Alexander Tolstoy Auction Price Results

Alexander Tolstoj (1895 - 1969) Portrait of woman

Lot 19: Alexander Tolstoj (1895 - 1969) Portrait of woman

Auction Date: Sep 07, 2017

Estimate: 3,000 zł - 7,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alexander Tolstoy

Lot 143: Alexander Tolstoy

Auction Date: Aug 27, 2013

Estimate: 3,000 kr - 4,000 kr

Description: Alexander Tolstoy
1895-1969. Kvinnoporträtt. Signerad A.Tolstoy. Olja på duk, 53 x 44,5.
...

Location: Uppsala, SE

Auction House: Auktionskammare Uppsala

View additional info

Alexander Tolstoy

Lot 691: Alexander Tolstoy

Auction Date: Aug 27, 2013

Estimate: 1,500 kr - 2,000 kr

1895-1969. Kvinnoporträtt. Signerad A Tolstoy. Olja på duk, 53,5 x 45.
...

Location: Uppsala, SE

View additional info

Alexander Tolstoy (1895-1968). NUDE WOMAN. Young

Lot 113: Alexander Tolstoy (1895-1968). NUDE WOMAN. Young

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2013

Estimate: 19,000 Kč - 38,000 Kč

Description: Alexander Tolstoy (1895-1968). NUDE WOMAN. Young woman in the morning with her eyes half closed. Oil on canvas, 81x65,5 cm, bottom left signed "A Tolstoy". Framed. Condition A.
Alexander Tolstoy (1895-1968). DÍVČÍ AKT. Probouzející se mladá žena, sedící se zamhouřenýma očima. Olej na plátně, 81x65,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „A Tolstoy". Rámováno. Stav A. Alexander Tolstoy - původem leningradský rodák ze Švédska, studoval na AVU v Praze. Během života procestoval řadu zemí a do povědomí veřejnosti se dostal zejména díky portrétní tvorbě. Ve svých dílech obdivoval krásy ženského těla a blízká mu byla i folklórní tematika.
Alexander Tolstoy (1895-1968). MÄDCHENAKT. Aufwachende Frau mit zugemachten Augen. Öl auf Leinwand, 81x65,5 cm, sign. links unten „A Tolstoy". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Alexander Tolstoy - schwedischer Maler (in Leningrad geboren), studierte an der Prager Akademie, vor allem als Portraitist bekannt.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

Auction House: Auction House Zezula

View additional info

Alexander Tolstoy 1895-1969. Porträtt av ung

Lot 562: Alexander Tolstoy 1895-1969. Porträtt av ung

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2013

Estimate: 1,200 kr - 1,500 kr

Location: Uppsala, SE

View additional info

A. Tolstoi, Russischer (?) Maler des 20. Jahrhunderts

Lot 1503: A. Tolstoi, Russischer (?) Maler des 20. Jahrhunderts

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2012

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: A. Tolstoi,
Russischer (?) Maler des 20. Jahrhunderts
FRAUENAKT
Öl auf Leinwand.
80,5 x 65,5 cm.
Links unten signiert.

Junges Mädchen auf türkisblauer Seidendecke sitzend, den Kopf in die Hand gestützt. In nachimpressionistischer Malweise. Rest. (8708520)
...

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Alexander Tolstoy 1895-1969. Kvinna i

Lot 142: Alexander Tolstoy 1895-1969. Kvinna i

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2011

Estimate: 800 kr - 1,000 kr

Location: Uppsala, SE

View additional info

Alexander Tolstoy (Swedish School, 1895-1969),

Lot 899: Alexander Tolstoy (Swedish School, 1895-1969),

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2010

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Herzeliya Pituah, IL

Auction House: Tiroche Auction House

View additional info

similar artists