Emile Louis Truffot Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emile Louis Truffot
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Emile Louis Truffot

      Emile Louis Truffot (French, 1843-1896) BERGER JUPILLE MAITRISANT UN CHIEN ENRAGE bronze, signed H21 1/2" W13 1/8" D8 1/2" Provenance: Private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH, 1843-1896), A BRONZE MODEL OF A PAIR OF RABBITS BY THEIR BURROW
      Jun. 28, 2023

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH, 1843-1896), A BRONZE MODEL OF A PAIR OF RABBITS BY THEIR BURROW

      Est: £150 - £250

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH, 1843-1896) A BRONZE MODEL OF A PAIR OF RABBITS BY THEIR BURROW 19TH CENTURY The patinated figure on a polished bronze socle, signed to cast 18.2cm high, base 16cm wide

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Truffot, Émile Louis (Paris 1843-1896) , nach
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Truffot, Émile Louis (Paris 1843-1896) , nach

      Est: €350 - €420

      Fuchs mit Fasan Bronze, braun patiniert. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe. Montiert auf Marmorsockel. Bez. Aufgesetzte Marke "L'Art Bronze Qualite France". Ges.-H. 24,5 / Sockel-H. 3 cm. (Patina berieben, Witterungsspuren). (60025)

    • EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896, AFTER): LEDA AND THE SWAN, PATINATED BRONZE ON A MARBLE BASE
      Jun. 23, 2022

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896, AFTER): LEDA AND THE SWAN, PATINATED BRONZE ON A MARBLE BASE

      Est: €400 - €800

      H 28 cm x L 50 cm

      Rob Michiels Auctions
    • 19 C dark brown patina bronze sculpture, signed
      Dec. 08, 2021

      19 C dark brown patina bronze sculpture, signed

      19th century dark brown patina bronze sculpture of girl with ram, signed Emile Louis Truffot, (French, 1843-1896), H: 26 inches, W: 14 inches, D: 11.5 inches

      Allstate Antiques
    • 19th century dark brown patina bronze sculpture, signed
      Oct. 12, 2021

      19th century dark brown patina bronze sculpture, signed

      Allstate Antiques
      Jul. 22, 2021

      Allstate Antiques
    • Émile-Louis Truffot Large Bronze of Japanese Woman
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Émile-Louis Truffot Large Bronze of Japanese Woman

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Émile-Louis Truffot (French, 1843-1895) bronze bust of a Japanese woman, late 19th century, with reddish-brown patina, of portrait-length and modeled with her hair in the Tsubushi Shimada style and wearing a simple kimono, reverse signed "E. Truffot" and dated 1877, with green marble base. Bust 32.5" H x 18.75" W x 10.5" D. Provenance by repute: Christie's New York, 19th Century Paintings and Sculpture, Park Avenue; Removed from a Bronxville, NY estate.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • EMILE TRUFFOT (1843-1896) BRONZE FOX & PHEASANT
      Nov. 22, 2020

      EMILE TRUFFOT (1843-1896) BRONZE FOX & PHEASANT

      Patinated bronze sculpture, Fox with Pheasant, signed in the cast E. Truffot (Emile Louis Truffot, French, 1843-1896), approx 14.5h, 23.5"w, 6.25"w, 38.25lbs Start Price: $300.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Oct. 16, 2018

      ÉMILE-LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH, 1843-1895) Berger Jupille luttant avec un loup enragé (Shephard Jupille... bronze, reddish-brown patina 27 ¾ in. (70.5 cm.) high, 17 ¾ in. (45 cm.) wide, 10 ¾ in. (27.5 cm.) deep

    • TRUFFOT, Emile. Signed Bronze Sculpture Girl with
      Oct. 08, 2017

      TRUFFOT, Emile. Signed Bronze Sculpture Girl with

      Ram. Signed on the base. (Emile Truffot, France, 1843 - 1895). From a Valhalla, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" the bronze, 26" with base.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • EMILE-LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      EMILE-LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896)

      Est: €600 - €800

      EMILE-LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896) Fox and prey. Bronze, brown-green patina. Signed 'E.Truffot'. 39 x 57 x 15 EMILE-LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896) Renard avec proie. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun verdâtre. Signée 'E.Truffot'. 39 x 57 x 15 EMILE-LOUIS TRUFFOT (1843-1896) Vos met prooi. Brons, bruin-groene patina. Getekend 'E.Truffot'. 39 x 57 x 15

    • Émile-Louis Truffot, Fox with Pheasant, Bronze, 20th C.
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Émile-Louis Truffot, Fox with Pheasant, Bronze, 20th C.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Patinated bronze, marble France, 20th century Émile-Louis Truffot (1843-1896) — French sculptor Inscribed on the base ‘E. Trufot’, foundry stamp ‘L’art Bronze / Qualité France’ Mounted on a tired marble plinth Dimensions (incl. plinth): 24 x 33.5 x 13.7 cm Condition: The bronze is in good condition. The patina is slightly rubbed in places. (bde) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT - Lotha la Nubienne - jeune fille Mauresque
      Jun. 16, 2016

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT - Lotha la Nubienne - jeune fille Mauresque

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,200

      Valenciennes 1843-1896 Paris Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet "E Truffot" und auf der Unterseite des linken Armstumpfes Press-Stempel "E. TRUFFOT STAVAIRE" um eine Eule herum. Terracotta, bemalt. H = 64 cm

    • Émile Louis Truffot (Valenciennes 1843- Parigi 1896) Fanciulla col suo cane Émile Louis Truffot Girl with Her Dog
      Nov. 05, 2015

      Émile Louis Truffot (Valenciennes 1843- Parigi 1896) Fanciulla col suo cane Émile Louis Truffot Girl with Her Dog

      Émile Louis Truffot (Valenciennes 1843- Parigi 1896) Fanciulla col suo cane, in bronzo Firmato nella base: Truffot altezza cm. 62 Una ragazza appoggiata ad un tronco guarda amorevolmente il proprio cane seduto al suo fianco

      Aste Bolaffi
    • EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT, Lotha la Nubienne - jeune fille Mauresque
      Jun. 18, 2015

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT, Lotha la Nubienne - jeune fille Mauresque

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,500

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT, Lotha la Nubienne - jeune fille Mauresque, Valenciennes 1843-1896 Paris, Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet "E Truffot" und auf der Unterseite des linken Armstumpfes Press-Stempel "E. TRUFFOT STAVAIRE" um eine Eule herum., Terracotta bemalt. H = 64 cm,

    • Emile Louis Truffot. Young woman feeding a cow, bronze
      Feb. 02, 2015

      Emile Louis Truffot. Young woman feeding a cow, bronze

      Est: €600 - €800

      Emile Louis TRUFFOT (1843-1896) Young woman feeding a cow Patinated bronze proof, signed on at the back of embankment. On a bronze plinth Height : 21 cm (8.2 in.) - Width : 23 cm (9 in.) - Depth : 11 cm (4.3 in.) Height with plinth : 25,5 cm (10 in.) -Width: 25,5 cm (10 in.) - Depth : 15,5 cm (6.1 in.).

      Expertissim
    • SIGNED E TRUFFOT ESMERALDA & DJALI SPELTER STATUE
      Jan. 25, 2015

      SIGNED E TRUFFOT ESMERALDA & DJALI SPELTER STATUE

      215.1 (1842-1896) LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE ROTATING BASE. SIGNED BY ARTIST - EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT. ESMERALDA & DJALI "HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME" STATUE IS 24.5" TALL.

      Imperial Auction
    • Emile Louis Truffot. Female bust, bronze
      Dec. 29, 2014

      Emile Louis Truffot. Female bust, bronze

      Est: €600 - €800

      Emile Louis TRUFFOT (1843-1896) "Pas ca !" (Not that !) Painted bronze, signed and dated 1875. Height: 40 cm (15.7 in) Wear on the painted patina

      Expertissim
    • Émile Louis Truffot
      May. 21, 2014

      Émile Louis Truffot

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      signed and dated: E. truffot 1878 and with the E. TRVFFOT STATVAIRE pastille,partially polychromed terracotta,76.5cm., 30 1/8 in.

      Oct. 17, 2013

      Est: €6,500 -

      Émile Louis Truffot Valenciennes 1843 - París 1896 "Le berger Jupille luttant avec un loup enragé" Grupo escultórico en bronce de pátina parda Firmado, titulado y fechado en 1887. Marca de la fundición G. Cuspinera, Barcelona 73x45,5x28,5 cm

      Balclis
    • A French Bronze of a Farm Girl Feeding a Cow, with
      Apr. 21, 2012

      A French Bronze of a Farm Girl Feeding a Cow, with

      A French Bronze of a Farm Girl Feeding a Cow, with cast signature of Emile Louis Truffot (1843-1895), on molded bronze base, height 10 in., length 10 in.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Emile-Louis Truffot. Valenciennes 1843 - Paris
      Jun. 24, 2009

      Emile-Louis Truffot. Valenciennes 1843 - Paris

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Emile-Louis Truffot. Valenciennes 1843 - Paris 1896.

      Galerie Moderne
    • Emile Louis Truffot(French, 1843-1896): A late 19th century bronze figural group of a milkmaid and a cow
      Apr. 01, 2008

      Emile Louis Truffot(French, 1843-1896): A late 19th century bronze figural group of a milkmaid and a cow

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      on an oval naturalistic base, signed E.Truffot, raised on an oval plinth, greenish patination, 25cm wide

    • EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH 1843-1896)
      Jun. 06, 2001

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH 1843-1896)

      EMILE LOUIS TRUFFOT (FRENCH 1843-1896) BRONZE FIGURE OF A FOX AND PHEASANT MODEL CAST LATE 19TH CENTURY inscribed E. Truffot, dark brown patina. height 23 in. (58.4 cm.) Born in Valenciennes in 1843, Emile Louis Truffot studied sculpture at the Ecole des Beaux Arts in Paris. He exhibited at the Salon from 1863, and he won the Prix de Rome in 1867/68.