Mara Tran-Long Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 -

    • Mara Tran-Lon - Lithograph - Hand signed
      May. 11, 2024

      Mara Tran-Lon - Lithograph - Hand signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Mara Tran-Long is a French Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1935

      Art Atelier
      May. 11, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
    • Mara TRAN-LONG - Geisha et les fruits
      Apr. 03, 2024

      Mara TRAN-LONG - Geisha et les fruits

      Est: €120 - €180

      This description has been translated automatically: Mara TRAN LONG (1935-) Geisha and the fruits, 1984 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Numbered out of 250 copies On Vellum, approximately 56 x 76 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Mara TRAN LONG (1935-) Geisha et les fruits, 1984 Lithographie originale  Signée au crayon par l'artiste Numérotée sur 250 exemplaires Sur Vélin, 56 x 76 cm environ Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      MDP Auction
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
    • MARA TRAN-LONG - GEISHA ET LES FRUITS
      Mar. 10, 2024

      MARA TRAN-LONG - GEISHA ET LES FRUITS

      Est: CHF60 - CHF80

      TGP Auction
      Mar. 03, 2024

      TRAN-LONG MARA (° 1935) kleurlitho n° 50/200 : "Jonge vrouw met kat" - 58 x 40 getekend Mara Tran-Long signed lithograph printed in colors

      DVC
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Est: €80 - €120

      MDP Auction
      Feb. 05, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
      Feb. 03, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Feb. 03, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Jan. 21, 2024

      Est: CHF60 - CHF80

      TGP Auction
    • Mara Tran-Lon - Lithograph - Hand signed- Original price €85
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Mara Tran-Lon - Lithograph - Hand signed- Original price €85

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
    • Mara TRAN-LONG
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Mara TRAN-LONG

      Est: CHF40 - CHF80

      Mara TRAN LONG (1935-) Geisha aux oiseaux, 1984 Lithographie originale  Signé au crayon par l'artiste Epreuve d'artiste (EA) Sur papier couché, 56 x 76 cm environ Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Mara TRAN LONG (1935-) Geisha with birds, 1984 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Artist Proof (EA) On coated paper, approximately 56 x 76 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

      TGP Auction
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
    • TRAN-LONG MARA (° 1935) kleurlitho n° 50/200 : "Jonge vrouw met kat" - 58
      Oct. 01, 2023

      TRAN-LONG MARA (° 1935) kleurlitho n° 50/200 : "Jonge vrouw met kat" - 58

      DVC
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      May. 20, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      May. 20, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
    • Tableaux TRAN-LONG Mara (1935) Deux huiles sur panneaux "Trois jeunes filles" et "Deux jeunes
      May. 18, 2022

      Tableaux TRAN-LONG Mara (1935) Deux huiles sur panneaux "Trois jeunes filles" et "Deux jeunes

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux TRAN-LONG Mara (1935) Deux huiles sur panneaux "Trois jeunes filles" et "Deux jeunes filles dont une à la flûte". Signés en bas à gauche Tran Long et une datée 1975. Ecole franco-vietnamienne. Dim.:47x60cm.

    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), Geisha et son chat, Lithogr
      Jul. 24, 2021

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), Geisha et son chat, Lithogr

      Est: €80 - €100

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), Geisha et son chat, Lithographie originale Signée au crayon par l'artiste. Sur papier Vélin Edition limitée à 250 exemplaires. Dimensions : 57,5x40cm. Très bon état.

      Alexandre Landre
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), Geisha à la Rose, Lithograp
      Jul. 24, 2021

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), Geisha à la Rose, Lithograp

      Est: €80 - €100

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), Geisha à la Rose, Lithographie originale signée au crayon par l'artiste. Sur papier Vélin, Edition limitée à 250 exemplaires. Dimensions : 57,5 x 40 cm. Très bon état.

      Alexandre Landre
    • TRAN-LONG, Mara (*1935). 4 weibliche Akte.
      Jun. 23, 2021

      TRAN-LONG, Mara (*1935). 4 weibliche Akte.

      TRAN-LONG, Mara(*1935) 4 weibliche Akte 4 Farblithografien. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. 3x 76 x 56 cm | 1x 56 x 76 cm. Frauenakt mit Hut und Rosen, Exemplar: XXXVI/CCC | Frauenakt mit blauen Rosen, Exemplar: HC (Hors de Commerce) | Frauenakt mit Teekanne und Obstschale, Exemplar: 45/300 | Frauenakt mit Vögeln, Exemplar: 13/300 . Französische Malerin und Grafikerin.

    • MARA TRAN-LONG, Née en 1935. L’offrande. Peinture sur soie signée en bas
      Nov. 17, 2019

      MARA TRAN-LONG, Née en 1935. L’offrande. Peinture sur soie signée en bas

      Est: €400 - €600

      MARA TRAN-LONG, Née en 1935. L’offrande. Peinture sur soie signée en bas à droite. 55x46 cm

    • Mara Tran-Long (b. 1935) Gouache
      Jul. 17, 2019

      Mara Tran-Long (b. 1935) Gouache

      Est: $50 - $100

      Mara Tran-Long, French (b. 1935) Gouache "Two Nude Females". Signed lower right. Measures 20-3/4" x 15-5/8", frame measures 31-3/8" x 25-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $185.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • MARA TRAN-LONG (FRENCH, 1935-), MOTHER AND CHILD, OIL ON CARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO FRONT PLAQUE, 19" x 13.5" — 48.3 x 34.3 cm.
      Apr. 28, 2016

      MARA TRAN-LONG (FRENCH, 1935-), MOTHER AND CHILD, OIL ON CARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO FRONT PLAQUE, 19" x 13.5" — 48.3 x 34.3 cm.

      MARA TRAN-LONG (FRENCH, 1935-) MOTHER AND CHILDOIL ON CARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO FRONT PLAQUE19" x 13.5" — 48.3 x 34.3 cm.Estimate: $150—200

      Waddington's
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), "Les deux amies" 1977, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche, 67 x 50 cm
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), "Les deux amies" 1977, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche, 67 x 50 cm

      Est: €400 - €500

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Mara TRAN-LONG
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Mara TRAN-LONG

      Est: €30 - €40

      Mara TRAN-LONG "La joueuse de flûte" Lithographie signée Dimensions : 56 x 76 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), "Les deux amies" 1977, goua
      Jul. 04, 2015

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935), "Les deux amies" 1977, goua

      Est: €400 - €500

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • MARA TRAN-LONG LITHOGRAPH NUDE BEAUTY WITH CAT
      Jun. 28, 2015

      MARA TRAN-LONG LITHOGRAPH NUDE BEAUTY WITH CAT

      TRAN-LONG, Mara, (French, 1935- ): Topless Young Asian Beauty with Cat, Color Lithograph, sight size 24" x 17", pencil signed lower right, numbered 171 of 200 lower left, carved and painted frame, 42" x 29 3/4".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Jeune femme à la coiffure florale. Aquarelle signée et dat
      Jul. 22, 2012

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Jeune femme à la coiffure florale. Aquarelle signée et dat

      Est: €100 - €150

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Jeune femme à la coiffure florale. Aquarelle signée et daté 1979 en bas à gauche. 22,5 x 28,5 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935)
      Jun. 22, 2012

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Portrait de jeune fille aux feuilles d'automne Huile sur soie, signée en bas à droite et datée 81 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935)
      Jun. 22, 2012

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Portrait de jeune fille aux fleurs de pavot Huile sur soie, signée en bas à gauche et datée 81 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935)
      Jun. 22, 2012

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Maternité Aquarelle sur soie, signée en bas à droite et datée 1980 47,5 x 30,5 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (1935) Jeune femme à la coiffure florale. Aquarelle signée et daté 1979 en bas à gauche. 22,5 x 28,5 cm
      May. 05, 2012

      Est: €200 - €250

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Mara TRAN-LONG (née en 1935)
      Apr. 29, 2011

      Mara TRAN-LONG (née en 1935)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Mara TRAN-LONG (née en 1935) Portrait de femme à la fleur blanche Huile sur carton, signée en haut à droite 45,5 x 32 cm - 17 7/8 x 12 5/8 in ; Oil on cardboard, signed upper right

    • Mara Tran-Long French (born1935- ) Gouache "Nude Female with Hat" Signed Tran Long Lower Right. Very Good Condition. Measures 23-1/2 Inches by 11-1/2 Inches (sight) Frame Measures 31-1/2 by 19-1/2 Inches. Shipping $75.00
      Jul. 22, 2009

      Mara Tran-Long French (born1935- ) Gouache "Nude Female with Hat" Signed Tran Long Lower Right. Very Good Condition. Measures 23-1/2 Inches by 11-1/2 Inches (sight) Frame Measures 31-1/2 by 19-1/2 Inches. Shipping $75.00

      Est: $150 - $250

      Kodner Galleries

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Mara Tran-Long