Christian Tilemann-Petersen Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter

    • CHRISTIAN TILEMANN-PETERSEN (DANISH, 1874-1926).
      May. 01, 2022

      CHRISTIAN TILEMANN-PETERSEN (DANISH, 1874-1926).

      Oil on canvas. Castle. 1907. Signed and dated lower left. From a Brooklyn, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen, u.m.sig.
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen, u.m.sig.

      Est: €150 - €300

      dat. 1905, Kopenhagen 1874 - 1926 daselbst, 'Interieur im Kloster von Roskilde', Öl/Lwd., 50 x 60 cm, Farbfehlstellen

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Tilemann-Petersen Christian Interieur Jagdstube / Interiour scene
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Tilemann-Petersen Christian Interieur Jagdstube / Interiour scene

      Tilemann-Petersen, Christian. 1874-1926 Kopenhagen Interieur: Jagdzimmer, mittelalterlich. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign., 58 x 66 cm, gerahmt. Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926 Kopenhagen): Interiour of a trophy room, oil/ canvas, signed lower left. 58 x 66 cm, framed. Frame size 66,5 x 75 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Tilemann-Petersen, Christian: Interieur im Gutshaus Rønningesøgaard auf der Insel Fyn (Fünen), Dänemark.
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Tilemann-Petersen, Christian: Interieur im Gutshaus Rønningesøgaard auf der Insel Fyn (Fünen), Dänemark.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Interieur im Gutshaus Rønningesøgaard auf der Insel Fyn (Fünen), Dänemark. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 43,8 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert "1923 / Christian Tilemann-Petersen", verso auf der Leinwand bezeichnet "Chr. Tilemann-Petersen" sowie auf dem Keilrahmen "No. 5689 Chr. Tilemann-Petersen Rønningesøgaard-Fyen / Rønningesøgaard / 1923 / Fyn". Rønningesøgaard ist ein zweiflügeliges Herrenhaus der Renaissance, das 12 km nordwestlich von Nyborg auf der dänischen Insel Fünen liegt. Der Ostflügel und der achteckige Turm mit Blick auf das Wasser des Vomme Sø stammen aus dem Jahr 1596. Der Nordflügel wurde 1672 in Fachwerkbauweise errichtet und 1757 in Backstein fertiggestellt. Im Jahr 1823 wurde das Herrenhaus von Ulrika Cathrine de Mylius (geb. Rasch) erworben. Nach ihrem Tod im Jahr 1731 ging es an ihren Sohn Johan Caspar Mylius über. Er wurde am 14. Oktober 1840 unter dem Namen de Mylius geadelt. Das Gut blieb bis 1906 im Besitz der Familie Mylius. Heute ist das Gut im Besitz des Kämmerers, Graf Stig Daniel Bille-Brahe-Selby. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926). Interieur. Öl/Lw. Sig. Maß 72x57cm
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926). Interieur. Öl/Lw. Sig. Maß 72x57cm

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926). Interieur. Öl/Lw. Sig. Maß 72x57cm. Rahmen. Vgl. A painting of Tilemann-PETERSEN was sold at Sotheby's in New York in 2007 for $ 25,000. .

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926). Interieur. Oil/canvas. Sig. App 72
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926). Interieur. Oil/canvas. Sig. App 72

      Est: €1,200 -

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926). Interieur. Oil/canvas. Sig. App 72x57 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY! Framed. Compare: a painting of Tilemann-PETERSEN was sold at Sotheby's in New York in 2007 for $ 25,000.

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926): Lerchenbord (Interior)
      Apr. 27, 2019

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen (1874-1926): Lerchenbord (Interior)

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Oil on canvas, 1924, signed 'Christian Tilemann-Petersen' and dated lower left, signed 'Chr. Tilemann-Petersen', titled and inscribed 'No. 6174' on the reverse.22 x 24 in., 26 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of William Kelly Simpson

      Stair
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen# Portræt af Konge til
      Oct. 13, 2018

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen# Portræt af Konge til

      Est: - kr600

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen# Portræt af Konge til hest, olie på lærred, 64 x 51

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Tilemann-Petersen Christian Kopenhagen 1874 -
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Tilemann-Petersen Christian Kopenhagen 1874 -

      Est: - €900

      Tilemann-Petersen Christian Kopenhagen 1874 - Kopenhagen 1926 Oil/canvas, 51 x 57 cm, lo. middle sign. Christian Tilemann-Petersen 1913, canvas min. wavy. - Mus.: Frederiksborg, Gammel Estrup, Kronborg, Odense. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen : Interior from
      Feb. 16, 2011

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen : Interior from

      Est: - kr2,000

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen : Interior from Rosenborg Castle, Copenhagen. Signed and dated Christian Tilemann-Petersen 1924. Oil on canvas. 45 x 56 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Interior from
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Interior from

      Est: - €270

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Interior from Ledreborg. Signed and dated Christan Tilemann-Petersen 1920. Oil on canvas. 59 x 49 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen: The author Ludvig
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: The author Ludvig

      Est: - €2,700

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: The author Ludvig Holberg's library at tersløsegård.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      May. 19, 2010

      Est: - €270

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Interior from Trolleholm, Sweden. Signed and dated Christian Tilemann-Petersen 1923. Oil on canvas. 60 x 55 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Drawing room from
      May. 19, 2010

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Drawing room from

      Est: - €270

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Drawing room from King Christian 6. of Denmark at Rosenborg Palace. Signed. 28 x 25 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen Interior from
      Jun. 03, 2009

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen Interior from

      Est: - €405

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen Interior from Gisselfeld. Signed Christian Tilemann Petersen, 1917. Oil on canvas. 62 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Guest room at
      May. 27, 2009

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Guest room at

      Est: - €805

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Guest room at Frederiksdals Castle, Denmark. Signed and dated Christian Tilemann-Petersen 1925. Oil on canvas. 55 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • TILEMANN-PETERSEN, CHRISTIAN, 1874-1926 Interiör
      Apr. 25, 2009

      TILEMANN-PETERSEN, CHRISTIAN, 1874-1926 Interiör

      Est: - kr3,000

      TILEMANN-PETERSEN, CHRISTIAN, 1874-1926 Interiör från Sövdeborgs slott, Skåne. Signerad och daterad 1912. Duk, 50x72.

      Crafoord Auktioner
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen Interior from Bernstorff Palace, Denmark. Signed and dated Christian Tilemann-Petersen 1919. Oil on canvas. 50 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen , 1874-1926 Interior of a Salon at Fredensborg oil on canvas
      Oct. 25, 2007

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen , 1874-1926 Interior of a Salon at Fredensborg oil on canvas

      Est: $6,000 - $10,000

      signed Christian Tilemann-Petersen and dated 1921 (lower right) oil on canvas

    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Interior fra skuespilfoyen pa det Kongelige Teater. Category: Paintings
      Sep. 09, 2004

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen: Interior fra skuespilfoyen pa det Kongelige Teater. Category: Paintings

      Est: €950 - €1,400

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Tilemann-Petersen (Danish, 1874-1926)
      Apr. 06, 2004

      Christian Tilemann-Petersen (Danish, 1874-1926)

      Est: £500 - £800

      An interior, believed to be The Writing Room at The Royal Palace Rosenberg, Copenhagen, signed and datd 1922, also signed verso, oil on canvas, 38 x 32.3cm