Ezequiel Torroella Mató Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1921 - d. 1998

    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA
      Feb. 08, 2024

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA

      Est: €100 - €250

      Ezequiel Torroella (Palamós, Girona, 1921-1998) Marina. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado en 1991. 46 x 56 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA
      Feb. 08, 2024

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA

      Est: €100 - €250

      Ezequiel Torroella (Palamós, Girona, 1921-1998) Port de la Selva. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado en 1991. 50 x 65 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998). "COSTA BRAVA", 1948.
      Nov. 10, 2022

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998). "COSTA BRAVA", 1948.

      Est: €100 - €180

      Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated. 34 x 48 cm; 55 x 70 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA Palamos 1921-1998
      May. 18, 2021

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA Palamos 1921-1998

      Est: €250 - €500

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA Palamos 1921-1998 Cadaques Oil on canvas Signed size 33 x 46 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (PALAMÓS, 1921-1998) "BARCAS".
      Dec. 22, 2020

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (PALAMÓS, 1921-1998) "BARCAS".

      Ezequiel Torroella (Palamós, 1921-1998) "Barcas". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 50 x 73 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Ezequiel Torroella (Palamós, 1921-1998) "Barcas".
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Ezequiel Torroella (Palamós, 1921-1998) "Barcas".

      Est: €350 -

      Aletheia Subastas
    • SPANISCHER FISCHERHAFEN
      Dec. 04, 2020

      SPANISCHER FISCHERHAFEN

      Est: €150 - €300

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA 1921 Palamós, Girona - 1998 SPANISCHER FISCHERHAFEN Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 46 cm (R. 46 x 54 cm). Unten links signiert 'E. Torroella'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit einem unleserlichen Stempel '...Barcelona'.

    • Torroella, Ezequiel (1921 Palamos - 1998, Landschaftsmaler)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Torroella, Ezequiel (1921 Palamos - 1998, Landschaftsmaler)

      Torroella, Ezequiel (1921 Palamos - 1998, Landschaftsmaler), ''Blick in einen südlichen Hafen'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links E. Torroella, 38 x 46 cm, verso Malbedarfsstempel

    • Ezequiel TORROELLA (1921-1998) "Gitanas" óleo sobre cartón 26x21 cm.
      Feb. 25, 2020

      Ezequiel TORROELLA (1921-1998) "Gitanas" óleo sobre cartón 26x21 cm.

      Est: - €240

      Ezequiel TORROELLA (1921-1998) "Gitanas" oil on cardboard 26x21 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Ezequiel Torroella, 1921 Palamos-1998, fishingboats
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Ezequiel Torroella, 1921 Palamos-1998, fishingboats

      Est: €180 - €350

      Ezequiel Torroella, 1921 Palamos-1998, fishingboats in front of the city, oil / canvas, signed lower left, 38x46cm / 47x54cm, R. . German Description: Ezequiel Torroella, 1921 Palamos-1998, Fischerboote vor der Stadt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 38x46cm/47x54cm, R.

    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998) watercolor on paper, "Costa Brava", 38x52 cm.
      Jun. 05, 2018

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998) watercolor on paper, "Costa Brava", 38x52 cm.

      Est: €135 - €180

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998) acuarela sobre papel, "Costa Brava", 38x52 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998), Cadaqués, Óleo sobre lienzo
      Apr. 26, 2018

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998), Cadaqués, Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €180 - €240

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998) Cadaqués Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 60x74

      Subarna Subastas
    • Ezequiel Torroella Boats Enhanced Print
      Sep. 03, 2017

      Ezequiel Torroella Boats Enhanced Print

      Artist: Ezequiel Torroella Title: Boats Medium: Enhanced Print Year or Era: 20th C.Signature: Printed lower left Frame Measurement: 30" x 38" Notes: Good used condition.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      Jun. 23, 2017

      Est: $100 - $300

      Artist: Ezequiel Torroella Title: Boats Medium: Enhanced Print Signature: Lower leftApprox Sight Area: 19" x 27" Frame Measurement: 30" x 38" x 2 Approximate Weight: 8 Lbs.

    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998)
      Jun. 15, 2017

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998)

      Est: €200 - €260

      Cadaqués Firmado. Óleo sobre lienzo. 86 x 125 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA
      Apr. 14, 2016

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (Palamós, 1921-1998). "Vista de Palamós", óleo sobre lienzo, 49x98 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
      Feb. 18, 2016

      "Paisaje de montaña" Óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 62 x 48 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
      Feb. 17, 2016

      "Barcas". Óleo sobre lienzo.Med.: 44 x 60 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • TORROELLA MATO, EZEQUIEL
      Mar. 19, 2015

      TORROELLA MATO, EZEQUIEL

      (Palamós, 1921) "Pueblo costero" Acuarela sobre papel, firmada y fechado en 1947. Medidas: 35x 25 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
      Feb. 26, 2015

      óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 62 x 48 cm. "Paisaje de montaña"

      Subarna Subastas
      Jan. 28, 2015

      óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 50 x 60 cm. "Barcas"

      Subarna Subastas
      Jul. 09, 2014

      óleo sobr elienzo. Med.: 50x60 cm. "Barcas"

      Subarna Subastas
      Dec. 19, 2013

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (1921-1998) óleo sobr elienzo. Med.: 50x60 cm. "Barcas"

      Subarna Subastas
    • Print, Ezequiel Torroella
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Print, Ezequiel Torroella

      Est: $50 - $100

      Ezequiel Torroella (Spanish, 1921-1998) Harbor Scene, color etching, signed lower right, edition AP 8/20, overall (with frame): 23.75''h x 29''w

      Clars Auctions
    • EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (Spanish 1921- ), Alleyway in a
      Sep. 10, 2009

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (Spanish 1921- ), Alleyway in a

      Est: £150 - £250

      EZEQUIEL TORROELLA (Spanish 1921- ), Alleyway in a Fishing Village, watercolour and pencil, signed and dated (19)58, 17 1/4" x 21 1/2", framed

      Hartleys Auctioneers and Valuers
    • Torroella (Ezequiel, born 1921). Fishing boats on
      Dec. 07, 2007

      Torroella (Ezequiel, born 1921). Fishing boats on

      Est: £150 - £200

      Torroella (Ezequiel, born 1921). Fishing boats on a Spanish quayside, oil on canvas, signed, 450 x 540 mm, framed (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Ezequiel Torroella Mató