Jean Triolet Auction Price Results

Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939)

Lot 262: Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939)

Auction Date: May 15, 2020

Estimate: €80 - €120

Location: Aix-en-Provence, FR

Auction House: Sophie Himbaut

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jean TRIOLET (1939) La falaise de Cassis

Lot 253: Jean TRIOLET (1939) La falaise de Cassis

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Jean TRIOLET (1939)
La falaise de Cassis
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 35 x 27 cm
...

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

TRIOLET Jean (1939) - Paysage aux coquelicots - huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 50,5 x 60,5 cm

Lot 233: TRIOLET Jean (1939) - Paysage aux coquelicots - huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 50,5 x 60,5 cm

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

TRIOLET Jean (1939) - Paysage aux coquelicots - huile sur toile signée en b

Lot 242: TRIOLET Jean (1939) - Paysage aux coquelicots - huile sur toile signée en b

Auction Date: Oct 07, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: TRIOLET Jean (1939) - Paysage aux coquelicots - huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 50,5 x 60,5 cm
En stock
Tableaux modernes et contemporains
...

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939) Printemps sauvage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Galerie GBV, Avignon

Lot 82: Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939) Printemps sauvage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Galerie GBV, Avignon

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939) Printemps sauvage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm
Provenance : Galerie GBV, Avignon
...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939) Printemps sauvage Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Galerie GBV, Avignon

Lot 273: Jean TRIOLET (né en 1939) Printemps sauvage Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Galerie GBV, Avignon

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2013

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

TRIOLET Jean (Né en 1939) - "SOIR DE VENDANGES" -

Lot 179: TRIOLET Jean (Né en 1939) - "SOIR DE VENDANGES" -

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

Britanny light, by Jean Triolet. Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. Signed on the reverse. Titled on the back and Artist's stamp.

Lot 136: Britanny light, by Jean Triolet. Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. Signed on the reverse. Titled on the back and Artist's stamp.

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2009

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: ENGLISH:

FRENCH:
Jean TRIOLET, Lumière bretonne, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos, cachet de l'artiste au dos du châssis, 81 x 100 cm.
THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

Oil on canvas by Jean TRIOLET

Lot 161: Oil on canvas by Jean TRIOLET

Auction Date: May 19, 2009

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Oil on canvas by Jean TRIOLET, signed on the lower right. Titled on the reverse. Artist's stamp and the back. Jean TRIOLET Village dans le Vaucluse Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos, cachet de l'artiste sur le châssis, 81 x 100 cm.
THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

similar artists