzele).
Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1934
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Pierre THEUNIS (1883-1950)

Lot 147: Pierre THEUNIS (1883-1950)

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

"Nu féminin allongé" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Theunis. Ecole belge. Dim.(sans le socle):+/-25x15x9cm.

Lot 403: "Nu féminin allongé" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Theunis. Ecole belge. Dim.(sans le socle):+/-25x15x9cm.

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

PIERRE THEUNIS (BELGIAN, 1883-1950) ART NOUVEAU BRONZE MEDAL

Lot 1500: PIERRE THEUNIS (BELGIAN, 1883-1950) ART NOUVEAU BRONZE MEDAL

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2018

Estimate: $50 - $100

Description: PIERRE THEUNIS (BELGIAN, 1883-1950) ART NOUVEAU BRONZE MEDAL, depicting a scantily clad lady seated beside a statue, lettered "Bruxelles / 1894 1909 / E Cole d'Art Applique a la Bijouterie", signed upper left. Together with a stamped bronze medallion depciting a medieval battle scene. Each mounted on velvet in matching patinated wooden frame. Two pieces total....

Location: Mt. Crawford, VA, US

Auction House: Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

View additional info

"Chameau" en bronze à patine brune. Signé sur la base Theunis. Ecole belge. H.:32cm.

Lot 64: "Chameau" en bronze à patine brune. Signé sur la base Theunis. Ecole belge. H.:32cm.

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2018

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

PIERRE THEUNIS (1883-1950)Tomb sculpture depicting a mourning w

Lot 426: PIERRE THEUNIS (1883-1950)Tomb sculpture depicting a mourning w

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2017

Estimate: €750 - €1,000

Description: PIERRE THEUNIS (1883-1950)

Tomb sculpture depicting a mourning woman. Plaster, grey patina. Signed 'P. Theunis'.

170 x 67 x 67

PIERRE THEUNIS (1883-1950)

Grafbeeld met voorstelling van een treurende vrouw. Plaaster, grijs gepatineerd. Getekend 'P. Theunis'.

170 x 67 x 67
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Pierre Theunis, Bathseba

Lot 3663: Pierre Theunis, Bathseba

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2017

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: um 1920, auf der Plinthe signiert P. Theunis, Bronze braun patiniert, Darstellung der schüchternen Bathseba, Mutter des Königs Salomon von Israel, auf unregelmäßiger Plinthe, Patina mit winzigen Altersspuren sonst gute Erhaltung, H 74 cm. Künstlerinfo: Bildhauer in Brüssel, (1883 Antwerpen - 1950), studierte an der Akademie in Brüssel und der Acole de Bijouterie II, arbeitete im Atelier Thomas Vincotte, gewann zahlreiche Preise. Quelle: Thieme/Becker....

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

THEUNIS Pierre (1883 - 1950) "Baigneuse agenouillée" en bronze (?) à patine

Lot 228: THEUNIS Pierre (1883 - 1950) "Baigneuse agenouillée" en bronze (?) à patine

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Pierre Theunis (Belgian 1883-1950)

Lot 91: Pierre Theunis (Belgian 1883-1950)

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2012

Estimate: £50 - £70

Location: St Peter Port, GUR, UK

Auction House: Channel Islands Auctions

View additional info

PIERRE THEUNIS (1885-1950) Jeune homme assis Plâtre Signé sur la base H_153 cm

Lot 1: PIERRE THEUNIS (1885-1950) Jeune homme assis Plâtre Signé sur la base H_153 cm

Auction Date: Oct 04, 2011

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Location: 1050 Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Pierre Bergé & Associés

View additional info

Theunis, Pierre (1883 Antwerpen - 1950) Bronze.

Lot 718: Theunis, Pierre (1883 Antwerpen - 1950) Bronze.

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €50

Location: Leipzig, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig

View additional info

Pierre Theunis. Anvers 1883 - Bruxelles 1950.

Lot 24: Pierre Theunis. Anvers 1883 - Bruxelles 1950.

Auction Date: Jan 20, 2009

Estimate: €60 - €80

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Pierre Theunis Belgian, 1883-1950 , Nude white marble

Lot 262: Pierre Theunis Belgian, 1883-1950 , Nude white marble

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2007

Estimate: £6,000 - £8,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Pierre Theunis (Ecole belge). Sculpture en bronze

Lot 382: Pierre Theunis (Ecole belge). Sculpture en bronze

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2007

Estimate: €700 - €900

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Commemorative Medals, Banking, Belgium, Leopold

Lot 955: Commemorative Medals, Banking, Belgium, Leopold

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2007

Estimate: £100 - £120

Description: Commemorative Medals, Banking, Belgium, Leopold III, Banque de Bruxelles and Banking Reform, Bronze Medal, 1935, by Pierre Theunis (1883-1950), Mercury crouches at feet of the seated figure of Justice, rev legend in seven lines, 70mm. Extremely fine The Banque de Bruxelles was founded in 1871 and grew steadily. In 1931 its many interests were combined in a single business which operated mainly in Belgium and Africa. Following the reform of the Belgian banking sector in 1934-1935, the commercial banking activities were transferred to a new company formed on 30 January 1935.....

Location: Adelphi, LDN, UK

Auction House: Baldwin's

View additional info

similar artists