Julien Thibaudeau Auction Price Results

Julien THIBAUDEAU (1859-?)

Lot 170: Julien THIBAUDEAU (1859-?)

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: SAINT JEAN DE LUZ, FR

Auction House: Côte Basque Enchères

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

THIBAUDEAU, JULIEN Breloux-la-Creche 1859 - was

Lot 454: THIBAUDEAU, JULIEN Breloux-la-Creche 1859 - was

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Lot 342: THIBAUDEAU, JULIEN Breloux-la-Creche 1859 - was

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

bp parity badge
JULIEN THIBAUDEAU, 1859 - 1943

Lot 155: JULIEN THIBAUDEAU, 1859 - 1943

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2018

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Durrow, IE

Auction House: Sheppards

View additional info

Julien Thibaudeau, Painting

Lot 4788: Julien Thibaudeau, Painting

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2016

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

JULIEN THIBAUDEAU Breloux-la-Crèche 1859 - war

Lot 520: JULIEN THIBAUDEAU Breloux-la-Crèche 1859 - war

Auction Date: May 08, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €450

Description: JULIEN THIBAUDEAU Breloux-la-Crèche 1859 - war tätig in Paris Wiesenlandschaft mit Dorf und Bergen im Hintergrund in der Umgebung von Athen. Oel auf leichtem Karton, auf Holz aufgezogen, 1895. - Signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet "environs d´Athénes". 21,5 x 33,5 cm. Himmelsbereich etwas retuschiert. Mit vereinzelter Blasenbildung und feinen Krakelüren sowie kleinen Eckläsuren. Gerahmt. [ms]...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

similar artists