Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Dora Toovey or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Dora Toovey

Alias:Dorothea Elizabeth TooveyDorothy Elizabeth (Dora) TooveyDorothea (Dora) Elizabeth Toovey
Painter

Biography

Dorothea (Dora) Elizabeth Toovey Australia, 1898-1986. Born in New South Wales in 1898, Dora Toovey studied at the Royal Art Society School in Sydney, the National Gallery School in Melbourne and the Academie Julian in Paris. She is a portrait and landscape artist workin in oils, she wond the Portia Geach Memorial Award in 1970 and 1978 and has won many prizes in provincial New South Wales.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

124 items

Sort By:

Categories

    Sellers

    Seller Location

    Price Range

    to

    similar artists