Simone Tiersonnier Maia de Loureiro Sold at Auction Prices

          • Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing - Handsigned
            May. 11, 2024

            Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing - Handsigned

            Est: €100 - €200

            Simone ten Bosch(1957) is a visual artist, designer and inspirer/initiator of creative projects. Education: Royal Academy of Art in The Hague (ceramic design/1978-1982), Royal Academy of Art and Design in Den Bosch (ceramic design/1982), travel grant Painted desert (USA/1984-1985). She has participated in various exchanges and exhibitions and has completed commissions and publications at home and abroad. Calk Drawing 1986 Handsigned verso. The paper is mounted on a panel. Comes from the collection of the municipality of The Hague, The Netherlands.

            Art Atelier
            Mar. 23, 2024

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Piatto in ceramica
            Mar. 22, 2024

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Piatto in ceramica

            Est: €250 - €300

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Piatto in ceramica smaltata e decorata in policromia con galeone e marinai, corpo circolare con bordo alto. Firma alla base. cm Ø 25,5 Alt. 4,5.

            Benedetto Trionfante Casa d’Aste
          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Ciotola in ceramica
            Mar. 22, 2024

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Ciotola in ceramica

            Est: €180 - €220

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Ciotola in ceramica smaltata, corpo semisferico decorato in policromia con figure e foglie, interno giallo con decori astratti rossi e verde. Firma alla base. cm Ø 22 Alt. 12,5.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Vaso in ceramica
            Mar. 22, 2024

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Vaso in ceramica

            Est: €170 - €190

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Vaso in ceramica smaltata, corpo a bottiglia decorata in policromia con volti di uomo e donna su fondo arancione, collo avorio con rigature marroni. Firma alla base. cm Alt. 20.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Due vasi in ceramica
            Mar. 22, 2024

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Due vasi in ceramica

            Est: €150 - €180

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Due vasi in ceramica: un vaso con corpo cilindrico e decorato in verde e rosso con volti e motivi circolari; un vaso con corpo a balaustra e decorato con figura femminile verde, collo a tromba arancione, piccola rottura e sbeccatura. Firma alla base. cm Alt. 18 Alt. 14,5.

            Feb. 03, 2024

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
          • Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing - Handsigned- Original price €60
            Dec. 16, 2023

            Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing - Handsigned- Original price €60

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
            Oct. 14, 2023

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
            Jul. 08, 2023

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
            May. 20, 2023

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE (Attr.le), Bottiglia in ceramica smaltata
            Apr. 21, 2023

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE (Attr.le), Bottiglia in ceramica smaltata

            Est: €90 - €120

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Bottiglia in ceramica smaltata e decorata da un lato con gallo policromo su fondo turchese e dall’altro con fiori policromi su fondo nero, corpo cilindrico con alto e stretto collo, bocca estroflessa. Cm alt. 41. A CERAMIC BOTTLE ATTRIBUTABLE G.DE SIMONE.

            Feb. 27, 2023

            Est: €200 - €250

            Simone Leconte (1892-?) : Huile sur toile vers 1960, nature morte aux glaieuls, signée en bas à droite, dim : 100 x 80 cm

            Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
          • Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing - Handsigned - Original price € 85
            Jan. 28, 2023

            Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing - Handsigned - Original price € 85

            Est: €100 - €200

            Art Atelier
          • Simone DUJARDIN (20th century]
            Dec. 18, 2022

            Simone DUJARDIN (20th century]

            Est: €100 - €500

            Pastel signed Simone DUJARDIN (20th century] dated 1944 "la lecture abondonnée" dim. 65 x 75 cm. with frame 86 x 96 cm.

            Cnock Auctions
          • Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing
            Dec. 04, 2022

            Simone ten Bosch - Calk Drawing

            Est: €200 - €300

            Art Atelier
          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Sei ceramiche smaltate
            Oct. 15, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Sei ceramiche smaltate

            Est: €220 - €280

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Sei ceramiche smaltate: tre tazze con piattino a decoro policromo floreale, due lattiere decorate con figura umana, una zuccheriera a decoro geometrico policromo. Firma alla base. cm Alt. Max 10.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Piatto circolare
            Oct. 15, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Piatto circolare

            Est: €400 - €500

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Piatto circolare in ceramica smaltata e dipinta in policromia su fondo arancione e nero, decoro con scena pastorale. Firma alla base. cm Ø 21 Alt. 5.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE E PRODUZIONE ITALIANA, Tre brocche
            Oct. 15, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE E PRODUZIONE ITALIANA, Tre brocche

            Est: €220 - €260

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE E PRODUZIONE ITALIANA Produzione Italia 1960 e 1980 ca. Due brocche in ceramica smaltata, una decorata con un pesce e una a decoro policromo geometrico, firmate alla base De Simone. Una brocca in ceramica smaltata a decoro policromo geometrico di prodizione italiana. cm Alt. Max 16.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Bottiglia in ceramica
            Oct. 15, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Bottiglia in ceramica

            Est: €180 - €200

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Bottiglia in ceramica smaltata, decoro policromo a figura militare. Firma alla base. cm Alt.28.

          • F. C. Gundlach, 1926-2021
            Jun. 22, 2022

            F. C. Gundlach, 1926-2021

            Est: €1,600 - €2,500

            F. C. Gundlach, 1926-2021 Im Studio, 1957, Abzug um 1970 Papier Agfa, verso signiert, datiert, eigenhändig betitelt und bezeichnet (»Simone im Futteralkleid von Horn, Berlin«) sowie Urheberstempel Reprod. in: K. Honnef (Hrsg.), Modewelten des F. C. Gundlach, Bln. 1985, S. 84/85 (Variante). Vgl. auch: F. C. Gundlach u. U. Richter, Berlin en vogue, Tübingen 1993, Abb. 189 30,8:30,5 (50:40) cm

            Schneider-Henn
          • CERAMICHE DE SIMONE E PRODUZIONE TEDESCA, candeliere e vaso
            May. 21, 2022

            CERAMICHE DE SIMONE E PRODUZIONE TEDESCA, candeliere e vaso

            Est: €100 - €120

            CERAMICHE DE SIMONE E PRODUZIONE TEDESCA Produzione Italia e Germania 1960 ca. Un candeliere in ceramica smaltata e decorata policroma, firmato; un vaso a bottiglia in ceramica smaltata nei toni grigi con decori sferici gialli, firma e marchio di produzione alla base. cm Alt. 13,5 – Alt. 24.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso
            May. 21, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso

            Est: €300 - €350

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia, 1960 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica decorato a motivi geometrici nei toni giallo e rosso. Etichetta alla base con numero di serie. Alt. cm 33,5.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Vaso, brocca e due zuccheriere
            May. 21, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Vaso, brocca e due zuccheriere

            Est: €280 - €320

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia, 1960 ca. Un vaso, una brocca, due zuccheriere in ceramica decorati a motivi geometrici policromi. Etichetta di produzione nella brocca, firma nel vaso. Usure e piccole sbeccature. Alt. cm 29 - Alt. cm 22 - Alt. cm 13 - Alt. cm 12.

          • GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Cinque oggetti in ceramica
            May. 21, 2022

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Cinque oggetti in ceramica

            Est: €120 - €150

            GIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Cinque oggetti in ceramica policroma invetriata, due tazze, un piattino, una piccola ciotola, una bugia. cm Alt. max 10,5 .

          • Signed vintage Saul Leiter: Simone in hat
            Jun. 07, 2021

            Signed vintage Saul Leiter: Simone in hat

            Est: €1,200 - €1,600

            - LEITER, Saul (American 1923 - 2013). Harper's Bazaar, Simone (model in hat), 1959. Later sepia-toned gelatin silver print, signed in felt pen 'Saul Leiter' (lower right); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Two moderate dents centre left and one centre right, edges and corners creased and worn, otherwise in good condition.

            Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          • Vintage LP Nina Simone Bethlehem Little Girl Blue BCP 6068
            Jun. 12, 2020

            Vintage LP Nina Simone Bethlehem Little Girl Blue BCP 6068

            Est: $10 - $1,000

            1958; Original LP Nina Simone Bethlehem Little Girl Blue BCP 6068, Overall good original condition. SHIPPING IS AVAILABLE ALTHOUGH WE ENCOURAGE ALL WINNING BIDDERS TO ARRANGE AN APPOINTMENT FOR PICK UP. WE CAN ARRANGE STORAGE UP TO 30 DAYS WITH NO CHARGES, ALSO WE CAN OFFER DELIVERY UP TO 200 MILES FROM OUR LOCATION. FOR THIS SERVICE YOU MAY CALL AND PREARRANGE DELIVERY FEES.

            Mebane Antique Auction
          • Robert "Chip" Simone, "Untitled Male Nude"
            Jan. 06, 2018

            Robert "Chip" Simone, "Untitled Male Nude"

            Robert "Chip" Simone (American, Atlanta, born 1945) "Untitled Male Nude" Black and white photograph Signed to mat on recto Provenance: Purchased from the artist by the consignor. From the Collection of Hillman Holland of Atlanta, Georgia.

            Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
          • Simone Simon (4) lobby cards for Cat People.
            Jun. 29, 2015

            Simone Simon (4) lobby cards for Cat People.

            522. Simone Simon (4) lobby cards for Cat People. (RKO, 1942) Color (4) lobby cards for Simone Simon in Cat People. A fair amount of handling and (1) card is paper-backed and restored. In good condition. $600 - $800

            Profiles in History
          • Simone Simon title-lobby card for Cat People.
            Jun. 29, 2015

            Simone Simon title-lobby card for Cat People.

            521. Simone Simon title-lobby card for Cat People. (RKO, 1942) Color title-lobby card for Simone Simon in Cat People. Minor handling. In very good to fine condition. $1,000 - $1,500

            Profiles in History
          • Simone + Painting + Coffee, Rome (Vogue)
            Dec. 17, 2014

            Simone + Painting + Coffee, Rome (Vogue)

            Est: $12,000 - $14,000

            Simone + Painting + Coffee, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Gelatin silver print, flush-mounted to aluminum, printed later, signed, dated and titled in ink on the verso of the mount; titled, inscribed 'Date of negative,' 'Date of print,' and numbered '17/30' in ink on a studio label affixed to the verso of the mount. 41 3/4 x 33 1/4in

          • Henri Epstein 1892-1944 Forest
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Henri Epstein 1892-1944 Forest

            Henri Epstein 1892-1944 Forest Oil on canvas Signed Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection. Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Tiroche auction no. 27 lot 41. 147 46X55 cm.

            Tiroche Auction House
          • Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 Untitled
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 Untitled

            Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 Untitled Oil, plaster and collage on wood 1960 Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection. 65X81 cm.

            Tiroche Auction House
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Est: $4,000 - $6,000

            Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 Untitled Oil and collage on canvas 1959 Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection. 81X100 cm.

            Tiroche Auction House
          • Pinhas Cohen Gan b. 1942 The Man
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Pinhas Cohen Gan b. 1942 The Man

            Est: $1,200 - $1,600

            Pinhas Cohen Gan b. 1942 The Man Mixed media, spray paint and collage on paper, 1986 Signed and dated. Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection. 100X70 cm.

            Tiroche Auction House
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Est: $1,200 - $1,600

            Pinhas Cohen Gan b. 1942 The Man Mixed media, spray paint and collage on paper 1986 Signed and dated. Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection. 100X70 cm.

            Tiroche Auction House
          • Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 The Clock
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 The Clock

            Est: $4,000 - $6,000

            Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 The Clock Oil and collage on canvas 1960 Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection. 100X66 cm.

            Tiroche Auction House
          • Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984 Terre
            Jun. 29, 2013

            Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984 Terre

            Est: $15,000 - $20,000

            Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984 Terre Oil on canvas 1960 Signed. Titled and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Simone and Jean Tiroche Collection 73X91 cm. The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Dadi Janco, the artist's daughter.

            Tiroche Auction House
          • Simone REVERS Enterrement à VilleneuvelesAvignon,
            Oct. 27, 2012

            Simone REVERS Enterrement à VilleneuvelesAvignon,

            Est: €200 - €300

            Simone REVERS Enterrement à VilleneuvelesAvignon, 1943. Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau, signée en bas à droite, resignée, datée et titrée au dos. 36,5 x 59 cm

          • Elvire JAN (1904-1996) COMPOSITION, 1959 Huile sur toile
            Oct. 23, 2012

            Elvire JAN (1904-1996) COMPOSITION, 1959 Huile sur toile

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Elvire JAN (1904-1996) COMPOSITION, 1959 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite "Elvire Jan, 1959", contresignée et datée au dos "Elvire Jan, 1959" h: 74 w: 92 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Simone Roque, La Garde Freinet

          • Louis LATAPIE (1891-1972) COMPOSITION Huile sur panneau
            Mar. 24, 2011

            Louis LATAPIE (1891-1972) COMPOSITION Huile sur panneau

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Louis LATAPIE (1891-1972) COMPOSITION Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche "latapie", contresigné et daté au dos "latapie 1957", tampon de l'atelier et tampon d'authentification de Simone Latapie 5 mai 1988 au dos h: 44 w: 63 cm

            Aug. 26, 2010

            Est: $25,000 - $30,000

            ELEPHANT FIGURE 18th Century In reclining position with turned head and extended trunk. Length 9 1/2". Ex Collection: C.T. Loo & Co., Paris, circa 1925. Ex Collection: Bluett Co., London, circa 1960. Collection of Alan and Simone Hartman of New York and Cape Cod, MA.

            Eldred's
          • BEAUVOIR, SIMONE DE
            May. 18, 2010

            BEAUVOIR, SIMONE DE

            Est: €3,500 - €4,500

            BEAUVOIR, SIMONE DE LA FORCE DE L'ÂGE. PARIS, NRF, 1960. édition originale. In-8 (200 x 136 mm). tirage : un des 30 exemplaires de tête sur vélin de Hollande, n° 13.

          • BRUCE DAVIDSON (American, b. 1933) Marilyn Monroe
            Dec. 12, 2008

            BRUCE DAVIDSON (American, b. 1933) Marilyn Monroe

            Est: $1,000 - $1,200

            BRUCE DAVIDSON (American, b. 1933) Marilyn Monroe and Simone Signoret in the Kitchen, circa 1960 Silver gelatin, circa 1960 8 x 11-5/8 inches (20.5 x 29.7 cm) Verso: stamped "Bruce Davidson-Magnum Photos" , stamped "Pagent" with job notations Aug. 20th State: unmounted, matted Fair condition, one crease in upper right center and one crease in lower left center.

            Heritage Auctions
          • WILLIAM KLEIN New York 1928 SIMONE IN TUILERIES,
            Dec. 05, 2008

            WILLIAM KLEIN New York 1928 SIMONE IN TUILERIES,

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            WILLIAM KLEIN New York 1928 SIMONE IN TUILERIES, PARIS (VOGUE) 1960

          • WILLIAM KLEIN New York 1928 SIMONE + NINA, PIAZZA
            May. 31, 2008

            WILLIAM KLEIN New York 1928 SIMONE + NINA, PIAZZA

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            WILLIAM KLEIN New York 1928 SIMONE + NINA, PIAZZA DI SPAGNA, ROME 1960

          • European movie poster
            May. 28, 2008

            European movie poster

            Est: €100 - €200

            Title: LA SELVA DEI DANNATI - WITH SIMONE SIGNORET - Offset - 1958 - 195x140 - Quality: B+ -

            Aste Bolaffi