Lucas van Uden Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher, b. 1595 - d. 1672

      • Attributed to Lucas Van Uden (1595-1672): Landscape with Footbridge
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Attributed to Lucas Van Uden (1595-1672): Landscape with Footbridge

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Oil on canvas, signed 'V. Uden' lower left, lined. 16 1/4 x 22 1/4 in., 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Daniel G. Farris, NYC

        STAIR
      • Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerpen – 1672 ebenda, zugeschrieben
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerpen – 1672 ebenda, zugeschrieben

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        BELEBTE WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT TEICH Öl auf Leinwand. 57 x 80 cm. Der Maler lernte vermutlich bei seinem Vater Artus van Uden und war Enkel des Pieter van Uden, der eine Weberei für Seidentapisserien unterhielt. 1626 wird er in der Lukasgilde seiner Stadt genannt. Seinen Ruhm begründete seine Mitarbeit an Landschaften für David Teniers d. J. und für Rubens. Der überwiegende Teil seiner Landschaftsbilder beinhaltet thematisch narrative Figurenstaffage, zum Teil mit biblischen Themen, aber auch Erinnerungen an gesellschaftliche Ereignisse. Dies dürfte auch hier der Fall sein, wenn wir beobachten, dass sich links am Ufer des Waldteiches eine höfische Gesellschaft mit einem Reiter und einem rot gekleideten Herrn zwischen bäuerlichen Figuren findet. Möglicherweise steht dies im Zusammenhang mit einem weiteren Gemälde mit Darstellung des „Einzugs des Gaston d‘Orléans“ (gleiche Abmessungen), das sich im Petworth House, West Sussex befindet. Werke seiner Hand finden sich in mehreren bedeutenden Sammlungen und Museen, wie etwa zu Brüssel, Dresden, München, Wien, Petersburg, Berlin usw. und natürlich in seiner Heimatstadt Antwerpen. A.R. Literatur: Vgl. Ulrich Haussmann, Lucas van Uden: Blick auf eine weite Landschaft, Lucas van Uden: Baumreiche Küstenlandschaft, in: Rolf Bothe (Hrsg.), Ulrich Haussmann (Hrsg.), Goethes „Bildergalerie“. Die Anfänge der Kunstsammlungen zu Weimar, Berlin 2002, S. 218-220. (1381363) (11) Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerp – 1672 ibid., attributed LIVELY FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH POND Oil on canvas. 57 x 80 cm. Works by van Uden’s hand are held in several important collections and museums, such as those in Brussels, Dresden, Munich, Vienna, Saint Petersburg, Berlin, etc. and naturally also in his hometown Antwerp.

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) (GENRE)
        Dec. 05, 2023

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) (GENRE)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Hilly landscape with shepherds and sheep near a village. Oil on panel. Previously considered as an authentic work by Lucas van Uden (R. Van de Broek, Brussels, December 1968). Provenance: Campo, Antwerp, 1968 Bernaerts, Antwerp, 2.5.2016, lot 319 Description FR Paysage accidenté avec bergers aux moutons près d'un village. Huile sur panneau. Jadis considéré comme une oeuvre authentique de Lucas van Uden (R. Van de Broek, Bruxelles, décembre 1968). Provenance: Campo, Anvers, 1968 Bernaerts, Anvers, 2.5.2016, lot 319 Beschrijving NL Heuvellandschap met schapenhoeders bij dorp. Olie op paneel. Eertijds beschouwd als eigenhandig werk van Lucas van Uden (R. Van de Broek, Brussel, december 1968). Herkomst: Campo, Antwerpen, 1968 Bernaerts, Antwerpen, 2.5.2016, lot 319

      • Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595-1672 Saint Jérôme en pénitence, dans le désert
        Nov. 29, 2023

        Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595-1672 Saint Jérôme en pénitence, dans le désert

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595-1672 Saint Jérôme en pénitence, dans le désert Huile sur panneau 70 x 90 cm St. Jerome in the Wilderness Oil on panel 27 9/16 x 35 7/16 in.

      • Uden, Lucas van (1595-1672). Landscape with houses and a church enclosed by a wall.
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Uden, Lucas van (1595-1672). Landscape with houses and a church enclosed by a wall.

        Est: €150 - €250

        Uden, Lucas van (1595-1672). Landscape with houses and a church enclosed by a wall. Etching, 9x13,2 cm., w. the address of F. van den Wijngaerde. = Hollstein 27, 2nd state of 2. AND 4 other similar by the same: Landscape with a man carrying a staff (H.20, 2nd state of 2); Landscape with a brook (H.22, 3rd state of 3); Landscape with two boys, each with a staff (H.26, 2nd state of 2) and Landscape with a boy and a woman carrying a jar (H.28, 2nd state of 2, with the two figures changed into putti, used as book-illustration).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) (TO BE ATTRIBUTED TO)
        Oct. 03, 2023

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) (TO BE ATTRIBUTED TO)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Panoramic landscape with grain harvest. Oil on canvas. Provenance: Galerie Pintelon, Aalst, 08.06.1985 Private collection Heverlee In the middle plan of this landscape the grain is being harvested while in the foreground some farmers are taking a break. Possibly this painting is part of a series depicting the four seasons of which this canvas illustrates summer. Landscapes indicating seasons are rather rare in Van Uden's oeuvre. For example, a series of the four seasons was sold in 1960 at the Palais des Beaux-Arts in Brussels (7-8.12.1960, lot 134), which is the only known complete series of seasons to date. The figures in the foreground are inspired by Pieter Bruegel's I (1526/30-1569) iconic engraving of summer published by Hieronymus Cock (1518-1570) in 1570 of which the original drawing is in the collection of the Hamburger Kunsthalle (inv. 21758). Description FR La moisson. Huile sur toile. Provenance: Galerie Pintelon, Aalst, 08.06.1985 Collection privée Heverlee Au centre du tableau, on récolte du foin tandis qu'au premier plan, des paysans font une pause. Il est possible que cette peinture fasse partie d'une série de quatre saisons dont cette toile illustre l'été. Les paysages indiquant les saisons sont plutôt rares dans l'œuvre de Van Uden. En 1960, par exemple, une série de quatre saisons a été vendue au Palais des Beaux-Arts à Bruxelles (7-8.12.1960, lot 134), qui est la seule série complète de saisons connue à ce jour. Les personnages du premier plan remontent à la gravure iconique de l'été publiée par Hieronymus Cock (1518-1570) en 1570 d'après un dessin de Pieter Brueghel I (1526/30-1569), dont le dessin original se trouve dans la collection de la Hamburger Kunsthalle (inv. 21758). Beschrijving NL Panoramisch landschap met graanoogst. Olie op doek. Herkomst: Galerie Pintelon, Aalst, 08.06.1985 Privé-verzameling Heverlee In het middenplan van dit landschap wordt het koren geoogst terwijl in het voorplan enkele landbouwers een pauze nemen. Mogelijk maakt dit schilderij deel uit van een reeks van vier seizoenen waarvan dit doek de zomer illustreert. De landschappen die duiden op de seizoenen zijn eerder zeldzaam in Van Uden's oeuvre. Zo werd er in 1960 een reeks van de vier seizoenen verkocht in het Palais des Beaux-Arts in Brussel (7-8.12.1960, lot 134), wat tot op heden de enige gekende volledige seizoenenreeks is. De figuren in het voorplan gaan terug op een iconische gravure van de zomer uitgegeven door Hiëronymus Cock (1518-1570) in 1570 naar het ontwerp van Pieter Brueghel I (1526/30-1569) waarvan de originele tekening zich in de collectie van de Hamburger Kunsthalle (inv. 21758) bevindt.

      • Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerpen – 1672 ebenda
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerpen – 1672 ebenda

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        LANDSCHAFT MIT FLUSSUFER UND STAFFAGEFIGUREN Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 17,5 x 30,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Lucas van Uden 16(??)“. Gerahmt. In hügeliger Landschaft am Flussufer ein Mann bei der Ernte von Schilf, ein Paar schaut ihm dabei zu. Im Hintergrund weitere Figuren, darunter ein Hirte mit seiner Schafherde. Wiedergabe in raschem Pinselduktus, bei hohem Himmel im teils gelblichem Licht der untergehenden Sonne. Der Künstler war der Sohn von Artus van Uden (1544-um 1630), Stadtmaler von Antwerpen. Er wurde vermutlich von seinem Vater ausgebildet und wurde 1626-1627 in der Antwerpener Lukasgilde als „Meistersohn“ eingeschrieben. Er hat zahlreiche Landschaften nach Motiven aus Brabant und Flandern gemalt, deren Eigentümlichkeit in einer schlichten Auffassung beruht. (13715030) (18)

        Sep. 28, 2023

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        ELEGANTES PAAR AN EINEM SEEUFER Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 18 x 30,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Lucas van Uden 1625“. Gerahmt. An einem idyllischen Seeufer, in dem sich diverse Bäume und eine hohe Kirchturmspitze widerspiegeln, im Vordergrund rechts ein junges Paar und ein Wanderer mit Hund, die aufmerksam auf der anderen Uferseite mehrere Figuren beobachten. Stimmungsvolle Malerei im Licht der untergehenden Sonne. Der Künstler war der Sohn von Artus van Uden (1544-um 1630), Stadtmaler von Antwerpen. Er wurde vermutlich von seinem Vater ausgebildet und wurde 1626-1627 in der Antwerpener Lukasgilde als „Meistersohn“ eingeschrieben. Er hat zahlreiche Landschaften nach Motiven aus Brabant und Flandern gemalt, deren Eigentümlichkeit in einer schlichten Auffassung beruht. (13715029) (18)

      • Lucas Van Uden (1595-1672): Animated hilly landscape with farms between the trees, oil on panel
        Aug. 31, 2023

        Lucas Van Uden (1595-1672): Animated hilly landscape with farms between the trees, oil on panel

        Est: €6,000 - €12,000

        24,4 x 16,7 cm The painting is monogrammed at the bottom centre ('LVU'). Please note that if you use the zoom function on this object, the result will be much larger than the original.

        Coronari Auctions
      • UDEN, LUCAS VAN . Weite Landschaft mit Hirten und Herde. Öl auf Holz.
        Jun. 30, 2023

        UDEN, LUCAS VAN . Weite Landschaft mit Hirten und Herde. Öl auf Holz.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        UDEN, LUCAS VAN 1595 Antweren - 1672 ebd. Weite Landschaft mit Hirten und Herde Öl auf Holz. Rückseitig bezeichnet "L: Van Uden". Restauriert, beschädigt. 49 x 71 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • VAN UDEN LUCAS (1595 - 1672) HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE "ATTELAGE D'ÂNES SUR FOND DE PAYSAGE". SIGNÉ
        Jun. 20, 2023

        VAN UDEN LUCAS (1595 - 1672) HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE "ATTELAGE D'ÂNES SUR FOND DE PAYSAGE". SIGNÉ

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Huile sur panneau de chêne "Attelage d'ânes sur fond de paysage". Signé en bas à droite Lucas van Uden. Ecole flamande, Anvers. Dim:+/-11,8x15,5cm.

      • attributable to LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672), LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES
        Jun. 20, 2023

        attributable to LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672), LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

        Est: €500 - €800

        attributable to LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672), LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES Oil on wood. Old restoration and traces of xylophages. Dim.: 23x31.5 cm.

        Renascimento
      • A lake landscape | Paysage lacustre
        Jun. 14, 2023

        A lake landscape | Paysage lacustre

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Lucas van Uden Antwerp 1595 - 1672 A lake landscape Oil on panel Signed lower right L V. V. 37,5 x 59,2 cm; 14¾ by 23¼ in. ____________________________________________ Lucas van Uden Anvers 1595 - 1672 Paysage lacustre Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite L V. V. 37,5 x 59,2 cm ; 14¾ by 23¼ in.

      • ATTRIBUÉ À LUCAS VAN UDEN (FLAMAND, 1595-1672) ET ADRIAEN VAN STALBEMT (FLAMAND, 1580-1662) LA RENCO
        Jun. 04, 2023

        ATTRIBUÉ À LUCAS VAN UDEN (FLAMAND, 1595-1672) ET ADRIAEN VAN STALBEMT (FLAMAND, 1580-1662) LA RENCO

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Attribué à Lucas van Uden (Flamand, 1595-1672) et Adriaen van Stalbemt (Flamand, 1580-1662) La rencontre d'Eliézer et Rébecca Toile. Haut. 82,5 Larg. 123 cm. (restaurations anciennes) Provenance : grand château du Blésois, collection de la marquise de X. A Flemish painting attributed to Lucas van Uden and Adriaen van Stalbemt depicting the meeting of Eliezer et Rebecca.

        Rouillac
        May. 18, 2023

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Attributed to Lucas Van Uden (1595-1672): Landscape with Footbridge Oil on canvas, signed 'V. Uden' lower left, lined. 16 1/4 x 22 1/4 in., 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Daniel G. Farris, NYC

        Stair
      • Hendrick van Balen and Lucas van Uden - attributed: Holy Family
        May. 15, 2023

        Hendrick van Balen and Lucas van Uden - attributed: Holy Family

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        BALEN AND LUCAS VAN UDEN, HENDRICK VAN 1575 Antwerp - 1632 Antwerp / 1595-1672 Antwerp attributed Title: Holy Family. Date: Ca. 1600. Technique: Oil on copper. Measurement: 25,5 x 33cm. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Italy. Certificate: Fred G. Meijer, May 2018, copy available. Fred G. Meijer points out that the present painting ought to be seen as the result of the fruitful collaboration between Hendrick I van Balen and Lucas van Uden (Antwerp, 1595-1672), a Flemish painter and engraver specialising in landscapes. Meijer also assumes a date around 1600, when Hendrick van Balen was in Venice. As can be seen from works and various written sources, members of the Bassano family of painters in that city used the same method as we see in this painting, namely gold applied with a pen to represent divine and natural light even in nocturnal scenes painted on stone. Explanations to the Catalogue

      • Lucas van Uden
        May. 07, 2023

        Lucas van Uden

        Est: €1,400 - €2,800

        (1595 Antwerpen - 1672 ebenda) attr.; Flandrische Landschaft mit Schäfer und wandernden Figuren auf einer Anhöhe vor einem Kirchdorf Komposition, Motiv und Stil der atmosphärisch gestimmten, sommerlichen Landschaft weisen auf ein Werk des Lucas van Uden hin. Aus einer Malerfamilie stammend wurde er 1626/27 in die Lukasgilde ausgenommen. Des öfteren arbeitete Lucas van Uden mit David Teniers d. J. zusammen, welcher die Figurenstaffage für seine Landschaften aus Brabant und Flandern schuf. Werke des flämischen Malers befinden sich in zahlreichen bedeutenden internationalen Museen, u.a. in Dresden, Petersburg, Brüssel, Frankfurt a. M., München, Antwerpen, Berlin und Wien. Öl/Lwd., doubl.; 49 cm x 73,5 cm. Rahmen. Attributed to Lucas van Uden (1595 - 1672/73). Oil on canvas, relined.

      • Lucas van UDEN, Anvers (1595-1672) attribué à
        May. 04, 2023

        Lucas van UDEN, Anvers (1595-1672) attribué à

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Lucas van UDEN, Anvers (1595-1672) attribué à "Pâtre et ses deux bêtes devant un paysage panoramique" Huile sur toile (restauration) Dim: 85 x 132 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Attributed to Lucas Van Uden (Antwerp, 1595 – 1673) "Landscape with Mills"
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Attributed to Lucas Van Uden (Antwerp, 1595 – 1673) "Landscape with Mills"

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Attributed to Lucas Van Uden (Antwerp, 1595 – 1673) "Landscape with Mills" A pair of oil on panel paintings 12 x 18 cm 4.000 - 6.000 €

        Greco Subastas
      • LUCAS VAN UDEN Antwerp (1595) / (1622) "Entrance to the forest"
        Dec. 14, 2022

        LUCAS VAN UDEN Antwerp (1595) / (1622) "Entrance to the forest"

        Est: €105 - €140

        Signed on the lower left with a monogram: “LVV” Measurements: Footprint: 8.7 x 16.3 cm.

        Ansorena
      • An extensive landscape with an elegant company drinking in the foreground, a small boat with figures in the river nearby, with a distant landscape in the background with windmill and church
        Dec. 08, 2022

        An extensive landscape with an elegant company drinking in the foreground, a small boat with figures in the river nearby, with a distant landscape in the background with windmill and church

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        The Property of a Family Lucas van Uden Antwerp 1595 - 1672 An extensive landscape with an elegant company drinking in the foreground, a small boat with figures in the river nearby, with a distant landscape in the background with windmill and church signed lower right LVVDEN/ f oil on oak panel unframed: 41.9 x 71.6 cm.; 16½ x 28¼ in. framed: 56.9 x 86.3 cm.; 22⅜ x 34 in. Bid on Sotheby's

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN.
        Dec. 08, 2022

        LUCAS VAN UDEN.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Engraving, 23,7 x 16,2 cm, laid paper with watermark (crowned shield with fleur-de-lys), signed at bottom left: "Ant. van Dyck pinxit", adress at bottom right: "Mart. vanden Enden excudit Cum privilegio", in lower margin: "LUCAS VAN UDEN" (trimmed on platemark at bottom, spot, hinges still present on verso). - Early impression of the portrait of the Antwerp landscape painter Lucas van Uden (ca. 1595-1673) holding a landscape drawing. Engraved by Lucas Vorsterman I (ca. 1595-1675) for the famous "Iconography" of Anthony van Dyck (1599-1641). 2nd state with the original address and before the signature of Vorsterman and the expanded title. - Ref. New Hollstein (Anthony van Dyck) 95.II (of VI).

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage d'été et Paysage d'hiver Deux huiles sur panneaux de chêne, une planche, formant pendants
        Nov. 09, 2022

        Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage d'été et Paysage d'hiver Deux huiles sur panneaux de chêne, une planche, formant pendants

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage d'été et Paysage d'hiver Deux huiles sur panneaux de chêne, une planche, formant pendants Le paysage d'hiver sur panneau préparé blanc-gris au verso et signé des initiales 'L.V.U.' en bas à droite Une ancienne étiquette portant le numéro '1249' au verso 17,50 x 24,50 cm et 18,50 x 25 cm (Micro-soulèvements sur le paysage d'été) Summer Landscape and Winter Landscape, oil on panel, a set of 2, by L. van Uden 6,89 x 9,65 in. and 7,28 x 9,84 in. Provenance : Kunsthandel Pieter de Boer, Amsterdam, selon une étiquette au verso ; Collection baron et baronne Vaxelaire, Bruxelles ; Puis par descendance Commentaire : Travaux des champs, moulin à eau et repos à l'ombre des grands arbres en été, ramassage de fagots de bois, lac gelé et branches recouvertes de neige en hiver, ces deux charmants petits panneaux témoignent de la vie rurale au gré des saisons dans les campagnes flamandes. Malgré leur modeste format, tout y est décrit avec précision, la densité des feuillages, les reflets sur l'eau, l'ombre grise des personnages sur la neige blanche et les oiseaux survolant le village… Lucas van Uden se présente ici comme un peintre attentif à la nature et sensible à ses multiples variations au gré des saisons et des heures de la journée, dans ces délicats paysages dont il se fit une spécialité à Anvers au côté d'artistes de talent comme David Teniers et Jan Brueghel le Jeune. Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

      • Lucas van Uden - Rubens landscape with the ford
        Sep. 22, 2022

        Lucas van Uden - Rubens landscape with the ford

        Est: €300 - €400

        The Watering Place; landscape with a man watering his horses and a herdsman and a milkmaid driving cattle through the shallows of a river which opens out to right, with thickly wooded banks to right. Final state.

        Old Master Print
      • Lucas van Uden (Anversa 1595 - 1672)
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Lucas van Uden (Anversa 1595 - 1672)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Lucas van Uden (Anversa 1595 - 1672) Paesaggio con San Francesco che riceve le stimmate Olio su rame 53,5 x 70,5 cm Il notevole dipinto in esame, per quanto riguarda le figure di frate Angelo e San Francesco, si rifà alle medesime figure dipinte da P. P. Rubens nel dipinto conservato presso il Wallraf-Richartz Museum di Colonia. Tutto attorno si sviluppa uno splendido e profondo paesaggio, solcato da un placido fiume e caratterizzato dalla presenza di un antico monastero con torre. L’insieme di queste caratteristiche, ovvero l’uso di disegni ottenuti nella bottega di Rubens inseriti nel paesaggio, fanno ipotizzare che l’opera possa essere di Lucas van Uden. Figlio di un pittore di Anversa, a Lucas Van Uden viene riconosciuto un grande talento, soprattutto per quanto riguarda la rappresentazione paesaggistica che, secondo il suo biografo, colse dalla campagna circostante la sua dimora. Verso il 1627 entrò nella Gilda di San Luca ad Anversa. Peter Paul Rubens influenzò la sua arte, tanto che si ipotizza che egli abbia lavorato per un certo periodo nello studio del grande maestro. Nella realizzazione delle sue opere Lucas Van Uden copia particolari desunti dalle opere di Rubens, come le figure, le mucche all'abbeveratoio e il gioco dei riverberi cromatici degli alberi. Lucas van Uden (Antwerp 1595 - 1672) Landscape with Saint Francis receiving the stigmata Oil on copper 53,5 x 70,5 cm The remarkable painting in question, regarding the figures of Friar Angelo and St. Francis, refers to the same figures painted by P. P. Rubens in the painting preserved at the Wallraf-Richartz Museum in Cologne. All around it develops a splendid and deep landscape, crossed by a placid river and characterized by the presence of an ancient monastery with a tower. The combination of these characteristics, namely the use of drawings obtained in Rubens' workshop inserted into the landscape, suggest that the artwork is probably made by Lucas van Uden.

        Lucas Aste
      • Uden, Lucas van: Landschaft mit Paar
        Jun. 01, 2022

        Uden, Lucas van: Landschaft mit Paar

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        [*] Landschaft mit Paar. Radierung. 9,4 x 13,2 cm. Hollstein 21 II. -- -- Ausgezeichneter Druck mit Rändchen um die Einfassungslinie mit Spuren der Plattenkante. Etwas angestaubt, Sammlerstempel schwach durchscheinend, verso Montierungsreste, sonst schön erhalten. Aus den Sammlungen Sigmund von Wagner (Lugt 2380) sowie Thomas Graf (Lugt 1092a). Beigegeben von Jan Saenredam zugeschrieben nach Goltzius der Kupferstich "Anbetung der Hirten" (NH 421, aus der Sammlung S. Bernstein, Lugt 982b), von Jan van Ossenbeck die Radierung "Die Israeliten sammeln Manna" (B. 2), von Reinier Zeeman drei Radierungen mit Seestücken (B. 34, 36 und 85), von Jacques Callot die Radierung "Combat a la Barriere" (Lieure 584), von Matthäus Küsel zwei Kupferstiche "Haus der Weisheit" (Hollstein 16) und "Jesus am Kreuz" (Hollstein 4), von J. C. Maillet die Radierung "Vue générale du Château de Lueg ou Predjama", nach Jonach Umbach der Kupferstich "Panoplia Libertatis Ecclesiasticae", von Eugen Napoleon Neureuther die Radierung "Offene Tafel", von Adolf Schrödter die Radierung "Schlossergeselle", von Johann Wilhelm Meil die Radierung "Klempner", von Giovanni Suntach nach Vivant-Denon "Pasticco in der Art Bassanos". Insgesamt 15 Blatt. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Uden, L. van (1595-1672). Landscape with two peasant women ('Farm at Laeken').
        May. 20, 2022

        Uden, L. van (1595-1672). Landscape with two peasant women ('Farm at Laeken').

        Est: €200 - €300

        Uden, L. van (1595-1672). Landscape with two peasant women ('Farm at Laeken'). Etching after P.P. RUBENS, 19,5x29,7 cm., w. the address of Franciscus van Wyngaerde. - Vague yellowish stains / foxing. = Rare. Hollstein 43, the 3rd state (of 4). With an unidentified collector's mark on recto (not in Lugt).

      • Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerpen – 1672 Ebenda, zugeschrieben
        Mar. 31, 2022

        Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerpen – 1672 Ebenda, zugeschrieben

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        LANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERFALL Öl auf zwei verbundenen, horizontalen Holzplatten. 55 x 74 cm. In dekorativem Rahmen. Von erhöhtem Standpunkt Blick auf eine weite Flusslandschaft, auf deren linker Seite ein Felsen mit Burganlage und einem über mehrere Gesteinsstufen ins Tal stürzenden Wasserfall. Im Vordergrund, rechtsseitig des Flusses, ein Weg mit mehreren Figuren, davon ein Mann in Rückenansicht beim Urinierem vor zwei hohen Baumstümpfen. Die Figuren lassen an David Teniers d. J. (1610 – 1990) denken. Malerische, teils humorige Wiedergabe in zurückhaltender Farbgebung. Teils rest. (1300075) (18) Lucas van Uden, 1595 Antwerp – 1672 ibid., attributed LANDSCAPE WITH WATERFALL Oil on two joint horizontal panels. 55 x 74 cm.

      • Lucas van Uden (1595-1672), panoramic landscape with shepherds and peasants, oil on panel, 70 x 167 cm
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Lucas van Uden (1595-1672), panoramic landscape with shepherds and peasants, oil on panel, 70 x 167 cm

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Lucas van Uden (1595-1672), panoramic landscape with shepherds and peasants, oil on panel, 70 x 167 cm Signed to the left bottom corner 'Lucas van Uden F(ecit)', and the back of the oak panel with a 17thC Antwerp panel maker's mark ‘FDB', most probably referring to François De Bout, active in Antwerp after 1625.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595 / 1672) "Landscape with Mercury and Argos"
        Jan. 26, 2022

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595 / 1672) "Landscape with Mercury and Argos"

        Est: €36,000 - €48,000

        This landscape is typical of van Uden's style, with the rocky outcrops and trees in the foreground, a reminder of Joos de Momper in the elevated view and the undoubted influence of his master Peter Paul Rubens. The figure of Mercury and Argus that enliven the landscape also comes from him. A similar replica is in a private collection and is collected by Larsen in his General History of Flemish Painting. Exhibitions: "Rubens and his century", Mexico City, Museo Nacional de San Carlos, November 1998 - February 1999 and Ferrara, Palazzo dei Diamanti, March - June 1999. Reproduced in the exhibition catalogue, p. 228, no. 104. . 55,5 x 81,5 cm. Oil on table

        Ansorena
      • VAN UDEN Lucas (1595 - 1672) - Suite de 5 huiles sur panneau, parties de cabinet représentant des
        Dec. 07, 2021

        VAN UDEN Lucas (1595 - 1672) - Suite de 5 huiles sur panneau, parties de cabinet représentant des

        Est: €600 - €800

        VAN UDEN Lucas (1595 - 1672) Suite de 5 huiles sur panneau, parties de cabinet représentant des "Scènes de la Vie du Christ". Attribués à Lucas van Uden. Ecole flamande, Anvers. Epoque: XVIIème. (Dans deux encadrements). Dim.(par panneau):+/-5,4x16,4cm.

      • Lucas Van Uden (Anversa 1595 - 1672) cerchia/seguace
        Nov. 30, 2021

        Lucas Van Uden (Anversa 1595 - 1672) cerchia/seguace

        Est: €1,600 - €2,200

        Lucas Van Uden (Anversa 1595 - 1672) cerchia/seguace Paesaggio innevato Olio su tela 53,5 x 70,5 cm Lucas Van Uden (Antwerp 1595 - 1672) circle / follower Snowy landscape Oil on canvas 53,5 x 70,5 cm

        Lucas Aste
      • Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage à la cascade Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches
        Nov. 09, 2021

        Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage à la cascade Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Lucas van UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage à la cascade Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches Deux anciennes étiquettes au verso (Restaurations) Waterfall in a landscape, oil on oak panel, by L. van Uden h: 55 w: 74 cm Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) & FRANS II FRANCKEN (1581-1642) (?)
        Oct. 06, 2021

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) & FRANS II FRANCKEN (1581-1642) (?)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Landscape with the metamorphosis of the Pierides, c. 1630. (Ovid, Metamorphoses, book 5, verse 290). Canvas (relined). Restorations. RKDimages 188525. Provenance: Lempertz, Cologne, 20.05.2006, lot 1186; Private collection Flanders. Exhibition: Pegasus und die Künste, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hamburg, 08.04.-31.05.1993, cat. no. 22 The Pierides, counting nine sisters as well, challenge the Muses to a singing contest. One of the Pierides boldly performs her piece praising the titans and mocking the Greek gods. Calliope, one of the Muses, responds with her inspiring song full of exciting stories. The contest is decided in favour of the Muses by a jury of nymphs. The Pierides, unable to accept their defeat, mock the Muses in a foolish fury of rage. This does not go unpunished as the Pierides are turned into magpies. The story of the Pierides is rarely depicted in Dutch and Flemish art. Some elements for the figures show similarities with Antonio Tempesta's (1555?-1630) etching from 1606 (see British Museum inv. X,3.238). A painting attributed to Jan Wildens (Ekaterinburg Museum of Fine Arts) and a drawing by Karel van Mander (1548-1606) in The Metropolitan Museum (inv. 2007.406) are some of the few known depictions of this scene of the Metamorphoses. Lukas van Uden is highly regarded for his refined landscapes with a far-reaching horizon painted in a very delicate style. His drawings show a similar delicate approach creating equally refined landscapes using ink and watercolour. A similar signed and 1636 dated panel painting 'Mountain Landscape with Apollo and the Muses on the Helicon' with almost identical dimensions ( RKDimages 109288) was sold at Sotheby's (London 11.07.2002, lot 114) and later at Ansorena (Madrid, 04.03.2003, lot 53bis). This situates the present painting on canvas around the same year. Both Sotheby's and Ansorena attribute the figures in that painting to Frans Francken II. A similar style for the figures can be found in the present piece which makes an attribution for the figures to Frans Francken II possible. Description FR Paysage avec le concours de chant entre les Muses et les Pierides, vers 1636. (Ovide, Métamorphoses, livre 5, vers 290). Toile. Rentoilée. Restaurations. RKDimages 188525. Provenance : Lempertz, Cologne, 20.05.2006, lot 1186 ; Collection privée, Flandres Exposition : Pegasus und die Künste, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hamburg, 08.04.-31.05.1993, cat. no. 22 Les Pierides, également au nombre de neuf, défient les Muses dans un concours de chant. L'une des Pierides interprète hardiment sa pièce en faisant l'éloge des titans et en se moquant des dieux grecs. Calliope, du côté des Muses, répond par un chant inspirant et plein d'histoires passionnantes. Le concours est tranché en faveur des Muses par un jury de nymphes. Les Pierides, incapables d'avaler leur perte, se moquent des Muses dans une folle fureur de rage. Cela ne reste pas impuni. Les Pierides sont transformés en pies, les moqueurs de la forêt, et leur croassement constitue désormais le pendant du chant des Muses. Il est remarquable que Lucas van Uden et (peut-être ?) Frans Francken II représentent cette scène des Métamorphoses pour les figures. Après tout, l'histoire funeste des Pierides se retrouve rarement dans la peinture des Pays-Bas. Les figures remontent à la gravure d'Antonio Tempesta (1555?-1630) de 1606 (voir British Museum inv. X,3.238). Après le match, les muses regardent les Pierides s'enfuir en se transformant en pies. Une peinture attribuée au peintre paysagiste Jan Wildens (Musée des Beaux-Arts d'Ekaterinburg) et un dessin de Karel van Mander (1548-1606) dans Le Metropolitan Museum (inv. 2007.406) sont également des représentations rares de la défaite des Pierides. Lucas van Uden est connu pour ses paysages raffinés aux arrière-plans peints avec une extrême délicatesse. En tant que dessinateur, il peint des paysages tout aussi délicats et fins, dont l'horizon s'étend loin. Il a probablement peint ce paysage vers 1636. Par exemple, il existe un tableau signé et daté de 1636 intitulé 'Paysage de montagne avec Apollon et les muses sur l'Hélicon' sur panneau ayant presque exactement les mêmes dimensions (RKDimages 109288, Sotheby's, Londres 11.07.2002, lot 114 ; Ansorena, Madrid, 04.03.2003, lot 53bis). Sotheby's et Ansorena attribuent les figures de cette peinture sur panneau à Frans Francken II. Étant donné le style de peinture des figures, qui est très similaire à celui de la peinture sur toile proposée aux enchères ici, une attribution à Frans Francken II ou à son atelier est possible. Beschrijving NL Landschap met de zangwedstrijd tussen de Muzen en de Pieriden, ca. 1636. (Ovidius, Metamorphosen, boek 5, vers 290). Doek (verdoekt). Restauraties. RKDimages 188525. Herkomst: Lempertz, Keulen, 20.05.2006, lot 1186; Privéverzameling Vlaanderen Expo: Pegasus und die Künste, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hamburg, 08.04.-31.05.1993, cat. nr. 22 De Pieriden, eveneens negen zussen in aantal, dagen de Muzen uit tot een zangwedstrijd. Een van de Pieriden brengt brutaal haar stuk voor met lof over de titanen en spot aan het adres van de Griekse goden. Het wordt door de zijde van de Muzen door Calliope beantwoord met een inspirerend lied vol spannende verhalen. De wedstrijd wordt beslist in het voordeel van de Muzen door een jury van nimfen. De Pieriden, die hun verlies niet kunnen verkroppen, bespotten de Muzen in een dwaze furie van woede. Dit blijft niet onbestraft. De Pieriden worden veranderd in eksters, de spotters van het woud, en hun gekras vormt nu de tegenhanger van het lied van de Muzen. Het is opmerkelijk dat Lucas van Uden en (mogelijk?) Frans Francken II voor de figuren deze scène uit de Metamorphoses afbeelden. Het noodlottige verhaal over de Pieriden komt immers zelden aanbod in de schilderkunst van de Nederlanden. De figuren gaan terug op Antonio Tempesta's (1555?-1630) ets uit 1606 (zie British Museum inv. X,3.238). Na afloop van de wedstrijd, kijken de muzen toe hoe de Pieriden wegrennen terwijl ze in eksters veranderen. Ook een schilderij toegeschreven aan de landschapschilder Jan Wildens (Ekaterinburg Museum of Fine Arts) en een tekening van Karel van Mander (1548-1606) in The Metropolitan Museum (inv. 2007.406) zijn een zeldzame weergave van de nederlaag van de Pieriden. Lucas van Uden is gekend om zijn verfijnde landschappen met uiterst delicaat geschilderde achtergronden. Ook als tekenaar pent hij even delicate, fijne landschappen met een ver uitgestrekte horizon. Vermoedelijk schildert hij dit landschap rond 1636. Zo bestaat er een gesigneerd en 1636 gedateerd schilderij 'Berglandschap met Apollo en de muzen op de Helicon' op paneel met bijna exact dezelfde afmetingen ( RKDimages 109288, Sotheby's, London 11.07.2002, lot 114; Ansorena, Madrid, 04.03.2003, lot 53bis). Zowel door Sotheby's als Ansorena worden de figuren in dit schilderij op paneel toegeschreven aan Frans Francken II. Gezien de schilderstijl van de figuren sterk overeenkomt in het schilderij op doek, hier aangeboden vor veiling, is een toeschrijving voor de figuren aan Frans Francken II of zijn atelier mogelijk.

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN (ANTWERP 1592-1672) An extensive coastal landscape; and A ri
        Jul. 09, 2021

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (ANTWERP 1592-1672) An extensive coastal landscape; and A ri

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (ANTWERP 1592-1672) An extensive coastal landscape; and A river landscape with travellers oil on panel 9 ¾ x 13 5/8 in. (24.7 x 34.7 cm.) (2)

      • Uden, Lucas van: Weite Landschaft mit zwei Hirten im Gespräch
        Jun. 09, 2021

        Uden, Lucas van: Weite Landschaft mit zwei Hirten im Gespräch

        Est: €500 - €750

        Weite Landschaft mit zwei Hirten im Gespräch. Radierung. 8,8 x 21,6 cm. B. 46, Hollstein 35 II. Wz. Siebenzackige Schellenkappe. Ausgezeichneter, leicht trockener Druck mit feinem Rändchen um die Plattenkante. Geringfügig fleckig, verso minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr gut. Aus der Sammlung d'Arenberg (Lugt 567). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN VENUS AND ADONIS IN THE LANDSCAPE WITH THE FIGURE OF CUPID AND ANIMALS
        Jun. 08, 2021

        LUCAS VAN UDEN VENUS AND ADONIS IN THE LANDSCAPE WITH THE FIGURE OF CUPID AND ANIMALS

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        oil painting on canvas, Authentication of prof. Didier Bodart on 17/11/2010

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • 3PC CLASSICAL CONTINENTAL ENGRAVINGS, FRAMED ALIKE
        May. 22, 2021

        3PC CLASSICAL CONTINENTAL ENGRAVINGS, FRAMED ALIKE

        Est: $400 - $800

        Hendrick Goltzius (German/Dutch, 1558-1617). Figural etching depicting two putti embracing before a country villa; Lucas van Uden (Belgian, 1595-1672). “Landscape with a House and a Well” (Holl. 30), etching on laid paper, final state; Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch, 1621-1675). “The Man Between the Two Fir trees” (Holl. 93), etching on laid paper, final state. Provenance for Goltzius work: Private Collection, Cashiers, North Carolina; Sotheby’s New York, February 1988. Approx. of Goltzius 13.25” x 12.75” (frame), 5.25” x 5.25” (sheet); Approx. of van Uden 10” x 10.875” (frame), 3.5” x 4” (sight); Approx. of van Everdingen 10.75” x 11.5” (frame), 4.875” x 6.125” (sheet)

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • LUCAS VAN UDEN VENUS MOURNS THE DEATH OF ADONIS
        Mar. 02, 2021

        LUCAS VAN UDEN VENUS MOURNS THE DEATH OF ADONIS

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        oil painting on canvas, Authentication by Prof. Didier Bodart on 17/11/2010

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        Mar. 02, 2021

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Attribué à Lucas VAN UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage rocheux animé de figures Huile sur panneau
        Feb. 11, 2021

        Attribué à Lucas VAN UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage rocheux animé de figures Huile sur panneau

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Attribué à Lucas VAN UDEN Anvers, 1595 - 1672 Paysage rocheux animé de figures Huile sur panneau h: 24 w: 34,50 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN 1595 / 1622
        Jan. 27, 2021

        LUCAS VAN UDEN 1595 / 1622

        Est: €150 - €200

        "Entrance to the Forest. " Etching, signed at the bottom left with a monogram: "LVV "Antwerp, circa 1640. Landscape with "Forest" in the foreground. Etching Engravings

        Ansorena
      • LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672)
        Dec. 08, 2020

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        A vast, hilly and wooded landscape with cows under a tree. Indian ink, brown washed, heightened with watercolour. Description FR Paysage boisé avec vaches. Plume à l'encre de Chine, lavis d'encre brun, rehaussée à l'aquarelle. Beschrijving NL Boomrijk landschap met koeien. Pen in Oost-Indische inkt, bruin gewassen, gehoogd met aquarel.

      • Lucas van Uden (Antwerpen 1595 - Antwerpen 1672), circle of. The Vision of St. Hubertus.
        Nov. 28, 2020

        Lucas van Uden (Antwerpen 1595 - Antwerpen 1672), circle of. The Vision of St. Hubertus.

        Oil/canvas, 57,5 x 82,5 cm, relined. - Provenance: 1930s private collection Bremen, private collection Lower Saxony. - Flemish landscape painter from a family of artists. U. was taught painting in his father's workshop. In 1626 he became master of the St. Luke's guild. Mus.: Amsterdam (Rijksmuseum), London (Brit. Museum), Dresden (Gem.-Gal. Alte Meister), Stockholm (Nat.-Mus.), Frankfurt (Städel) a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

      • Attributed to Lucas van Uden (Antwerp 1595 - 1672)
        Nov. 16, 2020

        Attributed to Lucas van Uden (Antwerp 1595 - 1672)

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        The Penitent Saint Francis in a Landscape Oil on copper, 23.9 x 33.6 cm Provenance: - Auction Christie's, 30 January 2007, lot 17, as Circle of Lucas van Uden - Private collection, the Netherlands Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Lucas van Uden - Wide landscape with rainclouds
        Oct. 15, 2020

        Lucas van Uden - Wide landscape with rainclouds

        Est: €200 - €240

        Wide landscape seen from a hight. Rain falling in the distance, a country hoise at right. Print made by Lucas van UdenL Bartsch 46 II. Watermark: foolshead. This is the second of a series of three wide landscapes. This three landscapes are part of the best engraved landscapes we have by Van Uden.(Bartsch)

        Old Master Print
      • LUCAS VAN UDEN
        Oct. 13, 2020

        LUCAS VAN UDEN

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (Antwerp 1595 - 1672)   LANDSCAPE WITH VENUS WEEPING OVER ADONIS Oil on canvas, cm. 98 x 147   CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING Twentieth-century relining. Restoration points and lines in the sky and in the central part around the pond   FRAME Swept frame in gilded wood with rudent box inside section, 19th century (slight defects)   The painting is accompanied by an expertise by Didier Bodard dated 17 November 2010 which also includes the painting 'Landscape with Venus and Adonis', at the previous lot LUCAS VAN UDEN (Anversa 1595 - 1672) PAESAGGIO CON VENERE CHE PIANGE IL CORPO DI ADONE Olio su tela, cm. 98 x 147 CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO Rintelo novecentesco. Punti e linee di restauro nel cielo e nella parte centrale intorno al laghetto CORNICE Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato con sezione interna rudentata, del XIX secolo (leggeri difetti) Il dipinto è accompagnato da unica perizia di Didier Bodard in data 17 novembre 2010 che comprende anche il dipinto 'Paesaggio con Venere e Adone', in vendita al lotto precedente. Il lotto verrà messo in gara d'asta con prelazione per l'acquirente del lotto precedente allo stesso importo di aggiudicazione. La perizia originale verrà consegnata all'aggiudicatario del primo lotto, che si impegna a renderla disponibile per il cliente del secondo lotto, in caso di aggiudicazione a diversi acquirenti

      • LUCAS VAN UDEN
        Oct. 13, 2020

        LUCAS VAN UDEN

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        LUCAS VAN UDEN (Antwerp 1595 - 1672)   LANDSCAPE WITH VENUS AND ADONIS Oil on canvas, cm. 98 x 147   PROVENANCE Roman collector     CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING Twentieth-century relining. Small restoration points visible mainly in the sky. The painting is in good condition   FRAME Swept frame in gilded wood with rudent box inside section, 19th century (slight defects)   The painting is accompanied by an expertise by Didier Bodard dated 17 November 2010 which also includes the following painting 'Landscape with Venus Weeping over Adonis'. LUCAS VAN UDEN (Anversa 1595 - 1672) PAESAGGIO CON VENERE E ADONE Olio su tela, cm. 98 x 147 PROVENIENZA Collezionista romano Importante protagonista della pittura di paesaggio nelle Fiandre. Il suo stile piuttosto inconfondibile è costituito da alberi posizionati lateralmente che fungono da quinte e al centro una distesa di campi che guida l'occhio dell'osservatore verso l'orizzonte. Generalmente Lucas Van Uden collaborava con altri pittori che avevano il compito di inserire le figure nel contesto naturalistico, tra questi si possono annoverare David Teniers II e Jan Brueghel il giovane, mentre la collaborazione con Peter Paul Rubens è ancora discussa tra la comunità degli studiosi (Bibliografia: Hans Devisscher, Uden, Lucas van, Grove Art Online. Oxford Art Online. Oxford University Press. Web. 25 February 2017) Il soggetto del dipinto è tratto dal libro decimo delle 'Metamorfosi di Ovidio' e l'idillio amoroso che precede la terribile sventura di Adone si inserisce perfettamente nella stupenda cornice naturalistica rigogliosa e minuziosamente descritta nei particolari. Le figure, malgrado l'ottima resa, non sono facilmente attribuibili ad un artista specifico, anche se il loro preziosismo pittorico e il modellato pei putti potrebbero suggerire la mano di Jan Brueghel il giovane CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO Rintelo novecentesco. Piccoli punti di restauro visibili principalmente nel cielo. Il dipinto è in buono stato CORNICE Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato con sezione interna rudentata, del XIX secolo (leggeri difetti) Il dipinto è accompagnato da unica perizia di Didier Bodard in data 17 novembre 2010 che comprende anche il dipinto 'Paesaggio con Venere che piange il corpo di Adone', in vendita di seguito Il lotto verrà messo in gara d'asta con prelazione per l'acquirente del lotto successivo allo stesso importo di aggiudicazione. La perizia originale verrà consegnata all'aggiudicatario del primo lotto, che si impegna a renderla disponibile per il cliente del secondo lotto, in caso di aggiudicazione a diversi acquirenti