WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Billy Thomas (1920-2012)

Aliases: Billy Thomas Joongoorra; Billy Joongara Thomas

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Billy Thomas circa 1920 LUDUN COUNTRY natural earth pigments and synthetic binder on linen

  • Billy Thomas circa 1920 GULARABUN (WATERHOLE COUNTRY) natural earth pigments and synthetic binder on canvas

  • Billy Thomas circa 1920 WARLA synthetic polymer paint on canvas

  • Billy Thomas, born circa 1920, GULARABUN (WATERHOLE COUNTRY)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Billy Thomas Sold at AuctionView all Billy Thomas Sold at Auction

  • Billy Thomas, born circa 1920, LUDUN COUNTRY, Billy Thomas, Click for value View Details
  • Billy Thomas Warla, 2001 natural earth pigments on, Billy Thomas, Click for value View Details
  • Billy Thomas Joongoorra (circa 1920-2012)  Ma, Billy Thomas, Click for value View Details
  • Billy Thomas Joongoorra (circa 1920-2012)  Wa, Billy Thomas, Click for value View Details
  • § BILLY THOMAS JOONGOOGERA, (1920-2012), WARLA 2003, NATURAL EARTH PIGMENTS ON CANVAS, 100CM X 80CM PROVENANCE: LAVERTY COLLECTION, CE., Billy Thomas, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now