Adèle-Anaïs Toudouze Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Engraver

    • Toudouze, Adèle-Anaïs (1822 Paris 1899)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Toudouze, Adèle-Anaïs (1822 Paris 1899)

      Est: €240 - €280

      Zwei Damen an Uferlandschaft. Öl/Lwd. Ca. 32x 42 cm. Goldstuckrahmen. Beigegeben: Kolorierte Graphik des Künstlers. Ca. 24x 19 cm.

      Sep. 23, 2023

      Est: €300 - €360

    • ADÈLE ANAÏS TOUDOUZE (1822, Parigi - 1899, Parigi) [Francia] "Coiffures et accessories"
      Dec. 19, 2021

      ADÈLE ANAÏS TOUDOUZE (1822, Parigi - 1899, Parigi) [Francia] "Coiffures et accessories"

      Est: €300 - €400

      incisione, 40x30 cm incisione inserita nella rivista "La mode illustrée" del 1877, Madame Boutin Design, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • Prints, Adele-Anais Toudouze
      Aug. 14, 2021

      Prints, Adele-Anais Toudouze

      Est: $50 - $100

      (lot of 2) Adele-Anais Toudouze (French, 1822-1899), Fashion plates from "La Mode Illustree," c. 1879, engraving with colors, signed in plate lower right, overalls (with frame/each): 13"h x 10"w

      Clars Auctions
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: €300 - €400

      Picenum
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €300 - €400

      Picenum
    • ANAÏS TOUDOUZE (PARIS 1822-1899) - Deux élégantes en crinoline et un jeune enfant au parc Plume
      Jun. 30, 2020

      ANAÏS TOUDOUZE (PARIS 1822-1899) - Deux élégantes en crinoline et un jeune enfant au parc Plume

      Est: €150 - €200

      ANAÏS TOUDOUZE (PARIS 1822-1899) Deux élégantes en crinoline et un jeune enfant au parc Plume et encre noire, aquarelle 20,5 x 15 cm Signé en bas à droite Anais Toudouze

      DELON-HOEBANX
    • ADELE ANAIS TOUDOUZE (1822-1899) La visite, 1855
      Jun. 03, 2020

      ADELE ANAIS TOUDOUZE (1822-1899) La visite, 1855

      Est: €200 - €300

      ADELE ANAIS TOUDOUZE (1822-1899) La visite, 1855 Paire d'aquarelles sur papier, l'une signée Anaïs Toudouze en bas à droite, l'autre datée 1855. Dimensions : 23,5 x 18 cm à vue The visit. Pair of watercolors on paper, one signed Anaïs Toudouze in the lower right, the other dated 1855.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Anais Toudouze "Le Mode Illustrée" Engraving Pair
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Anais Toudouze "Le Mode Illustrée" Engraving Pair

      Artist: Anais Toudouze; Title: "Le Mode Illustrée"; Medium: Colored Engraving; Year or Era Produced: 19th century; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 11.5" x 8.5"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 15" x 12" x 1.25"; Approximate Weight: 3 lbs; Frame: Framed under glass Note:

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Adele-Anais Colin Toudouze, A Girl and her Cat; Together with Manner of Jean Baptiste Grueze, A Family Group
      Oct. 14, 2015

      Adele-Anais Colin Toudouze, A Girl and her Cat; Together with Manner of Jean Baptiste Grueze, A Family Group

      Adele-Anais Colin Toudouze French, 1822-1899 A Girl and her Cat Signed Anais Colin and inscribed a son ami / Monsieur Moulin (lr) Graphite pencil on paper 11 x 8 1/4 inches (28 x 21 cm); Together with Manner of Jean Baptiste Greuze, A Family Group, ink and gray wash on paper, 4 x 6 1/4 inches (10.2 x 16 cm) C Estate of Craig Hugh Smyth

      Doyle New York
    • Adele Anais Toudouze, French 1822-1899- Two ladies in evenin
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Adele Anais Toudouze, French 1822-1899- Two ladies in evenin

      Est: £100 - £150

      Adele Anais Toudouze, French 1822-1899- Two ladies in evening gowns; engraving with hand-colouring, 26x21cm: together with three other engravings with hand-colouring, by various artists of French fashion for women, 26x12cm ea., (4) (in matching frames)

      Roseberys
      Dec. 16, 2011

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Adèle-Anaïs TOUDOUZE, née COLIN (Paris 1822-1899) Portrait d'une dame portant une robe à crinoline dans un intérieur Aquarelle 45,5 x 32,5 cm Exposition : Portrait (s) d'un collectionneur, Villa Vauban, Grand-Duché du Luxembourg, 2000-2001, no 142, p. 91, ill.

    • COLIN, ANAIS
      Nov. 16, 2010

      COLIN, ANAIS

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      COLIN, ANAIS Costumes de diverses Provinces d'Italie. Parigi: Giraldon-Bovinet et Comp.ie, 1830 , folio (389 x 265 mm), frontespizio e 12 tavole litografiche numerate, con timbro a secco, mezza pelle coeva, dorso ornato. Qualche fioritura, frontespizio leggermente ingiallito, qualche abrasione alla legatura (illustrato) - Ferrari, Filippo. Etats du Pape Costumes dessinés sur les lieux. Parigi: P. Marino (e Firenze: A. Campani), s.d. [metà del secolo XIX], frontespizio e 39 tavole litografiche di Levilly da disegni di Ferrari, coloritura coeva, pelle coeva impressa a secco e in oro, dorso a 5 nervi con tassello, tagli dorati, timbro alla carta di guardia e al verso del frontespizio: Contessa Anna Laetitia Pecci-Blunt. Fioriture, porzione dell'angolo inferiore della tav.4 mancante senza perdita d'immagine, difetti alla legatura, dorso lacunoso (2). Colas 650; Lipperheide 1279 (prima opera)